Ohio State Athletics Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Home

Hall of Fame Home

Hall of Fame Inductees By Decade

Loyalty Awards & 1970-79 | 1980-89 | 1990-99 | 2000-09 | 2010-Pres.

Full Hall of Fame List

Full Hall of Fame List

Hall of Fame Bios

Hall of Fame Bios

Class of 1990
Howard Baker Saunders (Men's Golf)
Van Ness DeCree (Football)
Stewart Hein (Baseball)

Class of 1991
Jim Brown (Men's Golf Coach)
Paul Brown (Football Coach)
Dallas Dupre (Men's Track & Field)
Lindell Houston (Football)
Tom Skladany (Football)

Class of 1992
Allan Hornyak (Men's Basketball)
Aurealius Thomas (Football)

Class of 1993
Phyllis Bailey (Women's Basketball Coach, Athletic Administration)
Barbara Wetter Blosser (Women's Basketball, Field Hockey, Tennis)
Mark Bradshaw (Men's Diving)
Bob Brudzinski (Football)
Mark Croghan (Men's Track & Field and Cross-Country)
Charles Csuri (Football)
Terry Gilmore (Men's Lacrosse)
Leann Grimes (Women's Tennis)
George Guthrie (Men's Track & Field)
Stephanie Hightower (Women's Track and Field)
Karen Josephson (Synchronized Swimming)
Sarah Josephson (Synchronized Swimming)
Chris Perry (Men's Golf)
J. Edward Weaver (Athletic Director)

Class of 1994
Ann Emmenecker (Women's Swimming)
Ernie Fernandez (Men's Tennis)
Dennis Hopson (Men's Basketball)
Rosie Jones (Women's Golf)
Kim Jordan (Women's Basketball)
Paul Pooley (Men's Hockey)
Donna Silber (Women's Gymnastics)
Amy Tucker (Women's Basketball)

Class of 1995
Janelle Bosse (Women's Swimming)
Karen Callaghan (Synchronized Swimming)
Galen Cisco (Baseball/Football)
Tom Cousineau (Football)
Dean Dugger (Football)
Susan Marcellus (Field Hockey)
Kelly McCormick (Women's Diving)
Maria Olazagasti (Women's Tennis)
Mary Ormsby (Women's Volleyball)
Harry (Butch) Reynolds (Men's Track & Field)

Class of 1996
Marcella Ballard (Women's Swimming)
Lisa Bettio (Women's Volleyball)
Lloyd Duff (Men's Track & Field)
Dick Fisher (Football and Men's Basketball)
Don Grate (Baseball and Men's Basketball)
Karen LaFace (Women's Diving)
Meg Mallon (Women's Golf)
Jim Otis (Football)
Gladys Palmer (Athletic Administrator)
Vince Panzano (Diving Coach)
Mike Racanelli (Men's Gymnastics)
L. B. Schaefer (Men's Swimming)
Bob Shaw (Football)
Ray Shoup (Baseball)
Ralph Tyler (Men's Track & Field)

Class of 1997
Yvette Angel (Women's Basketball)
Clark Burroughs (Men's Golf)
Linda Daniel (Athletic Trainer)
Aris Franklin (Men's Tennis)
Joe Greene (Men's Track & Field)
Ralph Hammond (Men's Track & Field)
Gerald Holan (Men's Swimming)
Jim Humphrey (Men's Wrestling)
Cathy Kratzert (Womens' Golf)
E. Temple Messer-Baker (Field Hockey, Softball)
Bill Miller (Football and Wrestling)
Mike Sensibaugh (Football)
Beth Sheridan (Women's Cross Country, Track)
Tim Spencer (Football)

Class of 1998
Karen J. Alsbrooks (Women's Volleyball)
Robert Bartels (Swimming and Diving Coach)
George Bollas (Wrestling)
Tara Cameron (Synchronized Swimming)
Gene Fekete (Football and Football Coach)
Tim Fox (Football)
John Frank (Football)
Fletcher Gilders (Men's Diving)
Susan L. Gottlieb (Women's Swimming)
Cornelius Greene (Football)
Tracey Hall (Women's Basketball)
Jim Jackson (Men's Basketball)
Robert Murphy (Team Physician)
Dave Reinbolt (Wrestling)
Coreen Richter (Fencing)
Tracy Rinker (Women's Gymnastics)
John Schmidt (Men's Track and Field)

Class of 1999
Shauna Bowman (Softball)
Mike Durant (Baseball)
Holly Humphrey (Women's Swimming)
Jim Lachey (Football)
Frank (Moose) Machinsky (Football)
Marcus Marek (Football)
George Martin (Rifle)
William Neunzig (Men's Swimming)
Holly O'Leary (Women's Volleyball)
Harriet Reynolds (Field Hockey Coach)
Robin Wilkie McCall (Rifle)
Herb Williams (Men's Basketball)