(none) Ohio State Buckeyes Official Athletic Site - Strength & Conditioning

Strength & Conditioning

Buckeye Power Club - Women's Team Winners

Sport201520142013
BasketballCait CraftAmy ScullionAmber Stokes
CheerleadingNicole Douglas
Kate Johnston (C)
The Senior Class (D)
Emily Merlina (C)
Marissa Houdek (D)
Brittany Ali (C)
Lauren Axcell (D)
Crew Varsity & NoviceKelly Ann Baird
Chloe Meyer (V)
Nikki Becks (V)Allison Elber (V)
Taylore Urban (V)
FencingEleanor Harvey
Field HockeyEmma RoyceSydney Stype
Kaitlyn Wagner
Kaitlyn Wagner
GolfJessica PorvasnikZoe Beth BrakeAmy Meier
Claudia Lim
GymnasticsMichelle BurnsMaggie DunnSarah Miller
HockeyMelani MoylanChelsea KnappPaige Semenza
Minttu Tuominen
Kelsea Ayers
LacrosseKelsea Ayers
Mary Kate Facchina
Kaila Gottlick
Kelsea Ayers
Taylor Donahue
Cara Facchina
Kelsey Heine
Morgan Obendorfer
SoccerMarisa Wolf
Michela Paradiso
Ellyn GruberSamantha Lewis
SoftballCaitlin Conrad
Shelby Hursh
Maddy McIntyre
Olivia O'Reilly
Melissa Rennie
Maddy McIntyre
Olivia O'Reilly
Caitlin Conrad
Caitlin Conrad
Synchronize SwimmingCaroline Jimenez
Paige Wells
Katie Spada
Swimming & DivingLauren Davis (S)Alex Norris (S)
Michelle Williams (S)
Kelly Ann Baird (S)
Cheyenne Cousineau (D)
TennisGrainne O'NeillNicole FlowerFidan Manashirova
Track & FieldJasmine Glover
Abie Ehimwenman
Ashlee Abraham
Emily Taylor
Ashlee Abraham
Abie Ehimwenman
Megan Polonsky
Rifle & PistolChrissy Thomas (R)
Rachael Mullaney (P)
VolleyballElizabeth CampbellAndrea Kacsits
Katie Mitchell
Alyssa Winner

Sport2012201120102009
BasketballAmber StokesJantel LavenderShavelle LittleMaria Moeller
CheerleadingAbby DiSabato (C)
Caitlyn Riley (S)
Cassie BernardAllison Humbert
Crew Varsity & NoviceUli Denker (V)
Kate Sweeney (V)
Claudia Herpertz (V)
Ingrid AasaarenJill Mohr (V)Abby Brenenman (N)
Fencing
Field HockeyLaura NapolitanoLindsay QuintilianiMelissa Hunter
Rachel Hunter
GolfAmy MeierIn Hong LimGemma Webster
GymnasticsTaylor JonesHillary DowHillary Dow
Alyssa Meyer
HockeyPaige Semenza
Minttu Tuominen
Melissa FesteChristina MancusoMichele Tonnessen
LacrosseKelsey HeineOlivia CoraMargaret Prunte
SoccerKendyl ReedLauren GranbergCourtney JenkinsLauren "Taz" Robertson
Cassie Dickerson
SoftballMelissa RennieDee Dee HillmanDee Dee HillmanCortney Cannon
Kim Reeder
Whitney Cooper
Synchronize SwimmingChelsea AtonMonica FinniganLiz Derr
Monica Finnigan
Liz Derr
Swimming & DivingEmily Creran (S)
Cheyenne Cousineau (D)
Kelsey Moran (S)Megan Alexander (S)Megan Alexander (S)
Kristen Asmen (D)
TennisKara Cecil
Kelsey Haviland
Kara CecilKelsey HavilandKirsten Flower
Track & FieldKelcey McKinney (T & F)Leticia Wright (T), Molly Jacobson (XC)Bridget Jacobs (T&F)
Emily Thompson (XC)
Ashley Bowden (T&F)
Lydia Kern (XC)
Rifle & PistolAmanda Furrer (R)Erin Meadows (P)Kelsey Imig (P)
VolleyballEmily DanksKatie Dull
Susan Halverson
Ashley Hughes
Laura Kastein

Sport2008200720062005
BasketballShavelle LittleTamarah RileyAlice JamenJessica Davenport
CheerleadingAllison HumbertJenna Rein
Ashton Alfman
Emily SchraderJenna Rein
Crew Varsity & NoviceJess Shepherd (V)
Amanda Ardale (N)
Beth Tompkins
Lindsay Miller
Katie Poling
Fencing
Field HockeyYesenia LucesKelly TerwilligerJessica GofgoskyJessica Gofgosky
GolfEmma JandelHaley BrownBrittany AdamsKristen White
GymnasticsKaylan ClevingerKaylan Clevinger
Kiki Holman
Elizabeth AhlbergEmily Sineway
HockeyOlivia AntognoliLacey SchultzJaclyn Haines
LacrosseAmanda ShimpAmanda ShimpAlicia McClure
Kimberly Hastings
Alicia McClure
SoccerAmy GraeffEmily FrancisLisa Grubb
SoftballBrittany VanderinkChristina Douglas Jamee JuarezChristina Douglas
Synchronize SwimmingLiz DerrMegan MikuleckyCarly Grimshaw
Swimming & DivingMegan Alexander (S)
Chelsea Davis (D)
Steph Fennell Steph FennellNatalie Bojko
TennisJulie VossChristina Keesey Sara Kinning
Track & FieldChandra Krempel (T&F)Jenna Harris Janell MitchellShayla Moore
Chelsea Poling
Rifle & PistolTeresa Meyer (P)Teresa Meyer
VolleyballChelsea NobleDanielle MeyerMarisa Main
Anna Tengnas
Meagan Blake

Sport2004200320022001
BasketballCaity MatterCaity Matter Courtney Coleman
Caity Matter
Tanya McClure
Jamie Lewis
CheerleadingJaclyn BurkeDani Bender Megan StowersAmy Hawkins
Crew Varsity & NoviceDiDi Albrecht
Kaitlin Neely
Maxi Meissner
Michelle Miller
Katie Buttine
Megan Gordon
Marge Gutilla
Erin Stagney
FencingMolly KrebsMolly Krebs
Field HockeyKatelin CondonLaura Rosenwinkel Michelle RuebmanAllison Blanton
GolfErin BorowiecAllison Hanna Jen BorowiecAshley Lowery
GymnasticsJennifer LymanstallJennifer Lymanstall Sheri GreigJill Tucker
HockeyJeni CrearyMelissa Glaser Meaghan MulvaneyMelissa Glaser
LacrosseKathryn KozlakowskiTracey Bounds Kylee ReadeTrisha Miller
SoccerErica NollenPaige Harrison Jen MillerKara Brant
SoftballNatalie HalesAmy Ellis Kristine HimesChrissy Fowler
Synchronize SwimmingLauren MarshSharon Mejia Mary HoferAnna Eng
Swimming & DivingAshley BarnesAshley Routson Stacy Lowry
Jillian Cicione
Melanie Johnson
Millie Reynolds
TennisMeredith VincentEmily Howard Meaghan ColvilleSadhaf Pervez
Track & FieldJenna Harris
Ashley Vannatta
Pannsy Henry Kati Stevens
Rifle & Pistol
VolleyballStacey Gordon
Jackie Schardt
Katie Virtue
Suzie Stiling
Katie VirtueSuzie Stiling
Katie Virtue

The Strength and Conditioning
"Buckeye Power Club"

This award is given annually to one Student Athlete from each team. These athletes were chosen because they exemplified certain qualities in the Weight Room. These qualities consist of Leadership Ability, Work Ethic, Winning Attitude, Attendance, and Above Average ability to Follow Instructions. Each athlete chosen will be eligible for the National Strength And Conditioning Association (NSCA) All American the following year.

Five Point Criteria

    1. Leadership Ability
    2. Work Ethic
    3. Attendance
    4. Winning Attitude
    5. Above Average Ability To Follow Instructions

buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line