(none) Ohio State Buckeyes Official Athletic Site - Strength & Conditioning

Strength & Conditioning

Buckeye Power Club - Men's Team Winners

Sport201520142013
BasketballTrey McDonaldAaron CraftEvan Ravenel
BaseballRyan Riga & Mike HorejseiTim Wetzel
Pat Porter
David Fathalikhani
Brett McKinney
CheerleadingJeremy Hitchens & Sudzy SteinMichael Moser
Seth Pointinger
Michael Moser
FencingMatt BogardAndy McDonaldMax Stearns
GolfBoo TimkoLogan JonesMatt Turner
Gymnastics
HockeyMatt JohnsonMax McCormickBrandon Martell
Alex Carlson
LacrosseBen Karr & Jesse KingRick LewisMark Crawford
Trey Wilkes
SoccerZach MasonKonrad Kucharski
Michael Gallagher
Garrett Trebilcock
Sage Gardner
Konrad Kucharski
Swimming & DivingKeeler Callahan (S) & Shane Miszkiel (D) Zach Holmes (S)
Alex Miller (S)
Keanu Stevenson (S)
Luke Stirton (S)
TennisMatt MendezRalph SteinbachHunter Callahan
Track & Field/XCAntonio Blanks (T) & Jackson Neff (XC)Justin Hines (T&F)
Kurt Grove (XC)
Taylor Weary (T&F)
Donny Roys (XC)
Rifle & PistolAnthony Cuozzo (R) & Clay Beckholt (P) Dan Chapman
AJ Tourigny (P)
Nick Fujimura (P)
Robert Mangaudis
Clay Beckholt (P)
VolleyballMatt PohlmanMichael HenchyJohn Tholen
TJ Read
WrestlingTEAMNick TavanelloIan Paddock

Sport2012201120102009
BasketballWilliam BufordDavid LightyPJ HillKyle Madsen
BaseballRyan Cypret
Greg Greve
Brian Delucia
Drew Rucinski
Zach Hurley
Dave Fathalikhani
Chris Griffin
Cory Kovanda
CheerleadingMichael MoserAJ BlankenshipTrent Mongillo
Fencing
GolfDan CharenBrad SmithAlex RedfieldDan Charen
Gymnastics
HockeySean DuddyPeter Boyd
Zac Dalpe
Peter Boyd
Joe Palmer
LacrosseMark Crawford
Matt Kawamoto
Scott Lathrop
Mark Crawford
Jared Bowman
Bryce Woodson
Brandon FreemanAndrew Stimmel
Tyler Dolphin
SoccerAlex Ivanov
Christopher Hegngi
Sebastian Rivas
Dave Tiemstra
Matt Lampson
Matt Gold
Swimming & DivingBlaine Kincaid (S)Stephen Sakaris (S)Austin Mudd (S)
Ryan Jefferson (D)
Felipe Travesso (S)
Joel Elber (S)
Ryan Jefferson (D)
TennisKevin MetkaBalazs Novak
Steven Williams
Shuhei UzawaSteven Moneke
Track & Field/XCDemoye Bogle (T & F)Brandon Woodard
Aaron Roberts (T&F)
Jonathan Francois(T&F)
Alan Dague (T&F)
Rifle & PistolJason Reineck (P)Jon Krabacher (R)James Clark (R)
Pete Orban (P)
Josh Cain (R)
Seth Berglee (P)
VolleyballDerek KuesEric Dates
Steven Kehoe
Steven KehoeJohn Tholen
WrestlingRay GordonColt SponsellerCorey Morrison
Colt Sponseller

Sport2008200720062005
BasketballOthello HunterMatt Terwilliger Jamar BulterRon Lewis
BaseballDan Delucia Wes Schirtzinger
CheerleadingTim BoederAustin Wolfe Joe Walter
Steve Sherer
John Reichert
Tyler Mason
Fencing
GolfKevin Grabeman Jared JonesKyle Coconis
GymnasticsPejman Ebrahimi Nicholaus Searcy
HockeyZach PelletierMatt McllvaneSean Collins
Matheiu Beaudoin
Nate Guenin
LacrosseCharlie BillingsleyChris Friel Jeff Schneider
Josh Wittenberg
John Dauro
SoccerGeoff Marsh Dustin Kirby
Swimming & DivingMatt Voelker (S)Joe DoyleJoe DoyleJoe Doyle
TennisSteven MonekeChris Klingemann Dominic OzanneScott Green
Track & Field/XCMatt Comer (T&F)Jonathan FrancoisGerald Griffin
Rifle & PistolSteve Nozaki (R)
Seth Berglee (P)
Jeff Noswandi
VolleyballKevin Heine
John Klanac
Dan Meske Dan MathewsSam Stevens
Mike Wauligman
WrestlingJ JaggersJoshua Bartholomew

Sport2004200320022001
BasketballTerence Dials
Matt Marinchick
Velimmir Radinovic
Shaun Smith
Velimmir Radinovic
Shaun Smith
Matt Marinchick
Zack Williams
BaseballTony KennedyCody Caughenbaugh
Nate Smith
Terry Pettorini
Josh Newman
John Mayor
Greg Prenger
CheerleadingBob HaglageChris Robertson Brendan SmithPaul Kraft
FencingCraig Galanter Kevin Dalley
GolfNate StrongZach Doran Zach DoranKyle Coconis
GymnasticsDick Huntwork Earnest NelsonEarnest Nelson
HockeyDavid CarusoDave Steckel Peter BroccoliJason Crain
LacrosseJohn DauroAndrew Tunison
John Dauro
Jason Bloom
John Dauro
Anthony Kelly
Pat Myers
SoccerJim FisherDavid Ridenhour Jake TraegerTony Earp
Swimming & DivingRobert KauscherMatt Celik
Nick Hanneman
Mitch Richeson
TennisJeremy WurtzmanScott Green Phil MetzPhil Metz
Track & Field/XCGerald Griffin Billy Mills
Rifle & PistolRodrick McNell
John Stellwag, Jr.
VolleyballScott SpurlockMark Peckham Aaron DillonTom Trantow
WrestlingBrent BillettBrent Billett Tommy RolandsTommy Rolands

The Strength and Conditioning
"Buckeye Power Club"

This award is given annually to one Student Athlete from each team. These athletes were chosen because they exemplified certain qualities in the Weight Room. These qualities consist of Leadership Ability, Work Ethic, Winning Attitude, Attendance, and Above Average ability to Follow Instructions. Each athlete chosen will be eligible for the National Strength And Conditioning Association (NSCA) All American the following year.

Five Point Criteria

    1. Leadership Ability
    2. Work Ethic
    3. Attendance
    4. Winning Attitude
    5. Above Average Ability To Follow Instructions

buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line