(none) Ohio State Buckeyes Official Athletic Site - Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Ohio State Athletic Department Directory

(Area Code 614)

Administration
Baseball, Men's
Basketball, Men's
Basketball, Women's
Business Office
Camps & Clinics
Cheerleading
Communications
Compliance Office
Creative Services
Development
Diving, Men's/Women's
Equipment
Event Management
Facilities Oper
Fan Experience & Promotions
Fawcett Event Center
Fencing, Men's/Women's
Field Hockey, Women's
Football
Golf Course
Golf, Men's
Golf, Women's
Gymnastics, Men's
Gymnastics, Women's
Ice Hockey, Men's
Ice Hockey, Women's
Ice Rink
Info Tech
Jack Nicklaus Museum
Lacrosse, Men's
Lacrosse, Women's
Legal Affairs
Levy Restaurants-Ohio State
Med. Serv. & Training
Merchandising
Pistol, Men's/Women's
Rifle, Men's/Women's
Rowing, Women's
Schottenstein Center
Soccer, Men's
Soccer, Women's
Softball, Women's
Sports Administration
Strength & Cond.-Football
Strength & Cond.
Student-Athlete Support
Swimming, Men's
Swimming, Women's
Synchro Swim, Women's
Tennis, Men's
Tennis, Women's
Ticket Office
Track & Field
Varsity "O"
Video Services
Volleyball, Men's
Volleyball, Women's
Website Services
Wrestling, Men's

 


Athletics Administration
1010 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd (Fax: 688-7405)
19th Flr, Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd (Fax: 292-0199)
2110A Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd (Fax: 688-7405)
3500 Gateway Bldg. "C", 1590 N High St (Fax: 292-8699)
Phone: 292-7572
Gene SmithVice President/Director of Athletics292-2477e-mail
Beth MullinixAdmin Assistant to the AD292-2477e-mail
David GrahamAssistant Provost, Student-Athlete Success/Associate AD292-7088e-mail
Dan CloranExecutive Associate AD, Development688-0958e-mail
Martin JarmondExecutive Associate AD, Administration247-6238e-mail
Miechelle WillisExecutive Associate AD, Student Services & Sport Admin/SWA688-3280e-mail
Mike PennerSenior Associate AD, Internal Operations292-1848e-mail
Diana SabauSenior Associate AD, Ex. Relations/Strategic Comm.688-0664e-mail
Julie Vannatta3Senior Associate AD, Legal Counsel292-0611e-mail
Doug ArchieAssociate AD, Compliance292-8296e-mail
Pete HaganAssociate AD, Finance/CFO292-4348e-mail
Denny HooblerAssociate AD, Special Projects688-5734e-mail
Don PatkoAssociate AD, Facilities Operations292-6330e-mail
Shaun RichardAssociate AD, Sport Administration292-0012e-mail
TJ SheltonAssociate AD, Sport Administration247-4531e-mail
Dan WallenbergAssociate AD, Communications292-4095e-mail
Janine OmanAssociate AD247-7678e-mail
Brad BertaniAssistant AD, Compliance292-6917e-mail
Cindy DeJacimoAssistant AD, Development247-7029e-mail
Mickey MarottiAssistant AD, FB Sport Performance292-3536e-mail
Brett ScarbroughAssistant AD, Ticketing & Premium Seating292-4792e-mail
Heather SefnerAssistant AD, Finance688-1688e-mail
Kim Heaton1Director, Human Resources247-7025e-mail
Krissy Mullins1Human Resources Generalist292-9675e-mail
Jenn DeWitt1Human Resources Generalist (Bus. Advancement)292-4979e-mail
Jim Mergner2Program Coordinator, Athletics Welcome Center292-3875e-mail
Amy DingessOffice Admin Associate688-8419e-mail
Becky Keller1HR Intern292-8932e-mail
Russel MikkelsonInterim Director, OSU Marching Band292-5272
Band Room292-2598


Baseball, Men's
250 Bill Davis Stadium, 650 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-1075
Fax: 688-8707
Greg BealsHead Coach292-1075e-mail
Chris HolickAssistant Coach292-1075e-mail
Mike StaffordAssistant Coach292-1075e-mail
Dan DeLuciaVolunteer Coach292-1075 
Blair EverhartDirector, Operations292-1075e-mail
Kathy BiddleOffice Associate292-1075e-mail


Basketball, Men's
1054 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-0505
Fax: 292-1972
Thad MattaHead Coach292-0505e-mail
Dave DickersonAssociate Head Coach688-3925e-mail
Jeff BoalsAssistant Coach247-6131e-mail
Christopher SpartzCoordinator, Recruiting & Operations292-0505e-mail
Greg PaulusAssistant Coach292-9501e-mail
David EgelhoffDirector, Operations688-4620e-mail
Jake DieblerManager, Video Services - MBB688-8631e-mail
Debbie CacchioProgram Assistant292-0505e-mail


Basketball, Women's
1080 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-9270
Fax: 292-7061
Kevin McGuffHead Coach292-9270e-mail
Mark MitchellAssistant Coach292-5212e-mail
Joy CheekAssistant Coach292-7543e-mail
Patrick KleinAssistant Coach292-5224e-mail
Beth HoweDirector, Operations292-5223e-mail
Myia McCurdyManager, Video Services - WBB292-5225e-mail
Patty MeekOffice Associate292-9270e-mail


Business Office
310 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-8806
Bus. Office Fax: 247-7016
Travel Fax: 292-2351
Pete HaganAssoc AD, Finance292-4348e-mail
Heather SefnerAsst AD, Finance688-1688e-mail
Jennifer BullaAssistant Business Manager, Travel292-0681e-mail
Lisa DoersamAssistant Business Manager, Accounting292-8806e-mail
Karen HendersonFiscal Associate292-8806e-mail
Juga SowFiscal Associate247-1785e-mail
Scott NeeleyFiscal Associate292-8806e-mail
Jason HanelyTravel Associate688-1936e-mail
Kyle RandolphTravel Associate688-1922e-mail
Tom BugnoAccounting Assistant292-8806e-mail
Dana CrawfordCoordinator, Team Travel292-9005e-mail


Camps & Clinics
710 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 247-2267
Fax: 292-5075
Jerry DavisDirector, Camps & Clinics247-2039e-mail
Cassie BernardAssistant Director, Camps247-1959e-mail
Joel SwaneyAssistant Director, Camps247-2039e-mail
Theresa BowersProgram Assistant247-6712e-mail

Cheerleading/Spirit Squad
510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520
Ben SchreiberHead Coach292-1610e-mail
Ray SharpAssistant Coach292-3672e-mail
Siobhan St. JohnAssistant Coach292-3672e-mail
Melissa McGheeDance Team Coach292-3672e-mail
Connie NewbyOffice Associate292-3672e-mail


Communications
610 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-6861
Fax: 292-8547
Dan WallenbergAssociate AD, Communications
Men's Basketball
292-4095e-mail
Leann ParkerDirector
Men's Hockey, Men's Lacrosse, Women's Tennis
688-0294e-mail
Jerry EmigAssociate Director
Football
688-0343e-mail
Adam WidmanAssociate Director
Women's Lacrosse, Football (secondary)
247-0011e-mail
Mike BasfordAssistant Director
Field Hockey, Wrestling, Softball, Football Game Day Statistics
292-0134e-mail
Alex MorandoAssistant Director
Men's Soccer, Fencing, Baseball
292-1389e-mail
Brett RybakAssistant Director
Women's Soccer, Women's Gymnastics, Men's Basketball (Secondary)
292-1112e-mail
Kyle KuhlmanAssistant Director
Men's & Women's Golf, Men's & Women's Volleyball
292-0088e-mail
Ashley AlbertsonCommunications Assistant
Women's Hockey, Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving, Pistol, Men's Lacrosse (secondary)
292-4056e-mail
Ryan ZimmermanCommunications Assistant
Women's Basketball (Secondary), Men's & Women's Cross Country, Men's & Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field Men's Gymnastics, Rowing
247-7023e-mail
Jennifer KirchnerCommunications Assistant292-6861e-mail

*** For any/all recruiting information/questions, please contact the sport office listed on this directory ***


Compliance Office
910 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-2681
Fax: 292-0199
Doug ArchieAssociate AD, Compliance688-8296e-mail
Brad BertaniAssistant AD, Compliance292-6917e-mail
Phil GraysonAssistant AD, Compliance247-8159e-mail
Danie DaluisioAssociate Director, Compliance247-2701e-mail
Jason SingletonAssociate Director (Education and Enforcement), Compliance247-6511e-mail
Carly RusnovAssociate Director, Compliance688-5636e-mail
Matt BartlebaughAssistant Director, Compliance688-7450e-mail
Adam TateAssistant Director (Monitoring and Initial Eligibility), Compliance247-7772e-mail
Paia LaPalombaraAssistant Director, Compliance292-3618e-mail
Ashley HedgesAssistant Director - Compliance Monitoring292-3220e-mail
Kyle SnokeAssistant Director (Monitoring), Compliance292-2681e-mail
Kevan DonovanAssistant Director (Monitoring), Compliance688-7463e-mail
Jean EstevezCompliance Coordinator247-0043e-mail
Patrick RiellIntern688-1462e-mail
Ashley WintersIntern688-1465e-mail
Estevan MolinaIntern688-1463e-mail
Alexi LaytonIntern688-1464e-mail
Johnathan MorrisIntern247-0043e-mail


Creative Services & Branding
510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
11030 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520
Diana Sabau1Senior Associate AD, Strategic Communications688-0664e-mail
Andy DeVitoDir, Creative Services & Branding688-0835e-mail
Pat KindigDir, Digital Broadcasting Operations292-3577e-mail
Corey FavorGraphics Designer247-6978e-mail
Kyle McKeeGraphics Designer247-7202e-mail
Quinton Pierre-WashGraphics Designer247-7983e-mail
Aaron GreenIntern292-3672e-mail


Development
810 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-9908
Fax: 247-7014
Dan CloranExecutive Assoc AD, Development688-0958e-mail
Buckeye Club 292-9908 
Varsity "O" 688-3707 
Cindy DeJacimoAsst AD, Athletics Development247-7029e-mail
Jordan BirkemeierDir, Annual Giving (Buckeye Club)292-3612e-mail
Judy BuntingDir, Donor Relations & Stewardship688-3038e-mail
Raymont HarrisDir, Athletics Development292-5187e-mail
Maura MurphyAsst AD, Athletics Development247-1947e-mail
Rob NorrisDir, Athletics Development688-1635e-mail
Kate RiffeeDir, Development Operations292-2908e-mail
Bridget WeiglyDir, Development Admin292-5519e-mail
Katie ShingledeckerAssoc Director, Development688-1209e-mail
Mitch StraubAssoc Director, Development247-1859e-mail
Ben WaiteAsst Director, Annual Giving (Buckeye Club)247-8143e-mail
VACANTDevelopment Coordinator688-0958e-mail
Lori EdsingerGift Coordinator292-1598e-mail
Andrew StorchGift Coordinator292-3451e-mail
Jennifer ScarbroughOffice Assoc247-2139e-mail
Sarah KingProgram Asst688-0959e-mail


Diving, Men's/Women's
McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax: 688-5736
Justin SochorHead Coach292-0527e-mail
Lisa FreyOffice Assoc292-5052e-mail
VACANTVol Coach292-5052 


Equipment
Woody Hayes Ath Ctr, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-1679
Fax: 292-6042
Rob LacheyMgr, Athletic Equipment292-1679e-mail
Tim AdamsAth Equip Asst-JSC688-5853e-mail
Eric BuchananAth Equip Asst-JSC688-5853e-mail
Mike CaldwellAth Equip Asst-WHAC292-1679e-mail
John DunnAth Equip Asst-WHAC292-1679e-mail
Jim JeansAth Equip Asst-SJA292-2654e-mail
Kevin RiesAth Equip Asst-WHAC292-1215e-mail
Lewis VanHooseAth Equip Asst-SJA292-2654e-mail
Sam StaleyIntern-WHAC292-1215e-mail


Event Management & Facilities Scheduling
710 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-2661
Fax: 688-8412
Ericka HoonDir, Event Management292-6103e-mail
John BugnerAsst Dir, Event Management247-6713e-mail
Katie StumppAssoc Dir, Event Management292-2661e-mail
Lauren GrahamAsst Dir, Event Management292-8707e-mail
Larry RomanoffAsst Dir, Event Management688-7687e-mail
Katy GoetzIntern688-3875e-mail
Kristen MatthesIntern688-3875e-mail
Alex MorganIntern688-3857e-mail
Nick StrahIntern688-3875e-mail
Alex SzablewskiIntern688-3857e-mail


Facilities Operations & Capital Projects
Phone: 292-6330
1Ohio Stadium, 411 Woody Hayes Dr (Fax: 292-3585)
2131 St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr. (Fax: 688-3265)
3102 Athletics Maintenance Bldg, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr (Fax: 247-6965)
4880 W. Henderson Rd, 43214 (Fax: 688-4645)
5240 Woody Hayes Athletics Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr (Fax: 688-3265)
Don Patko1Associate AD, Facilities Operations292-6330e-mail
Chris Biller1Bldg Engineer292-2646e-mail
Sean Perkins4Coord, Building Services-SJA/FFH/WHAC/STWD292-6532e-mail
Pete Olms1Coord, Building Services-OS688-5537e-mail
Mike Smith1Coord, Building Services-OS688-4936e-mail
Kevin Gilson2Asst Building Coordinator-SJA688-0269e-mail
Shelaine Warren2Asst Bldg Coord-SJA247-8767e-mail
Bill Moffitt5Asst Building Coordinator-WHAC292-8459e-mail
Don Morris4Asst Building Coord-STWD/VTC247-8238e-mail
Jason Browning3Asst Building Coord-OS292-6920e-mail
Brian Gimbel3Supt, Athletic Grounds292-9450e-mail
Bob Ross1Supt, Building Maintenance292-6330e-mail
Wayne Stephens1Supt, Building Maintenance-Electronics292-1372e-mail
Ryan Guthrie1Supervisor, Building Svcs292-6330e-mail
Brent Packer1Athletic Grounds Specialist292-9450e-mail
Brian Blount3Athletic Grounds Specialist292-2947e-mail
Neal Wolf3Auto Mechanic 3292-2947e-mail
Gary Delph1Carpenter 2292-2646e-mail
Randy Sefchick1Carpenter 2292-2646e-mail
Tom Galligan1Elec Tech 3292-8943e-mail
Tim Lewis1Elec Tech 3292-8940e-mail
Mike Nicholson1Elec Tech 3292-8938e-mail
Marty Mouzon1Concrete Restoration Specialist292-6330e-mail
Chuck Gammon1Plumber 2292-2646e-mail
Kathy Ross1Office Manager292-6330e-mail
Rob Horn1Plumber 1292-6330e-mail


Fan Experience & Promotions
510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520
Tyler JonesDirector, Fan Experience & Promotions247-2643e-mail
Buckeye Kids Club 292-3672 
Marcus MercerAsst Director688-5524e-mail
Connie NewbyOffice Assoc292-3672e-mail
Katie ChokreffIntern688-3325e-mail
Caitlin HunnicuttIntern688-3325e-mail


Fawcett Event Center
E145 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-1342
Fax: 292-3072
M.A. WimbushGM/Dir, Conference Services292-8035e-mail
Administration & Sales:
Ann DaughertyDir, Sales & Marketing292-8033e-mail
Marci ReitermanSales Manager292-4021e-mail
Laura OetersExec Meeting Planner292-7217e-mail
Heidi PalloneMeeting Planner292-3118e-mail
Stephen RandallAccounting Asst247-6906e-mail
Facilities Operations:
Adam HospodarBuilding Maintenance Supt 1247-0319e-mail
Food & Event Services:
Adam MartterExecutive Chef292-0606e-mail
Elizabeth ToliaDir, Food & Beverage Services247-6259e-mail
Joe HinesExecutive Sous Chef292-0606e-mail
Michael CumingsAssistant Manager292-2918e-mail
David GrosvenorBanquet Captain247-6259e-mail
Brian NestorBanquet Manager247-6259e-mail
David KehrleAudiovisual Coord247-6259e-mail
VACANTBanquet Captain247-6259
Housekeeping:
Dennis JacksonHousekeeping Manager 3292-3556e-mail


Fencing, Men's/Women's
Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd
Phone: 292-9323
Fax 292-8480
Vladimir NazlymovHead Coach292-1489e-mail
Yury MolchanAsst Coach292-9602e-mail
Alexi SintchinovAsst Coach688-5838e-mail
Aleksandr SmerdinAsst Coach292-9602e-mail
VACANTVolunteer Coach292-9602 
VACANTOffice Assoc292-9323 


Field Hockey
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 292-2675
Anne WilkinsonHead Coach292-6214e-mail
Homero PardiAsst Coach688-4680e-mail
Kelly TerwilligerAsst Coach688-9467e-mail
Lisa DavisOffice Assoc Coord292-9017e-mail

Football
Woody Hayes Athletic Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-2531
Fax 292-6592
Urban MeyerHead Coach292-7620
Amy HalpinProgram Coord, Camps and Administration292-7620e-mail
Larry JohnsonAsst. Head Coach/DL coach292-2531e-mail
Chris AshCo-Defensive Coord, SAF292-2531e-mail
Luke FickellCo-Defensive Coord, LBs292-2531e-mail
Kerry CoombsAsst Coach-CBs/Coord, Special Teams292-2531e-mail
Stan DraytonAsst Coach/RBs292-2531e-mail
Tom HermanAsst Coach/Offensive Coord & QBs292-2531e-mail
Tim HintonAsst Coach/TEs & Recruiting Coord292-2531e-mail
Zach SmithAsst Coach/Wide Receivers292-2531e-mail
Ed WarinnerAsst Coach/Co-Offensive Coord & OL292-2531e-mail
Brian VoltoliniDir, Football Operations292-2531e-mail
Mark PantoniDirector of Player Personnel292-2531e-mail
Greg GillumDir, High School Relations688-5436e-mail
Stan JeffersonDir, Player Development292-0044e-mail
Fernando LovoCoord, Operations292-2531e-mail
Ryan StamperCoord, Player Development292-2531e-mail
David TrichelDir, Video Post-Production292-7269e-mail
Mark QuisenberryMgr, Video (FB)292-7269e-mail
Shannon SmithOffice Assoc292-2531e-mail
Adrian MayesGAA292-2531e-mail
Jon CarpenterGAA292-2531e-mail
Vince OghobaaseGAA292-2531e-mail
Derek ChangIntern292-2531e-mail


Golf Course
OSU Golf Courses, 3605 Tremont Rd
Columbus, Ohio 43220
Phone: 514-4653
Fax 292-1143
*Rest fax: 459-6192
Marc LucasGeneral Manager292-1990e-mail
Pro Shop:
Brian KellyHead Golf Professional292-9148e-mail
Ben MersyAsst Manager, Pro Shop292-9385e-mail
VACANTAsst Manager, Pro Shop292-9027e-mail
Sharlene RutherfordAccountant 1292-2188e-mail
Kent BurgertSales Asst, Pro Shop514-4653e-mail
Operations:
Dennis BowsherSupt, Golf Course459-0003e-mail
Dan TrubiskyAsst Superintendent, Golf Course459-0003e-mail
Ron BakerAsst Superintendent, Golf Course459-0003e-mail
Stephen BugnoSupv, Golf Course459-0003e-mail
Mark CrawfordSupv, Golf Course459-0003e-mail
Doug KnaupHorticulturist459-0003e-mail
Jim DibertAuto Mechanic 2459-0003
John DemianenkoGolf Wkr 2459-0003e-mail
Chuck LorenzGolf Wkr 2459-0003e-mail
Kirk NogaGolf Wkr 2459-0003e-mail
Thomas PowellGolf Wkr 2459-0003e-mail
Brad SwartzSupv, Athletics Equipment459-0003e-mail
Restaurant:*
Bob ClarkMgr, Food Services514-3663e-mail
Diana StropesSupv, Food Services514-3663e-mail
Della BakerAsst Manager, Food Services514-3663e-mail
Scott McLaffertyAsst Manager, Food Services514-3663e-mail
VACANTCook514-3663e-mail
Julian LinkCook 1514-3663e-mail
Kyle ThomasFood Service Attendant514-3663e-mail


Golf, Men's
OSU Golf Course, 3605 Tremont Rd
Phone: 292-3575
Fax: 326-2027
Donnie DarrHead Coach292-3575e-mail
Ryan PotterAsst Coach292-3967e-mail
Kathy BiddleOffice Assoc292-1075e-mail


Golf, Women's
OSU Golf Course, 3605 Tremont Rd
Phone: 292-3809
Fax 326-2027
Therese HessionHead Coach292-3809e-mail
Lisa StromAsst Coach292-3679e-mail
Kathy BiddleOffice Assoc292-1075e-mail


Gymnastics, Men's
Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd, 43212
Phone: 292-9323
Fax: 292-1808
Rustam SharipovHead Coach292-6271e-mail
Bob GauthierAsst Coach292-3213e-mail
Casimiro SuarezAsst Coach292-9581e-mail
VACANTOffice Assoc292-9323e-mail
VACANTVolunteer Coach292-3213


Gymnastics, Women's
Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd, 43212
Phone: 292-9323
Fax: 292-8480
Carey FaganHead Coach292-9429e-mail
Meredith YonushouisAsst Coach688-4143e-mail
Bill LorenzAsst Coach688-5406e-mail
VACANTOffice Assoc292-9323e-mail


Ice Hockey, Men's
1066 Jerome Schottenstein Center, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-0820
Fax: 688-5857
Steve RohlikHead Coach247-0820e-mail
Brett LarsonAssoc Head Coach292-0820e-mail
Joe ExterAsst Coach247-7907e-mail
VACANTVolunteer Coach292-0820e-mail
Shelly ToddOffice Assoc292-0820e-mail
Layne LebelVideo Coordinator292-0820e-mail


Ice Hockey, Women's
215D St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax: 292-5668
Nate HandrahanHead Coach292-7073e-mail
Carson DugganAsst Coach292-7283e-mail
Keith MauriceAsst Coach292-8823e-mail
Katie JacksonOffice Assoc292-8004e-mail


Ice Rink
OSU Ice Rink, 390 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-4154
Fax: 688-4795
Duke JohnsonManager292-4154e-mail
Bill BrownAsst Mgr292-4154e-mail
Thomas EwersAsst Mgr292-4154e-mail


Information Systems (IT)
410 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-2164
Fax: 292-1343
Jim NullCIO Athletics & Business Advancement292-5900e-mail
HELP DESK292-2164e-mail
Mike WaldenAsst Director, Information Systems292-7373e-mail
Troy HenleyAsst Director, Information Systems247-7234e-mail
Earl RodgersSystem Analyst292-2164e-mail
Andrew WhiteSystems Manager292-2164e-mail
Jon YeagleyManager, Help Desk292-2164e-mail
Matt ReaSystems Developer688-8570e-mail
Gary SheldonCoord, Help Desk292-2164e-mail


Jack Nicklaus Museum
2355 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 247-5959
Fax: 247-5906
Steve AuchCurator247-5921e-mail
Barb HartleyProgram Coord247-5904e-mail


Lacrosse, Men's
Woody Hayes Athletic Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Drive
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 688-4645
Nick MyersHead Coach292-5188e-mail
Jamison KoestererAsst Coach292-6853e-mail
Brad RossAsst Coach688-4275 
Mark BergeyDir, Operations292-5221e-mail
Jud HallDirector of Player Development292-5221 
Kathy BiddleOffice Assoc292-1075e-mail


Lacrosse, Women's
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 292-2675
Alexis VenechanosHead Coach688-4178e-mail
Jill ByersAsst Coach292-2369e-mail
Christie KaestnerAsst Coach688-4276e-mail
Lisa DavisSport Pgm Office Staff Coord292-9017e-mail


Legal Affairs
South Campus Gateway Bldg, Ste. 500
1590 N. High St., Cols., 43201
Phone: 292-0611
Fax: 292-8699
Julie VannattaSenior Associate AD Legal Services292-0611e-mail
Leslie CarpenterLegal Secretary292-0611e-mail


Levy Restaurants-Ohio State
Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-5327
Fax: 688-5326
Sunny Day-MooreGeneral Manager, Premium688-4690e-mail
Molly KurthDir, Operations688-5327e-mail
Chris NorthDir, Concessions688-5320e-mail
Tim DionisioExec Chef688-3996e-mail
Rochelle MocasSuites Manager688-5325e-mail
Aaron SchmidtSenior Concessions Manager247-5907e-mail
Jacob KellerAccount Manager688-5994e-mail
Drew ScottPurchasing Manager247-2939e-mail
Nicole HartnerPurchasing Coordinator247-4798e-mail
Abby CannellHuman Resources Coordinator292-3211e-mail
Kris McPommellNPO Coordinator247-5712
Billy LillymanAccounting688-5340e-mail
Sous Chef247-4929
Concessions247-5739
Catering Sales688-4660


Medical Services and Training
Woody Hayes Ath Ctr, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-1165
Fax: 292-3258
Dr Chris KaedingMedical Director293-8813e-mail
Doug CallandHead Athletic Trainer (WHAC)292-1164e-mail
Angela BeisnerAthletic Trainer (Biggs)292-1165e-mail
Chalisa FonzaAthletic Trainer (JSC)688-5890e-mail
Jenn NovakAthletic Trainer (SJA)292-7860e-mail
Vince O'BrienAthletic Trainer (JSC)292-5134e-mail
Bob SweeneyAthletic Trainer (WHAC)292-1164e-mail
Wil TurnerAthletic Trainer (STWD)292-2078e-mail
Rae EversonAsst Athletic Trainer (Biggs)292-1165e-mail
Jason GoodAsst Athletic Trainer (Biggs)292-1165e-mail
Katie KneiselAsst Athletic Trainer (Biggs)292-1165e-mail
Patrick BrayfieldAsst Athletic Trainer (MAP)292-4723e-mail
Jason RuleAsst Athletic Trainer (WHAC)688-5890e-mail
Courtney SiegelAsst Athletic Trainer (SJA)292-7860e-mail
Erin ScheperAsst Athletic Trainer (WHAC)292-1165e-mail
Michael SypniakAsst Athletic Trainer (WHAC)292-1164e-mail
Leif SmithSports Psychologist3-2432e-mail
Sara AbramsGAA292-1165e-mail
Shaun BarnhouseAssistant Athletic Trainer (WHAC)292-1164e-mail
Jeff DeitsAsst Athletic Trainer (JSC)292-1165e-mail
Julie BonfiniInsurance Coord292-4367e-mail


Merchandising/Official Team Shop
1325 Jerome Schottenstein Center, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 1-800-678-6022
Phone: 292-2073
Fax: 688-5848
Kyle PrechtDirector, Merchandising Services688-5845e-mail


Pistol, Men's/Women's
041 Converse Hall, 2122 Tuttle Park Pl
Phone: 292-3783
Fax: 292-5668
James SweeneyHead Coach292-3783e-mail
Donna KnisleyVolunteer Coach292-3783e-mail
Lisa FreyOffice Assoc292-5052e-mail


Rifle, Men's/Women's
041 Converse Hall, 2122 Tuttle Park Pl
Phone: 292-3783
Fax: 292-5668
Ryan TanoueHead Coach292-3783e-mail
Lisa FreyOffice Assoc292-5052e-mail
VACANTVolunteer Coach292-3783


Rowing, Women's
215A St John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax: 292-5668
Andy TeitelbaumHead Coach292-6099e-mail
Maddie DavisAsst Coach292-7546e-mail
Chuck RodoskyAsst Coach292-7050e-mail
Joe PipiaBoatman292-8004e-mail
VACANTVolunteer Coach292-6099
Katie JacksonOffice Assoc292-8004e-mail
Claudia HerpertzGAA247-2404e-mail


Schottenstein Center (Office of Student Life)
Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-3939
Fax: 292-5067
Xen RiggsAssociate VP, Business/University Advancement292-6455e-mail
Mike GattoGeneral Manager688-5579e-mail
Vicki ChormanAssoc Director, JSC/General Mgr, Nationwide Arena688-4919e-mail
Joe OdoguardiSenior Associate General Manager/CFO292-5263e-mail
Leslie LaneAssistant General Manager, Marketing688-5561e-mail
Colin ThompsonAssistant General Manager, Operations, JSC688-8298e-mail
Melanie AyersDir, Administrative Svcs688-5900e-mail
Bredan BuckleyAssistant General Manager, Booking & Scheduling688-8408e-mail
Mike DamasDir, Engineering688-4982e-mail
Scott DicksonDir, Event Services and Guest Experience688-4915e-mail
Justin DoyleAssoc Director, Premium Seating688-5860e-mail
Gary O'BrienDir, Communications & Pgm Development247-0095e-mail
Tracy HedrickDirector, Marketing247-0008e-mail
Carolyn SpeicherAsst Director, Guest Svcs292-7469e-mail
Ben FergusonSupv, Engineering292-1754e-mail
Tim FilipovichSupv, Arena688-5411e-mail
Abbie WilliamsSupv, Arena688-5411e-mail
Shad HendersonSupv, A.M. Maintenance688-5411e-mail
Charles AppiahSupv, Post-Event Maintenance247-2730e-mail
Rachel RokickiCoordinator, Guest & Event Services688-5839e-mail
Andy HeatonMgr, Operations292-9138e-mail
Mike HollonMgr, Conversions688-4943e-mail
Amber Louck (Nance)Mgr, Event Svcs688-4016e-mail
David RedelbergerDirector, Interactive Marketing247-7433e-mail
Karen RickardMgr, Business Svcs688-5351e-mail
Corrie RobbinsFiscal Officer688-0312e-mail
Ross QuellhorstProject Mgr688-5358e-mail
Aaron ThomasProduction Mgr688-3252e-mail
Scott PosendekCoord, Operations688-3098e-mail
Brooke BockelmanCoord, Scheduling & Special Events688-3315e-mail
VACANTElectrical Technician 3247-2464
Kevin McClanahanElectrician247-2464e-mail
Paul MichaelMaintenance Repair Worker 3688-5358e-mail
Joe BrennanMaintenance, Repair Worker 3688-5358e-mail
Chris FreyMaintenance, Repair Worker 3688-5358e-mail
Shanette Buford-BrazzellDavid Williams Intern247-7813e-mail


Soccer, Men's
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195
John BluemHead Coach292-3139e-mail
Frank SpethAssoc Head Coach292-7421e-mail
Ian GordonaAsst Coache-mail
Damien JepsonVolunteer Director of Operations292-9017e-mail
Lisa DavisSport Pgm Office Staff Coordinator292-9017e-mail


Soccer, Women's
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195
Lori WalkerHead Coach292-8482e-mail
Jason GoodsonAsst Coach292-8482e-mail
Nick FlohreAsst Coach292-8482e-mail
Todd AveryDir, Operations292-8482e-mail
Lisa DavisSport Pgm Office Staff Coordinator292-9017e-mail
Sierra JosephVolunteer Coach292-8482


Softball, Women's
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195
Kelly Kovach SchoenlyHead Coach292-7532e-mail
Amanda BuchholzAsst Coach247-5363e-mail
Jenna HallAsst Coach292-0856e-mail
Megan ColettaDirector of Operations292-9017
VACANTVolunteer Coach292-0856
Lisa DavisSport Pgm Office Staff Coordinator292-9017e-mail


Sports Administration
1010 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Fax: 292-0506
Miechelle WillisExecutive Associate AD, Student Svcs & Sport Admin688-3280e-mail
Shaun RichardAssoc AD292-0012e-mail
TJ SheltonAssoc AD247-4531e-mail
Janine OmanAsst AD247-7678e-mail
Martin JarmondExecutive Associate AD, Administration247-6238e-mail


Strength Training & Conditioning-Football
Woody Hayes Ath Ctr, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-3536
Fax: 292-6592
Mickey MarottiAssistant AD, Football Sport Performance292-3536e-mail
Phil MatuszAth Cond Spec-Football292-9053e-mail
Kenny ParkerAssociate Director247-5006e-mail
Anthony SchlegelAssociate Director247-5006e-mail
Jeff UhlenhakeAth Cond Spec-FB292-9053e-mail


Strength Training & Conditioning-Other Sports
Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-3939
Fax: 247-7926
Anthony GlassDir, Ath Cond292-0657e-mail
Dave RichardsonSupv, Ath Cond (JSC)688-2120e-mail
Andy BrittonAth Cond Spec (Biggs)247-7727e-mail
Tyler CarpenterAth Cond Spec (SJA)688-3939e-mail
Dean HansenAth Cond Spec (FFH)292-0578e-mail
Luke TippleAth Cond Spec (FFH)247-7341e-mail
Brian UnverferthAth Cond Spec (JSC)247-6365e-mail
Kim Dally-BadgeleyAth Cond Spec (FFH)688-3348e-mail
Deandrea HillmanIntern292-0657e-mail
Allison McDavittIntern292-0657e-mail
Jesse PadgettIntern292-0657e-mail
Ben GearhartIntern292-0657e-mail
Aaron BottinickIntern292-0657e-mail


--> --> -->
Student-Athlete Support Services (SASSO)
(Office of Academic Affairs)
350 Younkin Success Ctr, 1640 Neil Ave
Fax: 292-9205
Phone: 292-7088
2115 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd.
Phone: 292-4718
Fax: 247-8170
David GrahamAssistant Provost, Student-Athlete Success/Assoc AD292-7088e-mail
Kim Doran2Senior Associate Director, Instructional Support Services292-4718e-mail
Vicki MelnickAssociate Director/Academic Counselor292-7088e-mail
Ben CarignanAssistant Director/Academic Counselor292-7088e-mail
Ruth StaveleyAssistant Director/Academic Resources Coordinator292-7088e-mail
Brett Wohlers2Assistant Director/Academic Counselor292-4718e-mail
John MackoSenior Academic Counselor292-7088e-mail
Chad McClellanSenior Academic Counselor292-7088e-mail
Dana BlountAcademic Counselor292-7088e-mail
Megan CableAcademic Counselor292-7088e-mail
Cierra GillisonAcademic Counselor292-7088e-mail
Caitlin Martin2Acad Counselor292-4718e-mail
Shaun SwearingenAcademic Counselor292-7088e-mail
Brett McDanielLearning Specialist292-7088e-mail
Kaitlin FlahertyAssistant Learning Specialist292-7088e-mail
Megan HowardAssistant Learning Specialist292-7088e-mail
Matt LockeAssistant Learning Specialist292-7088e-mail
Darrell MayneAssistant Learning Specialist292-7088e-mail
Ian MoeckelAssistant Learning Specialist292-7088e-mail
Prince Moody2Assistant Learning Specialist292-4718e-mail
Joann WorthingtonOffice Manager292-7088e-mail
Brittany Savko2Program Coordinator, Student Athlete Development292-4718e-mail
Crystal Joens2Coordinator of SA Reporting292-4718e-mail
Jessica LaVrarInformation Associate292-7088e-mail


Swimming, Men's
McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax 688-5736
Bill WadleyHead Coach292-1542e-mail
Dave RollinsAsst Coach688-3263e-mail
Laura TrzybinskiVol Coach688-3263
Lisa FreyOffice Assoc292-5052e-mail


Swimming, Women's
McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax 688-5736
Bill DorenkottHead Coach292-4415e-mail
Jordan WolfrumAsst Head Coach292-4311e-mail
VACANTVolunteer Coach292-4311e-mail
Lisa FreyOffice Assoc292-5052e-mail


Synchronized Swimming, Women's
McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax 688-5736
Holly Vargo-BrownHead Coach292-0528e-mail
Suzanna FernandezAsst Coach292-5692 
VACANTVolunteer Coach292-0528e-mail
Lisa FreyOffice Assoc292-5052e-mail


Tennis, Men's
Varsity Tennis Center, 880 W Henderson Rd, 43214
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 688-0380
Ty TuckerDirector of Tennis/Head Coach292-8994e-mail
Justin KronaugeAssoc Head Coach688-4440e-mail
Carrie SmithDir, Operations688-1496e-mail
David SchillingVolunteer Coach292-8994 
Lisa DavisProgram Staff Office Coordinator292-9017e-mail


Tennis, Women's
Varsity Tennis Center, 880 W Henderson Rd, 43214
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 688-0380
Melissa SchaubHead Coach292-6189e-mail
Adam CohenAsst Coach688-5488
Carrie SmithDir, Operations688-1496e-mail
Kathy BiddleOffice Assoc292-1075e-mail


Ticket Office / Ticket Sales2
1020 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr (Fax: 688-3032)
2310 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd (Fax: 247-7016)
Phone: 292-2624
1-800-GO BUCKS (462-8257)
Brett ScarbroughAsst AD, Ticketing & Premium Seating292-4792e-mail
Justin DoyleAssoc Ticket Dir., Premium Seating & Business Development688-5860e-mail
Kevin GorhamAssoc Ticket Dir, Sales & Finance292-1501e-mail
Kate NushartAssoc Ticket Dir, Operations292-8630e-mail
Sarah PrechtAssoc Ticket Dir, Customer Svcs292-8426e-mail
Jason Martin2Director, Ticket Sales292-0320e-mail
Matt CarabajalAsst Ticket Dir, Operations292-1761e-mail
VACANTAsst Ticket Dir, Customer Svcs292-8756
Lauren BirnieAsst Ticket Dir, Premium Seating292-6246e-mail
Kim FeldmannMgr, Ticketing Svcs688-5828e-mail
Andrea HonakerMgr, Ticketing Svcs247-4555e-mail
Lauren Davis2Account Executive, Ticket Sales292-0063e-mail
Kathleen Dean2Account Executive, Ticket Sales292-4797e-mail
Zach Heilman2Account Executive, Ticket Sales292-3862e-mail
Jason Rost2Account Executive, Ticket Sales247-1984e-mail
Lily ToyTicket Acct Spec292-2624e-mail
Grant CourtheynOffice Admin Assoc292-4792e-mail
Lindsay Coe2Intern, Ticket Sales292-0043e-mail
Holly Simms2Intern, Ticket Sales292-0043e-mail
Jordan WamerIntern, Ticket Office292-1192e-mail


Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
215P St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax 688-3338
Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
215K St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax 688-3338
Karen DennisDirector of Track & Field and Cross Country  
Brice AllenAssociate Head Coach, Distance and Cross Country292-8004e-mail
Rosalind JosephAssociate Head Coach, Jumps Multi-Events247-2372e-mail
Joel BrownAssistant Coach, Sprints and Hurdles292-8004e-mail
Ashley Muffet DuncanAssistant Coach, Throws292-5352e-mail
Sara VergoteAssistant Coach, Distance and Cross Country292-3436e-mail
Fred BarendsDirector of Operations736-0320e-mail
Rob BanhagelVolunteer Coach, Multi-Events292-8004 
Brian BrillonVolunteer Coach, Long/Triple Jumps292-8004 
Richard EbinVolunteer Coach, Pole Vault292-8004 
Richard JonesVolunteer Coach, Sprints292-8004 
Richard WarrenVolunteer Coach, High Jump292-8004 
Rae EversonAthletic Trainer292-8004 
Courtney SiegelAthletic Trainer292-8004 
DeMarkus DarringtonTeam Manager292-8004 
Katie JacksonOffice Assoc292-8004e-mail


Varsity "O"
810 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 688-3707
Jenn ScarbroughCoordinator688-3707e-mail


Video Services
Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-5359
Fax 292-5067
David BakalikCreative Director/Executive Producer688-5359e-mail
Craig BrownMgr, Scoreboard Ops292-3413e-mail
Russ HoeflichAssociate Director, Video Svcs292-0881e-mail
Rob MilanAsst Mgr, Video Svcs688-8621e-mail
Stacy KellerVideo Intern247-6268e-mail
Matt FoxVideo Intern247-6268e-mail


Volleyball, Men's
215K St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax 292-5668
Pete HansonHead Coach292-6452e-mail
Tim EmbaughAsst Coach688-3385e-mail
Sean ByronAsst Coach247-2784e-mail
John StahlVol Coach292-6452 
Katie JacksonOffice Assoc292-8004e-mail


Volleyball, Women's
215B St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax 292-5668
Geoff CarlstonHead Coach292-5382e-mail
Laura BenzingAsst Coach247-7850e-mail
Jay Van VarkAsst Coach292-5669e-mail
Kyle HomeyerDir, Operations247-8126e-mail
Chelsea NobleVol Coach292-5669
Katie JacksonOffice Assoc292-8004e-mail


Website Services
525 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 688-0664
Fax 292-6126
Jeff BrownWeb Communications Spec688-0101e-mail
Nathan KeysIntern247-2418e-mail


Wrestling
Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd
Phone: 292-9323
Fax 292-8480
Tom RyanHead Coach292-4184e-mail
Lou RosselliAsst Coach292-4159e-mail
J. JaggarsAsst Coach688-5714e-mail
Alex PicazoDir, Operations292-7708e-mail
Mike PucilloVol Asst Coach688-4909 
VACANTOffice Assoc292-9323e-mail

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line