Ohio State Athletic Department Directory

(Area Code 614)

Administration
Baseball, Men's
Basketball, Men's
Basketball, Women's
Business Office
Camps & Clinics
Cheerleading
Communications
Compliance Office
Creative Services
Development
Digital Media
Diving, Men's/Women's
Equipment
Event Management
Facilities Oper
Fan Experience & Promotions
Fawcett Event Center
Fencing, Men's/Women's
Field Hockey, Women's
Football
Golf Course
Golf, Men's
Golf, Women's
Gymnastics, Men's
Gymnastics, Women's
Ice Hockey, Men's
Ice Hockey, Women's
Ice Rink
Info Tech
Jack Nicklaus Museum
Lacrosse, Men's
Lacrosse, Women's
Legal Affairs
Levy Restaurants-Ohio State
Med. Serv. & Training
Merchandising
Pistol, Men's/Women's
Rifle, Men's/Women's
Rowing, Women's
Schottenstein Center
Soccer, Men's
Soccer, Women's
Softball, Women's
Sports Administration
Strength & Cond.-Football
Strength & Cond.
Student-Athlete Support
Swimming, Men's/Women's
Synchro Swim, Women's
Tennis, Men's
Tennis, Women's
Ticket Office
Track & Field
Varsity "O"
Video Services
Volleyball, Men's
Volleyball, Women's
Wrestling, Men's

 

Athletics Administration
1010 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd (Fax: 688-7405)
19th Flr, Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd (Fax: 292-0199)
2110A Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd (Fax: 688-7405)
3500 Gateway Bldg. "C", 1590 N High St (Fax: 292-8699)
Phone: 292-7572
Gene Smith Senior Vice President and Wolfe Foundation Endowed Athletics Director 292-2477 e-mail
Kim Heaton1 Executive Director, Administration 292-2477 e-mail
David Graham Assistant Provost, Student-Athlete Success/Associate AD 292-7088 e-mail
Dan Cloran Executive Associate AD, Development 292-7744 e-mail
Mike Penner Senior Associate AD, Internal Operations 292-1848 e-mail
Diana Sabau Senior Associate AD, Ex. Relations/Strategic Comm. 688-0664 e-mail
Julie Vannatta3 Senior Associate AD, Legal Counsel 292-0611 e-mail
Janine Oman SWA; Senior Associate AD, Student Services and Sport Administration 247-7678 e-mail
Doug Archie Associate AD, Compliance 292-8296 e-mail
Joe Odoguardi Sr. Associate AD, Finance/CFO 292-5263 e-mail
Denny Hoobler Associate AD, Development 688-5734 e-mail
Don Patko Associate AD, Facilities Operations 292-6330 e-mail
Shaun Richard Associate AD, Sport Administration 292-0012 e-mail
TJ Shelton Associate AD, Sport Administration 247-4531 e-mail
Dan Wallenberg Associate AD, Communications 292-4095 e-mail
Brad Bertani Assistant AD, Compliance 292-6917 e-mail
Cindy DeJacimo Associate AD, Development 247-7029 e-mail
Jason Singleton Associate AD/Director, Student-Athlete Development 247-7029 e-mail
Brett Scarbrough Associate AD, Ticketing & Premium Seating 292-4792 e-mail
Heather Sefner Assistant AD, Finance 688-1688 e-mail
LaToya Farris Assistant Dir, Student-Athlete Career Services 292-8092 e-mail
Krissy Mullins1 Dir, Human Resources, Athletics & Business Advancement 292-9675 e-mail
Jenn DeWitt1 Human Resources Generalist 292-4979 e-mail
Katie Shockley1 Human Resources Manager 247-8451 e-mail
Jim Mergner2 Program Coordinator, Athletics Welcome Center 292-3875 e-mail
Nicole Woods Human Resources Assoc. e-mail
Amy Dingess Office Admin Associate 688-8419 e-mail

Baseball, Men's
250 Bill Davis Stadium, 650 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-1075
Fax: 688-8707
Greg Beals Head Coach 292-1075 e-mail
Chris Holick Assistant Coach 292-1075 e-mail
Mike Stafford Assistant Coach 292-1075 e-mail
Dan DeLucia Volunteer Coach 292-1075  
Blair Everhart Director, Operations 292-1075 e-mail
Kathy Biddle Office Associate 292-1075 e-mail

Basketball, Men's
1054 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-0505
Fax: 292-1972
Chris Holtmann Head Coach 292-0505 e-mail
Ryan Pedon Assistant Coach 247-6131 e-mail
Mike Schrage Assistant Coach 688-8631 e-mail
Terry Johnson Assistant Coach 688-3925 e-mail
Quadrian Banks Strength and Conditioning Coach 688-2120 e-mail
David Egelhoff Director, Operations 688-4620 e-mail
Scoonie Penn Director, Recruiting and Player Development 688-2781 e-mail
Kyle Davis Coord, Recruiting & Ops 688-2332 e-mail
Debby Cacchio Program Assistant 292-0505 e-mail

Basketball, Women's
1080 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-9270
Fax: 292-7061
Kevin McGuff Head Coach 292-9270 e-mail
Patrick Klein Associate Head Coach 292-5224 e-mail
Mark Mitchell Assistant Coach 292-5212 e-mail
Carrie Banks Assistant Coach 292-7543 e-mail
Beth Howe Director, Operations 292-5223 e-mail
Ericka Haney Special Assistant to the Head Coach e-mail
Sydney Durrah Manager, Video Services 292-5225 e-mail
Reid Guzdanski Office Associate 292-9270 e-mail

Business Office
310 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Bus. Office Fax: 247-7016
Travel Fax: 292-2351
Joe Odoguardi Sr. Assoc AD/Finance, CFO 292-5263 e-mail
Heather Sefner Assoc AD, Finance 688-1688 e-mail
Beth Mullinix Administrative Office Assoc 688-1804 e-mail
Jennifer Bulla Administrative Services Manager 292-0681 e-mail
Lisa Doersam Senior Accountant 688-2716 e-mail
Jan Soboslai Senior Accountant 688-2574 e-mail
Rachel Carder Accountant e-mail
Jason Hanely Fiscal Officer 688-1936 e-mail
Frank Odierno Fiscal Associate 688-1922 e-mail
Andrew Olinger Fiscal Associate 688-2705 e-mail
Alicia Schmitt Fiscal Associate 688-2710 e-mail
Juga Sow Fiscal Associate 247-1785 e-mail
Tom Bugno Accounting Assistant 247-7025 e-mail

Camps & Clinics
710 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 247-2267
Fax: 292-5075
Jerry Davis Director, Camps & Clinics 247-2039 e-mail
Joel Swaney Assistant Director, Camps 688-5991 e-mail
Makena Lynch Assistant Director, Camps 247-7865 e-mail
Theresa Bowers Program Assistant 247-6712 e-mail

Cheerleading/Spirit Squad
510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520
Ben Schreiber Head Coach 292-1610 e-mail
Ray Sharp Assistant Coach 292-3672 e-mail
Siobhan St. John Assistant Coach 292-3672 e-mail
Melissa McGhee Dance Team Coach 292-3672 e-mail
Connie Newby Office Associate 292-3672 e-mail

Communications
610 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-6861
Fax: 292-8547
Dan Wallenberg Associate AD, Communications
Men's Basketball
292-4095 e-mail
Leann Parker Director
Men's Hockey, Women's Tennis
688-0294 e-mail
Jerry Emig Associate Director
Football
688-0343 e-mail
Mike Basford Associate Director
Men's Lacrosse, Football (secondary)
292-0134 e-mail
Kyle Kuhlman Assistant Director
Men's Volleyball, Wrestling, Pistol
292-0088 e-mail
Alex Morando Assistant Director
Men's Soccer, Baseball
292-1389 e-mail
Gary Petit Assistant Director
Women's Basketball, Men's Tennis, Men's Golf
292-3270 e-mail
Brett Rybak Assistant Director
Women's Soccer, Women's Golf, Men's Basketball (Secondary)
292-1112 e-mail
Candace Johnson Assistant Director
Women's Volleyball, Women's Gymnastics, Softball
247-0011 e-mail
Aaron Hyder Communications Assistant
Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving, Men's Gymnastics, Rowing, Field Hockey, Men's Hockey (Secondary)
247-7023 e-mail
Don Hawkins Communications Assistant
Women's Ice Hockey, Women's Lacrosse, Women's Basketball (Secondary)
247-7023 e-mail
Shayla Baker Student Assistant
Men's & Women's Cross Country, Men's & Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field
292-6861 e-mail
Danajha Clemons Student Assistant
Men's & Women's Cross Country, Men's & Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field
292-6861 e-mail
Emilia Frizzi Student Assistant
Fencing
292-6861 e-mail
Mark Leopold Student Assistant
Synchronized Swimming
292-6861 e-mail
Casey Sudzina Student Assistant
Rifle
292-6861 e-mail
Jennifer Kirchner Communications Assistant 292-6861 e-mail

*** For any/all recruiting information/questions, please contact the sport office listed on this directory ***

Compliance Office
910 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-2681
Fax: 292-0199
Doug Archie Associate AD, Compliance 688-8296 e-mail
Carly Grimshaw Assistant AD, Compliance 688-5636 e-mail
Justin Kume Assistant AD, Compliance e-mail
Danie Daluisio Director, Compliance 247-2701 e-mail
Matt Bartlebaugh Director, Compliance 688-7450 e-mail
Paia LaPalombara Director, Compliance 292-3618 e-mail
Andrea Miller Associate Director, Compliance 247-0043 e-mail
Bri Fields Associate Director, Compliance 247-7772 e-mail
Kyle Snoke Associate Director, Compliance e-mail
Jeffrey Smith Assistant Director, Compliance 688-1460 e-mail
Jamie Wood Assistant Director, Compliance 292-3220 e-mail
Kacey Light Assistant Director, Compliance 292-4002 e-mail
Erin Burke Assistant Director, Compliance 688-1463 e-mail
Jason Erickson Coordinator, Compliance 688-1163 e-mail
David Duer Coordinator, Compliance 292-2681 e-mail

Creative Services & Branding
510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
11030 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520
Diana Sabau1 Senior Associate AD, Strategic Communications 688-0664 e-mail
Andy DeVito Dir, Creative Services & Branding 688-0835 e-mail
Kyle McKee Graphic Designer 247-7202 e-mail
Alyssa Bascom Graphic Designer 247-6978 e-mail
Michael Bower Graphic Designer 247-7983 e-mail

Development
810 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-9908
Fax: 247-7014
Dan Cloran Executive Assoc AD, Development 292-7744 e-mail
Buckeye Club   292-9908  
Varsity "O"   688-3707  
Cindy DeJacimo Sr. Assoc AD, Development 247-7029 e-mail
Jordan Birkemeier Asst AD, Annual Giving (Buckeye Club) 292-3612 e-mail
Judy Bunting Dir, Annual Giving Donor Relations (Buckeye Club) 688-3038 e-mail
Raymont Harris Dir, Athletics Development 292-5187 e-mail
Denny Hoobler Assoc AD, Development 688-5734 e-mail
Maura Murphy Assoc AD, Development 247-1947 e-mail
Cristine Dennis Dir, Development Operations 292-2908 e-mail
Katie Shingledecker Director, Development 688-1209 e-mail
Mitch Straub Asst AD, Development 247-1859 e-mail
Jessi McCloy Asst Director, Spec Events/Programs 688-0959 e-mail
Ben Waite Director, Annual Giving (Buckeye Club) 247-8143 e-mail
Madeline McIntyre Asst Director, Development e-mail
Mackenzie Wills Asst Director, Development and Stewardship 688-0958 e-mail
Lori Edsinger Gift Coordinator 292-1598 e-mail
Candice Spencer Gift Coordinator 292-3451 e-mail
Jennifer Scarbrough Office Manager 247-2139 e-mail
Megan Streng Office Assoc 247-8378 e-mail

Digital Media
510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520
Pat Kindig Asst AD, Dir Digital Assets 292-3577 e-mail
Aaron Green Emerging Media Spec 292-8430 e-mail
Josh Samuels Website Communications Spec 688-0101 e-mail
Dana Lewin Digital Visual Specialist 247-2418 e-mail
Danielle Dean Emerging Media Assistant 247-2418 e-mail
Miles McQuinn Web Video/Buckeye Vision 688-0101 e-mail

Diving, Men's/Women's
McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax: 688-5736
Justin Sochor Head Coach 292-0527 e-mail
Lisa Frey Office Assoc 292-5052 e-mail
VACANT Vol Coach 292-5052  

Equipment
Woody Hayes Ath Ctr, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-1679
Fax: 292-6042
Rob Lachey Mgr, Athletic Equipment 292-1679 e-mail
Tim Adams Ath Equip Asst-JSC 688-5853 e-mail
Eric Buchanan Ath Equip Asst-JSC 688-5853 e-mail
Mike Caldwell Ath Equip Asst-WHAC 292-1679 e-mail
John Dunn Ath Equip Asst-WHAC 292-1679 e-mail
Jim Jeans Ath Equip Asst-SJA 292-2654 e-mail
Kevin Ries Ath Equip Asst-WHAC 292-1215 e-mail
Kevin Nerl Ath Equip Asst e-mail
Patrick Calligan Ath Equip Asst e-mail
Kevin Nerl Intern-WHAC 292-1215 e-mail

Event Management & Facilities Scheduling
710 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Fax: 688-8412
Ericka Hoon Assistant Athletic Director, Event Management 292-6103 e-mail
Evan Derr Assoc Dir, Event Management 292-2661 e-mail
Lauren Graham Assoc Dir, Event Management 292-8707 e-mail
Larry Romanoff Asst Dir, Event Management 292-7687 e-mail
Cassie Bernard Asst Dir, Event Management 247-6713 e-mail
Katy Goetz Asst Dir, Event Management 247-1959 e-mail
Sarah Hall Event Coord 688-3875 e-mail
Jessica Jones Event Coord 688-3875 e-mail
Nicole Rozsa Event Coord 688-3875 e-mail
Katie Sherman Event Coord 688-3875 e-mail

Facilities Operations & Capital Projects
Phone: 292-6330
1Ohio Stadium, 411 Woody Hayes Dr (Fax: 292-3585)
2131 St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr. (Fax: 688-3265)
3102 Athletics Maintenance Bldg, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr (Fax: 247-6965)
4880 W. Henderson Rd, 43214 (Fax: 688-4645)
5240 Woody Hayes Athletics Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr (Fax: 688-3265)
Don Patko1 Associate AD, Facilities Operations 292-6330 e-mail
Chris Biller1 Bldg Engineer 292-2646 e-mail
Sean Perkins4 Coord, Building Services-SJA/FFH/WHAC/STWD 292-6532 e-mail
Pete Olms1 Coord, Building Services-OS 688-5537 e-mail
Mike Smith1 Coord, Building Services-OS 688-4936 e-mail
Dustin McCuiston5 Coord, Building Services-WHAC e-mail
Kevin Gilson2 Asst Building Coordinator-SJA 688-0269 e-mail
Shelaine Warren2 Asst Building Coordinator-SJA 247-8767 e-mail
Don Morris4 Asst Building Coordinator-STWD/VTC 247-8238 e-mail
Jason Browning3 Asst Building Coordinator-OS 292-6920 e-mail
Brian Gimbel3 Supt, Athletic Grounds 292-9450 e-mail
Michael Robertson1 Supt, Building Maintenance e-mail
Wayne Stephens1 Supt, Building Maintenance-Electronics 292-1372 e-mail
Ryan Guthrie1 Supervisor, Building Svcs 292-6330 e-mail
Brent Packer1 Athletic Grounds Specialist 292-9450 e-mail
Brian Blount3 Athletic Grounds Specialist 292-2947 e-mail
Neal Wolf3 Auto Mechanic 3 292-2947 e-mail
Gary Delph1 Carpenter 2 292-2646 e-mail
Randy Sefchick1 Carpenter 2 292-2646 e-mail
Tom Galligan1 Elec Tech 3 292-8943 e-mail
Tim Lewis1 Elec Tech 3 292-8940 e-mail
Don Morris4 Asst Bldg Coordinator-STWD/VTC 247-8238 e-mail
Mike Nicholson1 Elec Tech 3 292-8938 e-mail
Marty Mouzon1 Concrete Restoration Specialist 292-6330 e-mail
Chuck Gammon1 Plumber 2 292-2646 e-mail
Kathy Ross1 Office Manager 292-6330 e-mail
Rob Horn1 Plumber 1 292-6330 e-mail

Fan Experience & Promotions
510 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-3672
Fax: 688-5520
Tyler Jones Assistant Athletics Director, Fan Engagement 247-2643 e-mail
Caleb Clark Director 247-6536 e-mail
Ethan Rowley Asst Director 688-5524 e-mail
Katie Chokreff Asst Director 688-3325 e-mail
Darren Mason Assistant 292-1208 e-mail
Connie Newby Office Assoc 292-3672 e-mail

Fawcett Event Center
E145 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-1342
Fax: 292-3072
M.A. Wimbush GM/Dir, Conference Services 292-8035 e-mail
Administration & Sales:
Ann Daugherty Dir, Sales & Marketing 292-8033 e-mail
Meridith Heine Executive Event Planner 292-4021 e-mail
Samantha Hall Executive Meeting Planner 292-7217 e-mail
Anna Lattimer Executive Meeting Planner 292-3118 e-mail
Stephen Randall Accounting Asst 247-6906 e-mail
Facilities Operations:
Adam Hospodar Building Maintenance Supt 1 247-0319 e-mail
Food & Event Services:
Adam Martter Executive Chef 292-0606 e-mail
Elizabeth Tolia Dir, Food & Beverage Services 247-6259 e-mail
Joe Hines Executive Sous Chef 292-0606 e-mail
Michael Cumings Sous Chef 292-2918 e-mail
Leslie Hospodar Banquet Captain 247-6259 e-mail
Griselda Campbell Banquet Manager 247-6259 e-mail
Eric Juang Event Services Coord 292-1641 e-mail
Housekeeping:
Dennis Jackson Housekeeping Manager 3 292-3556 e-mail

Fencing, Men's/Women's
Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd
Phone: 292-9323
Fax 292-8480
Vladimir Nazlymov Head Coach 292-1489 e-mail
Aleksandr Smerdin Asst Coach 292-9602 e-mail
Dimitri Romankov Asst Coach 292-9602 e-mail
Aliaksandr Sourimto Asst Coach 688-5838  
VACANT Volunteer Coach 292-9602  
Jennifer MacInnes Office Assoc 292-9323 e-mail

Field Hockey
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 292-2675
Jarred Martin Head Coach 292-6214 e-mail
Homero Pardi Asst Coach 688-4680 e-mail
Kate Lipton Asst Coach 688-9467 e-mail
Mitch Lush Director of Operations 292-6452 e-mail
Lisa Davis Office Staff Coord 292-9017 e-mail

Football
Woody Hayes Athletic Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-2531
Fax 292-6592
Urban Meyer Head Coach 292-2531
Greg Schiano Assoc. Head Coach / Def. Coord / Safeties 292-2531 e-mail
Kevin Wilson Offensive Coord / TEs 292-2531 e-mail
Tony Alford Asst. Head Coach for Offense/RBs 292-2531 e-mail
Kerry Coombs Asst. Coord, Defense / CBs / Special Teams Coord 292-2531 e-mail
Bill Davis Linebackers Coach 292-2531 e-mail
Ryan Day Co-Offensive Coord / QBs 292-2531 e-mail
Larry Johnson Asst. Head Coach/DL Coach 292-2531 e-mail
Zach Smith Wide Receivers Coach 292-2531 e-mail
Greg Studrawa Offensive Line Coach 292-2531 e-mail
Brian Voltolini Dir, Football Operations 292-2531 e-mail
Louie Addazio Graduate Assistant - Offense 292-2531 e-mail
Randall Joyner Graduate Assistant - Defense 292-2531 e-mail
Corey Dennis Graduate Assistant - Offense 292-2531 e-mail
Ryan Crowe Graduate Assistant - Defense 292-2531 e-mail
Quinn Tempel Asst Dir, Football Operations 292-2531 e-mail
Ryan Stamper Dir, Player Development 292-2531 e-mail
Tony Tucker Dir, Student Well-Being 292-2531 e-mail
Mark Pantoni Director of Player Personnel 292-2531 e-mail
Tim Hinton Exec Dir, Football Relations/Special Asst to Head Coach 292-2531 e-mail
Eron Hodges Asst Dir, Player Personnel 292-2531 e-mail
Ed Terwilliger Program Asst, Recruiting 292-2531 e-mail
Tori Magers Dir, On Campus Recruiting 292-2531 e-mail
Zach Swartz Dir, Creative Media & Post Production 381-0668 e-mail
Sam Silverman Asst Dir, Creative Media 292-7269 e-mail
Kenton Stufflebeam Asst Dir, Creative Design e-mail
Jacob Brown Asst, Post Production e-mail
Andre Mack-Robinson Assistant Dir, Creative Media 381-0668 e-mail
Matt Thurin Quality Control Coach - Defense 292-2531 e-mail
Sean Buckley Quality Control Coach - Offense 292-2531 e-mail
Adam Scheier Quality Control Coach - Kicking Game 292-2531 e-mail
Bob Fraser Quality Control Coach - Defense 292-2531 e-mail
Brian Hartline Quality Control Coach - Offense 292-2531 e-mail
Kevin Ries Ath Equip Asst 292-1215 e-mail
Rob Lachey Mgr, Athletic Equipment 292-1679 e-mail
Kevin Nerl Equip Intern 292-1215 e-mail
Amy Nicol Dir, Internal Operations 292-2531 e-mail
Katie Plageman Coord, Football Admin 292-2531 e-mail
Joe Stanek Video Coord 292-2531 e-mail
Mike Santeramo Asst Video Coord 292-2531 e-mail
Mickey Marotti Assistant AD, Director of Football Sport Performance 292-3536 e-mail
Phil Matusz Associate Director, S&C 292-9053 e-mail
Niko Palazeti Asst Strength & Conditioning Coach 247-5006 e-mail
Jeff Uhlenhake Asst Strength & Conditioning Coach 292-9053 e-mail
Quinn Barham Asst Strength & Conditioning Coach 292-9053 e-mail
Sean McMickle Nutritionist e-mail
Doug Calland Assoc AD, Sports Performance 292-1164 e-mail
Shaun Barnhouse Head Athletic Trainer 292-1164 e-mail
Tyler Deam Asst Athletic Trainer (WHAC) 292-1164 e-mail
Tony Laurenzi Intern 292-1164 e-mail
Adam Stewart Physical Therapist 292-1165 e-mail

Golf Course
OSU Golf Courses, 3605 Tremont Rd
Columbus, Ohio 43220
Phone: 514-4653
Fax 292-1143
*Rest fax: 459-6192
Marc Lucas General Manager 292-1990 e-mail
Pro Shop:
Brian Kelly Head Golf Professional 292-9148 e-mail
WIlliam Robinson Asst Manager, Pro Shop 292-9385 e-mail
Brendan Burgert Asst Manager, Pro Shop 292-9027 e-mail
Sharlene Rutherford Accountant 1 292-2188 e-mail
Karen Clark Accountant 1 e-mail
Operations:
Dennis Bowsher Supt, Golf Course 459-0003 e-mail
Dan Trubisky Asst Superintendent, Golf Course 459-0003 e-mail
Stephen Bugno Supv, Golf Course 459-0003 e-mail
Doug Knaup Horticulturist 459-0003 e-mail
Jim Dibert Auto Mechanic 2 459-0003
John Demianenko Asst Superintendent, Golf Course 459-0003 e-mail
Andrew Comer Golf Wkr 2 459-0003 e-mail
Nicholas Ruschmann Golf Wkr 2 459-0003 e-mail
Chuck Lorenz Golf Course Grounds Specialist 459-0003 e-mail
Bill Myers Golf Wkr 2 459-0003 e-mail
Kirk Noga Golf Wkr 2 459-0003 e-mail
Thomas Powell Golf Wkr 2 459-0003 e-mail
Calvin Flinders Golf Wkr 2 459-0003 e-mail
Brad Swartz Supv, Athletics Equipment 459-0003 e-mail
Kirk Noga Golf Course Grounds Specialist 459-0003 e-mail
Restaurant:*
Diana Stropes Supv, Food Services 514-3663 e-mail
Scott McLafferty Manager, Food Services 514-3663 e-mail
Derek Ankrum Asst Manager, Food Services 514-3663 e-mail
Tim Klunk Food Service Supervisor 2 514-3663 e-mail
Julian Link Manager, Kitchen 514-4653 e-mail
Clay Gray Cook 1 e-mail
Joseph Black Cook 2 e-mail

Golf, Men's
OSU Golf Course, 3605 Tremont Rd
Phone: 292-3575
Fax: 326-2027
Jay Moseley Head Coach 292-3575 e-mail
Brad Smith Asst Coach 292-3967 e-mail
Kathy Biddle Office Assoc 292-1075 e-mail

Golf, Women's
OSU Golf Course, 3605 Tremont Rd
Phone: 292-3809
Fax 326-2027
Therese Hession Head Coach 292-3809 e-mail
Stacy Snider Asst Coach 292-3679 e-mail
Kathy Biddle Office Assoc 292-1075 e-mail

Gymnastics, Men's
Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd, 43212
Phone: 292-9323
Fax: 292-1808
Rustam Sharipov Head Coach 292-6271 e-mail
Bob Gauthier Asst Coach 292-3213 e-mail
Casimiro Suarez Asst Coach 292-9581 e-mail
Drew Moling Director of Operations e-mail
Jennifer MacInnes Office Assoc 292-9323 e-mail
VACANT Volunteer Coach 292-3213

Gymnastics, Women's
Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd, 43212
Phone: 292-9323
Fax: 292-8480
Meredith Paulicivic Head Coach 292-9429 e-mail
Randy Monahan Asst Coach 688-5406 e-mail
Lucas Wasson Asst Coach 688-4143 e-mail
Jennifer MacInnes Office Assoc 292-9323 e-mail

Ice Hockey, Men's
1066 Jerome Schottenstein Center, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 292-0820
Fax: 688-5857
Steve Rohlik Head Coach 247-0820 e-mail
Steve Miller Assoc Head Coach 292-0820 e-mail
JB Bittner Assistant Coach 292-0820 e-mail
Shelly Jackson Office Assoc 292-0820 e-mail
Layne Lebel Dir, Operations 292-0820 e-mail

Ice Hockey, Women's
215D St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax: 292-5668
Nadine Muzerall Head Coach 292-7073 e-mail
Milica McMillen Asst Coach 292-8823 e-mail
Peter Elander Asst Coach e-mail
Fred Barends Sport Program Associate 292-8004 e-mail
Rae Everson Athletic Trainer 292-8004  
Taran Singleton Dir, Operations 292-8004 e-mail

Ice Rink
OSU Ice Rink, 390 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-4154
Fax: 688-4795
Tom Ewers Manager 292-4154 e-mail
Kyle Van Fleet Asst Mgr 292-4154 e-mail
Tony Habart Asst Mgr 292-4154 e-mail

Information Systems (IT)
410 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 292-2164
Fax: 292-1343
Jim Null Associate AD, CIO Athletics & Business Advancement 292-5900 e-mail
HELP DESK 292-2164 e-mail
Mike Walden IT Director 292-7373 e-mail
Troy Henley Asst Director, Information Systems 247-7234 e-mail
Adam Molyet Senior Manager, AV Technologies e-mail
Earl Rodgers System Analyst 292-2164 e-mail
John Paxson Coord, Help Desk 292-2164 e-mail
Jon Yeagley Manager, Help Desk 292-2164 e-mail
Matt Rea Systems Developer 688-8570 e-mail
Gary Sheldon Mgr, Help Desk 292-2164 e-mail
Jennifer Risch Security Specialist 292-2164 e-mail

Jack Nicklaus Museum
2355 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 247-5959
Fax: 247-5906
Steve Auch Curator 247-5921 e-mail
Barb Hartley Program Coord 247-5904 e-mail

Lacrosse, Men's
Woody Hayes Athletic Center, 535 Irving Schottenstein Drive
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 688-4645
Nick Myers Head Coach 292-5188 e-mail
Brad Ross Assoc Head Coach 688-4275 e-mail
Travis Crane Asst Coach 292-6853 e-mail
Justin Tuma Volunteer Asst Coach 292-5221 e-mail
Mark Bergey Dir, Operations 292-5221 e-mail
Madison Reid Event Coordinator e-mail
Kathy Biddle Office Assoc 292-1075 e-mail

Lacrosse, Women's
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 292-2675
Alexis Venechanos Head Coach 688-4178 e-mail
Jill Byers Asst Coach 292-2369 e-mail
Molly Hendrick Asst Coach 688-4276 e-mail
Rainey Hodgson Volunteer Coach e-mail
Barbara Sullivan Director of Operations 688-1490 e-mail
Lisa Davis Sport Pgm Office Staff Coord 292-9017 e-mail

Legal Affairs
South Campus Gateway Bldg, Ste. 500
1590 N. High St., Cols., 43201
Phone: 292-0611
Fax: 292-8699
Julie Vannatta Senior Associate AD Legal Services 292-0611 e-mail
Carla Niese Legal Secretary 292-0611 e-mail

Levy Restaurants-Ohio State
Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-5327
Fax: 688-5326
Sunny Day General Manager, Premium 688-4690 e-mail
Molly Kurth Dir, Operations 688-5327 e-mail
Chris North Dir, Concessions 688-5320 e-mail
Patrick Becker Exec Chef 688-3996 e-mail
Rochelle Mocas Senior Manager, Suites 688-5325 e-mail
Aaron Schmidt Senior Concessions Manager 247-5907 e-mail
Kristin Weiss Catering Manager 688-5320 e-mail
Amanda Washington Coordinator, Purchasing 247-5712 e-mail
Nicole Hartner Director, Purchasing 247-4798 e-mail
Amy Walls Human Resources Manager 247-5954 e-mail
Vikki Graves NPO Coordinator 292-3211 e-mail
Allison Russell Controller 247-2939 e-mail
Matt Taylor Sous Chef 247-4929 e-mail
Concessions 247-5739
Catering Sales 688-4660

Medical Services and Training
Woody Hayes Ath Ctr, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-1165
Fax: 292-3258
Dr Chris Kaeding Medical Director 293-8813 e-mail
Doug Calland Head Athletic Trainer (WHAC) 292-1164 e-mail
Angela Beisner Athletic Trainer (Biggs) 292-1165 e-mail
Chalisa Fonza Athletic Trainer (JSC) 688-5890 e-mail
Jenn Novak Athletic Trainer (SJA) 292-7860 e-mail
Vince O'Brien Athletic Trainer (JSC) 292-5134 e-mail
Wil Turner Athletic Trainer (STWD) 292-2078 e-mail
Tyler Deam Asst Athletic Trainer (WHAC) 292-1164 e-mail
Rae Everson Asst Athletic Trainer (SJA) 292-1165 e-mail
Jason Good Asst Athletic Trainer (Biggs) 292-1165 e-mail
Katie Kneisel Asst Athletic Trainer (Biggs) 292-1165 e-mail
Patrick Brayfield Asst Athletic Trainer (Biggs) 292-4723 e-mail
Jason Rule Asst Athletic Trainer (Biggs) 688-5890 e-mail
Erin Scheper Asst Athletic Trainer (MAP) 292-1165 e-mail
Paul Dawson Asst Athletic Trainer (SJA) 292-7860 e-mail
Natalie Swanson Asst Athletic Trainer e-mail
Solomon Campbell Asst Athletic Trainer 292-1165 e-mail
Jennifer Carter Sports Psychologist 5-1934 e-mail
Stephen Graef Sports Psychologist 292-3432 e-mail
Kristin Holbrook Athletic Reconditioning Specialist 292-1165 e-mail
Adam Stewart Physical Therapist 292-1165 e-mail
Sara Abrams GAA 292-1165 e-mail
Shaun Barnhouse Athletic Trainer (WHAC) 292-1164 e-mail
Jeff Deits Asst Athletic Trainer (JSC) 292-1165 e-mail
Adam Campbell Insurance Coord 292-4367 e-mail

Merchandising/Official Team Shop
1325 Jerome Schottenstein Center, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 1-800-678-6022
Phone: 292-2073
Fax: 688-5848
Kyle Precht Director, Merchandising Services 688-5845 e-mail

Pistol, Men's/Women's
041 Converse Hall, 2122 Tuttle Park Pl
Phone: 292-3783
Fax: 292-5668
Emil Milev Head Coach 292-3783 e-mail
Lisa Frey Office Assoc 292-5052 e-mail

Rifle, Men's/Women's
041 Converse Hall, 2122 Tuttle Park Pl
Phone: 292-3783
Fax: 292-5668
Ryan Tanoue Head Coach 292-3783 e-mail
Emily Caruso Assistant Coach 292-3783 e-mail
Lisa Frey Office Assoc 292-5052 e-mail
VACANT Volunteer Coach 292-3783

Rowing, Women's
215A St John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax: 292-5668
Andy Teitelbaum Head Coach 292-6099 e-mail
Robbie Tenenbaum Associate Head Coach 292-7546 e-mail
Anna Goodale Asst Coach 292-7050 e-mail
Kate Sweeney Asst Coach 292-7050 e-mail
Joe Pipia Boatman 292-8004 e-mail
VACANT Volunteer Coach 292-6099
Shannon Smith Office Assoc 292-8004 e-mail
Taylore Urban GAA 247-2404 e-mail
Fred Barends Sport Program Associate 292-8004 e-mail
Schottenstein Center (Office of Student Life)
Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-3939
Fax: 292-5067
Xen Riggs Associate VP, Business/University Advancement 292-6455 e-mail
Mike Gatto General Manager 688-5579 e-mail
Vicki Chorman Assoc Director, JSC/General Mgr, Nationwide Arena 688-4919 e-mail
Wendy Rohaly Asst General Manager/CFO 292-5263 e-mail
Leslie Lane Assistant General Manager, Marketing 688-5561 e-mail
Colin Thompson Assistant General Manager, Operations, JSC 688-8298 e-mail
Melanie Ayers Dir, Administrative Svcs 688-5900 e-mail
Bredan Buckley Assistant General Manager, Booking & Scheduling 688-8408 e-mail
Mike Damas Dir, Engineering 688-4982 e-mail
Scott Dickson Dir, Event Services and Guest Experience 688-4915 e-mail
Justin Doyle Assoc Director, Premium Seating 688-5860 e-mail
Gary O'Brien Dir, Communications & Pgm Development 247-0095 e-mail
Tracy Hedrick Director, Marketing 247-0008 e-mail
Carolyn Speicher Asst Director, Guest Svcs 292-7469 e-mail
Rob Evans Supv, Engineering 292-1754 e-mail
Tim Filipovich Supv, Arena 688-5411 e-mail
Abbie Williams Supv, Arena 688-5411 e-mail
Shad Henderson Supv, A.M. Maintenance 688-5411 e-mail
Charles Appiah Supv, Post-Event Maintenance 247-2730 e-mail
Rachel Rokicki Coordinator, Guest & Event Services 688-5839 e-mail
Andy Heaton Mgr, Operations 292-9138 e-mail
Mike Hollon Mgr, Conversions 688-4943 e-mail
Amber Louck (Nance) Mgr, Event Svcs 688-4016 e-mail
David Redelberger Director, Interactive Marketing 247-7433 e-mail
Karen Rickard Mgr, Business Svcs 688-5351 e-mail
Corrie Robbins Fiscal Officer 688-0312 e-mail
Ross Quellhorst Project Mgr 688-5358 e-mail
Brad Thomas Coord, Operations 688-3098 e-mail
Brooke Bockelman Coord, Scheduling & Special Events 688-3315 e-mail
VACANT Electrical Technician 3 247-2464
Kevin McClanahan Electrician 247-2464 e-mail
Paul Michael Maintenance Repair Worker 3 688-5358 e-mail
Joe Brennan Maintenance, Repair Worker 3 688-5358 e-mail
Chris Frey Maintenance, Repair Worker 3 688-5358 e-mail
Brooks Imhoff David Williams Intern 247-7813 e-mail

Soccer, Men's
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195
John Bluem Head Coach 292-3139 e-mail
Ian Gordona Associate Head Coach e-mail
Adam Pearce Asst Coach e-mail
Damien Jepson Director of Operations 292-9017 e-mail
Lisa Davis Sport Pgm Office Staff Coordinator 292-9017 e-mail

Soccer, Women's
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195
Lori Walker Head Coach 292-8482 e-mail
Brian Jankowski Assistant Coach 292-8482 e-mail
Michael Needham Asst Coach 292-8482 e-mail
Duncan Johnston Dir, Operations 292-8482 e-mail
Lisa Davis Sport Pgm Office Staff Coordinator 292-9017 e-mail
Cassie Dickerson Volunteer Coach 292-8482 e-mail

Softball, Women's
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Dr
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 292-9195
Kelly Kovach Schoenly Head Coach 292-7532 e-mail
Jenna Hall Asst Coach 292-0856 e-mail
Sharonda McDonald Asst Coach 292-9017 e-mail
Megan Smith Director of Operations 292-9017
VACANT Volunteer Coach 292-0856
Lisa Davis Sport Pgm Office Staff Coordinator 292-9017 e-mail

Shaun RichardAssociate AD292-0012e-mail
Sports Administration
1010 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Fax: 292-0506
Dan Cloran Executive Associate AD 292-7744 e-mail
Mike Penner Senior Associate AD 292-1848 e-mail
Janine Oman Senior Associate AD 247-7678 e-mail
Diana Sabau Senior Associate AD 688-0664 e-mail
TJ Shelton Associate AD 247-4531 e-mail

Strength Training & Conditioning-Football
Woody Hayes Ath Ctr, 535 Irving Schottenstein Dr
Phone: 292-3536
Fax: 292-6592
Mickey Marotti Assistant AD, Director of Football Sport Performance 292-3536 e-mail
Phil Matusz Associate Director 292-9053 e-mail
Niko Palazeti Asst Strength & Conditioning Coach 247-5006 e-mail
Jeff Uhlenhake Asst Strength & Conditioning Coach 292-9053 e-mail
Quinn Barham Asst Strength & Conditioning Coach 292-9053 e-mail

Strength Training & Conditioning-Other Sports
Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-3939
Fax: 247-7926
Anthony Glass Dir, Ath Cond 292-0657 e-mail
Dave Richardson Supv, Ath Cond (JSC) 688-2120 e-mail
Andy Britton Ath Cond Spec (JSC) 247-7727 e-mail
Dean Hansen Ath Cond Spec (FFH) 292-0578 e-mail
Luke Tipple Ath Cond Spec (FFH) 247-7341 e-mail
Brian Seitz Ath Cond Spec (JSC) 247-6365 e-mail
Kim Dally-Badgeley Ath Cond Spec (FFH) 688-3348 e-mail
Jesse Padgett Intern 688-3348 e-mail
Ben Gearhart Intern 292-0657 e-mail
Lavanya Sirsikar Intern 688-3348 e-mail

Student-Athlete Support Services (SASSO)
(Office of Academic Affairs)
350 Younkin Success Ctr, 1640 Neil Ave
Fax: 292-9205
Phone: 292-7088
2115 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd.
Phone: 292-4718
Fax: 247-8170
David Graham Assistant Provost, Student-Athlete Success/Assoc AD 292-7088 e-mail
Kim Doran2 Senior Associate Director, Instructional Support Services 292-4718 e-mail
Vicki Melnick Associate Director/Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Ruth Staveley Assistant Director/Academic Resources Coordinator 292-7088 e-mail
Brett Wohlers2 Assistant Director/Academic Counselor 292-4718 e-mail
John Macko Senior Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Chad McClellan Senior Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Dana Blount Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Megan Cable Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Cierra Gillison Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Caitlin Martin2 Acad Counselor 292-4718 e-mail
Shaun Swearingen Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Adam Hatem Athletic Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Emily Newell Athletic Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Belkis Sanchez Athletic Academic Counselor 292-7088 e-mail
Brett McDaniel Learning Specialist 292-7088 e-mail
Edina Reo Assistant Learning Specialist 247-4718 e-mail
Rudra Trivedi Assistant Learning Specialist 247-4718 e-mail
Sam Shaw Assistant Learning Specialist 247-4718 e-mail
Kaitlin Flaherty Assistant Learning Specialist 292-7088 e-mail
Megan Howard Assistant Learning Specialist 292-7088 e-mail
Darrell Mayne Assistant Learning Specialist 292-7088 e-mail
Ian Moeckel Assistant Learning Specialist 292-7088 e-mail
Prince Moody2 Assistant Learning Specialist 292-4718 e-mail
Joann Worthington Office Manager 292-7088 e-mail
Brittany Savko2 Program Coordinator, Student Athlete Development 292-4718 e-mail
Trevor Smeltzer Coordinator of SA Reporting 292-4718 e-mail
Crystal Joens2 Tutor Quality Control 292-4718 e-mail
Jessica LaVrar Information Associate 292-7088 e-mail

Swimming & Diving
McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax 688-5736
Bill Dorenkott Head Coach 292-4415 e-mail
Justin Sochor Head Diving Coach 292-5052 e-mail
Jordan Wolfrum Assoc Head Coach 292-4311 e-mail
Matt Bowe Assoc Head Coach e-mail
Michael Hulme Assistant Coach 688-3263 e-mail
Bryon Tansel Assistant Coach 292-0498 e-mail
Kyle Dunaway Director of Operations 292-0498 e-mail
Lisa Frey Office Assoc 292-5052 e-mail

Synchronized Swimming, Women's
McCorkle Aquatics Pavilion, 1847 Neil Ave
Phone: 292-5052
Fax 688-5736
Holly Vargo-Brown Head Coach 292-0528 e-mail
Suzanna Fernandez Asst Coach 292-5692  
VACANT Volunteer Coach 292-0528 e-mail
Lisa Frey Office Assoc 292-5052 e-mail

Tennis, Men's
Varsity Tennis Center, 880 W Henderson Rd, 43214
Phone: 292-9017
Fax 688-0380
Ty Tucker Director of Tennis/Head Coach 292-8994 e-mail
Justin Kronauge Assoc Head Coach 688-4440 e-mail
Carrie Smith Dir, Operations 688-1496 e-mail
David Schilling Volunteer Coach 292-8994  
Lisa Davis Program Staff Office Coordinator 292-9017 e-mail

Tennis, Women's
Varsity Tennis Center, 880 W Henderson Rd, 43214
Phone: 292-9017
Fax: 688-0380
Melissa Schaub Head Coach 292-6189 e-mail
Adam Cohen Asst Coach 688-5488
Carrie Smith Dir, Operations 688-1496 e-mail
Sarah Taylor Volunteer Coach 292-6189  
Kathy Biddle Office Assoc 292-1075 e-mail

Ticket Office / Ticket Sales2
1020 Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr (Fax: 688-3032)
2310 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd (Fax: 247-7016)
Phone: 292-2624
1-800-GO BUCKS (462-8257)
Brett Scarbrough Associate AD, Ticketing & Premium Seating 292-4792 e-mail
Matt Carabajal Associate Ticket Director 292-1761 e-mail
Justin Doyle Associate Ticket Director 688-5860 e-mail
Kate Nushart Associate Ticket Director 292-8630 e-mail
Kevin Gorham Director of Ticketing Finance 292-1501 e-mail
Sarah Precht Director of Customer Retention 292-8426 e-mail
Jason Rost2 Director of Ticket Sales 247-1984 e-mail
Brad Hoffman Assistant Ticket Director 292-8756 e-mail
Lauren Windle Assistant Ticket Director 292-6246 e-mail
Phil Haynes Ticketing Services Manager 292-1192 e-mail
Jonathan Lack Ticketing Services Manager 688-2436 e-mail
Phil Yackee Ticketing Services Manager 688-5828 e-mail
Lauren Davis2 Senior Account Executive 292-0063 e-mail
Kathleen Dean2 Senior Account Executive 292-4797 e-mail
Zach Heilman2 Senior Account Executive 292-3862 e-mail
Andrew Boppel2 Account Executive 292-8098 e-mail
Dan Goswick2 Account Executive 292-2537 e-mail
Lily Toy Ticket Account Specalist 292-2624 e-mail
Jessica LaVrar Admin Associate 292-4792 e-mail
Jake Johnson2 Sales Assistant 292-5476 e-mail
Theresa Bowers Program Assistant 292-2624 e-mail

Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
215P St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax 688-3338
Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
215K St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax 688-3338
Karen Dennis Director of Track & Field and Cross Country 292-0686  
Khadevis Robinson Head Coach Cross Country e-mail
Sara Vergote Assistant Coach Track & Field and Cross Country 292-3436 e-mail
Rosalind Joseph Associate Head Coach, Jumps Multi-Events 247-2372 e-mail
Joel Brown Assistant Coach, Sprints and Hurdles 292-0541 e-mail
Ashley Muffet Assistant Coach, Throws 292-5352 e-mail
Nicolas Graves Director of Operations 688-2854 e-mail
Fred Barends Sport Program Associate 292-8004 e-mail
Rob Banhagel Volunteer Coach, Multi-Events 247-2372  
Brian Brillon Volunteer Coach, Long/Triple Jumps 247-2372  
Richard Jones Assistant Coach, Sprints 292-3436 e-mail
Brian Boveington Academic Counselor 688-4590  
Tyler Carpenter Athletic Conditioning Specialist 688-3939  
Anthony Glass Director of Athletic Conditioning 292-0657  
Jesse Padgett Athletic Conditioning 292-0657  

Varsity "O"
810 Fawcett Center, 2400 Olentangy River Rd
Phone: 688-3707
Jenn Scarbrough Coordinator 688-3707 e-mail

Video Services
Jerome Schottenstein Ctr, 555 Borror Dr
Phone: 688-5359
Fax 292-5067
David Bakalik Creative Director/Executive Producer, Live Production 688-5359 e-mail
Craig Brown Mgr, Motion Graphics 688-5359 e-mail
Russ Hoeflich Director/Creative Director, Video Svcs 688-8621 e-mail
Mark Quisenberry Mgr, Video, Live Production Assistant 688-5359 e-mail
Rob Milan Asst Mgr, Video Svcs - Producer, Creative 688-8621 e-mail
Chuck Altizer Video Broadcast Engineer 688-5359 e-mail
Stacy Kelleher B1G Network Production Manager 247-6268 e-mail
Matt Fox Assistant Director of Video Services - Producer, Creative 688-8621 e-mail
Erin Folk Motion Graphics Intern 292-3413 e-mail

Volleyball, Men's
215K St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax 292-5668
Pete Hanson Head Coach 292-6452 e-mail
Tim Embaugh Asst Coach 688-3385 e-mail
Kevin Burch Asst Coach 247-2784 e-mail
Michael Henchy Vol Assistant Coach 292-6452  
Mitch Lush Director of Operations 292-6452 e-mail
Shannon Smith Office Assoc 292-8004 e-mail
Fred Barends Sport Program Associate 292-8004 e-mail

Volleyball, Women's
215B St. John Arena, 410 Woody Hayes Dr
Phone: 292-8004
Fax 292-5668
Geoff Carlston Head Coach 292-8004 e-mail
Susan Halverson-Maloney Asst Coach 292-8004 e-mail
Ben Spurlock Asst Coach 292-8004 e-mail
Caitlin Insana Director of Operations 292-8004 e-mail
Shannon Smith Office Assoc 292-8004 e-mail
Fred Barends Sport Program Associate 292-8004 e-mail

Wrestling
Steelwood Training Facility, 1160 Steelwood Rd
Phone: 292-9323
Fax 292-8480
Tom Ryan Head Coach 292-4184 e-mail
J. Jaggers Associate Head Coach 688-5714 e-mail
Nickolai Timbs Dir, Operations 292-7708 e-mail
Ross Thatcher Vol Asst Coach 688-4909  
Jennifer MacInnes Office Assoc 292-9323 e-mail

More Headlines

Football

The Game: Ohio State vs. Michigan

11/20/2017

Shop Now

The one stop for all official buckeye gear