Women's Cross Country

2015 Roster
Coaches

NameYr.Hometown (Prev School)
atkinson brittanyBrittany Atkinson1FRLiberty Center, Ohio (Liberty Center)
aughenbaugh lexiLexi Aughenbaugh6RS JRSylvania, Ohio (Notre Dame Academy)
berger tammyTammy Berger6RS JRVersailles, Ohio (Versailles)
clody courtneyCourtney Clody2RS FRPerrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg)
farmwald izzyIzzy Farmwald1FRDoylestown, Ohio (Chippewa)
frederick christineChristine Frederick3SOCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
gyurke erinErin Gyurke3SOOregon, Ohio (Clay-Oregon)
kanney jillJill Kanney5JRColdwater, Ohio (Coldwater)
mcardle andreaAndrea McArdle7SRWellington, Ohio (Strongsville)
minagawa minoriMinori Minagawa7SRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
minagawa sakikoSakiko Minagawa7SRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
passwater jessicaJessica Passwater1FRColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Watterson)
pusateri mollyMolly Pusateri3SOLouisville, Ohio (St. Thomas Aquinas)
rings rebeccaRebecca Rings7SRDelaware, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
sandlin kelseyKelsey Sandlin1FRGahanna, Ohio (Lincoln)
saniel-banrey lillyLilly Saniel-Banrey1FRHilliard, Ohio (Davidson)
smith oliviaOlivia Smith3SOTiffin, Ohio (Tiffin-Calvert)
stoodley emilyEmily Stoodley1FRColumbus, Ohio (Worthington Kilbourne)
weber rachelRachel Weber5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
wiles claireClaire Wiles1FRPowell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
willette kaitlynKaitlyn Willette5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
willman helenHelen Willman7SRCarmel, Ind. (Noblesville)
woods maddieMaddie Woods1FRMishawaka, Ind. (Penn)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Brice Allen - Associate Head Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Fred Barends - Director of Operations
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
Rae Everson - Athletic Trainer
Anthony Glass - Director of Athletic Conditioning
John Macko - Academic Counselor
Jesse Padgett - Intern, Athletic Conditioning


Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line