Women's Track & Field

Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2013 08:49 PM
      SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013      
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                         SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               24.66   1 
  2 Reiser, Katie                Kent State               24.91   3 
  3 Cooley, Gelela               Western Kent             24.99   1 
  4 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta             25.00   4 
  5 Grambling, Nina              Youngstown S             25.03   2 
  6 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                 25.07   2 
  7 Hallstein, Olivia            Kent State               25.10   3 
  8 Christian, Rachel            Akron                    25.11   1 
  9 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                   25.18   4 
 10 Scott, Aneesha               George Mason             25.27   2 
 11 Davis, Maikea                Western Kent             25.28   2 
 12 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                   25.31   4 
 13 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State               25.31   2 
 14 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta             25.31   5 
 15 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                   25.33   5 
 16 Clancy, Sarah                Western Onta             25.40   1 
 17 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta             25.47   4 
 18 Gardner, Kaila               Kent State               25.49   3 
 19 Honor, Sharrone              Winthrop                 25.50   3 
 20 Black, Shelley               Penn State               25.54   3 
 21 Chandler, TaNay              George Mason             25.59   5 
 22 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason             25.67   5 
 23 Washington, Alexis           Youngstown S             25.69   2 
 24 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta             25.70   3 
 25 Watts, Krystyna              East Carolin             25.82   5 
 26 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State               25.86   1 
 27 Kearney, Khadeja             Pittsburgh               25.92   6 
 28 Williams, Georgia            Purdue                   25.92   6 
 29 Threats, JaQuana             Akron                    26.04   6 
 30 Bess, Ashanti                West Virgini             26.36   7 
 31 Rose, Shalace                Winthrop                 26.61   5 
 32 Scherich, Alyssa             West Virgini             26.62   7 
 33 Willis, Monti                Western Kent             26.64   7 
 34 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State               26.67   6 
 35 Nelson, Natalie              East Carolin             26.73   7 
 36 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                      27.42   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 53.06  2011        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State               55.13   3 
  2 Steele, Shauniece            Akron                    55.33   1 
  3 Washington, Craishia         SMU                      55.89   2 
  4 Scruggs, Rachel              SMU                      56.06   1 
  5 Robinson, Jasmine            George Mason             56.11   1 
  6 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State               56.26   4 
  7 McCaig, Cassandra            Western Onta             56.52   2 
  8 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta             56.83   1 
  9 Farquhar, Taylor             Kent State               56.88   1 
 10 Pachol, Nicole               Youngstown S             56.94   1 
 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich             57.11   2 
 12 D'Egidio, Christa            West Virgini             57.16   5 
 13 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State               57.41   3 
 14 Faulcon, Aalayah             East Carolin             57.46   2 
 15 Beyan, Lynnese               Kent State               57.51   2 
 16 Hutson, Erica                Kent State               57.87   1 
 17 Threats, JaQuana             Akron                    58.07   3 
 18 Vanwright, Alteeka           Youngstown S             58.11   3 
 19 Callender, Fiona             Toronto                  58.17   3 
 20 Collins, Janieyah            East Carolin             58.22   3 
 21 Carney, McKenzie             Purdue                   58.41   4 
 22 Cosby, Shakiyla              West Virgini             58.60   5 
 23 Kearney, Khadeja             Pittsburgh               58.98   2 
 24 Carnovale, Gina              Buffalo                  59.01   5 
 25 Barbon, Jen                  Western Onta             59.04   4 
 26 Scherich, Alyssa             West Virgini             59.47   5 
 27 Wee, Emily                   Michigan                 59.64   4 
 28 Raffin, Anna                 Purdue                 1:00.03   5 
 29 Robinson, Victoria           East Carolin           1:00.13   4 
 30 Mason, Mycah                 Akron                  1:00.23   6 
 31 Love, Alesha                 Winthrop               1:00.50   5 
 32 Nelson, Natalie              East Carolin           1:00.63   6 
 33 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                    1:00.73   4 
 34 Robinson, Sharnell           SMU                    1:01.16   6 
 35 Rose, Shalace                Winthrop               1:02.17   3 
 36 Scott, Chelsea               Pittsburgh             1:03.39   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:30.99  2012        Francis Dowd, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wells, Sarah                 Toronto                1:30.03S  1 
  2 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                 1:30.75S  1 
  3 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra           1:31.11   1 
  4 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan               1:31.68   1 
  5 Geiger, Natalie              Toronto                1:31.87   1 
  6 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             1:33.06   2 
  7 Bell, Katie                  Western Onta           1:33.45   1 
  8 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh             1:33.53   2 
  9 Walmsley, Honor              Toronto                1:33.68   2 
 10 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               1:33.89   2 
 11 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             1:34.49   2 
 12 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue                 1:35.16   3 
 13 Smith, Corinne               Guelph                 1:35.22   1 
 14 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan               1:35.49   3 
 15 Hester, Sherria              Western Kent           1:35.98   3 
 16 Hampson, Peyton              West Virgini           1:36.17   3 
 17 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan               1:36.50   3 
 18 Patrasc, Andreea             Kent State             1:37.05   2 
 19 Bethel, Kristin              George Mason           1:37.27   3 
 20 Gaither, Arielle             West Virgini           1:37.90   3 
 21 Tyree, Allison               West Virgini           1:38.23   4 
 22 Kennedy, Shannon             Toronto                1:38.74   4 
 23 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh             1:40.65   4 
 24 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue                 1:41.01   4 
 25 Fatigati, Angela             Pittsburgh             1:43.19   4 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:47.12  2012        Dana Buchanan, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto                2:51.85  
  2 Frost, Nadine                Guelph                 2:52.36  
  3 Serafini, Rosa               Toronto                2:52.38  
  4 Frost, Lydia                 Guelph                 2:53.32  
  5 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois               2:53.83  
  6 Hennessy, Kelly              Toronto                2:54.99  
  7 Tallman, Emma                Western Onta           2:56.43  
  8 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich           2:57.60  
  9 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich           2:58.78  
 10 Stassen, Sara                Michigan Sta           2:58.94  
 11 Frigo, Michelle              Illinois               2:59.40  
 12 Piper, Korinne               Pittsburgh             3:07.27  
 13 Metheny, Kelsey              Pittsburgh             3:10.34  
 14 Felicissimo, Deanna          Pittsburgh             3:15.71  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 16:22.64  2012        Taylor Pogue, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah, Rachel               Toronto               16:38.14  
  2 Powers, Ashlee               SMU                   16:48.30  
  3 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State            16:50.46  
  4 Stroud, Jeanne               Winthrop              16:51.61  
  5 McMahon, Devin               Cornell               16:53.35  
  6 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois              16:54.96  
  7 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan Sta          17:00.15  
  8 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan Sta          17:00.27  
  9 Wagner, Meredith             Ohio State            17:03.32  
 10 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State            17:11.68  
 11 Haines, Katie                Michigan Sta          17:18.09  
 12 Keen, Caitlin                SMU                   17:24.55  
 13 Daluga, Linsey               Purdue                17:26.38  
 14 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            17:31.02  
 15 Ciarniello, Monica           Youngstown S          17:51.53  
 16 Caddick, Jennifer            Purdue                18:06.90  
 17 Baker, Sarah                 Akron                 18:19.97  
 18 Anderson, Paige              Pittsburgh            18:21.45  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 11:44.83  2011        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser               
                          Smith, Carter, Kane, Crofts                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:09.39S 
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Cahill, Charlotte              
     3) Handler, Brook                  4) Eccleston, Amanda              
  2 Illinois  'A'                                      11:14.65S 
     1) Murphy, Samantha                2) Spencer, Ashley                
     3) Spencer, Ahlivia                4) Porada, Katie                  
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:30.76S 
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Sonikqua               
     3) Olberding, Janel                4) Brink, Tori                    
  4 Purdue  'A'                                        11:56.92  
     1) Doney, Blair                    2) Morrison, Taylor               
     3) McLeod, Vanessa                 4) Walkow, Samantha               
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan                 4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.22 4.32 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                J4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 4.32 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hamilton, Heather            Toronto                  4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.97 4.12 4.22 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rossi, Domenica              Kent State               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                 3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan Sta            J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Warner, Kathryn              East Carolin             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Truppo, Kelly                Buffalo                 J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                  J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Herte, Rebecca               Kent State              J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Parker, Karleigh             Western Kent             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
        O  XXX 
 15 Mack, Kaytlin                Buffalo                 J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Defibaugh, Kiley             West Virgini             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Meyer, Tori                  Kent State              J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Metzger, Alex                Purdue                  J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Coakley, Molly               Buffalo                 J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Fung, Alison                 Guelph                   3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.37 
        O  XXX 
 21 Zimmerman, Stephanie         Ohio State               3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
        O  XXX 
 22 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State              J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Gray, Katherine              East Carolin            J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Walton, Caitlin              West Virgini            J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fiedler, Erika               Guelph                      NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Allegro, Sam                 Guelph                      NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Kopenhaver, Lindsay          West Virgini                NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Mulvin, Kim                  West Virgini                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan                    NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                2:12.48     929
  2 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                2:15.09     891
  3 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached             2:16.13     877
  4 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                2:18.60     843
  5 Peters, Florence             Toronto                2:24.19     767
  6 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                 2:24.93     758
  7 Becker, Emily                Purdue                 2:28.77     708
  8 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               2:29.93     694
  9 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                2:32.50     662
 10 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             2:36.98     608
 11 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin           2:43.33     535
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached                8.55   1   1006
  2 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  8.58   2   1000
  3 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                8.74   3    965
  4 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                   8.87   2    937
  5 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                   9.07   1    895
  6 Peters, Florence             Toronto                   9.19   2    871
  7 Becker, Emily                Purdue                    9.27   3    854
  8 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                   9.39   1    830
  9 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                   9.52   3    804
 10 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin              9.58   1    792
 11 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                    9.89   2    733
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Peters, Florence             Toronto                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Becker, Emily                Purdue                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.87m  FOUL  5.98m            
  2 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.65m  5.55m  5.31m            
  3 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached               5.64m   18-06.00    741
      FOUL  FOUL  5.64m            
  4 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.27m  5.59m  5.46m            
  5 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                  5.54m   18-02.25    712
      5.54m  5.29m  5.36m            
  6 Peters, Florence             Toronto                  5.21m   17-01.25    617
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m            
  7 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                  5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  4.78m  5.06m            
  8 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.99m  4.97m  5.04m            
  9 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             4.77m   15-07.75    498
      FOUL  4.29m  4.77m            
 10 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                  4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.60m  4.60m  4.75m            
 11 Becker, Emily                Purdue                   4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  FOUL  4.73m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                 12.22m   40-01.25    676
      11.66m  12.22m  11.99m            
  2 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                 11.55m   37-10.75    631
      10.97m  11.55m  FOUL            
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.45m  FOUL  10.72m            
  4 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                 11.04m   36-02.75    598
      10.94m  10.80m  11.04m            
  5 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              11.00m   36-01.25    595
      10.81m  11.00m  10.95m            
  6 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached              10.72m   35-02.00    577
      10.51m  10.72m  10.23m            
  7 Becker, Emily                Purdue                  10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.63m  10.56m  10.18m            
  8 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.49m  9.96m  9.86m            
  9 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                  9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.70m  8.53m  9.16m            
 10 Peters, Florence             Toronto                  8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.60m  8.45m  8.57m            
 11 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             8.37m   27-05.50    423
      8.21m  8.26m  8.37m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached                4080  
  2 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                   4056  
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  3933  
  4 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                   3770  
  5 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                3648  
  6 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                   3497  
  7 Peters, Florence             Toronto                   3464  
  8 Becker, Emily                Purdue                    3321  
  9 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                   3306  
 10 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                    3090  
 11 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin              2814  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh               21.58   6 
  2 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               21.66   1 
  3 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State               21.73   2 
  4 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State               21.82   4 
  5 Barnes, William              Kent State               21.96   3 
  6 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich             22.01   1 
  7 Cheek, Bryce                 Akron                    22.01   1 
  8 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               22.09   2 
  9 McKinzie, Ben                East Carolin             22.09   3 
 10 Jones, John                  George Mason             22.09   3 
 11 Coburn, Angel                George Mason             22.16   2 
 12 Bailey, Elvyonn              Western Kent             22.18   1 
 13 Owens, Nick                  Akron                    22.19   2 
 14 Furr, Hunter                 East Carolin             22.20   5 
 15 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                   22.25   2 
 16 MacNeill, Gregory            Toronto                  22.29   4 
 17 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich             22.29   1 
 18 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent             22.32   6 
 19 Dunlap, Miles                Kent State               22.38   1 
 20 O'Toole, Daniel              Pittsburgh               22.42   3 
 21 Philogene, Olivier           Pittsburgh               22.54   2 
 22 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                   22.55   4 
 23 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State               22.74   3 
 24 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia     Cornell                  22.75   3 
 25 Walker, Kyle                 Akron                    22.80   4 
 26 Wilson, Demonte              East Carolin             22.81   4 
 27 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla     Winthrop                 22.89   5 
 28 Weathers, Isiah              Toronto                  22.89   5 
 29 Mekesky, Shane               Purdue                   23.02   4 
 30 Battle, Justin               East Carolin             23.07   5 
 31 Gordon, Mitch                Akron                    23.53   5 
 32 Murray-Johnson, Gareh        Toronto                  23.75   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 46.39  2012        David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                 48.65   3 
  2 Shirk, Brandon               Guelph                   48.81   2 
  3 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                     49.01   5 
  4 Weary, Taylor                Ohio State               49.10   1 
  5 Shisler, Alex                Penn State               49.15   5 
  6 Cole, William                Buffalo                  49.28   2 
  7 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                   49.33   3 
  8 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich             49.39   3 
  9 Cummiskey, Brian             Buffalo                  49.45   2 
 10 Ruby, Julius                 Akron                    49.48   5 
 11 McKinzie, Ben                East Carolin             49.50   1 
 12 Hairston, Max                Cornell                  49.61   2 
 13 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             49.63   1 
 14 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent             49.65   1 
 15 Pryce, J'Lani                Akron                    49.67   1 
 16 McNair, Robert               Purdue                   49.69   3 
 17 Kempel, Kolton               Navy                     49.73   4 
 18 Jones, John                  George Mason             49.81   4 
 19 Gibson, Larry                Cornell                  49.86   2 
 20 Mangojeane, Kamohelo         Western Kent             49.95   3 
 21 Fuller, Dustin               Pittsburgh               50.00   2 
 22 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla     Winthrop                 50.05   3 
 23 Campbell, Kevonte            Winthrop                 50.08   4 
 24 Haenni, Dustin               Guelph                   50.30   4 
 25 Hannon, Douglas              Buffalo                  50.47   3 
 26 Marshall, Antonial           East Carolin             50.54   4 
 27 Thompson, Matthew            Kent State               50.94   4 
 28 Gordon, Mitch                Akron                    51.08   5 
 29 Corbett, Dillon              Kent State               51.19   4 
 30 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin             51.74   5 
 31 Chase, Chandler              East Carolin             52.29   5 
 32 Walls, Isiah                 Purdue                   52.51   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:18.78  2011        Mario McCottrell, Langston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Empty, George                George Mason           1:19.04   1 
  2 Ross, Tyler                  Eastern Mich           1:19.40   2 
  3 Moodie, Triphon              Western Onta           1:19.46   1 
  4 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:19.79   1 
  5 Trnkus, Mike                 Toronto                1:19.96   1 
  6 MacDonald, Matt              Guelph                 1:20.26   1 
  7 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolin           1:20.68   2 
  8 Ross, Charles                Pittsburgh             1:20.68   1 
  9 Olloqui, Cisco               Cornell                1:20.91   3 
 10 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan               1:20.97   2 
 11 Dunford, Brandon             East Carolin           1:21.28   3 
 12 Palmer, Antonio              East Carolin           1:21.35   2 
 13 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:21.36   2 
 14 Quercia, Michael             East Carolin           1:21.56   2 
 15 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               1:21.99   3 
 16 Richardson, Tevin            East Carolin           1:22.18   3 
 17 Castelli, Tyler              Pittsburgh             1:24.80   3 
 18 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State             1:30.61   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sikubwabo, Yves              Guelph                 2:22.68  
  2 Romaniw, Anthony             Guelph                 2:22.72  
  3 Smart, Sacha                 Toronto                2:23.31  
  4 Holmes, Steve                Guelph                 2:23.78  
  5 Boulay, Benoit               Guelph                 2:23.94  
  6 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo                2:24.16  
  7 Cline, William               East Carolin           2:28.21  
  8 Outhit, Connor               Toronto                2:28.47  
  9 Davenport, Ethan             Toronto                2:28.81  
 10 Anderson, Drew               Guelph                 2:28.84  
 11 Miller, William              Navy                   2:28.96  
 12 Palafox, Derek               Buffalo                2:29.25  
 13 Dallago, Matt                Pittsburgh             2:29.36  
 14 Jackson, Rob                 Guelph                 2:30.86  
 15 Washington, Wesley           Pittsburgh             2:32.05  
 16 Stevens, Aaron               Western Kent           2:32.07  
 17 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                   2:32.28  
 18 Hutton, Chris                Guelph                 2:32.59  
 19 Pressler, Michael            Buffalo                2:33.84  
 20 Young, John                  East Carolin           2:44.61  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 14:11.51  2012        Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe                Eastern Mich          14:05.73S 
  2 Kelly, Brett                 Cornell               14:09.17S 
  3 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan              14:13.15  
  4 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:22.20  
  5 Hebert, Jordan               Illinois              14:25.84  
  6 Johnson, Kevin               Cornell               14:27.88  
  7 Zeman, Paul                  Illinois              14:32.19  
  8 Sweeney, John                Navy                  14:39.06  
  9 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                  14:40.09  
 10 Pappas, August               Michigan              14:41.62  
 11 Dixon, Harry                 Eastern Mich          14:43.52  
 12 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich          14:45.17  
 13 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta          14:46.03  
 14 Krause, Zach                 Buffalo               14:48.49  
 15 Saavedra, Alex               Buffalo               14:51.92  
 16 Ahart, Zach                  Buffalo               14:57.33  
 17 Stoot, Steven                Purdue                15:10.12  
 18 Brajdic, Michael             Ohio State            15:10.67  
 19 Davis, Kyle                  Navy                  15:10.93  
 20 Groves, Max                  Cornell               15:16.85  
 21 Harris, Drew                 Winthrop              15:48.82  
 -- McCullough, Matt             Cornell                    DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:51.31  2012        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue  'A'                                         9:51.91  
     1) Lasiter, Scott                  2) Parks, Nicholas                
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan                    
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       9:57.05  
     1) Dvorak, Scott                   2) Sneller, Troy                  
     3) Miklja, Zac                     4) Kern, Nick                     
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               9:59.52  
     1) Hancke, Ian                     2) Butler, Darrell                
     3) Bradley, Scott                  4) Trinh, Cameron                 
  4 Akron  'A'                                         10:02.29  
     1) Alexander, Zach                 2) Gnecco, James                  
     3) Mazzaferri, Marcus              4) Stroemple, Nicholas            
  5 Purdue  'B'                                        10:08.21  
     1) Wynn, Tyler                     2) Walls, Isiah                   
     3) Omar, Neal                      4) Handshoe, Kevin                
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                      10:19.18  
     1) Coulter, Colby                  2) Campbell, Kevonte              
     3) Livingston, Sammy               4) Holguin, Gabe                  
  7 East Carolina  'A'                                 10:31.42  
     1) Miller, Austin                  2) Jones, Patrick                 
     3) Traywick, Dylan                 4) Hampshire, Corey               
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich              7.20     813
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached                7.33     769
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich              7.46     726
  4 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin              7.57     690
  5 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin              7.59     684
  6 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich              7.61     678
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached               6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.67m  6.18m  6.47m            
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.35m  5.19m  6.25m            
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             6.27m   20-07.00    646
      FOUL  5.97m  6.27m            
  4 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      FOUL  5.99m  FOUL            
  5 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin             5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.86m  5.89m  5.68m            
  6 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.61m  5.58m  PASS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            12.74m   41-09.75    651
      12.47m  12.58m  12.74m            
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.73m  11.85m  11.96m            
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            11.17m   36-07.75    556
      11.17m  10.65m  11.05m            
  4 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich            10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.59m  10.85m  10.63m            
  5 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.78m  PASS  PASS            
  6 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin             8.20m   26-11.00    378
      7.37m  8.20m  PASS            
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line