Women's Track & Field

Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2013 09:10 PM
                    Ohio State Buckeye Classic - 1/11/2013                     
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                 French Field House, The Ohio State University                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina           Adidas                    7.43q  3 
  2 McNary, Madison              Unattached               X7.45q  3 
  3 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.51q  2 
  4 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State                7.52q  2 
  5 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State                7.58q  1 
  6 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State                7.64q  1 
  7 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                7.84q  1 
  8 Grant, Kacia                 Wright State              7.87q  3 
  9 Hill, Sharae                 Unattached               X7.88   2 
 10 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State              7.92   1 
 11 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                7.93   2 
 12 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State                7.93   1 
 13 Termuhlen, Savanna           Wright State              7.99   3 
 14 Coleman, Leah                Miami (Ohio)              8.04   2 
 15 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State              8.13   2 
 16 Walton, Bianca               Unattached               X8.32   3 
 17 Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State                8.41   3 
 18 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State                9.25   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McNary, Madison              Unattached               X7.36  
  2 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State                7.45  
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State                7.46  
  4 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State               x7.56  
  5 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State               x7.86  
  6 Grant, Kacia                 Wright State              7.91  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State               24.61   2 
  2 Walter, Gretchen             Miami (Ohio)             25.90   1 
  3 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)             25.99   1  25.983
  4 Termuhlen, Savanna           Wright State             25.99   3  25.986
  5 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State             26.30   2 
  6 Grant, Kacia                 Wright State            x26.35   3 
  7 Coleman, Leah                Miami (Ohio)            x26.94   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               57.05  
  2 Walter, Gretchen             Miami (Ohio)             59.14  
  3 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State           1:03.25  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State             1:34.58   1 
  2 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             1:35.31   1 
  3 Myers, Charlotte             Miami (Ohio)           1:35.61   1 
  4 Rings, Rebecca               Ohio State            x1:37.61   2 
  5 Sorrenti, Emily              Wright State           1:45.42   1 
  6 Gooden, Eshira               Wright State           1:47.97   2 
  7 Bailey, Brittany             Wright State          x1:48.79   1 
  8 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State          x1:50.68   2 
  9 Henderson, Jameela           Wright State          x1:51.08   2 
 10 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State          x1:59.68   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Unattached            X2:12.59  
  2 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State             2:14.53  
  3 Betts, Katherine             Ohio State             2:21.70  
  4 Janson, Rachel               Wright State           2:37.16  
  5 Hopwood, Vanessa             Wright State           2:39.73  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State             5:02.46  
  2 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State             5:02.85  
  3 Girgis, Melissa              Miami (Ohio)           5:05.95  
  4 Howes, Erica                 Miami (Ohio)           5:07.89  
  5 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio State            x5:09.70  
  6 Willman, Helen               Ohio State            x5:12.79  
  7 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State            x5:13.21  
  8 Janson, Rachel               Wright State           5:40.09  
  9 Hopwood, Vanessa             Wright State           5:59.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State            10:00.99  
  2 Hoover, Jessica              Miami (Ohio)          10:05.98  
  3 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State            10:22.93  
  4 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State           x10:24.40  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina           Adidas                    8.18q  1 
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached               X8.33q  1 
  3 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.53q  2 
  4 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                8.58q  2 
  5 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)              8.66q  2 
  6 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.78q  1 
  7 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State                9.14q  2 
  8 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State              9.28q  1 
  9 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State              9.42   1 
 10 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State              9.46   2 
 11 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State                9.53   1 
 12 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State                9.67   2 
 13 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)              9.70   1 
 14 Jones, Brittany              Wright State              9.79   2 
 15 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State             10.56   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Christina           Adidas                    8.20  
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached               X8.33  
  3 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.52  
  4 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)              8.53  
  5 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                8.70  
  6 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State               x9.28  
 -- Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                 DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:52.30  
     1) Franklin, Alexis                2) Cavin, Aisha                   
     3) Johnson, Alexandria             4) Walker, SoSo                   
  2 Ohio State  'B'                                    x4:08.58  
     1) Hoerr, Cheyenne                 2) Walker, Khara                  
     3) Pedro, Adenike                  4) Linton, Christienne            
  3 Wright State  'B'                                   4:23.77  
     1) Grant, Kacia                    2) Kopp, Kylie                    
     3) Moss, Kaley                     4) Termuhlen, Savanna             
  4 Wright State  'A'                                  x4:24.54  
     1) Bailey, Brittany                2) Sorrenti, Emily                
     3) Janson, Rachel                  4) Hopwood, Vanessa               
  5 Wright State  'C'                                  x4:24.63  
     1) Gooden, Eshira                  2) Griffiths, Katasha             
     3) Blount, Sarah Ann               4) Morah, J.Chika                 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:50.26  
     1) Berger, Tammy                   2) Betts, Katie                   
     3) Borchers, Katie                 4) Brink, Tori                    
  2 Ohio State  'D'                                   x12:14.29  
     1) Rosenberg, Kelsey               2) Thomas, Michelle               
     3) Wagner, Meredith                4) Walker, SoSo                   
  3 Crusader Track Club  'A'                          X12:35.68  
     1) McCarron, Emma                  2) Hall, Aimee                    
     3) Knoll, Jessi                    4) McCarron, Grace                
  4 Ohio State  'B'                                   x12:50.94  
     1) Chilson, Sarah                  2) Flood, Devin                   
     3) Hilton, Nicole                  4) Kreider, Mallory               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Galbraith, Ashley            Unattached             XJ1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, Jessica               Wright State             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State              J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ballard, Courtney            Club Altius             X3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Zimmerman, Stephanie         Ohio State               2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Taylor                Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Concillado, Kim              Ohio State                  NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Tatman, Kori                 Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.21m  5.65m  5.62m  5.75m  5.78m
  2 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.26m  5.35m  FOUL  5.35m  5.52m  5.44m
  3 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State             5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.41m  5.40m  5.38m  FOUL
  4 Walton, Bianca               Unattached              X5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.11m  5.06m  5.03m  5.05m  5.12m
  5 Jones, Brittany              Wright State             5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.67m  4.75m  FOUL  5.07m  4.68m  4.78m
  6 Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State               5.00m   16-05.00 
      FOUL  5.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State            x4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.35m  4.38m  4.55m  4.35m  4.35m  4.27m
 -- Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walton, Bianca               Unattached             X11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State            10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.44m  10.61m  10.56m  10.42m  10.65m  10.74m
 -- Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland                 13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.24m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State              12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.79m  12.20m  12.94m  12.97m  12.98m  11.11m
  3 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.39m  12.96m  12.97m  11.98m  12.53m  12.28m
  4 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State              11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.25m  11.15m  11.45m  10.47m  10.22m  11.08m
  5 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State            11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL  10.64m  10.22m
  6 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State            10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  FOUL  10.85m  10.88m  FOUL  10.44m
  7 Jones, Hallie                Wright State           x10.32m   33-10.25 
      8.81m  10.32m  FOUL  10.14m  9.93m  FOUL
  8 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State             x10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  FOUL  FOUL  10.13m  9.84m  9.39m
  9 Jones, Brittany              Wright State            x9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  7.55m  7.53m  8.07m  8.43m  6.89m
 10 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State            x9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  8.37m  7.65m           
 11 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State            x7.45m   24-05.50 
      6.58m  7.34m  7.45m          
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              20.11m   65-11.75 
      18.86m  19.87m  20.11m  FOUL  19.85m  18.78m
  2 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland                 19.14m   62-09.50 
      18.03m  18.61m  19.14m  18.51m  19.06m  18.82m
  3 Habegger, Kim                Ashland                 18.98m   62-03.25 
      FOUL  17.89m  FOUL  18.66m  18.98m  FOUL
  4 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)            16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.02m  16.39m  15.46m  15.16m  16.03m  16.21m
  5 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State              15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.79m  14.72m  15.66m  13.16m  14.42m  15.23m
  6 Pendleton, Carly             Ohio State             x14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.15m  13.48m  13.66m  14.59m  FOUL  13.72m
  7 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State             x14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.00m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.15m
  8 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State            13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m
  9 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State            13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jones, Hallie                Wright State           x10.57m   34-08.25 
      FOUL  10.57m  10.41m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batcha, Nick                  OSU Scarlet              6.83    5   
  2 Blackwell, Brandon            OSU Scarlet              6.93    3   
  3 Bailey, Jason                Unattached               X7.04  
  4 Metoyer, Eric                OSU Gray                  7.28    2   
 -- Faust, Timothy               OSU Gray                    DQ  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batcha, Nick                  OSU Scarlet             21.69    5   
  2 Faust, Timothy               OSU Gray                 21.72    3   
  3 Metoyer, Eric                OSU Gray                 23.19    2   
  4 Vann, Julian                 OSU Gray                x23.82  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Page, Champ                  OSU Gray                 48.52   1   5   
  2 Blanks, Antonio               OSU Scarlet             48.87   1   3   
  3 Walker, Javon                 OSU Scarlet             49.16   1   2   
  4 Norris, Luke                  OSU Scarlet            x49.51   2 
  5 Austin, Armand               OSU Gray                 49.68   2   1   
  6 Miller, Cody                  OSU Scarlet            x50.02   2 
  7 Weary, Taylor                OSU Gray                x50.76   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Marvel                OSU Scarlet           1:56.55    5   
  2 Grove, Curt                   OSU Scarlet           1:57.78    3   
  3 Rowe, Aaron                  Brooks                X1:58.35  
  4 Eversole, Joel               Crusader Tra          X2:00.81  
  5 Zerrien, Michael             Unattached-C          X2:26.01  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallon, Christopher          OSU Gray               4:13.05    5   
  2 Rowe, Aaron                  Brooks                X4:14.40  
  3 Sabo, Joshua                 OSU Gray               4:22.26    3   
  4 Weaver, Steven                OSU Scarlet           4:22.48    2   
  5 Zerrien, Michael             Unattached-C          X5:19.03  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neff, Jackson                 OSU Scarlet           8:29.39    5   
  2 Sabo, Joshua                 OSU Gray               8:42.85    3   
  3 Redd, Jordan                  OSU Scarlet           8:43.32    2   
  4 Pupino, Nicholas             OSU Gray               8:45.97    1   
  5 Hannaford, Brian              OSU Scarlet          x8:59.48  
  6 Hannaford, Jeff              OSU Gray              x9:03.50  
  7 Hanle, Curtis                OSU Gray              x9:05.31  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hines, Justin                OSU Gray                  8.24    5   
  2 Anderson, Derrick            OSU Gray                  8.48    3   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio State Gray  'A'                                3:18.98    5   
  2 Ohio State Scarlet  'B'                             3:20.63    3   
  3 Ohio State Scarlet  'A'                            x3:26.60  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reardon, Brant               OSU Gray                 2.03m    6-08.00   5   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Devin                  OSU Scarlet            J2.03m    6-08.00   3   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kincade, Jack                OSU Gray                 1.93m    6-04.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kinkley, Scott                OSU Scarlet             1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Cody               OSU Gray                 4.85m   15-11.00   5   
     3.65 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nickles, Heath                OSU Scarlet             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
     3.65 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Borton, Tyler                 OSU Scarlet             4.55m   14-11.00   2   
     3.65 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Blake, Bryce                 Unattached              X3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartfield, Michael           Unattached              X7.98m   26-02.25 
      FOUL  7.84m  7.98m  FOUL  7.68m  PASS
  2 Blevins, Derek               OSU Gray                 6.95m   22-09.75   5   
      6.88m  6.95m  FOUL  6.93m  FOUL  6.82m
  3 Smith, Korbin                 OSU Scarlet             6.76m   22-02.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m  FOUL  5.38m  FOUL
  4 Kunze, Cory                   OSU Scarlet             6.65m   21-10.00   2   
      FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Gelvin, Brady                OSU Gray                 6.48m   21-03.25   1   
      6.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.48m  FOUL
  6 Foster, Jordan               Unattached              X6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  6.18m  6.38m  6.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vann, Julian                 OSU Gray                14.50m   47-07.00   5   
      FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  13.96m  13.60m  14.50m
  2 Blevins, Derek               OSU Gray                14.47m   47-05.75   3   
      FOUL  14.34m  14.15m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeChant, Matt                Unattached             X18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.09m
  2 Duke, Donald                 Ashland                 17.59m   57-08.50   5   
      16.94m  17.15m  17.59m  17.15m  FOUL  17.19m
  3 Murasky, JC                  OSU Gray                16.61m   54-06.00   3   
      16.37m  16.22m  16.61m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Vogt, Dylan                   OSU Scarlet            15.90m   52-02.00   2   
      15.65m  15.16m  15.30m  15.46m  15.61m  15.90m
  5 Zahn, Jason                  UNAT-Ashland           X15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nickles, Heath                OSU Scarlet            14.31m   46-11.50   1   
      13.51m  14.31m  13.65m  13.88m  PASS  PASS
  7 Kunze, Cory                   OSU Scarlet           x13.28m   43-07.00 
      11.15m  12.72m  13.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Kincade, Jack                OSU Gray                12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.32m  12.23m  11.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grey, Garrett                Ashland                 20.57m   67-06.00   5   
      20.57m  19.36m  19.10m  19.29m  19.83m  18.61m
  2 Gehring, Bill                OSU Gray                18.53m   60-09.50   3   
      17.15m  17.93m  FOUL  18.40m  17.91m  18.53m
  3 Velez, Joseph                 OSU Scarlet            18.49m   60-08.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.49m  FOUL  18.35m
  4 Vogt, Dylan                   OSU Scarlet            16.23m   53-03.00   1   
      FOUL  14.52m  15.61m  16.23m  FOUL  15.99m
 -- Campbell, Bryn               Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State Gray             70        2) Ohio State Scarlet         58   
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line