Women's Track & Field

Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2013 08:26 PM
         All-Ohio Track & Field Championships - 4/12/2013 to 4/13/2013         
                          Hosted by:  Ohio University                          
                                 Athens, Ohio                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   34:43.28                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Juli Accurso                 Ohio U.             33:52.73   34:38.93   10   
  2 Michelle Thomas              Ohio State                     34:56.27    8   
  3 Morgan Reichert              Ohio U.             36:05.23   37:03.13    6   
  4 Morgan Meade                 Ohio U.                        37:20.98    5   
  5 Sarah Baker                  Akron               37:40.03   38:09.14    4   
  6 Caroline Hildebrand          Ohio U.                        38:31.47    3   
  7 Hannah Brooker               Cedarville          38:12.38   38:42.81    2   
  8 Ashley Earman                Cincinnati          38:17.74   38:56.33    1   
  9 Seleina Baker                Kent State          38:56.00   39:01.23  
 10 Grace Campbell               Cedarville          38:50.34   40:44.17  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   10:35.38                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Howes                  Miami (Ohio)        10:50.30   10:40.85   10   
  2 Tori Brink                   Ohio State          11:10.00   10:50.92    8   
  3 Ashley Waddington            Ohio U.                        10:54.92    6   
  4 Nicole Hilton                Ohio State          11:10.00   11:00.61    5   
  5 Alex Chitwood                Miami (Ohio)        10:51.95   11:02.50    4   
  6 Elisa Frazier                Miami (Ohio)        10:53.22   11:07.04    3   
  7 Meghan Terrell               Cedarville          11:15.96   11:11.11    2   
  8 Madison Schuler              Malone              11:24.00   11:18.06    1   
  9 Katie King                   Malone              11:47.91   11:18.57  
 10 Lea Suess                    Akron               11:14.31   11:22.25  
 11 Paige Foster                 Kent State          11:17.71   11:24.19  
 12 Rachel Janson                Wright State        11:35.92   11:34.54  
 13 Kylee Bernthisel             Ashland             11:55.00   11:38.26  
 14 Allison Roeth                Ohio U.             11:50.45   11:42.28  
 15 Melanie Redfield             Cedarville          12:15.64   12:17.90  
 16 Mckenzie Roth                Ashland             11:55.00   12:22.61  
 17 Andi Lanigan                 Shawnee Stat        12:40.82   12:25.64  
 18 Melissa Deitzer              Cincinnati          13:02.99   12:44.21  
 19 Ashlyn Howie                 Shawnee Stat        13:17.07   12:58.22  
 20 Brianna Cahill               Shawnee Stat        13:19.06   13:15.42  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   6.36m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shanay Portis                Cincinnati             5.82m      5.89m   1.2  10   
     5.37m(1.2) 5.61m(0.8) 5.68m(2.0) 5.58m(0.4) 5.60m(0.7) 5.89m(1.2)
  2 Alexis Geiger                Ohio U.                5.75m      5.80m   1.3   8   
     5.45m(1.0) 5.61m(0.5) 5.53m(0.5) 5.76m(0.5) 5.80m(1.3)   
  3 Roseanne Erickson            Kent State             6.17m      5.71m   0.8   6   
     FOUL      5.55m(1.8) 5.71m(0.8)           
  4 Abie Ehimwenman              Ohio State             5.95m      5.68m   1.7   5   
     5.62m(1.9) 5.52m(0.8) 5.34m(0.5) 5.68m(1.7) 5.59m(0.6) 5.60m(0.9)
  5 Ashley Zaper                 Miami (Ohio)           5.52m      5.64m   1.1   4   
     5.20m(2.1) 5.64m(1.1) 5.57m(0.6) 5.52m(1.8) 5.59m(0.7) 5.57m(0.4)
  6 Dominique Best               Cincinnati             5.62m     J5.64m   2.3   3   
     5.43m(0.5) 5.36m(1.2) 5.17m(2.9) 5.57m(1.6) 5.39m(2.3) 5.64m(2.3)
  7 Noelle Bradley               Akron                  5.51m      5.50m   0.6   2   
     5.37m(1.4) 5.19m(2.1) 5.47m(1.7) 5.50m(0.6) 5.40m(1.3) 5.29m(0.7)
  8 Bridget Jacobs               Ohio State             5.69m      5.49m   0.5   1   
     5.22m(1.3) 5.48m(0.8) 5.21m(1.6) 5.21m(0.5) 5.49m(0.5) 5.25m(0.4)
  9 Shardai Morrison-Fountai     Rio Grande             5.11m      5.39m   2.2 
     5.39m(2.2) 5.30m(1.3) 5.09m(1.1) 4.49m(4.4) 5.03m(0.5) 5.16m(0.9)
 10 Brittany Cheese              Akron                  6.10m      5.35m   0.7 
     FOUL      5.35m(0.7) FOUL                
 11 Maddi Schmidt                Dayton                 5.33m      5.31m   1.8 
     5.09m(1.4) 5.31m(1.8) 4.99m(1.8)          
 12 Diana Dumitrescu             Kent State             5.20m      5.30m   0.1 
     5.05m(1.6) 5.11m(1.2) 5.30m(0.1)           
 13 Sydney Riethman              Dayton                 5.16m      5.27m   1.1 
     FOUL      5.11m(0.6) 5.27m(1.1)           
 14 Beth Jones                   Cedarville             5.22m      5.08m   0.6 
     4.86m(0.8) 5.08m(0.6) 4.91m(0.5)           
 15 Jocelyn Abron                Dayton                 5.14m      5.06m   1.1 
     4.54m(0.8) FOUL      5.06m(1.1)           
 16 Erika Armstead               Ohio U.                5.32m      5.04m   0.9 
     4.91m(1.2) 4.88m(0.9) 5.04m(0.9)           
 17 Alexandra Kovarik            Ashland                5.02m      4.83m   1.6 
     4.57m(0.5) 4.83m(1.6) 3.60m(0.5)           
 18 Emily Bon                    Ashland                4.88m      4.82m   0.4 
     4.64m(-1.2) 4.82m(0.4) FOUL                
 19 Jasmin Watts                 Miami (Ohio)           5.65m     J4.82m   0.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.82m(0.5)           
 20 Rachel Herrera               Cedarville             5.01m      4.68m   0.6 
     4.53m(1.4) 4.68m(0.6) 4.57m(0.4)           
 21 Adenike Pedro                Ohio State             5.90m      4.47m   1.1 
     FOUL      4.47m(1.1) FOUL                
 22 Candace Lang                 Rio Grande             4.80m      4.45m   0.4 
     FOUL      3.89m(4.1) 4.45m(0.4)           
 23 Amanda Pinheiro              Akron                  5.44m      4.40m   2.3 
     4.40m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL              
 24 Allison Keeney               Rio Grande             3.88m      3.97m   2.0 
     3.86m(0.4) 3.92m(1.1) 3.97m(2.0)           
 -- Morgan Overbey               Ohio U.                5.19m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Alex Hall                    Ohio Dominic           4.94m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   60.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexis Thomas                Ohio State            64.62m     62.55m   10   
      59.27m  61.04m  62.55m  60.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brittany Funk                Akron                 66.08m     60.37m    8   
      60.37m  60.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.07m
  3 Jackie Leppelmeier           Kent State            59.53m     59.16m    6   
      57.63m  FOUL  59.16m  FOUL  FOUL  56.91m
  4 Jessica Bridenthal           Ashland               54.39m     55.99m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.72m  53.97m  55.99m  54.40m
  5 Kim Habegger                 Ashland               54.73m     54.65m    4   
      52.53m  53.82m  FOUL  54.65m  54.56m  FOUL
  6 Samantha Gable               Miami (Ohio)          55.25m     52.71m    3   
      52.71m  51.23m  46.91m  48.22m  50.46m  52.34m
  7 Monica Phillips              Cincinnati            50.10m     52.29m    2   
      50.56m  50.14m  FOUL  52.29m  FOUL  50.45m
  8 Cynthia Watt                 Ashland               54.27m     51.19m    1   
      51.19m  48.15m  50.15m  FOUL  49.72m  48.48m
  9 Megan Dornisch               Akron                 52.93m     50.53m  
      48.11m  50.53m  50.13m  49.60m  49.98m  FOUL
 10 Emily Suciu                  Akron                 50.89m     50.45m  
      50.45m  FOUL  48.74m           
 11 Frida Akerstrom              Cincinnati            54.61m     49.31m  
      FOUL  49.31m  48.18m           
 12 Adaora Anunike               Miami (Ohio)          48.78m     48.39m  
      46.69m  48.39m  41.64m           
 13 Carly Pendleton              Ohio State            50.28m     47.55m  
      46.55m  45.94m  47.55m           
 14 Lauren McCullough            Ohio U.               46.50m     47.54m  
      43.52m  47.54m  46.66m           
 15 Abigail Burgdorf             Ashland               50.75m     47.26m  
      47.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Mekayla Breland              Cincinnati            46.14m     46.57m  
      46.30m  46.57m  46.49m           
 17 Taylor Williams              Ohio Dominic          42.70m     46.15m  
      46.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Jessica Molyet               Cincinnati            47.82m     44.11m  
      42.32m  44.11m  FOUL           
 19 Alexa Macri                  Ohio U.               44.00m     42.97m  
      FOUL  41.24m  42.97m           
 20 Amelia Strickler             Miami (Ohio)          45.94m     42.71m  
      42.71m  41.51m  41.38m           
 21 Elizabeth Clippinger         Kent State            42.08m     42.37m  
      42.37m  42.07m  40.41m           
 22 Leah Beatty                  Walsh                 43.40m     42.14m  
      42.14m  FOUL  39.58m           
 23 Lyndsey Bates                Malone                41.08m     41.80m  
      38.51m  38.76m  41.80m           
 24 Maria Harrison               Wright State          42.56m     41.70m  
      40.98m  40.18m  41.70m           
 25 Kristen Mason                Ohio U.               40.14m     41.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  41.14m           
 26 Janiece Rose                 Ohio U.               37.38m     38.55m  
      38.55m  FOUL  35.91m           
 27 Mary Schramm                 Rio Grande            41.40m     38.24m  
      35.59m  35.79m  38.24m           
 28 Alyssa Gary                  Ohio State                       38.07m  
      38.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Natassia Roberts             Wright State          40.46m     37.71m  
      35.20m  FOUL  37.71m           
 30 Hallie Jones                 Wright State          37.55m     33.43m  
      33.43m  FOUL  32.49m           
 31 Julie Kolodziej              Dayton                30.00m     32.78m  
      30.25m  32.78m  32.67m           
 32 Ruth Towne                   Cedarville            31.34m     31.93m  
      31.93m  28.28m  27.22m           
 33 Megan Glandon                Cedarville            33.70m     31.09m  
      FOUL  31.09m  28.54m           
 34 Miranda Beran                Malone                31.74m     29.36m  
      FOUL  29.36m  FOUL           
 35 Carly Griesel                Cedarville            25.00m     21.81m  
      21.81m  18.97m  20.54m           
 -- Miranda Nelson               Dayton                50.25m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Emily Taylor                 Ohio State            40.72m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   51.12m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Paterra             Miami (Ohio)          49.67m     50.51m   10   
      49.00m  FOUL  50.51m  45.17m  46.07m  49.73m
  2 Sara Oczypok                 Kent State            46.02m     46.60m    8   
      FOUL  46.60m  45.52m  44.12m  FOUL  46.04m
  3 Jessica Delic                Akron                 44.71m     42.47m    6   
      41.35m  38.78m  FOUL  40.42m  42.47m   
  4 Cheryl Carlisle              Kent State            41.98m     41.43m    5   
      39.74m  39.04m  41.02m  41.31m  41.42m  41.43m
  5 Danniel Thomas               Kent State            40.00m     39.86m    4   
      FOUL  39.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Lauren McCullough            Ohio U.               38.29m     39.45m    3   
      38.45m  38.60m  38.61m  39.45m  FOUL  37.35m
  7 Kayla Braun                  Walsh                 36.91m     35.28m    2   
      35.28m  34.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kristine Sokol               Walsh                 31.72m     34.13m    1   
      34.13m  FOUL  34.13m  FOUL  FOUL  33.46m
  9 Olivia Vitou                 Ohio U.               35.12m     33.61m  
      33.61m  32.73m  33.61m  FOUL  FOUL  31.36m
 10 Renee Otte                   Dayton                35.52m     32.89m  
      32.89m  30.74m  28.51m           
 11 Julie Kolodziej              Dayton                32.04m     31.86m  
      31.86m  30.08m  30.46m           
 12 Kelsey Brobst                Malone                26.17m     30.23m  
      28.68m  30.23m  FOUL           
 13 Hallie Jones                 Wright State          32.40m     28.51m  
      28.51m  27.53m  28.25m           
 14 Natassia Roberts             Wright State          27.82m     28.28m  
      27.13m  28.28m  FOUL           
 15 Mary Schramm                 Rio Grande            30.10m     28.04m  
      26.85m  25.70m  28.04m           
 16 Abigail Burgdorf             Ashland               33.96m     26.94m  
      25.67m  26.94m  FOUL           
 -- Ruth Towne                   Cedarville            31.47m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron Gardner              Cincinnati               24.82  -0.4  1    903
  2 Macy Caldwell                Ashland                  25.70  -0.2  3    824
  3 Ivy Horn                     Ohio State               25.85  -0.2  3    810
  4 Jasmine Glover               Ohio State               26.08  -0.2  3    790
  5 Kylie Kopp                   Wright State             26.27  -0.2  3    774
  6 Pam Showman                  Findlay                  26.40  -0.4  1    763
  7 Sarah Ann Blount             Wright State             26.50  -0.4  1    754
  8 Kendra Bassitt               Ashland                  26.79  -0.3  2    729
  9 Jordan Moxley                Ohio State               26.81  -0.3  2    728
 10 Courtney Armsey              Malone                   26.82  -0.3  2    727
 11 Jennifer Bjelac              Ashland                  26.96  -0.2  3    715
 12 Katy Garcia                  Dayton                   27.43  -0.4  1    676
 13 Taylor Rosenhagen            Cincinnati               27.69  -0.4  1    655
 14 Rebecca Maj                  Dayton                   28.01  -0.3  2    630
 15 Lizz Carr                    Cincinnati               28.42  -0.3  2    598
 16 Laura Farleman               Cedarville               28.45  -0.4  1    596
 17 Taylor Schweickart           Wright State             29.68  -0.3  2    505
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Macy Caldwell                Ashland                  14.59   0.1  3    897
  2 Sarah Ann Blount             Wright State             14.63   0.6  5    891
  3 Kendra Bassitt               Ashland                  14.74  -0.1  1    876
  4 Rebecca Maj                  Dayton                   15.11   0.6  5    827
  5 Kylie Kopp                   Wright State             15.16  -0.2  4    821
  6 Pam Showman                  Findlay                  15.20   0.1  3    815
  7 Courtney Armsey              Malone                   15.37  -0.2  4    793
  8 Jasmine Glover               Ohio State               15.66   0.1  3    756
  9 Jordan Moxley                Ohio State               15.68   0.9  2    754
 10 Jennifer Bjelac              Ashland                  15.69   0.6  5    753
 11 Taylor Rosenhagen            Cincinnati               15.98  -0.2  4    717
 12 Ivy Horn                     Ohio State               16.16   0.9  2    695
 13 Katy Garcia                  Dayton                   16.38   0.6  5    668
 14 Lizz Carr                    Cincinnati               16.64  -0.1  1    638
 15 Laura Farleman               Cedarville               16.71  -0.2  4    630
 16 Cameron Gardner              Cincinnati               17.16   0.1  3    579
 17 Taylor Schweickart           Wright State             18.69  -0.1  1    420
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Moxley                Ohio State               1.64m     783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kendra Bassitt               Ashland                  1.61m     747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katy Garcia                  Dayton                   1.61m     747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Macy Caldwell                Ashland                  1.61m     747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rebecca Maj                  Dayton                   1.58m     712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jasmine Glover               Ohio State               1.58m     712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taylor Rosenhagen            Cincinnati               1.58m     712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Laura Farleman               Cedarville               1.55m     678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Pam Showman                  Findlay                  1.55m     678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Courtney Armsey              Malone                   1.55m     678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O  XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ivy Horn                     Ohio State               1.52m     644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P  XXO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kylie Kopp                   Wright State             1.49m     610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Sarah Ann Blount             Wright State             1.46m     577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lizz Carr                    Cincinnati               1.46m     577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Cameron Gardner              Cincinnati               1.46m     577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Jennifer Bjelac              Ashland                  1.46m     577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Taylor Schweickart           Wright State             1.34m     449
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Rosenhagen            Cincinnati              11.39m     621
      11.11m  11.20m  11.39m            
  2 Cameron Gardner              Cincinnati              11.33m     617
      9.31m  11.20m  11.33m            
  3 Kendra Bassitt               Ashland                 11.19m     608
      10.73m  10.84m  11.19m            
  4 Jordan Moxley                Ohio State              10.52m     564
      10.52m  10.24m  9.79m            
  5 Ivy Horn                     Ohio State              10.27m     547
      FOUL  10.27m  9.44m            
  6 Pam Showman                  Findlay                 10.20m     543
      FOUL  9.73m  10.20m            
  7 Jennifer Bjelac              Ashland                 10.08m     535
      9.87m  10.08m  9.51m            
  8 Sarah Ann Blount             Wright State            10.01m     530
      9.90m  10.01m  9.54m            
  9 Jasmine Glover               Ohio State               9.95m     526
      9.95m  9.48m  8.95m            
 10 Katy Garcia                  Dayton                   9.59m     503
      9.59m  9.21m  FOUL            
 11 Kylie Kopp                   Wright State             9.39m     490
      9.39m  9.13m  9.00m            
 12 Lizz Carr                    Cincinnati               9.17m     475
      9.17m  8.95m  9.08m            
 13 Rebecca Maj                  Dayton                   9.03m     466
      8.01m  9.03m  8.14m            
 14 Laura Farleman               Cedarville               8.97m     462
      8.22m  8.97m  8.32m            
 15 Macy Caldwell                Ashland                  8.82m     452
      8.82m  8.49m  8.48m            
 16 Courtney Armsey              Malone                   8.60m     438
      7.95m  8.60m  8.25m            
 17 Taylor Schweickart           Wright State             8.26m     416
      8.26m  8.15m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:    4922                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendra Bassitt               Ashland                 4773       2960  
  2 Macy Caldwell                Ashland                 4832       2920  
  3 Jordan Moxley                Ohio State                         2829  
  4 Pam Showman                  Findlay                 4556       2799  
  5 Jasmine Glover               Ohio State                         2784  
  6 Sarah Ann Blount             Wright State            3588       2752  
  7 Taylor Rosenhagen            Cincinnati              4094       2705  
  8 Ivy Horn                     Ohio State                         2696  
  9 Kylie Kopp                   Wright State            4526       2695  
 10 Cameron Gardner              Cincinnati              3997       2676  
 11 Courtney Armsey              Malone                  4400       2636  
 12 Rebecca Maj                  Dayton                  4200       2635  
 13 Katy Garcia                  Dayton                  4480       2594  
 14 Jennifer Bjelac              Ashland                 4180       2580  
 15 Laura Farleman               Cedarville              4090       2366  
 16 Lizz Carr                    Cincinnati              3712       2288  
 17 Taylor Schweickart           Wright State            2442       1790  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   29:46.30                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Cochrun                 Akron               30:15.00   31:01.11   10   
  2 Kevin Budge                  Kent State          31:15.00   31:34.63    8   
  3 Jacob Franklin               Cincinnati          32:24.68   32:22.70    6   
  4 Jake Gentile                 Ohio U.                        32:26.83    5   
  5 Ryan Polman                  Dayton              32:06.00   32:46.23    4   
  6 Matt Kahl                    Kent State          32:00.00   32:55.13    3   
  7 Greg Sanders                 Cincinnati          32:26.96   33:05.57    2   
  8 Jack Shaeffer                Ohio U.                        33:10.55    1   
  9 Matthew Krakora              Dayton              33:16.00   33:59.62  
 10 Matthew Fakler               Dayton              33:36.80   34:49.70  
 11 Nick Fry                     Dayton              33:18.00   35:04.75  
 12 Ethan Miller                 Ohio Dominic        35:57.61   35:26.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   8:58.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitch Williams               Malone               9:05.02    9:12.48   10   
  2 Andrew Goodwin               Kent State           9:35.00    9:24.06    8   
  3 Neil Klinger                 Cedarville           9:25.80    9:25.17    6   
  4 Chase Beckmann               Cincinnati           9:09.06    9:26.12    5   
  5 Tyler Roeth                  Dayton               9:32.51    9:33.46    4   
  6 Heath Harris                 Akron                9:53.19    9:47.50    3   
  7 Oliver Book                  Cincinnati           9:22.37    9:52.90    2   
  8 Patrick Winebar              Cincinnati          10:22.81    9:55.15    1   
  9 Ian Silver                   Cincinnati          10:03.43    9:55.70  
 10 Tyler Conn                   Shawnee Stat        10:35.12   10:07.04  
 11 Gage Black                   Malone                         10:11.17  
 12 Jared Zollars                Malone                         10:19.33  
 13 Kyle Dyer                    Shawnee Stat        10:43.18   10:19.80  
 14 Douglas French               Malone               9:50.21   10:26.83  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Dangel                  Cincinnati             5.34m      5.07m   10   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Joseph Wesley                Akron                  5.42m      4.92m    7   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Alex McCune                  Akron                  5.10m      4.92m    7   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cory Miller                  Kent State             4.88m     J4.92m    5   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shawn Light                  Akron                  5.34m     J4.92m    4   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bjorn Johansson              Akron                  5.00m     J4.92m    3   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Colt Robinson                Cincinnati             4.70m      4.77m    2   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Elliott Tedquist             Kent State             4.91m      4.62m    1   
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mike Miller                  Ashland                4.52m      4.47m  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Dillon Risser                Cincinnati             4.70m     J4.47m  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ethan Nichols                Malone                 4.60m      4.32m  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Clade Tuttle                 Ashland                4.57m     J4.32m  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Logan Terrell                Ohio Dominic           4.27m      4.18m  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Bobby Brenneman              Walsh                  4.03m      3.88m  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Daniel Scott                 Cedarville             4.30m     J3.88m  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Mark Butler                  Malone                 4.01m         NH  
     3.73 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Klucar                  Ashland                4.97m         NH  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kyle Roeth                   Ashland                4.27m         NH  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Tommy Marks                  Cincinnati             5.05m         NH  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jesse Oxley                  Kent State             5.10m         NH  
     3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   7.56m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnnie Legrair              Malone                 7.08m      7.11m   0.4  10   
     FOUL      6.93m(-0.5) 7.11m(0.4) 6.80m(0.5) 7.01m(-0.6) FOUL     
  2 Bryan Jones                  Akron                  7.04m      7.10m   0.6   8   
     6.98m(-0.7) 7.10m(0.6) 6.79m(-1.9) 4.34m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Nathan Chronister            Akron                  7.00m      7.02m  -0.6   6   
     6.74m(0.5) 6.80m(-1.2) 7.02m(-0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Dylan Shirley                Kent State             6.81m      7.01m  -0.8   5   
     FOUL      6.79m(1.1) FOUL      7.01m(-0.8) 6.92m(-0.9) 6.94m(-0.5)
  5 Tariq Sanders                Cincinnati             7.32m      7.00m  -0.8   4   
     FOUL      7.00m(-0.8) 6.78m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Michael Nwankwo              Cincinnati             6.83m      6.84m   1.5   3   
     6.47m(-0.5) 6.58m(-0.7) 6.49m(-1.9) 6.32m(0.5) 6.13m(-0.7) 6.84m(1.5)
  7 Xavier Braxton               Kent State             7.03m      6.76m   1.8   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.42m(-0.9) FOUL      6.76m(1.8) FOUL     
  8 De'Vion Tate                 Akron                  6.93m      6.75m  -0.4   1   
     6.45m(-0.8) FOUL      6.56m(-0.8) 6.75m(-0.4) FOUL      6.66m(-0.6)
  9 Max Ertle                    Ashland                6.71m      6.69m  +0.0 
     6.43m(-0.6) 6.44m(-0.7) 6.49m(-0.9) 6.43m(-1.1) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.4)
 10 Tyler Fifer                  Ohio Dominic           6.40m      6.19m  -0.5 
     6.08m(-1.4) 6.19m(-0.5) 6.18m(-2.4)           
 11 Tyler Campbell               Rio Grande             6.43m      6.02m  -1.2 
     FOUL      5.94m(-0.4) 6.02m(-1.2)           
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   65.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett Grey                 Ashland               66.71m     66.17m   10   
      64.44m  66.17m  FOUL  FOUL  64.29m  64.33m
  2 Matthias Tayala              Kent State            64.25m     63.19m    8   
      FOUL  62.38m  63.19m  61.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nicholas Banke               Akron                 60.64m     60.01m    6   
      59.54m  FOUL  60.01m  57.29m  57.74m  FOUL
  4 Zac Ball                     Ashland               56.82m     56.61m    5   
      55.53m  56.25m  54.51m  56.61m  54.56m  54.23m
  5 Mack Taylor                  Ashland               52.29m     55.38m    4   
      FOUL  54.22m  50.62m  FOUL  55.38m  53.50m
  6 Jordan Paul                  Akron                 55.18m     52.61m    3   
      50.69m  50.73m  52.61m  49.25m  49.60m  FOUL
  7 Josh Province                Cincinnati            52.24m     51.40m    2   
      47.73m  51.40m  49.62m  50.75m  50.92m  FOUL
  8 James Clay Harris            Ashland               53.42m     51.04m    1   
      FOUL  45.35m  50.96m  49.18m  FOUL  51.04m
  9 Nick Green                   Ohio Dominic          50.57m     48.30m  
      FOUL  48.26m  48.30m           
 10 Casey Slane                  Akron                 48.77m     46.48m  
      46.20m  FOUL  46.48m           
 11 Greg Hannay                  Cedarville            44.30m     45.66m  
      FOUL  45.66m  FOUL           
 12 Reginald Jagers              Kent State            47.48m     45.10m  
      45.10m  42.32m  FOUL           
 13 Bobby Dennis                 Cincinnati            37.81m     39.37m  
      39.37m  37.69m  FOUL           
 14 Michael Leone                Cincinnati            41.36m     37.46m  
      36.84m  37.46m  36.21m           
 15 Carl Laux                    Cincinnati            37.78m     37.08m  
      37.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jonathan Homard              Malone                28.92m     33.91m  
      33.26m  33.91m  33.02m           
 17 Jordan Fray                  Ohio Dominic          37.37m     33.27m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.27m           
 18 Jahleel Mullins              Ohio Dominic          30.50m     32.44m  
      32.44m  FOUL  30.71m           
 -- Zachary Shull                Akron                 52.28m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sam Lemaster                 Cedarville            51.92m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:   66.48m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Lemon                  Akron                 61.65m     62.47m   10   
      57.59m  60.22m  62.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Greg Hannay                  Cedarville            56.99m     58.28m    8   
      52.18m  54.53m  55.99m  56.42m  55.47m  58.28m
  3 Bryan Jones                  Akron                 54.97m     56.24m    6   
      50.75m  54.39m  56.24m  54.55m  55.25m  PASS
  4 Alex McCune                  Akron                 54.46m     55.31m    5   
      55.22m  55.31m  49.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Bryan Dowdell                Akron                 63.44m     54.55m    4   
      51.16m  53.69m  FOUL  53.13m  FOUL  54.55m
  6 Michael Irwin                Malone                49.32m     54.02m    3   
      FOUL  45.11m  46.51m  47.16m  48.90m  54.02m
  7 Elliott Kreim                Ashland               48.11m     53.21m    2   
      45.60m  48.65m  49.59m  51.84m  53.21m  FOUL
  8 Samuel Groves                Kent State            49.67m     52.03m    1   
      45.91m  42.95m  47.00m  50.43m  46.80m  52.03m
  9 Jeffrey Bell                 Malone                33.72m     37.59m  
      30.61m  FOUL  35.38m  35.72m  37.59m  33.75m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dexter Shreve                Kent State               10.95   1.5  1    872
  2 Kyle Tywon                   Kent State               11.52   2.1  2    748
  3 Tyler Jones                  Kent State               11.54   1.5  1    744
  4 Nathan Deslandes             Cincinnati               11.58   2.1  2    736
  5 Kyle Kubera                  Cincinnati               11.59   2.1  2    734
  6 Matt Bova                    Cincinnati               11.68   2.1  2    715
  7 Kyle Wagner                  Malone                   11.69   1.5  1    713
  8 John Dahlstrand              Akron                    11.77   2.1  2    697
  9 Landon Bundenthal            Cedarville               12.05   1.5  1    641
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dexter Shreve                Kent State               50.19   2    806
  2 Nathan Deslandes             Cincinnati               51.41   1    751
  3 Kyle Tywon                   Kent State               51.60   1    742
  4 Matt Bova                    Cincinnati               52.03   2    723
  5 Tyler Jones                  Kent State               52.71   1    694
  6 Kyle Wagner                  Malone                   52.92   1    685
  7 Kyle Kubera                  Cincinnati               53.52   2    660
  8 John Dahlstrand              Akron                    53.93   2    642
  9 Landon Bundenthal            Cedarville               54.69   2    611
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Dahlstrand              Akron                    1.99m     794
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Jones                  Kent State               1.96m     767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kyle Tywon                   Kent State               1.93m     740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dexter Shreve                Kent State               1.90m     714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Landon Bundenthal            Cedarville               1.81m     636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nathan Deslandes             Cincinnati               1.78m     610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kyle Kubera                  Cincinnati               1.78m     610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    P  XXX 
  6 Kyle Wagner                  Malone                   1.78m     610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Matt Bova                    Cincinnati               1.69m     536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nathan Deslandes             Cincinnati               6.82m   NWI    771
     FOUL      6.68m(NWI) 6.82m(NWI)            
  2 Dexter Shreve                Kent State               6.69m   NWI    741
     6.41m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI)            
  3 Kyle Kubera                  Cincinnati               6.66m   NWI    734
     5.92m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI)            
  4 Kyle Tywon                   Kent State               6.38m   NWI    670
     6.32m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) FOUL                 
  5 Matt Bova                    Cincinnati               6.27m   NWI    646
     6.05m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)            
  6 Tyler Jones                  Kent State               6.18m   NWI    626
     6.03m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI)            
  7 John Dahlstrand              Akron                    6.17m   NWI    624
     6.17m(NWI) FOUL      5.88m(NWI)            
  8 Kyle Wagner                  Malone                   5.80m   NWI    544
     FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(NWI)            
  9 Landon Bundenthal            Cedarville               5.67m   NWI    516
     5.64m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Jones                  Kent State              12.41m     631
      11.78m  11.95m  12.41m            
  2 Dexter Shreve                Kent State              12.08m     611
      11.26m  11.46m  12.08m            
  3 John Dahlstrand              Akron                   11.77m     592
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Kyle Tywon                   Kent State              11.31m     565
      10.11m  11.31m  11.08m            
  5 Kyle Wagner                  Malone                  10.82m     535
      10.60m  10.82m  10.68m            
  6 Kyle Kubera                  Cincinnati              10.73m     530
      10.36m  10.58m  10.73m            
  7 Landon Bundenthal            Cedarville              10.35m     507
      10.35m  10.12m  10.34m            
  8 Matt Bova                    Cincinnati              10.31m     504
      10.31m  9.89m  10.13m            
  9 Nathan Deslandes             Cincinnati              10.21m     498
      9.30m  10.21m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
  Goldsberry:    7323                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dexter Shreve                Kent State              6915       3744  
  2 Kyle Tywon                   Kent State              6500       3465  
  3 Tyler Jones                  Kent State              6500       3462  
  4 Nathan Deslandes             Cincinnati              5946       3366  
  5 John Dahlstrand              Akron                   6375       3349  
  6 Kyle Kubera                  Cincinnati              6538       3268  
  7 Matt Bova                    Cincinnati              5857       3124  
  8 Kyle Wagner                  Malone                  5884       3087  
  9 Landon Bundenthal            Cedarville              5822       2911  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio U.                     41        2) Ohio State                 37   
    3) Miami (Ohio)                34        4) Kent State                 29   
    5) Akron                       20        6) Cincinnati                 16   
    7) Ashland                     10        8) Cedarville                  4   
    9) Walsh                        3       10) Malone                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       83        2) Kent State                 41   
    3) Cincinnati                  37        4) Malone                     23   
    5) Ashland                     22        6) Cedarville                 14   
    7) Dayton                       8        8) Ohio U.                     6   
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line