Women's Track & Field



Recap

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 09:07 PM
     2012 B1G Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012      
                              Big Ten Conference                               
                       Devaney Center, Lincoln, Nebraska                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  4540  2011        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    B1G Meet: M  4218  2008        Liz Roehrig, Minnesota                      
B1G All Time: B  4366  2008        Betty Wade, Michigan                        
     Devaney: F  4439  2002        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
   NCAA Auto: A  4150                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin                 4072   10   
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 4008    8   
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 3978    6   
  4 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  3877    5   
  5 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                3870    4   
  6 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  3860    3   
  7 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State                3857    2   
  8 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  3827    1   
  9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   3661  
 10 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                 3516  
 11 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                 3461  
 12 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                      3416  
 12 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  3416  
 14 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                      3368  
 15 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State                3296  
 16 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State                3030  
 17 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                  2454  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  8.56   2   1004
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.57   1   1002
  3 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                8.61   2    993
  4 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 8.64   5    987
  5 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin                 8.69   5    976
  6 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  8.81   5    950
  7 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                   8.82   1    948
  8 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  8.90   2    931
  9 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State                8.93   1    925
  9 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                   8.93   3    925
 11 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  8.98   3    914
 12 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                 9.04   4    902
 13 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                  9.15   5    879
 14 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State                9.18   4    873
 15 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                 9.37   3    834
 16 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                      9.41   4    826
 17 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                      9.44   4    820
 18 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State                9.58   3    792
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin                1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                     NH            
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin               13.03m   42-09.00    729
      13.03m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin               12.51m   41-00.50    695
      11.77m  12.51m  12.19m            
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               12.29m   40-04.00    680
      11.83m  12.29m  11.85m            
  4 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 12.11m   39-08.75    668
      11.22m  11.83m  12.11m            
  5 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                11.94m   39-02.25    657
      11.45m  11.94m  11.84m            
  6 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State              11.69m   38-04.25    641
      11.37m  10.86m  11.69m            
  7 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                11.51m   37-09.25    629
      11.51m  10.93m  10.87m            
  8 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              11.35m   37-03.00    618
      10.65m  10.48m  11.35m            
  9 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota               11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.56m  11.27m  11.12m            
 10 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                10.73m   35-02.50    577
      FOUL  FOUL  10.73m            
 11 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.64m  10.68m  10.26m            
 12 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota               10.53m   34-06.75    564
      10.36m  10.53m  10.53m            
 13 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.77m  9.84m  FOUL            
 14 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.60m  9.78m  9.80m            
 15 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               9.45m   31-00.00    494
      8.95m  9.45m  9.26m            
 16 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.36m  8.82m  9.31m            
 17 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State               8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.13m  8.76m  8.30m            
 18 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     7.72m   25-04.00    381
      FOUL  7.72m  7.67m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.66m  FOUL  5.38m            
  2 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.54m  5.53m  5.63m            
  3 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                5.55m   18-02.50    715
      5.55m  5.48m  5.47m            
  4 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.53m  5.29m  5.43m            
  4 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin                5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.53m  5.31m  PASS            
  6 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.48m  FOUL  5.44m            
  7 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 5.44m   17-10.25    683
      FOUL  5.44m  5.33m            
  8 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.30m  5.41m  FOUL            
  9 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                     5.35m   17-06.75    657
      3.73m  FOUL  5.35m            
  9 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.12m  5.35m  FOUL            
 11 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.17m  5.31m  FOUL            
 12 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State               5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.19m  5.28m  FOUL            
 13 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.06m  5.23m  4.91m            
 14 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  5.22m   17-01.50    620
      FOUL  5.22m  PASS            
 15 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State               5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.01m  5.13m  5.17m            
 16 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  5.08m   16-08.00    581
      FOUL  5.08m  FOUL            
 17 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State               4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.80m  4.82m  4.70m            
 18 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                 4.69m   15-04.75    477
      FOUL  FOUL  4.69m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois               2:17.97     851
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              2:19.09     836
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin              2:21.81     799
  4 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               2:23.26     780
  5 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State             2:24.99     757
  6 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota              2:25.87     746
  7 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska               2:25.94     745
  8 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             2:27.13     729
  9 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                   2:27.46     725
 10 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota              2:29.19     703
 11 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State             2:29.36     701
 12 Akinniyi, Dorcas             Wisconsin              2:30.05     692
 13 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                   2:30.41     688
 14 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                2:30.92     681
 15 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois               2:32.79     658
 16 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State             2:45.73     509
 -- Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                    DNS  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 ..........  2  Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus next 4 fastest times to final
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.84  2006        Virginia Powell, Southern Cal               
    B1G Meet: M  7.98  2001        D.Merriman/P.Felicien, Ohio State/Illinois  
B1G All Time: B  7.9h  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
     Devaney: F  7.92  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina           Ohio State              M 7.97Q  1 
  2 Britton, Evonne              Penn State                8.26Q  2  8.252
  3 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta             J8.26Q  2  8.257
  4 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.22Q  1 
  5 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.28q  1 
  6 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.40q  2 
  7 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.43q  1 
  8 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.53q  2 
  9 Kerekes, Greta               Nebraska                  8.55   1 
 10 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.59   2  8.586
 11 Black, Shelley               Penn State               J8.59   1  8.590
 12 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                   8.60   1 
 13 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.62   2 
 14 Savitch, Marissa             Wisconsin                 8.89   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 5 times qualify for finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.09  2001        Williams/Brookins, USC/South Carolina       
    B1G Meet: M  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
B1G All Time: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
     Devaney: F  7.17  2002        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State                7.36Q  2 
  2 Manning, Christina           Ohio State                7.39Q  1 
  3 McNary, Madison              Ohio State                7.43Q  3 
  4 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                 7.41q  1 
  5 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.44q  1 
  6 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                  7.50q  2 
  7 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                   7.53q  2  7.528
  8 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                J7.53q  3  7.530
  9 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  7.54   3 
 10 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                 7.55   1 
 11 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State                7.57   3 
 12 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State                7.59   2 
 13 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                   7.60   3 
 14 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                  7.64   2  7.636
 15 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     J7.64   1  7.637
 16 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta              7.67   2 
 17 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                 7.70   1 
 18 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                  7.73   3 
 19 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                   7.74   2 
 20 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                    8.43   1 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Top 9 fastest times qualify for finals
 .......... 5-6-4-3-2 Lane Preference, Lanes all the way
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    B1G Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
B1G All Time: B 22.6h  2004        Consuelle Moore, Penn State                 
     Devaney: F 22.86  2004        Richards/Lucas, Texas / Texas AM            
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manning, Christina           Ohio State               23.71q  4 
  2 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.72q  1 
  3 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                 23.74q  3 
  4 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.76q  6 
  5 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               23.79q  5 
  6 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State               23.84q  3 
  7 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               23.94q  7 
  8 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois                 24.07q  2 
  9 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.17q  4 
 10 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                 24.22q  2 
 11 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                  24.32   1 
 12 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                24.36   5 
 13 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     24.45   6 
 14 Giles, Nyoka                 Minnesota                24.57   6 
 15 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                 24.63   5 
 16 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               24.65   4 
 17 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             24.73   7 
 18 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                24.83   7 
 19 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                  24.88   2 
 20 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta             24.92   1 
 21 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                25.05   3 
 22 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                25.17   2 
 23 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                   25.33   3 
 24 Duchow, Katie                Wisconsin                25.37   7 
 25 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                  25.70   1 
 -- Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta               DNS   5 
 -- Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                     DNS   6 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 8 Heats
 ..........  Heat winners plus next fastest time for finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference, 2 turn stagger
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    B1G Meet: M 52.23  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
B1G All Time: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Devaney: F 51.68  2011        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 54.18Q  4 
  2 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois                 54.61Q  2 
  3 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State               54.72Q  7 
  4 Iheoma, Ijeoma               Penn State               54.86Q  6 
  5 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               54.99Q  3 
  6 Liverpool, Ashley            Iowa                     55.36Q  5 
  7 Cousar, Nyjah                Ohio State               55.77Q  1 
  8 Griffith, Latoya             Illinois                 55.86Q  8 
  9 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 55.32q  6 
 10 Dim, Jacqueline              Ohio State               55.63q  2 
 11 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               55.82   5 
 12 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State               55.91   8 
 13 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                   55.96   7 
 14 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta             56.07   4 
 15 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                56.08   7 
 16 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             56.27   1 
 17 Hullum, Kachay               Ohio State               56.30   3 
 18 Simonson, Hannah             Iowa                     56.34   4 
 19 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                  56.68   1 
 20 Woodard, Ebony               Purdue                   56.79   6 
 21 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                56.93   2 
 22 Stalpes, Kelly               Minnesota                57.10   7 
 23 Monroe, Morgan               Purdue                   57.12   6 
 24 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                   57.61   5 
 25 Quinn, Kelsey                Iowa                     58.02   3 
 26 Sack, Victoria               Iowa                     58.15   5 
 27 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                  58.39   2 
 28 Hines, Shelby                Michigan                 58.55   1 
 -- Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta               DNF   3 
 -- Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta                DQ   8  Rule 5.5.3b
 
Event 6  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 .......... 6 Heats
 ..........Heat winners plus next 3 fastest times to finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference,
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 1:26.56  1981        Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
    B1G Meet: M 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
B1G All Time: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
     Devaney: F 1:28.42  2006        Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State             1:29.37Q  2 
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska               1:31.64Q  4 
  3 Lewis, Brittany              Michigan Sta           1:32.50Q  5 
  4 Boyd, Ryisha                 Illinois               1:32.99Q  6 
  5 McArthur, Jayla              Illinois               1:33.03Q  3 
  6 Bannister, Amelia            Michigan Sta           1:33.34Q  1 
  7 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin              1:30.11q  2 
  8 Erickson, Nicole             Iowa                   1:32.09q  2 
  9 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana                1:32.10q  4 
 10 Williams, Alex               Michigan               1:32.92q  5 
 11 Dahl, Sharyn                 Minnesota              1:33.01   6 
 12 Williams, Brittani           Michigan               1:33.12   3 
 13 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                1:33.36   5 
 14 Cousar, Nyjah                Ohio State             1:33.95   1 
 15 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                1:34.22   3 
 16 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               1:34.49   2 
 17 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan               1:34.80   6 
 18 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State             1:35.44   1 
 19 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue                 1:36.31   3 
 20 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan               1:36.85   4 
 21 Vachuska, Maisie             Iowa                   1:38.66   4 
 -- Moore, Lauren                Iowa                        DQ   1  Rule 5.5b
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winner plus next 6 fastest qualify for finals
 .......... 2 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    B1G Meet: M 2:04.76  2009        Geena Gail, Michigan                      
B1G All Time: B 2:01.6h  1994        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Devaney: F 2:05.16  2012        Boglarka Bozzay, Kansas State             
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               2:07.10Q 
  2 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:08.94Q 
  3 Simko, Rebekka               Penn State             2:09.31Q 
  4 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:07.59q 
  5 Handler, Brook               Michigan               2:09.67q 
  6 Dinsdale, Blaire             Nebraska               2:09.97q 
  7 Brink, Victoria              Ohio State             2:10.27q 
  8 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:10.38q 
  9 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:10.65q 
 10 Dinsdale, Brooke             Nebraska               2:10.81  
 11 Christopher, Ruth            Indiana                2:10.82  
 12 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois               2:10.88  
 13 Evans, Tiffany               Michigan Sta           2:11.51  
 14 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota              2:12.13  
 15 Betts, Katie                 Ohio State             2:12.61  
 16 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State             2:13.50  
 17 Plenus, Megan                Purdue                 2:13.53  
 18 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State             2:13.62  
 19 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota              2:14.28  
 20 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                2:14.31  
 21 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota              2:14.87  
 22 Feslier Holmes, Alice        Purdue                 2:16.75  
 23 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan               2:20.50  
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 .......... 2 Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus 5 fastest times to finals
 .......... Double Waterfall Start, 1 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    B1G Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
B1G All Time: B 4:30.6h  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Devaney: F 4:32.71  2002        Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ashley               Nebraska               4:43.75Q 
  2 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana                4:49.30Q 
  3 Lane, Caitlin                Penn State             4:43.82Q 
  4 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:49.36Q 
  5 Blyholder, Liga              Wisconsin              4:46.69q 
  6 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:49.38q 
  7 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:50.07q 
  8 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              4:50.12q 
  9 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta           4:50.29q 
 10 Jenewine, Jordan             Ohio State             4:50.45  
 11 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta           4:53.11  
 12 Benson, Abbie                Penn State             4:54.41  
 13 Watson, Elizabeth            Michigan Sta           4:54.63  
 14 Carnegie, Michaela           Michigan               4:54.68  
 15 Graybill, Lindsey            Penn State             4:55.27  
 16 Perri, Tori                  Penn State             4:55.34  
 17 Opitz, Cassy                 Minnesota              5:03.69  
 18 Prince, Chloe                Michigan               5:04.89  
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 ..........1 Unseeded section & 1 seeded section
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Waterfall Starts, Two Turn Stagger
 .......... Two alleys, 12 Front Line Inside alley, 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    B1G Meet: M 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
B1G All Time: B 8:57.1h  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
     Devaney: F 9:11.59  2001        Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Ashley               Nebraska               9:17.28   10   
  2 Millhouse, Kara              Penn State             9:17.48    8   
  3 Lane, Caitlin                Penn State             9:22.18    6   
  4 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta           9:26.38    5   
  5 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                   9:27.47    4   
  6 Eilers, Brooke               Iowa                   9:27.92    3   
  7 Melander, McKenzie           Iowa                   9:29.71    2   
  8 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin              9:32.74    1   
  9 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                 9:33.37  
 10 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              9:34.82  
 11 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                9:37.68  
 12 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana                9:38.34  
 13 Junewick, Ellen              Michigan               9:41.97  
 14 Flood, Betsy                 Iowa                   9:42.00  
 15 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota              9:43.39  
 16 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota              9:43.51   9:43.509
 17 Chapman, Kyla                Wisconsin             J9:43.51   9:43.510
 18 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta           9:44.79  
 19 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State             9:50.11  
 20 Rediger, Andrea              Minnesota              9:50.36  
 21 Leptich, Alexandra           Michigan               9:54.97  
 22 Stack, Amber                 Illinois               9:55.53  
 23 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin              9:56.77  
 24 Brender, Melanie             Michigan Sta           9:57.14  
 25 Mathews, Alexandra           Michigan               9:57.96  
 26 Rindo, Claire                Minnesota             10:06.96  
 27 McCurdy, Kayla               Purdue                10:07.87  
 28 Daluga, Linsey               Purdue                10:12.64  
 29 Winters, Molly               Indiana               10:20.55  
 30 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue                10:21.41  
 31 Patterson, Alicia            Michigan              10:25.85  
 
Event 11  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Turn Stagger
 .......... 1200-400-800-1600
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  2009        , Tennessee                              
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    B1G Meet: M 11:16.65  2009        , Michigan                               
                          Tauro, Neville, Sampson, Gall                     
B1G All Time: B 11:01.5h  2008        , Michigan                               
                          Tauro, Williams, Gall, Edwards                    
     Devaney: F 11:09.67  2011        , Oklahoma State                         
                          Piliusina, Bobos, Glenn, Susa                     
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:11.54M  10   
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Williams, Brittani             
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Addison, Rebecca               
  2 Indiana  'A'                                       11:16.85    8   
     1) Ehrman, Breanne                 2) Franklin, Antonia              
     3) Christopher, Ruth               4) Duerksen, Kelsey               
  3 Penn State  'A'                                    11:18.96    6   
     1) Simko, Rebekka                  2) Iheoma, Ijeoma                 
     3) Klebe, Marta                    4) Ridder, Brooklyne              
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                      11:19.83    5   
     1) Hamik, Erica                    2) Dinsdale, Brooke               
     3) Dougherty, Ellen                4) Furlan, Jessica                
  5 Illinois  'A'                                      11:24.27    4   
     1) Aufmann, Maddie                 2) Griffith, Latoya               
     3) Schmidt, Chloe                  4) Porada, Katie                  
  6 Michigan State  'A'                                11:30.69    3   
     1) Evans, Tiffany                  2) Pryor, Jaelynn                 
     3) Bodenbach, Alysson              4) O'Connor, Leah                 
  7 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:34.20    2   
     1) Brink, Victoria                 2) Dim, Jacqueline                
     3) Betts, Katie                    4) Jenewine, Jordan               
  8 Minnesota  'A'                                     11:36.63    1   
     1) Ritter, Kathryn                 2) Geyen, Megan                   
     3) Domski, Lauren                  4) Moraczewski, Katie             
  9 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:36.75  
     1) Blyholder, Liga                 2) Edmunds, Carrie                
     3) Krause, Erin                    4) Anzalone, Gabi                 
 10 Purdue  'A'                                        11:47.68  
     1) Payonk, Dana                    2) Monroe, Morgan                 
     3) Smith, Bre'Anna                 4) Doney, Blair                   
 11 Iowa  'A'                                          11:48.78  
     1) Laesch, Jackie                  2) Simonson, Hannah               
     3) Placzek, Lena                   4) Ranegar, Megan                 
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 ..........3 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina 62'10"    
    B1G Meet: M 17.73m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana       58'02.00"    
B1G All Time: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana   59'00.75"        
     Devaney: F 18.76m  2006        Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached   61'06.7
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m              56'02.50"                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riddick, Monique             Indiana                 16.46m   54-00.00  10   
      15.48m  15.86m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  14.83m
  2 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  16.34m   53-07.50   8   
      FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  16.34m
  3 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               16.14m   52-11.50   6   
      16.10m  15.10m  15.89m  16.14m  15.69m  15.75m
  4 Liske, Allison               Michigan                15.82m   51-11.00   5   
      FOUL  15.39m  15.29m  15.82m  15.43m  15.58m
  5 Boyer, Jasmine               Wisconsin               15.57m   51-01.00   4   
      15.57m  FOUL  14.93m  15.07m  15.53m  FOUL
  6 Anderson, Terri              Purdue                 J15.57m   51-01.00   3   
      15.47m  15.57m  15.35m  15.23m  FOUL  14.91m
  7 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            15.50m   50-10.25   2   
      14.99m  15.44m  15.18m  15.50m  14.81m  FOUL
  8 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan                15.24m   50-00.00   1   
      15.24m  14.57m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.65m  14.67m  15.22m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.95m  15.13m  FOUL            
 12 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL            
 13 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  14.69m  14.86m            
 14 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska               J15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Brown, Norianna              Ohio State              14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.77m  14.89m  FOUL            
 16 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.34m  14.59m  14.77m            
 17 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.51m  14.69m  14.49m            
 18 Pinkelman, Carlie            Nebraska                14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Slinden, Liberty             Purdue                  14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.21m  14.42m  14.22m            
 20 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL            
 21 Curry, Rachel                Iowa                    14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  13.35m  14.12m            
 22 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.70m  13.45m  14.08m            
 23 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta            13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  13.72m  FOUL            
 24 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  11.69m  12.27m            
 25 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.76m  12.54m  FOUL            
 -- Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 .......... 2 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn  22'8"              
    B1G Meet: M 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana       21'03.25"      
B1G All Time: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana   21'03.25"          
     Devaney: F 6.63m  1997        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh     21'09.00"      
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m              21'02.25"                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eber, Leah                   Purdue                   6.42m   21-00.75  10   
      6.16m  FOUL  6.39m  5.90m  FOUL  6.42m
  2 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                 6.29m   20-07.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.29m  6.23m  6.29m  6.19m
  3 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta             6.05m   19-10.25   6   
      5.73m  5.97m  5.78m  FOUL  5.73m  6.05m
  4 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State               5.95m   19-06.25   5   
      5.73m  5.89m  FOUL  FOUL  5.95m  FOUL
  5 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               5.93m   19-05.50   4   
      5.79m  5.41m  5.86m  FOUL  5.93m  5.65m
  6 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                 5.87m   19-03.25   3   
      5.64m  5.87m  5.69m  5.70m  5.64m  5.44m
  7 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                 5.83m   19-01.50   2   
      5.73m  5.70m  5.82m  FOUL  5.70m  5.83m
  8 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois                 5.80m   19-00.50   1   
      5.77m  5.78m  FOUL  5.80m  5.54m  5.77m
  9 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State               5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.47m  5.55m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL  5.40m
 10 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                     5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.76m  FOUL            
 11 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana                  5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.75m  FOUL            
 12 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                 5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.25m  5.66m  5.51m            
 13 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.55m  5.28m  5.65m            
 14 Facey, Jeanelle              Nebraska                 5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL            
 15 Guikema, Katie               Michigan Sta             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.34m  3.91m            
 16 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              J5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.32m  5.21m            
 17 Mack, Rachael                Ohio State               5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.42m  FOUL            
 18 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.41m  5.56m  5.48m            
 19 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                   5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.02m  5.53m  5.48m            
 20 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                   5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.14m  5.16m  5.21m            
 21 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.04m  5.12m  5.17m            
 22 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                 5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.99m  5.02m  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 ..........Starting Height will be  3.58
 .......... Followed by  3.73; 3.88; 3.98; 4.03; 4.08; 4.13;
 .......... 4.18; 4,23; 4,28; 4.33; 4.38
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas  14'11.75"             
    B1G Meet: M 4.35m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota  14'03.25"            
B1G All Time: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota    14'04.50"          
     Devaney: F 4.52m  2008        Amy Linnen, Arizona       14'10.00"         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.35m              14'03.25"                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bussel, Breanna              Nebraska                 4.23m   13-10.50  10   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.18 4.23 4.28 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.18m   13-08.50   8   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.18 4.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                 J4.18m   13-08.50   6   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.18 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan                 4.08m   13-04.50   5   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                 4.03m   13-02.50   4   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 4.08 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta             3.88m   12-08.75   2.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jiskra, Cami                 Nebraska                 3.88m   12-08.75   2.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.03 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                J3.88m   12-08.75   1   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota               J3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                 3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan Sta             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Walden, Courtney             Wisconsin               J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Welch, Lauren                Nebraska                J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota               J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Witmer, Jocelyn              Penn State              J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Downey, Amanda               Purdue                   3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
        O  XXX 
 17 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                  J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Palenchar, Amanda            Penn State              J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Vardas, Jessie               Wisconsin               J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta                NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Alex                Purdue                      NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 -- Stover, Elizabeth            Purdue                      NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.05   2    865
  2 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State                7.07   1    858
  3 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  7.10   3    847
  4 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta              7.11   2    844
  4 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State                7.11   3    844
  6 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                  7.12   3    840
  7 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 7.14   3    833
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                  7.20   2    813
  9 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                 7.22   1    806
 10 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                 7.26   3    792
 11 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                7.28   3    785
 12 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  7.29   1    782
 13 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  7.31   1    775
 14 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State                7.32   2    772
 15 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 7.35   2    762
 16 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                 7.37   2    755
 17 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                 7.39   1    749
 18 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      7.52   1    706
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.40m   24-03.50    910
      7.31m  7.39m  7.40m            
  2 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               7.35m   24-01.50    898
      FOUL  7.30m  7.35m            
  3 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             7.18m   23-06.75    857
      6.85m  7.18m  6.94m            
  4 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                 7.03m   23-00.75    821
      7.00m  7.03m  FOUL            
  5 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State               6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.83m  FOUL  6.84m            
  5 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.65m  6.82m  6.84m            
  7 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.49m  6.67m  FOUL            
  8 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.61m  6.55m  6.61m            
  9 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.56m  6.58m  6.10m            
 10 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  6.29m  6.35m            
 12 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                 6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  6.37m  6.46m            
 13 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.28m  6.24m  6.45m            
 14 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.42m  6.44m  FOUL            
 15 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.35m  6.08m  6.27m            
 16 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                6.33m   20-09.25    659
      5.99m  5.88m  6.33m            
 17 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.65m  5.88m  5.91m            
 -- Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin               14.56m   47-09.25    763
      14.26m  14.56m  FOUL            
  2 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               14.17m   46-06.00    739
      12.62m  14.17m  13.74m            
  3 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                14.11m   46-03.50    735
      13.80m  13.40m  14.11m            
  4 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              13.89m   45-07.00    722
      13.45m  13.89m  13.20m            
  5 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin               13.12m   43-00.50    675
      11.43m  11.24m  13.12m            
  6 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin               13.10m   42-11.75    673
      12.80m  12.81m  13.10m            
  7 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                13.02m   42-08.75    668
      12.51m  13.02m  12.58m            
  7 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State              13.02m   42-08.75    668
      12.56m  13.02m  13.02m            
  9 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                12.76m   41-10.50    653
      12.76m  12.15m  12.50m            
 10 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              12.72m   41-08.75    650
      FOUL  12.72m  12.45m            
 11 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota               12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.15m  12.45m  12.51m            
 12 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta            12.48m   40-11.50    636
      11.54m  11.53m  12.48m            
 13 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                12.27m   40-03.25    623
      12.09m  12.27m  FOUL            
 13 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               12.27m   40-03.25    623
      11.84m  12.27m  12.25m            
 15 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State              11.55m   37-10.75    579
      11.55m  11.23m  11.28m            
 16 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.45m  11.48m  10.98m            
 17 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                    11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.19m  11.13m  11.09m            
 18 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota               10.90m   35-09.25    540
      9.49m  9.96m  10.90m            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grzesiak, Dave               Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Uzoh, Anya                   Penn State               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Barrefors, Bjorn             Nebraska                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota                1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 .......... 3   Heats
 .......... Heat winnter plus next 5 fastest times to finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    B1G Meet: M  7.64  2001        T.J. Nelson, Wisconsin                      
B1G All Time: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
     Devaney: F  7.47  2002        Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Andrew                Illinois                  7.74Q  2 
  2 Wisslead, Cody               Illinois                  7.93Q  1  7.927
  3 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                   J7.93Q  3  7.929
  4 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.88q  2 
  5 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                7.95q  3 
  6 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  7.98q  2 
  7 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  7.99q  1 
  8 Widule, Matthew              Wisconsin                 8.05q  2 
  9 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                  8.06   1 
 10 Gross, Adum                  Wisconsin                 8.08   1 
 11 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                 8.15   3 
 12 Campbell, Torrey             Iowa                      8.18   2 
 13 Willey, Mike                 Purdue                    8.19   2  8.184
 14 Davis, Dan                   Iowa                     J8.19   3  8.189
 15 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.23   1 
 16 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta              8.25   3 
 17 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                   8.38   2 
 18 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State                8.43   3 
 -- Ford, Gary                   Illinois                    FS   1 
 
Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times to finals
 ,,,,,,,,,, Random Lane Assignment Preliminaries
 .......... Standard Lane Assignment Finals According to Prelims
  Collegiate: C  6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
    B1G Meet: M  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Illinois                       
B1G All Time: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
     Devaney: F  6.56  2004        J.J. Johnson, Nke International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley, Andrew                Illinois                  6.63Q  3 
  2 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                   6.70Q  2 
  3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta              6.75Q  1  6.745
  3 Doris, Troy                  Iowa                     J6.75q  2  6.745
  4 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                6.75q  2  6.747
  6 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.78q  3 
  7 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                    6.80q  3  6.791
  8 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 J6.80q  3  6.794
  9 Azie, Stanley                Illinois                 J6.80   1  6.797
 10 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                  6.83   1 
 11 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                   6.84   2  6.838
 12 Austin, Justin               Iowa                     J6.84   3  6.839
 13 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.85   2  8.848
 14 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     J6.85   1  6.849
 15 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                6.86   1 
 16 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                   6.88   1 
 17 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.92   2 
 18 Aristide, Ish                Purdue                    6.95   1 
 19 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                    6.97   3 
 20 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                 6.99   2 
 21 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                    7.02   3 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Top 9 fastest times qualify for finals
 .......... 5-6-4-3-2 Lane Preference, Lanes all the way
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    B1G Meet: M 20.84  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
B1G All Time: B 20.57  2004        C.Nelloms/K.Baxter, Ohio State/Purdue       
     Devaney: F 20.58  2004        Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                  20.98q  2 
  2 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 21.04q  6 
  3 Austin, Justin               Iowa                     21.22q  3 
  4 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.31q  1 
  5 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.38q  1 
  6 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois                 21.43q  3  21.422
  7 Murdaugh, Thomas             Ohio State              J21.43q  4  21.430
  8 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 21.45q  5 
  9 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.47q  7 
 10 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     21.57q  1  21.563
 11 Azie, Stanley                Illinois                J21.57   4  21.570
 12 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                   21.58   7 
 13 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               21.62   5 
 14 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta             21.78   6 
 15 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State               21.86   3 
 16 Richardson, D'Juan           Iowa                     21.88   4 
 17 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                21.90   6 
 18 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State               21.91   2 
 19 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                     22.06   5 
 20 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State               22.15   6 
 21 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               22.28   7 
 22 Willey, Mike                 Purdue                   22.44   1 
 23 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             22.55   5 
 -- Campbell, Matthew            Michigan                   DNF   4 
 -- Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                      DQ   2  Rule 5.5.3b
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 .......... 7 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus next 2 fastest times for finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference, 2 turn stagger
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    B1G Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
B1G All Time: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Devaney: F 45.78  2004        Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                46.92Q  3 
  2 Murdaugh, Thomas             Ohio State               46.98Q  6 
  3 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               47.91Q  4  47.901
  4 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State              J47.91Q  1  47.907
  5 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 47.96Q  2 
  6 Hammon, Brady                Wisconsin                47.97Q  7 
  7 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                  48.05Q  5 
  8 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     47.51q  6 
  9 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 47.56q  3 
 10 Parker, Michael              Michigan                 47.78q  3 
 11 Blanks, Antonio              Ohio State               48.22   1 
 12 Gehret, Brady                Penn State               48.23   1 
 13 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State               48.34   5 
 14 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                48.37   3 
 15 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 48.42   7 
 16 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                     48.47   7  48.462
 17 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota               J48.47   2  48.466
 18 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta             48.69   5 
 19 McNair, Robert               Purdue                   48.91   5 
 20 Simmons, Drew                Wisconsin                48.93   6 
 21 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                     49.01   2 
 22 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                   49.23   2 
 23 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   49.39   1 
 24 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             50.61   7 
 25 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                  50.62   4 
 26 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 51.87   4 
 -- Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                   DQ   4  Rule 5.5.3b
 
Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 ...........6 Heats
 .......... Heat winners plus 3 next fastest times to finals
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference,
 .......... 2 section final
  Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkavics, Nebraska              
    B1G Meet: M 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
B1G All Time: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
     Devaney: F 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:17.98Q  2 
  2 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:18.44Q  4 
  3 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                1:18.49Q  3 
  4 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                   1:18.57Q  5 
  5 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin              1:18.86Q  6 
  6 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State             1:19.57Q  1 
  7 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:18.29q  2 
  8 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:18.80q  3 
  9 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:18.96q  5 
 10 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:19.04q  5 
 11 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan Sta           1:19.08   5 
 12 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                   1:19.19   3 
 13 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin              1:19.29   6 
 14 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:19.57   4 
 15 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                   1:19.82   2 
 16 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois               1:20.05   1 
 17 Pirtle, Gabe                 Purdue                 1:20.15   3 
 18 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             1:20.24   1 
 19 Brooks, Marcus               Ohio State             1:20.63   4 
 20 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:20.69   6 
 21 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               1:20.73   2 
 22 Martin, Dan                  Michigan               1:20.86   6 
 23 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska               1:21.79   1 
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 .......... Heat winner plus 6 next fastest times to final
 .......... 2 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    B1G Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, Michigan                  
B1G All Time: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Devaney: F 1:46.46  2006        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sowinski, Erik               Iowa                 M 1:47.62Q 
  2 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State             1:48.42Q 
  3 Pachuta, David               Minnesota              1:49.62Q 
  4 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State             1:47.93q 
  5 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              1:49.62q 
  6 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois               1:49.69q 
  7 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              1:49.78q 
  8 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:49.89q 
  9 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              1:49.90q 
 10 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana                1:50.30  
 11 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                1:50.41  
 12 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois               1:50.94  
 13 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:50.96  
 14 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue                 1:51.02  
 15 White, Dan                   Ohio State             1:51.22  
 16 Manley, Connor               Penn State             1:52.02  
 17 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                 1:53.72  
 18 Thomas, Nick                 Michigan               1:55.92  
 19 Wheeler, Kyle                Iowa                   1:56.69  
 20 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                2:00.74  
 -- Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plus 3 fastest times to finals
 .......... Double Waterfall Start, 1 Turn Stagger
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2009        German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    B1G Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
B1G All Time: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
     Devaney: F 3:55.07  2002        Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                4:03.85Q 
  2 Creese, Robby                Penn State             4:06.19Q 
  3 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State             4:06.30Q 
  4 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana                4:04.35Q 
  5 Hatz, Alexander              Wisconsin              4:06.83Q 
  6 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta           4:07.99Q 
  7 Fallon, Chris                Ohio State             4:04.59q 
  8 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                   4:07.06q 
  9 Holmes, Nick                 Iowa                   4:07.95q 
 10 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota              4:08.12  
 11 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:08.14  
 12 Dannemiller, Adrien          Indiana                4:08.19  
 13 Hilsen, Paul                 Minnesota              4:08.97  
 14 Engnell, Kyle                Illinois               4:09.34  
 15 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota              4:09.76  
 16 Blacklaws, Brendon           Michigan               4:10.16  
 17 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State             4:10.17  
 18 Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin              4:11.12  
 19 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                   4:12.03  
 20 Campbell, Chris              Penn State             4:12.55  
 21 Yarnell, Kevin               Michigan Sta           4:13.30  
 22 Farnsworth, Graham           Illinois               4:14.00  
 23 Knickles, William            Ohio State             4:14.26  
 24 Yau, James                   Michigan               4:14.73  
 25 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                   4:17.82  
 26 North, Dallas                Michigan               4:18.35  
 27 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan               4:19.28  
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 .......... 1 Unseeded section &1 seeded section
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Waterfall Starts, Two Turn Stagger
 .......... Two alleys, 12 Front Line Inside alley, 6 outside
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2004        Allistair Craig, Arkansas                 
    B1G Meet: M 7:54.73  2006        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                 
B1G All Time: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
     Devaney: F 7:58.20  1994        Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                8:01.38   10   
  2 Mead, Hassan                 Minnesota              8:01.76    8   
  3 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana                8:02.89    6   
  4 Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin              8:03.61    5   
  5 Forys, Craig                 Michigan               8:04.35    4   
  6 Poore, Andrew                Indiana                8:04.74    3   
  7 Green, Adam                  Ohio State             8:04.97    2   
  8 Brill, Alexander             Wisconsin              8:05.56    1   
  9 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin              8:06.86  
 10 Erschen, Jake                Wisconsin              8:12.61  
 11 Dawson, Kyle                 Penn State             8:12.87  
 12 Beams, Mark                  Michigan               8:18.90  
 13 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois               8:18.94  
 14 Fischer, Matt                Penn State             8:19.60  
 15 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             8:19.71  
 16 Simons, John                 Minnesota              8:20.30  
 17 Barnett, Ian                 Illinois               8:20.83  
 18 Pompei, Phil                 Illinois               8:25.34  
 19 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta           8:26.25  
 20 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                8:28.06  
 21 Klosterhoff, Brett           Purdue                 8:31.18  
 22 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                   8:32.37  
 -- Larsen, Andrew               Minnesota                  DNF  
 
Event 31  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 .......... Final against Time
 .......... Two Turn Stagger
 .......... 1200-400-800-1600
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2008        , Texas                                   
                         Miiller, Fortson, Herandez, Manzano               
    B1G Meet: M 9:40.05  2005        , Michigan                                
                         Ruff, Talbert, Lounis, Brannen                    
B1G All Time: B 9:27.77  2004        , Michigan                                
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
     Devaney: F 9:34.46  2001        , Colorado State                          
                         Vermillion, Smith, Alzola, Berryhill              
   NCAA Auto: A 9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:44.40   10   
     1) Endress, Wade                   2) Nadolsky, Aaron                
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Creese, Robby                  
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:44.99    8   
     1) Mellon, Zach                    2) Thompson, Aaron                
     3) Hucke, Tim                      4) Hatz, Alexander                
  3 Iowa  'A'                                           9:45.41    6   
     1) Prom, Nathan                    2) Rickels, Keaton                
     3) Sowinski, Erik                  4) Thode, Jeff                    
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:48.64    5   
     1) Sabo, Joshua                    2) Blanks, Antonio                
     3) White, Dan                      4) Fallon, Chris                  
  5 Indiana  'A'                                        9:48.72    4   
     1) Stockberger, Daniel             2) Sult, Tyler                    
     3) Dannemiller, Adrien             4) Turner, De'Sean                
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       9:48.81    3   
     1) McAsey, Joe                     2) Zahn, DJ                       
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Engnell, Kyle                  
  7 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:50.51    2   
     1) Hutton, Nick                    2) Bradley, Kevin                 
     3) Pachuta, David                  4) Burkstrand, Travis             
  8 Purdue  'A'                                        10:00.29    1   
     1) Porter, Dan                     2) McNair, Robert                 
     3) Keyser, Mitch                   4) Rogers, Simon                  
  9 Michigan  'A'                                      10:08.33  
     1) North, Dallas                   2) Taylor, Aaron                  
     3) Dvorak, Scott                   4) Blacklaws, Brendon             
 10 Nebraska  'A'                                      10:36.07  
     1) Brinn, Tommy                    2) Hawk, London                   
     3) Tobias, Alney                   4) Heng, Jarren                   
 -- Michigan State  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Miller, Ben                     2) Michael, Keenan                
     3) Sani, Muhhammad                 4) McAlary, Josh                  
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 ..........2 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  2008        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.  71'3.5"         
    B1G Meet: M 21.10m  1982        Mike Lehmann, Illinois      69'02.75"      
B1G All Time: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State   70'01.75"        
     Devaney: F 21.08m  2002        Carl Myerscough, Nebraska   69'02.00"      
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m              63'06.00"                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinkelman, Luke              Nebraska                19.43mA  63-09.00  10   
      18.81m  18.92m  18.91m  19.43m  18.93m  FOUL
  2 Block, Danny                 Wisconsin               18.91m   62-00.50   8   
      17.77m  18.43m  18.84m  18.83m  18.56m  18.91m
  3 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta            18.86m   61-10.50   6   
      18.44m  FOUL  18.76m  18.43m  18.86m  18.66m
  4 Caldwell, Logan              Penn State              18.77m   61-07.00   5   
      18.14m  18.47m  18.77m  FOUL  18.57m  18.24m
  5 Davis, Trey                  Minnesota               18.45m   60-06.50   4   
      FOUL  17.54m  17.47m  17.96m  17.41m  18.45m
  6 Hitchler, Tyler              Nebraska                18.01m   59-01.25   3   
      17.55m  17.95m  17.65m  18.01m  17.52m  FOUL
  7 Wright, Chad                 Nebraska                17.85m   58-06.75   2   
      17.29m  17.85m  17.30m  16.86m  17.84m  17.04m
  8 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            17.81m   58-05.25   1   
      17.62m  17.80m  17.81m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL
  9 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            17.62m   57-09.75 
      16.75m  17.11m  17.62m  17.54m  17.51m  17.24m
 10 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    17.47m   57-03.75 
      17.17m  17.47m  16.45m            
 11 DeChant, Matt                Ohio State              17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              17.25m   56-07.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               17.24m   56-06.75 
      17.01m  17.24m  16.89m            
 14 Shapland, Taylor             Nebraska                16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.98m  16.32m  16.42m            
 15 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.61m  16.47m  16.71m            
 17 Lamparek, Ryan               Iowa                    16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.37m            
 18 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Smith, Curt                  Ohio State              16.15m   53-00.00 
      FOUL  16.15m  FOUL            
 20 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                  15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.94m            
 21 Carman, Andrew               Iowa                    15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.04m  15.87m  FOUL            
 -- Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Branch, Tyler                Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 ..........3 Flights
 .......... Top 9 Plus Ties will Qualify to the Finals.
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama 28'2.25"               
    B1G Meet: M 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois      27'01.25" 
B1G All Time: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois     27'01.25"  
     Devaney: F 8.33m  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas       27'04.00"      
   NCAA Auto: A 8.00m              26'03.25"                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Chris                Nebraska                 7.73m   25-04.50  10   
      7.37m  7.56m  FOUL  7.48m  7.54m  7.73m
  2 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.65m   25-01.25   8   
      7.23m  7.47m  7.50m  7.65m  FOUL  7.61m
  3 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.64m   25-00.75   6   
      7.54m  7.64m  7.38m  7.28m  PASS  PASS
  4 Wiedel, Seth                 Nebraska                 7.49m   24-07.00   5   
      7.49m  7.38m  PASS  7.31m  FOUL  PASS
  5 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               7.48m   24-06.50   4   
      7.48m  7.27m  7.15m  7.06m  FOUL  7.16m
  6 Hartfield, Mike              Ohio State               7.42m   24-04.25   3   
      7.42m  7.25m  7.10m  FOUL  7.42m  7.33m
  7 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State               7.40m   24-03.50   2   
      7.39m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  7.32m  7.40m
  8 Carter, Bobby                Nebraska                J7.40m   24-03.50   1   
      7.02m  7.36m  7.40m  FOUL  7.18m  7.35m
  9 Herron, Jeffery              Iowa                     7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.28m  FOUL  7.31m  4.22m  7.22m  7.33m
 10 Virgil, Seth                 Purdue                   7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.08m  FOUL  7.25m            
 11 Parker, Rex                  Indiana                  7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.19m  7.22m  6.92m            
 12 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.86m  6.98m  7.15m            
 13 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.07m  6.91m  6.80m            
 14 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  6.87m  FOUL            
 15 Bowers, Justin               Wisconsin                6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.93m  6.99m  6.76m            
 16 Moppert, Doug                Penn State               6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  6.87m  6.86m            
 17 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              J6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL            
 18 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.92m  6.60m  6.76m            
 19 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.90m  6.61m            
 20 Ford, Gary                   Illinois                 6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  6.79m  FOUL            
 21 Marshall, Isaac              Michigan Sta             6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  6.83m            
 22 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                 J6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  6.72m            
 23 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                  6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.75m  6.74m            
 24 Lankford, Ryan               Illinois                 6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.41m  6.42m  6.53m            
 25 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta             6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hur, Ed                      Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 ..........Starting Height will be 4.87
 .......... Followed  by  5.02; 5.12; 5.22; 5.32; 5.42; 5.50;
 .......... 5.58
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas  19'2.25"                
    B1G Meet: M 5.56m  2001        Paul Terek, Michigan State 18'02.75"        
B1G All Time: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana   18'06.50"              
     Devaney: F 5.70m  2002        Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike       18'08.2
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m              18'00.50"                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               5.32m   17-05.50  10   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               J5.32m   17-05.50   8   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Polacek, Nate                Nebraska                 5.22m   17-01.50   6   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                J5.22m   17-01.50   5   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 DeFilippo, Mickey            Wisconsin               J5.22m   17-01.50   4   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Erickson, Mitch              Purdue                   5.12m   16-09.50   3   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta            J5.12m   16-09.50   2   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State              J5.12m   16-09.50   1   
     4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 DeWildt, Austin              Michigan                 5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.12 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Baldwin, Alex                Illinois                J5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Peterman, Derik              Michigan Sta             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                   4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Klein, Cody                  Illinois                 4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kilpatrick, Jay              Nebraska                J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Retzloff, Sam                Indiana                 J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota               J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Spandl, Macauley             Minnesota               J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                        NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 -- Voice, Taylor                Michigan                    NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 -- Campbell, Kyle               Purdue                      NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 -- Sutterfield, Erik            Nebraska                    NH            
     4.87 5.02 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Franssen, Luke               Nebraska                    NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 -- Lynch, Logan                 Michigan Sta                NH            
     4.87 5.02 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Hodur, Josh                  Illinois                    NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                    45.50     2) Wisconsin                  35   
    3) Penn State                  24        3) Indiana                    24   
    3) Michigan                    24        6) Purdue                     21   
    7) Illinois                    19        8) Michigan State             18.50
    9) Ohio State                  13       10) Iowa                        9   
   11) Minnesota                    1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                    45        2) Wisconsin                  32   
    3) Ohio State                  27        4) Indiana                    23   
    5) Minnesota                   22        6) Penn State                 15   
    7) Michigan State               9        7) Michigan                    9   
    9) Iowa                         6       10) Purdue                      4   
   11) Illinois                     3                                           
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line