Women's Track & Field

2015 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
ashworth graceGrace AshworthPole Vault3SOLowell, Mass. (Lowell)
aughenbaugh lexiLexi AughenbaughDistance5JRSylvania, Ohio (Notre Dame Academy)
azenabor graceGrace Azenabor
barnes aaliyahAaliyah BarnesSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (Eastmoor Academy)
berger tammyTammy BergerDistance5JRVersailles, Ohio (Versailles)
betts katieKatie BettsDistance7SRStow, Ohio (Stow-Munroe)
borchers katieKatie BorchersMid-Distance7SRRussia, Ohio (Russia)
cavin aishaAisha CavinSprints6RS JRColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Hartley)
clody courtneyCourtney ClodyDistance1FRPerrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg)
deaton kateKate DeatonThrows1FREaton, Ohio (National Trail)
ehimwenman abieAbie EhimwenmanSprints/Jumps7SROlympia Fields, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor)
everson aliyahAliyah EversonSprints5JROswego, Ill. (Oswego East)
fletcher saharaSahara FletcherMid-Distance3SOAtlanta, Ga. (Westminster)
franklin alexisAlexis FranklinSprints/Hurdles5JRMillersville, Md. (Old Mill)
frederick christineChristine FrederickDistance1FRCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
gary alyssaAlyssa GaryThrows5JRFindlay, Ohio (Liberty-Benton)
glover jasmineJasmine GloverMulti-Events5JRSidney, Ohio (Sidney)
gorman keelinKeelin GormanDistance7SRDublin, Ohio (University of Iowa)
gyurke erinErin GyurkeDistance1FROregon, Ohio (Clay-Oregon)
hannan beatriceBeatrice HannanSprints1FRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
hemmelgarn oliviaOlivia Hemmelgarn
hilton nicoleNicole HiltonDistance7SRMcDonald, Pa. (South Fayette)
horn ivyIvy HornMulti-Events5JRWapakoneta, Ohio (Waynesfield-Goshen)
johnson alexandriaAlexandria JohnsonSprints/Hurdles7SRLake Orion, Mich. (Lake Orion)
kanney jillJill KanneyDistance3SOColdwater, Ohio (Coldwater)
mcardle andreaAndrea McArdleDistance7SRStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville)
minagawa minoriMinori MinagawaDistance5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
minagawa sakikoSakiko MinagawaDistance5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
moxley jordanJordan MoxleyMulti-Events7SRCortland, Ohio (Maplewood)
neitzel briBri NeitzelSprints/Hurdles5JRBrunswick, Ohio (Brunswick)
okpa adaoraAdaora Okpa
olberding janelJanel OlberdingMid-Distance7SRFt. Loramie, Ohio (Ft. Loramie)
pendleton carlyCarly PendletonThrows7SRLindsey, Ohio (Woodmore)
prior alyciaAlycia PriorSprints7SRJonesboro, Ga. (Auburn University)
pusateri mollyMolly PusateriDistance1FRLouisville, Ohio (St. Thomas Aquinas)
ray chantelChantel RaySprints/Hurdles1FRHampton, Va (Hampton)
rhodenbaugh biancaBianca RhodenbaughSprints3SOCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
rings rebeccaRebecca RingsMid-Distance5JRDelaware, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
roberts madisonMadison Roberts
rollins jocelynJocelyn RollinsJumps7SRHolland, Ohio (Tiffin University)
roth sydneySydney Roth
schwartz emilyEmily SchwartzPole Vault5JRWarrenville, Ill. (Wheaton-Warrenville)
simmons allysonAllyson SimmonsPole Vault1FRFairless, Ohio (Fairless)
slaughter indyaIndya SlaughterSprints3SOFairfield, Ohio (Fairfield)
small oliviaOlivia SmallJumps1FRSunbury, Ohio (Big Walnut)
smith oliviaOlivia SmithDistance1FRTiffin, Ohio (Tiffin-Calvert)
sykes chesnaChesna SykesSprints8RS SRColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Hartley)
thomas alexisAlexis Thomas
thomas michelleMichelle ThomasDistance7SRCincinnati, Ohio (Glen Este)
vosteen moriahMoriah Vosteen
walker kharaKhara WalkerSprints5JRMason, Ohio (Mason)
walker sosoSoSo WalkerSprints5JRLawrenceville, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)
walton biancaBianca WaltonJumps7SRMaple Valley, Wash. (Washington State)
weber rachelRachel WeberMid-Distance3SODublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
willette kaitlynKaitlyn WilletteMid-Distance3SODublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
willman helenHelen WillmanDistance5JRCarmel, Ind. (Noblesville)
ziegler emilyEmily ZieglerMulti-Events5JRAttica, N.Y. (Ithaca College)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Brice Allen - Associate Head Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Ashley Muffet Duncan - Assistant Coach - Throws
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Fred Barends - Director of Operations
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Richard Warren - Volunteer Assistant - High Jump
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
DeMarkus Darrington - Team Manager
Rae Everson - Athletic Trainer
Anthony Glass - Director, Athletic Conditioning
John Macko - Academic Counselor
Jesse Padgett - Intern, Athletic Conditioning
Korbin Smith - Student Coach

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line