2016-17 Roster
Coaches
NAMEEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
atkinson brittanyBrittany AtkinsonDistance5JRLiberty Center, Ohio (Liberty Center)
azenabor graceGrace AzenaborJumps7SRGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie)
barlow halimahHalimah BarlowSprints3SOAtlanta, Ga. (Frederick Douglass High School)
barrie maggieMaggie BarrieSprints7SRColumbus, Ohio (Xavier)
bell dejaDeja BellMulti-Events5JRWashington, D.C. (Bishop McNamara)
clody courtneyCourtney ClodyDistance7SRPerrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg)
deaton kateKate DeatonThrows7SREaton, Ohio (National Trail)
deloach taylorTaylor DeLoachSprints/Jumps3SOSavannah, Ga. (St. Vincent's Academy)
diller lyne'aLyne'a DillerThrows3SOColumbus Grove, Ohio (Columbus Grove High School)
dowdy alexisAlexis DowdyThrows5JRVan Wert, Ohio (Van Wert)
frederick christineChristine FrederickDistance7SRCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
froehlich lindseyLindsey FroehlichThrows3SOBellaire, Ohio (St. John Central High School)
gyurke erinErin GyurkeDistance7SROregon, Ohio (Clay-Oregon)
hannan beatriceBeatrice HannanSprints7SRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
hoffman meganMegan HoffmanPole Vault3SOLouisville, Ohio (St. Thomas Aquinas High School)
holloway briannaBrianna HollowaySprints3SODetroit, Mich. (Oak Park High School)
kanney sarahSarah KanneyDistance5JRColdwater, Ohio (NC State)
leahy devonDevon LeahyDistance3SOWestfield, Ind. (Westfield High School)
mayfield-brown allisonAllison Mayfield-BrownSprints5JRDayton, Ohio (Meadowdale)
nichols abbyAbby NicholsDistance3SOKetterington, Ohio (Archbishop Alter High School)
okeafor sarahSarah OkeaforThrows3SOBroadview Heights, Ohio (Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School)
olatoye sadeSade OlatoyeThrows5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
passwater jessicaJessica PasswaterDistance5JRColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Watterson)
pyles alexusAlexus PylesSprints/Jumps3SOClarksburg, Md. (Clarksburg High School)
ray chantelChantel RaySprints/Hurdles7SRHampton, Va. (Hampton)
roberts madisonMadison RobertsPole Vault7SRElma, N.Y. (Iroquois)
sandlin kelseyKelsey SandlinDistance5JRGahanna, Ohio (Lincoln)
saniel-banrey lillyLilly Saniel-BanreyDistance5JRHilliard, Ohio (Davidson)
seibert mikaelaMikaela SeibertJumps5JRWaxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson)
senior karimahKarimah SeniorSprints5JRBrooklyn, N.Y. (Medgar Evers)
simmons allysonAllyson SimmonsPole Vault7SRFairless, Ohio (Fairless)
small oliviaOlivia SmallJumps7SRSunbury, Ohio (Big Walnut)
smith oliviaOlivia SmithDistance7SRTiffin, Ohio (Tiffin-Calvert)
soleyn blissBliss SoleynSprints5JRSt. John's, Antigua (Christ the King)
stoodley emilyEmily StoodleyDistance5JRColumbus, Ohio (Worthington Kilbourne)
studebaker laineyLainey StudebakerDistance3SODayton, Ohio (Centerville High School)
thomas graceGrace ThomasDistance3SOColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Watterson High School)
ubbing annieAnnie UbbingDistance3SOAvon Lake, Ohio (Magnificat High School)
wiles claireClaire WilesDistance5JRPowell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
wilson tamaniTamani WilsonSprints3SOTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln High School)
winters karringtonKarrington WintersSprints5JRReynoldsburg, Ohio (New Albany)
woods maddieMaddie WoodsDistance5JRMishawaka, Ind. (Penn)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Nicolas Graves - Director of Operations
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Tommy Hampton - Volunteer Assistant - Mid-Distance
Joe Kovacks - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Brian Boveington - Academic Counselor
Anthony Glass - Strength and Conditioning
Eric Brill - Volunteer Assistant - Distance