2015-16 Roster
Coaches

NAMEEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
ashworth graceGrace AshworthPole Vault5JRLowell, Mass. (Lowell)
atkinson brittanyBrittany AtkinsonDistance1FRLiberty Center, Ohio (Liberty Center)
aughenbaugh lexiLexi AughenbaughDistance7SRSylvania, Ohio (Notre Dame Academy)
azenabor graceGrace AzenaborThrows3SOGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie)
barnes aaliyahAaliyah BarnesSprints5JRColumbus, Ohio (Eastmoor Academy)
barrie maggieMaggie BarrieSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (Xavier)
bell dejaDeja BellMulti-Events1FRWashington, D.C. (Bishop McNamara)
berger tammyTammy BergerDistance7SRVersailles, Ohio (Versailles)
cavin aishaAisha CavinSprints8RS SRColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Hartley)
clody courtneyCourtney ClodyDistance3SOPerrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg)
deaton kateKate DeatonThrows3SOEaton, Ohio (National Trail)
dowdy alexisAlexis DowdyThrows1FRVan Wert, Ohio (Van Wert)
ehimwenman abieAbie EhimwenmanJumps8RS SROlympia Fields, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor)
everson aliyahAliyah EversonSprints7SROswego, Ill. (Oswego East)
farmwald izzyIzzy FarmwaldDistance1FRDoylestown, Ohio (Chippewa)
franklin alexisAlexis FranklinSprints/Hurdles7SRMillersville, Md. (Old Mill)
frederick christineChristine FrederickDistance3SOCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
gary alyssaAlyssa GaryThrows7SRFindlay, Ohio (Liberty-Benton)
glover jasmineJasmine GloverMulti-Events7SRSidney, Ohio (Sidney)
goldsmith kylieKylie GoldsmithSprints3SOWilliamsport, Ohio (Miami (Ohio))
gyurke erinErin GyurkeDistance3SOOregon, Ohio (Clay-Oregon)
hahn rachelRachel HahnDistance7SRConcord, Ohio (Notre Dame Cathedral Latin)
hannan beatriceBeatrice HannanSprints3SODublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
horn ivyIvy HornMulti-Events7SRWapakoneta, Ohio (Waynesfield-Goshen)
kanney jillJill KanneyDistance5JRColdwater, Ohio (Coldwater)
london christineChristine LondonSprints/Hurdles5JREllicott City, Md. (Virginia Tech)
mayfield-brown allisonAllison Mayfield-BrownSprints1FRDayton, Ohio (Meadowdale)
mcardle andreaAndrea McArdleDistance7SRStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville)
minagawa minoriMinori MinagawaDistance7SRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
minagawa sakikoSakiko MinagawaDistance7SRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
missler allieAllie MisslerThrows7SRToledo, Ohio (University of Toledo)
olatoye sadeSade OlatoyeThrows1FRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
passwater jessicaJessica PasswaterDistance1FRColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Watterson)
pusateri mollyMolly PusateriDistance3SOLouisville, Ohio (St. Thomas Aquinas)
ray chantelChantel RaySprints/Hurdles3SOHampton, Va (Hampton)
rhodenbaugh biancaBianca RhodenbaughSprints5JRCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
rings rebeccaRebecca RingsMid-Distance7SRDelaware, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
roberts madisonMadison RobertsPole Vault3SOElma, N.Y. (Iroquois)
sam marthaMartha SamSprints1FRSilver Spring, Md. (James Hubert Blake)
sandlin kelseyKelsey SandlinDistance1FRGahanna, Ohio (Lincoln)
saniel-banrey lillyLilly Saniel-BanreyDistance1FRHilliard, Ohio (Davidson)
seibert mikaelaMikaela SeibertJumps1FRWaxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson)
senior karimahKarimah SeniorSprints1FRBrooklyn, N.Y. (Medgar Evers)
simmons allysonAllyson SimmonsPole Vault3SOFairless, Ohio (Fairless)
slaughter indyaIndya SlaughterSprints5JRFairfield, Ohio (Fairfield)
small oliviaOlivia SmallJumps3SOSunbury, Ohio (Big Walnut)
smith oliviaOlivia SmithDistance3SOTiffin, Ohio (Tiffin-Calvert)
soleyn blissBliss SoleynSprints1FRSt. John's, Antigua (Christ the King)
stoodley emilyEmily StoodleyDistance1FRColumbus, Ohio (Worthington Kilbourne)
walker kharaKhara WalkerSprints7SRMason, Ohio (Mason)
walker sosoSoSo WalkerSprints7SRLawrenceville, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)
weber rachelRachel WeberMid-Distance5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
wiles claireClaire WilesDistance1FRPowell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
willette kaitlynKaitlyn WilletteMid-Distance5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
willman helenHelen WillmanDistance7SRCarmel, Ind. (Noblesville)
winters karringtonKarrington WintersSprints1FRReynoldsburg, Ohio (New Albany)
woods maddieMaddie WoodsDistance1FRMishawaka, Ind. (Penn)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Brice Allen - Associate Head Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet Duncan - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Fred Barends - Director of Operations
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Matt DeChant - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Tommy Hampton - Volunteer Assistant - Mid-Distance
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Pam Showman - Volunteer Assistant - Multi-Events
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
Megan Cable - Academic Counselor
Rae Everson - Athletic Trainer
Jesse Padgett - Athletic Conditioning
Mamie Rallins - Statistician