2016-17 Roster
Coaches

NAMEEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
atkinson brittanyBrittany AtkinsonDistance3SOLiberty Center, Ohio (Liberty Center)
azenabor graceGrace AzenaborThrows5JRGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie)
barnes aaliyahAaliyah BarnesSprints7SRColumbus, Ohio (Eastmoor Academy)
barrie maggieMaggie BarrieSprints5JRColumbus, Ohio (Xavier)
bell dejaDeja BellMulti-Events3SOWashington, D.C. (Bishop McNamara)
clody courtneyCourtney ClodyDistance5JRPerrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg)
deaton kateKate DeatonThrows5JREaton, Ohio (National Trail)
dowdy alexisAlexis DowdyThrows3SOVan Wert, Ohio (Van Wert)
farmwald izzyIzzy FarmwaldDistance3SODoylestown, Ohio (Chippewa)
frederick christineChristine FrederickDistance5JRCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
goldsmith kylieKylie GoldsmithSprints5JRWilliamsport, Ohio (Miami (Ohio))
gyurke erinErin GyurkeDistance5JROregon, Ohio (Clay-Oregon)
hannan beatriceBeatrice HannanSprints5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
kanney sarahSarah KanneyDistance3SOColdwater, Ohio (NC State)
leahy devonDevon LeahyDistance1FRWestfield, Ind. (Westfield High School)
lehnert rachelRachel LehnertDistance1FRFairhaven, N.J. (Monmouth University)
london christineChristine LondonSprints/Hurdles7SREllicott City, Md. (Virginia Tech)
mayfield-brown allisonAllison Mayfield-BrownSprints3SODayton, Ohio (Meadowdale)
nichols abbyAbby NicholsDistance1FRKetterington, Ohio (Archbishop Alter High School)
olatoye sadeSade OlatoyeThrows3SODublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
passwater jessicaJessica PasswaterDistance3SOColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Watterson)
pusateri mollyMolly PusateriDistance5JRLouisville, Ohio (St. Thomas Aquinas)
ray chantelChantel RaySprints/Hurdles5JRHampton, Va (Hampton)
roberts madisonMadison RobertsPole Vault5JRElma, N.Y. (Iroquois)
sam marthaMartha SamSprints3SOSilver Spring, Md. (James Hubert Blake)
sandlin kelseyKelsey SandlinDistance3SOGahanna, Ohio (Lincoln)
saniel-banrey lillyLilly Saniel-BanreyDistance3SOHilliard, Ohio (Davidson)
seibert mikaelaMikaela SeibertJumps3SOWaxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson)
senior karimahKarimah SeniorSprints3SOBrooklyn, N.Y. (Medgar Evers)
simmons allysonAllyson SimmonsPole Vault5JRFairless, Ohio (Fairless)
slaughter indyaIndya SlaughterSprints7SRFairfield, Ohio (Fairfield)
small oliviaOlivia SmallJumps5JRSunbury, Ohio (Big Walnut)
smith oliviaOlivia SmithDistance5JRTiffin, Ohio (Tiffin-Calvert)
soleyn blissBliss SoleynSprints3SOSt. John's, Antigua (Christ the King)
stoodley emilyEmily StoodleyDistance3SOColumbus, Ohio (Worthington Kilbourne)
studebaker laineyLainey StudebakerDistance1FRDayton, Ohio (Centerville High School)
thomas graceGrace ThomasDistance1FRColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Watterson High School)
ubbing annieAnnie UbbingDistance1FRAvon Lake, Ohio (Magnificat High School)
weber rachelRachel WeberMid-Distance7SRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
wiles claireClaire WilesDistance3SOPowell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
willette kaitlynKaitlyn WilletteMid-Distance7SRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
winters karringtonKarrington WintersSprints3SOReynoldsburg, Ohio (New Albany)
woods maddieMaddie WoodsDistance3SOMishawaka, Ind. (Penn)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Brice Allen - Associate Head Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Fred Barends - Director of Operations
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Matt DeChant - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Tommy Hampton - Volunteer Assistant - Mid-Distance
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Pam Showman - Volunteer Assistant - Multi-Events
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
Megan Cable - Academic Counselor
Rae Everson - Athletic Trainer
Jesse Padgett - Athletic Conditioning