Women's Track & Field

2013 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
abraham ashleeAshlee AbrahamSprints7SRDetroit, Mich. (Eastern Michigan)
aughenbaugh lexiLexi AughenbaughDistance1FRSylvania, Ohio (Notre Dame Academy)
berger tammyTammy BergerDistance1FRVersailles, Ohio (Versailles)
betts katieKatie BettsDistance3SOStow, Ohio (Stow-Munroe)
borchers katieKatie BorchersDistance3SORussia, Ohio (Russia)
brink toriTori BrinkDistance7SRHilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Davidson)
cavin aishaAisha CavinSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Hartley)
chilson sarahSarah ChilsonDistance3SOCenterville, Ohio (Centerville)
concillado kimKim ConcilladoPole Vault3SOKent, Wash. (Kentridge)
ehimwenman abieAbie EhimwenmanSprints/Jumps3SOOlympia Fields, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor)
everson aliyahAliyah EversonSprints1FROswego, Ill. (Oswego East)
flood devinDevin FloodDistance3SODayton, Ohio (Centerville)
franklin alexisAlexis FranklinSprints/Hurdles1FRMillersville, Md. (Old Mill)
gary alyssaAlyssa GaryThrows1FRFindlay, Ohio (Liberty-Benton)
glover jasmineJasmine GloverJumps1FRSidney, Ohio (Sidney)
gorman keelinKeelin GormanDistance4RS SODublin, Ohio (University of Iowa)
hilton nicoleNicole HiltonDistance3SOMcDonald, Pa. (South Fayette)
hoerr cheyenneCheyenne HoerrSprints1FRAffton, Mo. (Affton)
horn ivyIvy HornMulti-Events1FRWapakoneta, Ohio (Waynesfield-Goshen)
jacobs bridgetBridget JacobsJumps7SRParma, Ohio (Normandy)
johnson alexandriaAlexandria JohnsonSprints/Hurdles3SOLake Orion, Mich. (Lake Orion)
kreider malloryMallory KreiderDistance5JRKingsville, Ohio (Edgewood-Ashtabula)
linton christienneChristienne LintonSprints/Hurdles7SRRomulus, Mich. (Romulus)
mcardle andreaAndrea McArdleDistance3SOStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville)
minagawa minoriMinori MinagawaDistance1FRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
minagawa sakikoSakiko MinagawaDistance1FRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
moxley jordanJordan MoxleyJumps3SOCortland, Ohio (Maplewood)
neitzel briBri NeitzelSprints/Hurdles1FRBrunswick, Ohio (Brunswick)
olberding janelJanel OlberdingDistance3SOFt. Loramie, Ohio (Ft. Loramie)
pedro adenikeAdenike PedroMulti-Events5JRGlenn Dale, Md. (Elizabeth Seton)
pendleton carlyCarly PendletonThrows3SOLindsey, Ohio (Woodmore)
rings rebeccaRebecca RingsMid-Distance1FRDelaware, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
rosenberg kelseyKelsey RosenbergDistance3SOAlexandria, Va. (West Potomac)
schwartz emilyEmily SchwartzPole Vault1FRWarrenville, Ill. (Wheaton-Warrenville)
sykes chesnaChesna SykesSprints5JRColumbus, Ohio (Bishop Hartley)
taylor emilyEmily TaylorThrows5JRBurton, Ohio (Berkshire)
thomas alexisAlexis ThomasThrows7SRHuber Heights, Ohio (Wayne)
thomas michelleMichelle ThomasDistance3SOCincinnati, Ohio (Glen Este)
wagner meredithMeredith WagnerDistance5JRSylvania, Ohio (Northview)
walker kharaKhara WalkerSprints1FRMason, Ohio (Mason)
walker sosoSoSo WalkerSprints1FRLawrenceville, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)
walton biancaBianca WaltonJumps5JRMaple Valley, Wash. (Washington State)
willman helenHelen WillmanDistance1FRCarmel, Ind. (Noblesville)
woodruff ashleyAshley WoodruffJumps7SRAtlanta, Ga. (Benjamin E. Mays)
zimmerman stephanieStephanie ZimmermanPole Vault5JRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)

Coaches

Karen Dennis - Head Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Khadevis Robinson - Assistant Coach - Distance
Joel Brown - Volunteer Coach - Hurdles/Sprints
Richard Jones - Volunteer Coach - Sprints
Jaclyn Ulm - Volunteer Coach - Throws

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line