2017-18 Roster
Coaches

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
angerame genevieveAngerame, GenevieveDiving1FRThe Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)
banks lauraBanks, LauraBreaststroke1FRRocky River, Ohio (Rocky River)
barker alexisBarker, AlexisDiving1FRCastle Rock, Colo.
bradley rebekahBradley, RebekahBackstroke, Freestyle3SOAuckland, New Zealand (North Texas)
coy mariaCoy, MariaBreaststroke5JRWilloughby, Ohio (Mentor)
demler kathrinDemler, KathrinIM, Freestyle3SOBottrop, Germany (Elsa Brandström Realschule)
ferrara kendylFerrara, KendylFreestyle1FRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
fike quinnFike, QuinnBackstroke3SODublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
fish emmaFish, EmmaFreestyle, Backstroke3SOSuwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
fye nicoleFye, NicoleButterfly, Freestyle1FRAshburn, Va. (Rock Ridge)
glesenkamp brookeGlesenkamp, BrookeFreestyle1FRDelaware, Ohio (Rutherford B. Hayes)
gresser hannaGresser, HannaBreaststroke, IM1FRAkron, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
house alexandraHouse, AlexandraDiving1FRNewark, N.Y.
jaspeado nataliaJaspeado, NataliaFreestyle, IM1FRScottsdale, Ariz. (Desert Mountain)
jurkovic lucijaJurkovic, LucijaFreestyle, Backstroke3SOCroatia
kahmann marianneKahmann, MarianneBackstroke3SODayton, Ohio (Springboro)
kowal mollyKowal, MollyIM, Freestyle3SOMerchantville, N.J. (Nazareth Academy)
kurzydlo laurenKurzydlo, LaurenFreestyle3SODeerfield, Ill. (Deerfield)
landstra devinLandstra, DevinFreestyle, Backstroke3SOCincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill)
lingard gingerLingard, GingerDiving1FRMadison, Wisc.
luft rebeccaLuft, RebeccaButterfly3SODillsburg, Penn. (Northern)
murphy mikaylaMurphy, MikaylaFreestyle, Backstroke5JRHolland, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
petrak taylorPetrak, TaylorBackstroke, Freestyle1FREllwood, Penn. (Lincoln)
rayner freyaRayner, FreyaBackstroke, Freestyle, Butterfly1FRSunderland, United Kingdom (Southmoor Community School)
romano kristenRomano, KristenBackstroke, IM1FRLong Beach, New York (Long Beach)
sperber sarahSperber, SarahBreaststroke1FRXenia, Ohio (Beavercreek)
tarvit laraTarvit, LaraDiving3SOMelbourne, Australia
trace katieTrace, KatieButterfly, Freestyle, IM1FRColumbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
vargo kerriganVargo, KerriganIM, Butterfly5JRSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky)
whiteley hannahWhiteley, HannahBackstroke1FRSpringboro, Ohio (Springboro)
wright katieWright, KatieFreestyle3SOWexford, Penn. (North Allegheny)

Coaches
Bill Dorenkott - Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor - Head Diving Coach
Jordan Wolfrum - Associate Head Coach
Matt Bowe - Associate Head Coach
Michael Hulme - Assistant Coach
Bryon Tansel - Assistant Coach
Matt Moen - Volunteer Assistant
Kyle Dunaway - Director of Operations
Lisa Frey - Office Associate
David Drewes - Student Manager
Duncan Kelley - Student Manager
Paxton Kelley - Student Manager
Stephen Watson - Student Manager
Sam Dunseith - Student Manager
Justin Hopkins - Student Manager
Brittany Manifold - Student Manager
Noah Worobetz - Student Manager