2017-18 Roster
Coaches

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
albrecht emilyAlbrecht, EmilyFreestyle5JRDowners Grove, Ill. (Downers Grove North)
angerame genevieveAngerame, GenevieveDiving1FRThe Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)
antal katieAntal, KatieBreaststroke7SRSlippery Rock, Pa. (Slippery Rock)
auckley elizabethAuckley, ElizabethBackstroke, Butterfly7SRBay Village, Ohio (Bay Village)
ave sheridanAve, SheridanButterfly1FRColumbus, Ohio (Village Academy)
bailey megBailey, MegIM7SRMerewether, NSW, Australia (St. Francis Xaviers College)
banks lauraBanks, LauraBreaststroke1FRRocky River, Ohio (Rocky River)
barker alexisBarker, AlexisDiving1FRCastle Rock, Colo.
bradley rebekahBradley, RebekahBackstroke, Freestyle5JRAuckland, New Zealand (North Texas)
cook kathleenCook, KathleenFreestyle7SRAtlanta, Ga. (Woodward Academy)
coy mariaCoy, MariaBreaststroke5JRWilloughby, Ohio (Mentor)
demler kathrinDemler, KathrinIM, Freestyle3SOBottrop, Germany (Elsa Brandström Realschule)
ferrara kendylFerrara, KendylFreestyle1FRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
fike quinnFike, QuinnBackstroke3SODublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
fish emmaFish, EmmaFreestyle3SOSuwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
fye nicoleFye, NicoleButterfly, Freestyle1FRAshburn, Va. (Rock Ridge)
glesenkamp brookeGlesenkamp, BrookeFreestyle1FRDelaware, Ohio (Rutherford B. Hayes)
gresser hannaGresser, HannaBreaststroke, IM1FRAkron, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
house alexandraHouse, AlexandraDiving1FRNewark, N.Y.
jaspeado nataliaJaspeado, NataliaFreestyle, IM1FRScottsdale, Ariz. (Desert Mountain)
jurkovic lucijaJurkovic, LucijaFreestyle, Backstroke3SOCroatia
kahmann marianneKahmann, MarianneBackstroke3SODayton, Ohio (Springboro)
kowal mollyKowal, MollyIM, Freestyle3SOMerchantville, N.J. (Nazareth Academy)
kurzydlo laurenKurzydlo, LaurenFreestyle3SODeerfield, Ill. (Deerfield)
landstra devinLandstra, DevinFreestyle, Backstroke3SOCincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill)
li lizLi, LizFreestyle7SRShenyang, China (Ohio Dominican)
lingard gingerLingard, GingerDiving1FRMadison, Wisc.
luft rebeccaLuft, RebeccaButterfly3SODillsburg, Penn. (Northern)
manifold brittanyManifold, BrittanyBreaststroke1FROro Valley, Ariz. (Ironwood Ridge)
mcnichols macieMcNichols, MacieFreestyle, Butterfly7SRBrecksville, Ohio (Gilmour Academy)
mcnulty amandaMcNulty, AmandaButterfly, Backstroke7SRGreenville, S.C. (J.L. Mann)
mcpherson camrynMcPherson, CamrynDiving1FRSaline, Mich.
meek cheyenneMeek, CheyenneFreestyle7SRPort Clinton, Ohio (Port Clinton)
murphy mikaylaMurphy, MikaylaFreestyle, Backstroke5JRHolland, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
petrak taylorPetrak, TaylorBackstroke, Freestyle1FREllwood, Penn. (Lincoln)
rayner freyaRayner, FreyaBackstroke, Freestyle1FRSunderland, United Kingdom (Southmoor Community School)
romano kristenRomano, KristenBackstroke, IM1FRLong Beach, New York (Long Beach)
sperber sarahSperber, SarahBreaststroke1FRXenia, Ohio (Beavercreek)
tarvit laraTarvit, LaraDiving3SOMelbourne, Australia
trace katieTrace, KatieButterfly, Freestyle, IM1FRColumbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
vargo kerriganVargo, KerriganIM, Butterfly5JRSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky)
washko mollyWashko, MollyBreaststroke, Freestyle7SRStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville)
whiteley hannahWhiteley, HannahBackstroke1FRSpringboro, Ohio (Springboro)
wright katieWright, KatieFreestyle3SOWexford, Penn. (North Allegheny)

Coaches
Bill Dorenkott - Director of Swimming and Diving
Justin Sochor - Head Diving Coach
Jordan Wolfrum - Associate Head Coach
Matt Bowe - Associate Head Coach
Michael Hulme - Assistant Coach
Bryon Tansel - Assistant Coach
Margo Geer - Volunteer Coach
Kyle Dunaway - Director of Operations
Danielle Tansel - Volunteer Assistant
Emily Cashell - Manager
David Drewes - Manager
Duncan Kelley - Manager
Paxton Kelley - Manager
Matt Moen - Student Assistant
Hannah Thek - Student Assistant
Stephen Watson - Manager