Women's Rowing

2015-2016 Roster
Coaches

NameHt.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
asad sarahSarah Asad635-37SRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman)
baker allysonAllyson Baker715-117SRNorth Royalton, Ohio (North Royalton High School)
brown lindseyLindsey Brown726-07SRColumbus, Ohio (Michigan State University)
carson katelynKatelyn Carson605-07SRAkron, Ohio (Ellet Senior)
caudle emilyEmily Caudle726-05JRSymonston, Australia (Australian National University)
cid centelles ainaAina Cid Centelles675-77SRAmposta, Spain (IES Montsia)
creely maggieMaggie Creely635-33SOProspect, Ky. (Miami University)
darnell joanJoan Darnell685-85JRLancaster, Ohio (Clemson University)
davis sarahSarah Davis705-103SODunlop, Australia (Radford College)
dietrich anneAnne Dietrich685-85JREilenburg, Germany
dinter sandraSandra Dinter675-75JRNidderau, Germany (Karl-Rehbein-Schule)
engel rachelRachel Engel695-93SOGlen Iris, Australia (Caulfield Grammar School)
francisco miaMia Francisco584-103SOJackson, N.J. (Marine Academy of Technology & Enviornmental Sci.)
gackowski annaAnna Gackowski685-87SRMidland Park, N.J. (Midland Park)
gase stephanieStephanie Gase685-83SOPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington Central)
gottschalk hannaHanna Gottschalk705-103SOCincinnati, Ohio (Cincinnati Country Day)
harpool chelseaChelsea Harpool726-05JROrlando, Fla. (Florida State)
hites hannahHannah Hites665-63SOFairport Harbor, Ohio (Fairport Harding)
hummel morganMorgan Hummel695-93SOChesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
jachthuber annieAnnie Jachthuber766-43SOAtlanta, Ga. (The Westminster Schools)
johnson cassandraCassandra Johnson715-113SOEden Prairie, Minn. (Southwest Christian High School)
koker kayleeKaylee Koker675-73SOAthens, Ohio (Alexander)
mcnutt catherineCatherine McNutt695-93SOBeavercreek, Ohio (Beavercreek)
monteso esmel lauraLaura Monteso Esmel675-75JRTortosa, Spain (Universitat de Girona)
o'shaughnessy roryRory O'Shaughnessy675-77SRShaker Heights, Ohio (Laurel School)
parker rachelRachel Parker695-93SOSouth Vienna, Ohio (Northeastern)
peffley sarahSarah Peffley705-105JREnglewood, Ohio (Northmont)
piloseno biancaBianca Piloseno715-113SOBaltimore, Ohio (Liberty Union)
ralph annaAnna Ralph685-87SRLoveland, Ohio (Loveland)
saba ashleyAshley Saba715-113SOPittsburgh, Pa. (Seton-LaSalle High School)
schaffer caseyCasey Schaffer746-25JRFranklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional High School)
schodorf bridgetBridget Schodorf705-103SOColumbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington High School)
shields catherineCatherine Shields685-87SRRangiora, New Zealand (Rangi Ruru Girls' School)
smith ericaErica Smith665-65JRToledo, Ohio (Notre Dame Academy)
smith hannahHannah Smith726-03SOWestlake, Ohio (Saint Joseph Academy)
soltis kylieKylie Soltis605-03SOWhitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne)
somes karenKaren Somes726-03SOKirtland, Ohio (Kirtland)
stannard maryclareMaryClare Stannard675-75JRRiver Forest, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest High School)
tester kelseyKelsey Tester726-07SRGreenville, Ohio (Greenville Senior)
verdeyen bridgetBridget Verdeyen705-107SRWichita, Kan. (Willoughby South)
warriner kimberleighKimberleigh Warriner03SOSandton, South Africa
williams stephanieStephanie Williams705-105JRTasmania, Australia (Launceston College)
willis rachelRachel Willis645-45JRCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)

Coaches
Andy Teitelbaum - Head Coach
Madeline Davis - Assistant Coach
Taylore Urban - Graduate Assistant
Ashley Bauer - Student Assistant Coach
Julia Vari - Student Assistant Coach


Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line