Women's Rowing

2012-2013 Roster
Coaches 

NameHt.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
albrinck kelseyKelsey Albrinck746-23SOCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
ayers annAnn Ayers685-83SOCincinnati, Ohio (Anderson)
bauer ashleyAshley Bauer715-113SONew Albany (New Albany)
becks nicoleNicole Becks705-103SOCanton, Ohio (GlenOak)
beletskaya katieKatie Beletskaya695-95JRVineland, N.J. (Vineland)
birkbeck meghanMeghan Birkbeck746-25JRAbsecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
bode claire-louiseClaire-Louise Bode726-05JRJohannesburg, South Africa (St. Andrews School for Girls)
centelles aina cidAina Cid Centelles675-71FRAmposta, Spain
de matteis silviaSilvia De Matteis665-61FRRome, Italy (Liceo Scientifico Augusto Righi)
dick julieJulie Dick685-87SRWhitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne)
eckles laurenLauren Eckles726-05JREast Greenwich, RI (East Greenwich)
elber allisonAllison Elber705-107SRBrunswick, Ohio (Brunswick)
fowle samanthaSamantha Fowle695-97SRWestborough, Mass. (Weestborough)
fruth anneAnne Fruth685-83SOTiffin, Ohio (Hopewell-Loudon)
gackowski annaAnna Gackowski685-81FRMidland Park, N.J. (Midland Park)
getz jillianJillian Getz675-75JRLakewood, Ohio (Lakewood)
handa saraSara Handa705-107SRAkron, Ohio
johnson stephanieStephanie Johnson675-77SRGrosse Ile, Mich. (Grosse Ile)
jurofsky samiSami Jurofsky605-03SOWestport, Conn. (Staples)
kessler sarahSarah Kessler746-27SRCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
king katieKatie King685-85JRPowell, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
langwasser victoriaVictoria Langwasser705-101FRDelaware, Ohio (Olentangy)
lazur victoriaVictoria Lazur645-43SOPittsburgh, Pa. (Upper St. Clair)
lind annaAnna Lind685-83SOWesterville, Ohio (Westerville)
marshall sarahSarah Marshall705-107SRNew Philadelphia, Ohio (New Philadelphia)
meinert coriCori Meinert675-77SRUpper Arlington, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
meyer chloeChloe Meyer695-93SOWest Chester, Ohio (Mt. Notre Dame)
miedema eelkjeEelkje Miedema746-25JRCircleville, Ohio (Circleville)
milota sarahSarah Milota665-65JRTroy, Ohio (Lehman Catholic)
norton hollyHolly Norton726-01FRJohannesburg, South Africa (St Stithians Girls College)
poll amandaAmanda Poll625-23SONew Albany, Ohio (New Albany)
sasowsky claireClaire Sasowsky625-25JRRichfield, Ohio (Revere)
sawatzki alexandraAlexandra Sawatzki655-53SOWesterville, Ohio (Westerville North)
schnoll daraDara Schnoll645-43SOWilmington, Del. (Concord)
shields catherineCatherine Shields685-81FRRangiora, New Zealand
socha daphneDaphne Socha695-91FRChablais, France (Lycee Anna De Noailles)
tylinski katherineKatherine Tylinski705-107SRToledo, Ohio (Notre Dame)
urban tayloreTaylore Urban685-85JRMedina, Ohio (Medina)
vari juliaJulia Vari695-91FREwing, N.J. (The Hun School of Princeton)
walsh julieJulie Walsh705-105JRPittsburgh, Pa. (Fox Chapel Area)

Coaches

Andy Teitelbaum - Head Coach
Diana Albrecht - Assistant Coach
Chuck Rodosky - Assistant Coach
Clare Nowel - Graduate Assistant Coach

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line