Women's Rowing

2010 Ohio State Rowing Roster

NameCl.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Ingrid Aasaaren5-8Jr.Oslo, Norway Berg Videregaende skole
Michaela Aitken5-3So.Concord, N.H. Concord
Erika Benford5-3Jr.Dublin, Ohio Dublin Scioto
Johnna Burns5-10Sr.Napoleon, Ohio Napoleon
Laura Campolito5-9So.Canfield, Ohio Canfield
Katie Coons5-10So.Upper Arlington, Ohio Upper Arlington
Ulrike Denker5-8So.Essen, Germany Helmholtz Gymnasium
Kristin DiJosie5-3Jr.Absecon, N.J. Holy Spirit
Ashley Dzurnak5-8So.Strongsville, Ohio Strongsville
Farrah Edwards5-8Sr.Cincinnati, Ohio Country Day
Samantha Edwards5-9So.Cleveland, Ohio Glenville
Adrienne Eichenlaub 6-0So.Elyria, Ohio Midview
Anniken Ellingsen5-7Jr.Oslo, Norway Berg Vgs
Katie Flarida5-9Sr.Lima, Ohio Shawnee
Kelly Frecker5-3Fr.Clifton, Va. Fairfax
Kyrsten French5-4Fr.Toledo, Ohio St. Ursula
Samantha Getz5-3Jr.Lakewood, Ohio Lakewood
Charlott Goldstein5-10Sr.Berlin, Germany Brc Agir
Jillian Halda5-9So.Solon, Ohio Solon
Bethany Harris5-9Sr.New London, Ohio New London
Ellen Heister5-10So.Bristol, Conn. Miss Porter's School
Caroline Helmholz5-8Jr.Heyrothsberge, Germany Sportgymnasium Magdeburg
Claudia Herpertz5-8So.Meissen, Germany Gymnasium Franziskaneum
Stephanie Johnson5-7Fr.Grosse Ile, Mich. Grosse Ile
Traci Kincaid5-9So.Bucyrus, Ohio Bucyrus
Debra Leitch5-8Jr.Rocky River, Ohio Rocky River
Corinne Ley5-7Jr. Springboro, Ohio Archbishop Alter
Courtney Lind5-9So.Wayne, Pa. Radnor
Caroline McPherson5-9Jr.Edinburgh, United Kingdom George Watsons College
Mandy Merritt5-8Sr.Lucasville, Ohio Valley
Jill Mohr5-10Jr.Mentor, Ohio Lake Catholic
MacKenzie Pecor5-4Jr.Milwaukee, Wis. Nicolet
Regina Pieroth5-8Fr.Offenbach, Germany Marienschule Offenbach
Tess Prescott5-11Sr.Naples, Fla. Naples
Emily Ralph5-10So.Loveland, Ohio Loveland
Katie Rasfeld5-10Jr.Cincinnati, Ohio McNicholas
Sara Reardon5-11Sr.Sylvania, Ohio Sylvania Northview
Cleonice Renzetti5-8Jr.Rome, Italy C.C. Roma
Claudia Schiwy5-6So.Stralsund, Germany Hansa-Gymnasium
Erin Shropshire 6-0Sr.Cincinnati, Ohio McNicholas
Kara Shropshire5-10So.Cincinnati, Ohio McNicholas
Sarah Strausbaugh5-8So.Defiance, Ohio Tinora
Kate Sweeney5-8So.Pittsburgh, Ohio Oakland Catholic
Lindsey Titus5-10Jr.Clayton, Ohio Northmont
Sara Wallace5-11Sr.Lebanon, Ohio Lebanon
Emily Walsh5-10So.Pittsburgh, Pa. Fox Chapel Area
Allison Williams5-4Fr.Upper Arlington, Ohio Upper Arlington
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line