Women's Rowing

2008 Ohio State Rowing Roster

NameCl.Ht.Hometown (Previous School)
Ingrid Aasaaren 5-8 Fr.Oslo, Norway (Berg Videregaende skole)
Gabriele Albertaviciute 5-10 Sr.Vilnius, Lithuania (V.M. Biziskos Gymnasium)
Amanda Ardale 5-7So.Struthers, Ohio (Struthers)
Erika Benford 5-3 Fr. Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
Johnna Burns, Johnna 5-10So.Napoleon, Ohio (Napoleon)
Peta-Leigh Dakyns 5-11Jr.Johannesburg, South Africa (St. Mary's School for Girls)
Kristin DiJosie 5-3 Fr.Absecon, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Andrea Dymalski 5-6 Sr.Bremen, Germany (Gymnasium Vegesack)
Farrah Edwards 5-8So.Cincinnati, Ohio (Cincinnati Country Day School)
Anniken Ellingsen 5-7 Fr.Oslo, Norway (Berg Vgs)
Katie Flarida 5-9So.Lima, Ohio (Shawnee)
Nora Franzen 6-1So.Bad Honnef, Germany (Wassersportverein Bad Honnef)
Sarah Garrett 6-2So.West Chester, Ohio (Lakota East)
Samantha Getz 5-3Fr.Lakewood (Lakewood)
Charlott Goldstein 5-10Jr.Berlin, Germany (Brc Agir)
Patricia Goodeman 5-10 Sr.Waterville, Ohio (Anthony Wayne)
Kate Hanseman 5-5 Sr.Cincinnati, Ohio (University of Cincinnati)
Simone Haubner 5-9 Sr.Leipzig, Germany (RG Wiking Leipzig)
Carolin Helmholz 5-8 Fr.Heyrothsberge, Germany (Sportgymnasium Magdeburg)
Rosemary Henderson 5-10 Fr.Bedfordshire, United Kingdom (Sharnbrook Upper School)
Susanne Herbrand 5-11Jr.Magdeburg, Germany (Ruderclub Magdeburg)
Sarah Hughes 4-11Jr.Westerville, Ohio (Westerville North)
Ashley Korfel 5-5 Sr.Westerville, Ohio (Westerville North)
Lauren Lederer 5-6 Sr.Bay Village, Ohio (Bay Village)
Caroline McPherson 5-9 Fr.Edinburgh, United Kingdom (George Watsons College)
Mandy Merritt 5-8So.Lucasville, Ohio (Valley)
Tess Prescott 5-11So.Naples, Fla. (Naples)
Ashleigh Rea 5-7Jr.Hannibal, N.Y. (Hannibal Junior/Senior)
Sara Reardon 5-11So.Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania Northview)
Cleonice Renzetti 5-8 Fr.Rome, Italy (C.C. Roma)
Jackie Ruetenik 5-8 Sr.Vermilion, Ohio (Vermilion)
Elizabeth Seighman 5-2Jr.Mason, Ohio (William Mason)
Mary Sheehan 5-10 Sr. Johnstown, Pa. (Westmont Hilltop)
Erin Shropshire 6-0So.Cincinnati, Ohio (Archbishop McNicholas)
Chelsea Smith 5-1Jr.Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
Zuzanna Trzcinska 5-10Jr.Ilawa, Poland (Liceum Ogolnoksztallace W Ilawie)
Sara Wallace 5-11Jr.Lebanon, Ohio (Lebanon)
Claudia Wurzel 5-11So.Como, Italy (Canottievi Lavio)
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line