Women's Lacrosse

2010 Women's Lacrosse Roster

No.NamePositionYearHometown (Previous school)
0Megan FioritoGFr.Phoenix, Md. (McDonogh)
1 Nikki JonesGJr.Columbus, Ohio (Hilliard Davidson)
2 Annie CarruthersGJr.Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Academy)
3 Maggie SmithD/MJr.Mendham, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)
4 Kelsay TaborMSo.Downingtown, Pa. (Downingtown West)
5 Rachael CornicelloASr.Lynbrook, N.Y. (Lynbrook)
6 Kirsten DonahueMSo.Shamong, N.J. (Seneca)
7 Maghan BeaudraultMJr.Webster, N.Y. (Webster Thomas)
8 Laura BeckDSo.Media, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
9 Lauren SternerMSr.Ellicott City, Md. (Mt. Hebron)
10 Rachel WiederkehrAFr.Wading River, N.Y. (Shoreham Wading River)
11Jayme BeardA/MJr.Hawkstone, Ontario (Wildred Laurier)
12 Alayna MarkwordtASo.Woodbine, Md. (Glenelg)
13 Brittney ZerhusenA/MR-Jr.Sykesville, Md. (Century)
14 Emily BurdalskiMFr.Lumberton, N.J. (Holy Cross)
15 Olivia AnnaloraMSo.Littleton, Colo. (Heritage)
16 Jacqueline OronaMJr.Poolesville, Md. (Poolesville)
17 Gabby CapuzziMSo.Broomall, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
18 Caylee RafalkoMSo.Sewickley, Pa. (Sewickley Academy)
19 Lindsay BurkhartDSr.Woodlyn, Pa. (Ridley)
20 Lindsey GysinDJr.Noblesville, Ind. (Noblesville)
21 Sarah LenowAFr.Medford, N.J. (Shawnee)
22 Kelly HaggertyASr.West Chester, Pa. (Unionville)
24 Laura BurkeM/DSr.Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
25 Olivia CoraDSo.University Hts, Ohio (Laurel School)
26 Natasha BlackburnD Jr.Mississauga, Ont. (Hill Academy)
27 Sarah FellowsA/MFr.Apex, N.C. (Apex High School)
28 Melissa MinshallAJr.Chevy Chase, Md. (Stone Ridge)
29 Rachel BlueA/MFr.Monticello, Minn. (Monticello)
30 Kaitlin CahillMFr.Pennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley)
31 Alison CahillD/MFr.Pennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley)
32 Kelsey HeineD Fr.Ijamsville, Md. (Urbana)

Head Coach: Sue Stimmel (15th Season, Temple '84)
Assistant Coach: Gregg Gebhard (Second Season, Pfeiffer '98)
Assistant Coach: Amanda Barnes (Second Season, North Carolina '08)

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line