Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 09:06 PM
                        Ohio State Tune-Up - 2/21/2014                         
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                 French Field House, The Ohio State University                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Ashlee           SR Ohio State              7.29       7.42q  1 
  2 Everson, Aliyah           SO Ohio State              7.68       7.59q  4 
  3 Pedro, Adenike            SR Ohio State              7.44       7.62q  2 
  4 Julmiste, Hope            FR Marshall                7.84       7.64q  3 
  5 Prior, Alycia             SR Ohio State              7.60       7.67q  3 
  6 Ross, Kymmalett           SO Austin Peay             7.72       7.70q  3 
  7 Adams, Erika              JR Austin Peay             7.60       7.71q  4 
  8 Byrd, Kametra             FR Marshall                7.74       7.77q  2 
  9 Jones, Breigh             SO Austin Peay             7.85       7.80   4 
 10 Lopes, Olivia             SO Cincinnati              7.88       7.82   4 
 11 Grant, Kacia              JR Wright State            7.75       7.83   1 
 12 Dawkins, Alanna           JR Marshall                7.82       7.87   2 
 13 Njoku, Moriah             JR Marshall                8.01       7.89   2 
 14 Davis, Maikea             JR Austin Peay             7.90       7.92   3 
 15 Dike, Maryann             SO Ohio Dominic            7.90       7.96   2 
 16 Robinson, Lamontra        SO Austin Peay             7.99       7.99   3 
 17 Jones, Chancis            FR Austin Peay             7.90       8.00   1 
 18 Smith, Tajah              FR Ohio U.                 7.98       8.02   4 
 19 Gaither, Andrea           SO Marshall                7.96       8.03   3 
 20 Johnson, Myiah            FR Austin Peay             7.99       8.06   4 
 21 Pitts, Kaylnn             FR Austin Peay             8.10       8.07   2 
 22 Daniels, Kalynn           FR Wright State            8.05       8.11   1 
 23 Guevel, Jacqueline        SR Carnegie Mel            7.92       8.20   1 
 24 Termuhlen, Savanna        SO Wright State            7.94       8.26   2 
 25 Daniels, Brandy           FR Wright State            8.12       8.30   3 
 26 Vitou, Olivia             SR Ohio U.                 8.22       8.32   4 
 27 Cannady, Hailee           FR Ohio U.                            8.34   1 
 28 Breeze, Caitlyn           FR Ohio U.                 8.37       8.43   3 
 29 Toliver, Aesia            SO Ohio U.                 8.15       8.44   4 
 30 Robinson, Justice         SO Central Stat            7.80       9.07   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Ashlee           SR Ohio State              7.42       7.39   10   
  2 Pedro, Adenike            SR Ohio State              7.62       7.53    8   
  3 Julmiste, Hope            FR Marshall                7.64       7.59    6   
  4 Prior, Alycia             SR Ohio State              7.67       7.61    5   
  5 Everson, Aliyah           SO Ohio State              7.59       7.65    4   
  6 Ross, Kymmalett           SO Austin Peay             7.70       7.67    3   
  7 Byrd, Kametra             FR Marshall                7.77       7.68    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Aaliyah           FR Ohio State             24.20      24.63   1  10   
  2 Everson, Aliyah           SO Ohio State             24.33      24.66   2   8   
  3 Ross, Kymmalett           SO Austin Peay            25.20      25.45   2   6   
  4 Lopes, Olivia             SO Cincinnati             25.62      25.73   3   5   
  5 Robinson, Lamontra        SO Austin Peay            25.73      25.87   3   4   
  6 Wilson, Tamira            FR Austin Peay            26.30      26.03   4   3   
  7 Stevenson, Antonia        SO Austin Peay            26.17      26.20   4   2   
  8 Jones, Chancis            FR Austin Peay            27.38      26.57   5   1   
  9 Johnson, Myiah            FR Austin Peay            27.14      26.65   5 
 10 williams, jada            FR Marshall               26.11      26.67   3 
 11 Crawford, Mallory         FR Austin Peay            26.30      27.23   4 
 12 Pickle, Kathryn           FR Austin Peay            27.71      27.24   6 
 13 Vitou, Olivia             SR Ohio U.                27.39      27.46   5 
 14 Breeze, Caitlyn           FR Ohio U.                27.64      28.11   6 
 15 Michael, Anna             FR Ohio U.                28.66      28.37   5 
 16 Mauzy, Adrianna           FR Ohio U.                29.77      29.06   4 
 17 Fortner, Rebecca          FR Carnegie Mel                      30.35   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Aaliyah           FR Ohio State             54.60      55.69   1  10   
  2 Neitzel, Brianna          SO Ohio State             56.14      57.29   1   8   
  3 Davis, Maikea             JR Austin Peay            58.00      57.67   2   6   
  4 Morris, Terri             FR Austin Peay            57.70      57.94   2   5   
  5 Stevenson, Antonia        SO Austin Peay            59.08      59.04   3   4   
  6 Jackson, Kara             SR Ohio U.                59.00      59.50   3   3   
  7 Wilson, Tamira            FR Austin Peay            59.08      59.92   3   2   
  8 Walker, Khara             SO Ohio State             58.34    1:00.46   2   1   
  9 Griffiths, Katasha        SO Wright State           59.55    1:01.42   3 
 10 Crawford, Mallory         FR Austin Peay            59.30    1:02.44   3 
 11 Brooks, Kenyatta          FR Austin Peay          1:03.00    1:02.73   4 
 12 Pickle, Kathryn           FR Austin Peay          1:04.34    1:02.75   4 
 13 Perry, Jillian            FR Ohio U.              1:03.78    1:03.23   4 
 14 Tucker, Zoe               JR Central Stat                    1:03.70   1 
 15 Tian, Ariel               FR Carnegie Mel         1:05.00    1:05.06   4 
 16 Kain, Gabriella           SO Ohio U.              1:05.57    1:05.86   2 
 17 Mauzy, Adrianna           FR Ohio U.              1:07.40    1:09.11   3 
 -- Slaughter, Indya          FR Ohio State             57.42         DQ   2 
 -- Chambers, Verone             Warrior Elit           53.30     X55.09   1 
 -- Walker, Azia              JR Unattached             57.21     X57.87   1 
 -- Dillon, Cara                 Shawnee Stat         1:14.16   X1:12.90   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Sonikqua          SO Ohio State           1:31.42    1:30.79   1  10   
  2 Weber, Rachel             FR Ohio State           1:32.50    1:35.20   1   8   
  3 Jones, Breigh             SO Austin Peay          1:34.75    1:36.83   1   6   
  4 Gray, Jessica             JR Austin Peay          1:35.90    1:37.94   1   5   
  5 Bolger, Delaney           JR Ohio U.              1:40.52    1:38.99   2   4   
  6 Ziegler, Emily            SO Ohio State           1:36.00    1:45.62   2   3   
  7 Braziel, Sharese          JR Austin Peay          1:45.00    1:46.06   2   2   
  8 Glover, Jasmine           SO Ohio State           1:36.00    1:50.47   2   1   
 -- McGinness, Shaniqua          Unattached           1:31.00   X1:34.21   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berger, Tammy             SO Ohio State           2:14.00    2:14.61   1  10   
  2 Betts, Katherine          JR Ohio State           2:12.00    2:15.22   1   8   
  3 Kreuz, Gabriella          JR John Carroll         2:13.99    2:15.76   1   6   
  4 Willette, Kaitlyn         FR Ohio State           2:15.00    2:17.03   1   5   
  5 Bohrer, Nicki             SR John Carroll         2:14.01    2:17.34   1   4   
  6 Sacha, Amanda             FR Ohio U.                         2:24.30   2   3   
  7 Wishart, Hannah           FR Ohio U.              2:28.34    2:24.43   2   2   
  8 Thompson, Rylee           FR Austin Peay          2:25.00    2:27.79   1   1   
  9 Lewis, Whitney            JR Marshall             2:32.32    2:36.60   2 
 10 Lester, Unjula            FR Austin Peay          2:36.23    2:36.91   2 
 11 Essabhoy, Shaheen         FR Carnegie Mel         2:32.00    2:38.03   2 
 12 Benton, Laura             FR Wright State         2:40.00    2:38.23   2 
 13 Rogner, Isabelle          FR Marshall             2:29.99    2:41.46   2 
 14 Morgan, Michaele          SO Marshall             2:31.11    2:53.20   2 
 -- Nuti, Marissa             SR Shawnee Stat         2:33.00   X2:37.63   2 
 -- Light, Andrea                Shawnee Stat         2:42.14   X2:40.40   2 
 -- Slocum, Andrea               Shawnee Stat         2:52.88   X2:47.93   2 
 -- Pettit, Sydney               Shawnee Stat                   X2:53.51   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Molly             FR Austin Peay          3:05.00    3:04.72   10   
  2 Doepker, Jessica          FR Wright State         3:10.26    3:05.73    8   
  3 Konkle, Victoria          SO Otterbein            3:12.00    3:05.74    6   
  4 Lathrop, Kierra           FR Otterbein            3:12.00    3:06.64    5   
  5 Stegemiller, Hayley       SO Ohio U.                         3:10.33    4   
  6 Brown, Alexandra          FR Wright State         3:10.26    3:11.21    3   
  7 Porter, Andrea            FR Marshall             2:57.75    3:12.29    2   
  8 Govey, Amber              FR Marshall             3:09.99    3:16.32    1   
  9 Adkins, Peyton            SO Ohio U.              3:11.00    3:18.15  
 10 Kaufman, Sarah            SO Ohio U.              3:10.00    3:22.31  
 -- Biehl, Sarah              SR Shawnee Stat         2:58.00   X3:02.02  
 -- Richmond, Emily           SR Shawnee Stat         3:05.00   X3:12.03  
 -- Day, Megan                   Shawnee Stat         3:15.71   X3:20.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeAngelis, Cara           JR Ohio Wesleya         5:00.24    4:56.65   1  10   
  2 Minagawa, Minori          SO Ohio State           5:03.47    5:01.03   1   8   
  3 Willman, Helen            SO Ohio State           4:58.00    5:02.19   1   6   
  4 Willette, Kaitlyn         FR Ohio State           5:06.00    5:06.09   1   5   
  5 Poullet, Julissa          FR Otterbein            5:18.00    5:14.07   1   4   
  6 Adkins, Peyton            SO Ohio U.              5:24.91    5:23.06   2   3   
  7 Dominquez, Kimberly       SR Austin Peay          5:26.00    5:26.35   2   2   
  8 Kelly, Sara               SR Carnegie Mel         5:24.00    5:32.99   2   1   
  9 Kaufman, Sarah            SO Ohio U.              5:22.28    5:37.68   2 
 10 Fausey, Natalie           FR Ohio State           5:10.00    5:38.39   1 
 11 Roeth, Allison            SO Ohio U.              5:32.00    5:39.26   2 
 12 Stroker, Sammantha        FR Marshall             5:33.77    5:39.43   2 
 13 Bartoldson, Lauren        JR Marshall             5:32.23    5:40.03   2 
 14 Lester, Unjula            FR Austin Peay          5:48.00    5:46.25   2 
 15 Clyse, Taylor             FR Ohio U.              5:37.00    5:54.51   2 
 16 Baumer, Nicole            FR Wright State         6:13.79    6:01.86   2 
 17 Comer, Lauren             SO Wright State         6:15.00    6:05.34   2 
 -- Murphy, Christina            Columbus Run         5:15.00       XDNF   1 
 -- Warth, Abbey              SO Ohio Wesleya         5:07.74        DNF   1 
 -- Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Run         5:15.00   X5:17.40   1 
 -- Smith, Jasmine            SR Shawnee Stat         5:27.43   X5:32.36   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilton, Nicole            JR Ohio State           9:53.50    9:56.81   1  10   
  2 Hildebrand, Caroline      SO Ohio U.             10:09.20    9:57.48   1   8   
  3 Scott, Kayla              SO Ohio U.             10:05.50   10:08.07   1   6   
  4 Kreider, Mallory          SR Ohio State          10:00.16   10:12.21   1   5   
  5 Hudson, Xiamar            SR Austin Peay         10:05.00   10:16.21   1   4   
  6 Roehlig, Krista           SO Ohio U.             10:08.00   10:21.33   1   3   
  7 Janson, Rachel            SR Wright State        10:44.50   10:39.56   1   2   
  8 Paquette, Catherine       SR Carnegie Mel        10:47.00   10:46.17   2   1   
  9 Bayer, Halley             JR Carnegie Mel        10:46.50   10:46.74   2 
 10 McArdle, Andrea           JR Ohio State          10:33.97   10:46.76   1 
 11 Sanderson, Jenny          FR Ohio State          10:40.00   10:47.96   1 
 12 Kirksey, Kendra           SR Austin Peay         10:50.00   10:51.38   2 
 13 Joyce, Emily              FR Carnegie Mel        10:55.00   11:02.10   2 
 14 Loshbough, Stephanie      SO Ohio U.             10:48.00   11:02.51   2 
 15 Brown, Hailey             JR Carnegie Mel        11:15.00   11:03.77   2 
 16 Hopwood, Vanessa          SO Wright State        11:13.18   11:08.58   2 
 17 Roeth, Allison            SO Ohio U.             11:13.45   11:09.47   2 
 18 Clyse, Taylor             FR Ohio U.             11:25.00   11:13.10   2 
 19 Schnepf, Rekha            SO Carnegie Mel        10:46.54   11:13.19   2 
 20 Eldridge, Alexis          SO Austin Peay         11:00.00   11:22.84   2 
 -- Richards, Halle              Shawnee Stat        10:17.00  X10:21.32   1 
 -- Gibson, Meg                  Columbus Run        10:40.00  X10:44.20   1 
 -- Retherford, Jamie            Shawnee Stat        10:43.29  X10:52.54   1 
 -- Hillman, Stephanie           Columbus Run        10:47.00  X11:02.85   2 
 -- Smith, Amber                 Shawnee Stat        11:13.72  X11:12.12   2 
 -- Ashton, Megan                Shawnee Stat        11:15.00  X11:27.97   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Alexandria       JR Ohio State              8.45       8.48q  1 
  2 Bange, Asia               SO Marshall                8.69       8.64q  2 
  3 Cuckler, Chanda           JR Ohio U.                 8.81       8.75q  1 
  4 Johnson, Myiah            FR Austin Peay             8.75       8.87q  2 
  5 Butler, Amia              FR Austin Peay             8.75       8.91q  3 
  6 Walker, Shatasia          SR Central Stat            8.95       8.93q  1 
  7 Winkel, Kristin           SO Ohio U.                            9.02q  3 
  8 Johnson, Sara             SO Ohio Wesleya            9.12       9.24q  3 
  9 Guevel, Jacqueline        SR Carnegie Mel            9.00       9.26   2 
 10 Moss, Kaley               SO Wright State            9.40       9.29   1 
 11 Metzner, Gabrielle        JR Ohio Norther            9.17       9.36   3  9.353
 12 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State            9.34       9.36   1  9.360
 13 Olberding, Natalie        JR Austin Peay             9.50       9.51   2  9.501
 14 Stegemiller, Hayley       SO Ohio U.                 9.78       9.51   3  9.509
 15 Ziegler, Emily            SO Ohio State              9.52       9.54   3 
 16 Rankin, Mackenzie         FR Ohio U.                10.02       9.81   1 
 17 Gooden, Eshira            SO Wright State            9.80       9.89   2 
 18 Farber, Sommer            FR Carnegie Mel           10.28       9.95   1 
 19 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State           10.34      10.66   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Alexandria       JR Ohio State              8.48       8.38   10   
  2 Bange, Asia               SO Marshall                8.64       8.54    8   
  3 Butler, Amia              FR Austin Peay             8.91       8.81    6   
  4 Johnson, Myiah            FR Austin Peay             8.87       8.84    5   
  5 Cuckler, Chanda           JR Ohio U.                 8.75       8.85    4   
  6 Walker, Shatasia          SR Central Stat            8.93       8.97    3   
  7 Winkel, Kristin           SO Ohio U.                 9.02       9.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Sara             SO Ohio Wesleya            9.24       9.17    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Peay  'A'                                  3:47.04    3:48.88   1  10   
     1) Jones, Breigh SO                2) Davis, Maikea JR               
     3) Ross, Kymmalett SO              4) Morris, Terri FR               
  2 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:51.38   1   8   
     1) Neitzel, Brianna SO             2) Johnson, Alexandria JR         
     3) Walker, Sonikqua SO             4) Barnes, Aaliyah FR             
  3 Austin Peay  'B'                                  3:56.00   x4:01.88   1 
     1) Gray, Jessica JR                2) Stevenson, Antonia SO          
     3) Jordan, Molly FR                4) Wilson, Tamira FR              
  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                   3:59.00    4:01.90   1   6   
     1) Bowsher, Frankie FR             2) Medlock, Brea SO               
     3) Crow, Jordan SO                 4) Longshore, Alaina FR           
  5 Ohio U.  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:07.16   1   5   
     1) Jackson, Kara SR                2) Bolger, Delaney JR             
     3) Sacha, Amanda FR                4) Smith, Tajah FR                
  6 Austin Peay  'C'                                  4:02.00   x4:08.88   2 
     1) Adams, Erika JR                 2) Thompson, Rylee FR             
     3) Olberding, Natalie JR           4) Brooks, Kenyatta FR            
  7 Wright State  'A'                                 3:56.97    4:13.04   1   4   
     1) Grant, Kacia JR                 2) Jones, Brittany SO             
     3) Moss, Kaley SO                  4) Termuhlen, Savanna SO          
  8 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              4:18.00    4:15.56   2   3   
     1) Tian, Ariel FR                  2) Swanson, Emily FR              
     3) Spalding, Sasha JR              4) Guevel, Jacqueline SR          
  9 Ohio U.  'B'                                      4:09.31   x4:17.47   2 
     1) Perry, Jillian FR               2) Rankin, Mackenzie FR           
     3) Kain, Gabriella SO              4) Wishart, Hannah FR             
 10 Wright State  'B'                                 4:40.00   x4:26.98   2 
     1) Doepker, Jessica FR             2) Brown, Alexandra FR            
     3) Benton, Laura FR                4) Baumer, Nicole FR              
 -- Shawnee State Club Track  'A'                     4:26.13   X4:20.26   2 
     1) Biehl, Sarah SR                 2) Richmond, Emily SR             
     3) Smith, Jasmine SR               4) Nuti, Marissa SR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 California (Pa.)  'A'                            11:58.35   11:56.86   10   
     1) Zanella, Alexandra SO           2) Burgwin, Danae JR              
     3) Friend, Julie FR                4) Hill, Summer FR                
  2 Otterbein  'A'                                   12:10.00   12:23.72    8   
     1) Wesco, Meredith FR              2) Lathrop, Kierstin FR           
     3) Thomas, Allison JR              4) Cramer, Kaila SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Glover, Jasmine           SO Ohio State             1.67m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kelly, Brianna            FR Austin Peay            1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Moxley, Jordan            JR Ohio State             1.72m     J1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Taylor             FR Ohio U.                1.55m     J1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Owings, Caitlyn           FR Marshall               1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25   4   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 York, Bethany             FR Wright State           1.53m     J1.58m    5-02.25   3   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pitts, Kaylnn             FR Austin Peay            1.59m      1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Daniels, Kalynn           FR Wright State           1.58m     J1.53m    5-00.25   1   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Stegemiller, Hayley       SO Ohio U.                1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Fortner, Rebecca          FR Carnegie Mel           1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ziegler, Emily            SO Ohio State             1.52m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Grose, Sierra             FR Marshall               1.55m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ballard, Courtney         SO Wright State           1.48m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Swanson, Emily            FR Carnegie Mel           1.48m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rankin, Mackenzie         FR Ohio U.                1.47m         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Olberding, Natalie        JR Austin Peay                          NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Gooden, Eshira            SO Wright State           1.42m         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Cannady, Hailee           FR Ohio U.                              NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McBride, Alyssa           SO Cincinnati             4.03m      4.05m   13-03.50  10   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.91 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schwartz, Emily           SO Ohio State             3.35m      3.37m   11-00.75   6.33
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Ashworth, Grace           FR Ohio State             3.35m      3.37m   11-00.75   6.33
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ballard, Courtney         SO Wright State           3.35m      3.37m   11-00.75   6.33
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rasnick, Sarah            JR Cincinnati             4.00m     J3.37m   11-00.75   4   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Basch, Molly              SR Austin Peay            3.35m      3.22m   10-06.75   3   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Moss, Kaley               SO Wright State           3.35m     J3.22m   10-06.75   2   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Heitkamp, Kelly           FR Wright State           3.07m      3.07m   10-00.75   1   
     3.07 3.22 
        O  XXX 
  9 Nunez, Kayla              FR Ohio State             3.20m     J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rogner, Isabelle          FR Marshall               3.00m         NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walton, Bianca            SR Ohio State             5.61m      5.84m   19-02.00  10   
      5.71m  5.64m  5.50m  5.56m  5.84m  5.71m
  2 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa      JR Ohio State             6.10m      5.80m   19-00.50   8   
      5.65m  5.78m  FOUL  5.69m  5.80m  5.66m
  3 Pedro, Adenike            SR Ohio State             5.97m      5.72m   18-09.25   6   
      5.54m  5.63m  PASS  5.67m  5.72m  FOUL
  4 Cuckler, Chanda           JR Ohio U.                5.72m      5.51m   18-01.00   5   
      5.51m  5.39m  5.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Butler, Amia              FR Austin Peay            5.96m      5.49m   18-00.25   4   
      5.32m  5.49m  5.33m  FOUL  5.44m  5.21m
  6 Mayfield, Olivia          FR Ohio U.                5.45m      5.40m   17-08.75   3   
      5.32m  5.40m  5.25m  5.13m  5.11m  5.18m
  7 Woods, Ashleigh           FR Austin Peay            5.75m      5.27m   17-03.50   2   
      5.06m  5.27m  5.26m  4.80m  FOUL  5.16m
  8 Armstead, Erika           SO Ohio U.                5.28m      5.23m   17-02.00   1   
      4.95m  5.23m  4.85m  5.05m  5.09m  4.95m
  9 Jones, Chancis            FR Austin Peay            5.79m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  4.95m  FOUL         
 10 Pitts, Kaylnn             FR Austin Peay            5.71m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.07m  5.10m  4.92m         
 11 Rollins, Jocelyn          JR Ohio State             5.31m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.98m         
 12 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State           5.30m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.56m  4.87m  4.88m         
 13 Spalding, Sasha           JR Carnegie Mel           5.22m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.68m  4.65m  4.87m         
 14 Olberding, Natalie        JR Austin Peay                       4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  4.84m  4.67m         
 15 Gooden, Eshira            SO Wright State           5.06m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.64m  FOUL         
 16 Rankin, Mackenzie         FR Ohio U.                5.01m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.72m  4.73m  4.70m         
 17 Michael, Anna             FR Ohio U.                5.05m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.18m  4.32m  4.53m         
 18 Daniels, Brandy           FR Wright State           4.95m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.45m  4.29m  4.48m         
 19 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State           4.68m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.35m  4.40m  4.39m         
 20 Edwards, Brandee          FR Central Stat                      3.94m   12-11.25 
      3.94m  3.69m  3.65m         
 21 Wright, Melodie           JR Central Stat           4.90m      3.57m   11-08.50 
      3.36m  FOUL  3.57m         
 -- Beasley, Tiosha           SR Unattached             5.70m     X5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.45m  5.49m  5.55m  5.53m
 -- Wilder, Allison              Unattached                       X5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.84m  5.04m  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Kaylnn             FR Austin Peay           12.05m     12.26m   40-02.75  10   
      11.64m  11.89m  12.08m  12.17m  12.26m  FOUL
  2 Walton, Bianca            SR Ohio State            11.53m     12.00m   39-04.50   8   
      11.79m  11.83m  11.82m  11.95m  12.00m  FOUL
  3 Woods, Ashleigh           FR Austin Peay           11.70m     11.27m   36-11.75   6   
      10.97m  11.27m  11.16m  11.15m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Butler, Antonique         FR Marshall              11.31m     10.94m   35-10.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.88m  10.94m  FOUL  10.84m
  5 Armstead, Erika           SO Ohio U.               10.46m     10.20m   33-05.75   4   
      10.11m  9.89m  FOUL  10.07m  10.20m  FOUL
  6 Farber, Sommer            FR Carnegie Mel           9.50m      9.76m   32-00.25   3   
      FOUL  9.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mayfield, Olivia          FR Ohio U.               10.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Swanson, Emily            FR Carnegie Mel           9.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jones, Chancis            FR Austin Peay           11.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rollins, Jocelyn          JR Ohio State            11.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Richardson, Jasia         SR Unattached            12.79m    X12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.11m  12.26m  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Beasley, Tiosha           SR Unattached            11.50m    X11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.04m  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.08m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Indy                  14.59m     14.25m   46-09.00  10   
      13.41m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL
  2 Haasz, Madison            SO HEID                  13.15m     13.32m   43-08.50   8   
      13.32m  12.65m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
  3 Gary, Alyssa              SO Ohio State            13.97m     13.27m   43-06.50   6   
      13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL
  4 Brown, Donyelle           SO Ohio U.               13.08m     13.06m   42-10.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  12.93m  13.06m  FOUL
  5 Hickman, Farin               Indy                  14.00m     12.96m   42-06.25   4   
      12.83m  12.88m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rose, Janiece             JR Ohio U.               13.07m     12.87m   42-02.75   3   
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Studabaker, Jena          JR Wright State          11.99m     12.81m   42-00.50   2   
      12.38m  12.14m  FOUL  12.81m  12.51m  FOUL
  8 Roberts, Natassia         SO Wright State          12.68m     12.42m   40-09.00   1   
      12.42m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Williams, Taylor          JR Ohio Dominic          11.90m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.37m  FOUL  12.29m         
 10 Derricott, Elaine         SR Marshall              11.58m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      10.91m  12.16m  11.44m         
 11 Harrison, Maria           JR Wright State          13.05m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  11.95m  FOUL         
 12 Ryan, Emma                FR Ohio U.               11.80m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      10.88m  11.95m  FOUL         
 13 Watson, Kathleen             Indy                  13.65m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Schmelzer, Autumn         FR Austin Peay           10.79m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  10.91m  10.61m         
 15 Spencer, Ashlee           SR Central Stat          10.92m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.09m  10.45m  10.80m         
 16 Gaiter, Charde            JR Ohio Dominic          10.43m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.69m  FOUL         
 17 Blount, Sarah Ann         JR Wright State          10.03m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.05m  9.96m  10.67m           
 18 Spalding, Sasha           JR Carnegie Mel          10.61m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  9.37m  10.00m         
 19 Oleson, Samantha          JR Carnegie Mel          10.80m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.00m  10.06m  10.34m         
 20 Babbs, Brein              JR Central Stat          12.54m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.20m         
 21 Maturo, Lauren            FR Carnegie Mel           9.84m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.22m  9.22m  9.91m         
 22 Pickle, Kathryn           FR Austin Peay           10.67m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.62m  9.57m  9.70m         
 23 Hunter, Courtney          SO Central Stat           6.16m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  6.69m  6.51m         
 24 Schweickart, Taylor       JR Wright State           8.17m      9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  8.34m  8.64m         
 25 Gooden, Eshira            SO Wright State           8.09m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  8.23m  8.11m         
 26 Butler, Amia              FR Austin Peay           10.93m      9.08m   29-09.50 
      9.07m  8.76m  9.08m         
 27 Applegate, Rebekah        FR Wright State           9.20m      9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.14m  8.96m  9.05m         
 28 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State           7.65m      8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.52m  8.77m  8.81m         
 29 Olberding, Natalie        JR Austin Peay            8.50m      8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.36m  7.88m  7.71m         
 30 Tano, Colette             SO Carnegie Mel                      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.75m  6.73m         
 31 Carter, Bianca            SO Central Stat           5.94m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.33m  6.59m  5.44m         
 32 Moore, Tori               JR Central Stat           6.67m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.34m  6.49m  FOUL           
 -- Akerstrom, Frida          SR Unattached            15.92m    X14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  13.23m  FOUL  13.46m  14.03m  14.27m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Emily             SR Ohio State            18.71m     19.06m   62-06.50  10   
      18.93m  18.74m  18.19m  18.45m  19.06m  18.72m
  2 Brown, Donyelle           SO Ohio U.               17.83m     18.33m   60-01.75   8   
      FOUL  17.48m  17.79m  17.17m  17.43m  18.33m
  3 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Indy                  18.49m     17.96m   58-11.25   6   
      17.86m  15.54m  17.52m  17.28m  17.96m  FOUL
  4 Pendleton, Carly          JR Ohio State            17.34m     17.33m   56-10.25   5   
      16.93m  17.33m  16.72m  16.99m  17.08m  17.31m
  5 Hickman, Farin               Indy                  17.83m     16.84m   55-03.00   4   
      15.25m  16.21m  FOUL  16.20m  16.84m  FOUL
  6 Rose, Janiece             JR Ohio U.               16.22m     16.21m   53-02.25   3   
      15.58m  16.10m  14.60m  14.85m  16.21m  16.18m
  7 Williams, Taylor          JR Ohio Dominic          15.95m     15.86m   52-00.50   1.50
      FOUL  15.86m  14.98m  14.50m  15.64m  FOUL
  7 Phillips, Monica          SO Cincinnati            15.66m     15.86m   52-00.50   1.50
      15.86m  15.49m  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  15.79m
  9 Harrison, Maria           JR Wright State          16.22m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.59m  FOUL  15.17m         
 10 Gary, Alyssa              SO Ohio State            14.81m     14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.07m  14.61m  FOUL         
 11 Elliott, Liza             SR Otterbein             13.70m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.88m  13.96m  13.76m         
 11 Haasz, Madison            SO HEID                  15.42m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL         
 13 Long, Jennifer            SO Capital               14.51m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.34m  13.91m  FOUL         
 14 Studabaker, Jena          JR Wright State          14.36m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.87m           
 15 Ryan, Emma                FR Ohio U.               14.08m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  13.78m  FOUL         
 16 Roberts, Natassia         SO Wright State          13.89m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.82m  FOUL  13.52m         
 17 Oleson, Samantha          JR Carnegie Mel          13.43m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  FOUL  11.65m         
 18 Watson, Kathleen             Indy                  16.44m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.36m         
 19 Schmelzer, Autumn         FR Austin Peay           13.50m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.32m  12.28m  FOUL         
 20 Tano, Colette             SO Carnegie Mel          12.21m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      FOUL  11.73m  12.16m         
 21 Hall, Vogue               SO Ohio Dominic          11.40m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.28m  11.81m  11.59m         
 22 Gaiter, Charde            JR Ohio Dominic          12.21m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL         
 23 Dowell, Mercedes          FR Marshall              12.71m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.42m  10.84m         
 24 Applegate, Rebekah        FR Wright State          11.31m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      9.81m  10.05m  10.81m         
 25 Maturo, Lauren            FR Carnegie Mel          10.32m      9.47m   31-01.00 
      8.95m  9.47m  9.32m         
 -- Akerstrom, Frida          SR Unattached            16.88m    X16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.02m  FOUL  15.45m  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackwell, Brandon        SR Ohio State              6.95       6.87q  3 
  2 Bogle, Demoye             SR Ohio State              6.80       6.89q  1 
  3 Banjo, Victor             JR Wittenberg              6.85       6.91q  2 
  4 McShane, Colin            FR Ohio Wesleya            7.02       7.01q  1 
  5 Beal, Demitri             JR Cincinnati              6.98       7.04q  3 
  6 Chang, Andrew             FR Carnegie Mel            7.26       7.14q  1 
  7 Williams, Darryl             Shawnee Stat            7.21      X7.21q  2 
  8 Combs, JaShawn            JR Miami (Ohio)            7.20      X7.28q  3  7.272
  9 Scott, Devontay           JR Central Stat            7.32       7.28   3  7.280
 10 Willey, Jacob             JR Miami (Ohio)            7.25      X7.30   1 
 11 Jefferson, Kyle           SR Otterbein               7.29       7.31   3  7.301
 12 Fields, Brandon           SO Central Stat            7.18       7.31   2  7.303
 13 Seifu, Matthew            FR Carnegie Mel            7.48       7.41   1 
 14 Shipmon, Tyrez            JR Central Stat            7.40       7.42   1 
 15 Gilmore, Marcus           JR Otterbein               7.20       7.43   3 
 16 Woods, Pat                   Unattached              7.16      X7.44   1 
 17 Sheh, Matthew             FR Carnegie Mel            7.39       7.47   2 
 18 Willians, Dieon           SO Central Stat                       7.50   2 
 19 Boyer, Donald             FR Carnegie Mel                       7.51   2 
 20 Ollie, Tochukwu              Shawnee Stat                      X7.63   3 
 21 Moton, Kyri               SO Unattached              6.99      X7.77   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bogle, Demoye             SR Ohio State              6.89       6.74   10   
  2 Blackwell, Brandon        SR Ohio State              6.87       6.82    8   
  3 Banjo, Victor             JR Wittenberg              6.91       6.83    6   
  4 McShane, Colin            FR Ohio Wesleya            7.01       7.04    5   
  5 Beal, Demitri             JR Cincinnati              7.04       7.08    4   
  6 Chang, Andrew             FR Carnegie Mel            7.14       7.11    3   
 -- Williams, Darryl             Shawnee Stat            7.21      X7.17  
 -- Combs, JaShawn            JR Miami (Ohio)            7.28      X7.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jeremy            SO Wilmington (           22.30      22.34   1  10   
  2 McShane, Colin            FR Ohio Wesleya           22.51      22.41   1   8   
  3 Chang, Andrew             FR Carnegie Mel           23.41      22.94   2   6   
  4 Reano, Jerome             SR Carnegie Mel           23.59      23.78   3   5   
  5 Gilmore, Marcus           JR Otterbein              23.50      23.93   3   4   
  6 Seifu, Matthew            FR Carnegie Mel           24.28      24.35   3   3   
  7 Sheh, Matthew             FR Carnegie Mel           23.20      24.37   2   2   
 -- Pierce, Cory              SR Unattached             22.83     X23.07   2 
 -- Willey, Jacob             JR Miami (Ohio)           22.50     X23.20   1 
 -- Batchelder, Ross          SO Unattached             24.00     X23.82   1 
 -- Williams, Darryl             Shawnee Stat                     X24.66   2 
 -- Moton, Kyri               SO Unattached             23.54     X25.33   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norris, Luke              JR Ohio State             49.00      49.83   1  10   
  2 Turner, Adam              SO Ohio Wesleya           49.66      49.99   1   8   
  3 Dixon, Charles            SR Marietta               50.25      50.32   1   6   
  4 Sydnor, Jake              JR Wilmington (           50.40      50.52   2   5   
  5 Briggs, Maliik            FR Findlay                           50.72   2   4   
  6 Wallace, Laike            SO Wittenberg             50.20      50.79   1   3   
  7 Willis, Nathan            FR Carnegie Mel           53.32      53.35   3   2   
  8 Dell, Zachary             SO Carnegie Mel           55.00      57.75   3   1   
 -- Bodrick, Adam             SO Miami (Ohio)           50.24     X49.71   1 
 -- Minosky, Vinnie           FR Miami (Ohio)           51.50     X52.13   2 
 -- Batchelder, Ross          SO Unattached             52.80     X53.39   2 
 -- Moton, Kyri               SO Unattached             53.59     X55.91   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yelverton, Tracy          SR Central Stat                    1:35.59   2  10   
 -- Hargrove, Jahquil         SR Miami (Ohio)         1:21.00       XDNF   1 
 -- Brown, Kevin              SR Miami (Ohio)         1:20.29   X1:22.33   1 
 -- Comisford, Joey           SO Miami (Ohio)         1:22.23   X1:22.91   1 
 -- Fockler, Andrew           SO Miami (Ohio)         1:23.00   X1:23.37   1 
 -- Coburn, Skyler            JR Miami (Ohio)         1:23.00   X1:23.89   2 
 -- Gittens, Tyler            FR Miami (Ohio)                   X1:29.58   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Thomas        JR Carnegie Mel         1:54.03    1:53.58   1  10   
  2 Davis, Joshua             JR Ashland              1:52.20    1:53.85   1   8   
  3 Mantell, Andrew           SR Otterbein            1:54.62    1:54.04   1   6   
  4 Simpkins, Jake            JR Wilmington (         1:57.16    1:56.21   1   5   
  5 Gopel, Richard            SO Otterbein            1:57.20    1:57.99   1   4   
  6 Janse, Zaan               SR Ashland              1:52.70    1:58.15   1   3   
  7 Julien, Marc-Daniel       SO Carnegie Mel         1:57.30    1:59.42   2   2   
  8 Standish, Mike            SR Carnegie Mel         1:58.00    2:01.03   2   1   
  9 Mayo-Smith, Thomas        SO Carnegie Mel         1:59.50    2:01.66   2 
 10 Berrett, Timothy          FR Central Stat         2:15.01    2:19.61   2 
 -- Windle, Drew                 Unattached           1:51.00       XDNF   1 
 -- Norley, Owen              FR Carnegie Mel         1:56.50        DNF   1 
 -- Sussman, Jacob            SR Ashland              1:53.00        DNF   1 
 -- Stewart, E'Donavan        FR Central Stat                        DNF   2 
 -- Dusing, Andrew            FR Miami (Ohio)         1:54.23   X1:54.21   1 
 -- French, Doug              SO Unattached           1:57.00   X2:04.38   2 
 -- Conn, Taylor              JR Shawnee Stat         2:00.00   X2:05.11   2 
 -- Peters, Matt              JR Unattached           2:04.00   X2:05.82   2 
 -- Werne, Zach               SR Shawnee Stat         2:00.00   X2:06.54   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watson, Elliot            JR Carnegie Mel         2:37.50    2:41.27   10   
  2 Walker, Benjamin          JR Carnegie Mel         2:38.00    2:45.77    8   
 -- Dyer, Kyle                SO Shawnee Stat         2:40.00   X2:43.34  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sabo, Joshua              JR Ohio State           4:07.73    4:08.83   1  10   
  2 Neff, Jackson             JR Ohio State           4:16.00    4:16.59   1   8   
  3 Watts, Matt               JR Ohio U.              4:18.37    4:18.98   1   6   
  4 Norley, Owen              FR Carnegie Mel         4:25.46    4:20.82   2   5   
  5 Maiorca, Francesco        SO Ohio State           4:10.00    4:20.93   1   4   
  6 Erwin, Alek               SR Wilmington (         4:20.96    4:21.20   1   3   
  7 Wagner, Kyle              JR Ohio Norther         4:24.00    4:24.81   2   2   
  8 Montoya, Joseph           JR Otterbein            4:24.77    4:26.71   2   1   
  9 Williams, Jason           JR Ohio Dominic         4:18.00    4:27.61   1 
 10 Watro, Curtis             FR Carnegie Mel         4:31.00    4:29.31   2 
 11 Kilgore, Austin           SO Ohio Dominic         4:25.00    4:37.29   2 
 12 Casserly, Taylor          FR Carnegie Mel         4:36.00    4:40.96   2 
 -- Seitzer, Dominik          FR Ohio State           4:06.00        DNF   1 
 -- Bauer, Brandon            SR Columbus Run         4:11.00   X4:18.47   1 
 -- Coffin, Wade              SR Miami (Ohio)         4:19.00   X4:21.29   1 
 -- Wigton, Edward            SO Miami (Ohio)         4:21.06   X4:22.72   2 
 -- Schwartz, Evan            JR Columbus Run         4:23.00   X4:26.36   2 
 -- Hornick, Jeremy           SR Shawnee Stat         4:24.00   X4:29.30   2 
 -- Dietrich, Matthew         SO Miami (Ohio)         4:25.00   X4:29.93   2 
 -- Rowe, Logan                  Shawnee Stat         4:48.00   X4:54.02   2 
 -- Roffe, Drew                  Shawnee Stat         4:55.00   X4:59.88   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Degen, George             JR Carnegie Mel         8:39.00    8:29.76   1  10   
  2 Gentile, Jake             SO Ohio U.              8:53.87    8:50.19   2   8   
  3 Cullinane, Eamon          JR Carnegie Mel         8:55.00    8:55.97   2   6   
  4 Pane, Joseph              JR Carnegie Mel         9:10.00    8:59.97   2   5   
  5 Antonson, Joshua          JR Carnegie Mel         9:10.00    9:04.21   2   4   
  6 Miller, Andrew            SR Ohio U.                         9:07.00   2   3   
  7 Archer, Ryan              FR Carnegie Mel         8:55.00    9:09.76   2   2   
  8 Savage, Andrew            FR Ohio U.                         9:42.60   2   1   
 -- Taneff, Blake             SO Ohio State           8:00.00        DNF   1 
 -- Watts, Matt               JR Ohio U.              8:57.87        DNF   2 
 -- Anderson, Jeremy             Shawnee Stat         8:55.00       XDNF   2 
 -- Schroeder, Adam              Shawnee Stat         8:53.00       XDNF   2 
 -- Liston, Brad                 Unattached           8:27.00   X8:28.50   1 
 -- Stewart, Joseph           SO Miami (Ohio)         8:30.55   X8:32.22   1 
 -- Arnold, Andy                 Unattached           8:09.00   X8:39.00   1 
 -- Wysocki, Blake            SR Unattached           8:40.00   X8:43.07   1 
 -- Gates, Breydon            JR Shawnee Stat         8:43.00   X8:53.91   1 
 -- Biebelhausen, Stephen     FR Miami (Ohio)         8:45.00   X8:58.72   1 
 -- Stewart, Joe                 Unattached           8:55.00   X8:59.26   2 
 -- Moeglin, Vincent          FR Miami (Ohio)         8:50.00   X9:00.45   1 
 -- Doering, Will             SO Shawnee Stat         8:55.00   X9:00.52   2 
 -- Guerra, Joe                  Unattached           8:49.00   X9:03.00   1 
 -- Whitehair, Dustin            Columbus Run         8:52.00   X9:04.25   1 
 -- Schenberger, Mark         JR Ohio State R         9:10.00   X9:07.84   2 
 -- Peters, Matt              JR Unattached           9:10.00   X9:11.80   2 
 -- Cull, Brian                  Unattached           9:00.00   X9:31.31   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Bryan               SO Cincinnati              8.11       8.05q  3 
  2 Hines, Justin             SR Ohio State              7.97       8.08q  1 
  3 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SR Marietta                8.07       8.11q  1 
  4 Moore, Dailyn             SR Cincinnati              8.01       8.12q  2 
  5 Lewis, Malik              SO Central Stat            8.19       8.14q  1 
  6 Johnson, Aaron            JR Ohio Dominic            8.33       8.28q  1 
  7 Witherspoon, Barron          Unattached              8.15      X8.35q  1 
  8 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya            8.27       8.36q  2 
  9 Combs, JaShawn            JR Miami (Ohio)            8.13      X8.37   2 
 10 Chester, Sam              JR Miami (Ohio)            8.20      X8.41   3 
 11 Chang, Andrew             FR Carnegie Mel            8.69       8.56   3 
 12 Cole, Grant               FR Miami (Ohio)            8.50      X8.64   3 
 13 Hunt, Richard             SR Central Stat            8.26       8.71   3 
 14 Boyer, Donald             FR Carnegie Mel            8.74       8.74   3 
 15 Peters, Denzel            FR Central Stat            8.77       8.85   2 
 16 Gittens, Tyler            FR Miami (Ohio)            8.60      X8.86   2 
 17 Neiman, Ben               SO Carnegie Mel            8.85       9.04   1 
 18 Sheh, Matthew             FR Carnegie Mel            8.94       9.24   1 
 19 Ingram, Joseph               Shawnee Stat                      X9.37   3 
 20 Dell, Zachary             SO Carnegie Mel            9.37       9.52   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hines, Justin             SR Ohio State              8.08       7.95   10   
  2 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SR Marietta                8.11       8.03    8   
  3 Moore, Dailyn             SR Cincinnati              8.12       8.04    6   
  4 Cain, Bryan               SO Cincinnati              8.05       8.09    5   
  5 Lewis, Malik              SO Central Stat            8.14       8.12    4   
  6 Johnson, Aaron            JR Ohio Dominic            8.28       8.34    3   
  7 Hunter, Matt              JR Ohio Wesleya            8.36       8.42    2   
 -- Witherspoon, Barron          Unattached              8.35      X8.31  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:10.00    3:20.00   1  10   
     1) Austin, Armand SO               2) Kunze, Cory SR                 
     3) Norris, Luke JR                 4) Walker, Javon SR               
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              3:24.00    3:29.33   1   8   
     1) Willis, Nathan FR               2) Norley, Owen FR                
     3) Julien, Marc-Daniel SO          4) Vandenberg, Thomas JR          
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                              3:31.00   x3:34.18   2 
     1) Neiman, Ben SO                  2) Standish, Mike SR              
     3) Reano, Jerome SR                4) Walker, Benjamin JR            
 -- Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:23.47         DQ   1 
     1) Rupe, Christian SO              2) Jeffries, Patrick FR           
     3) McKee, Evan SR                  4) Roseler, Jonathan JR           
 -- Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:21.00   X3:19.07   1 
     1) Coburn, Skyler JR               2) Bodrick, Adam SO               
     3) Fockler, Andrew SO              4) Chester, Sam JR                
 -- Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                 3:24.00   X3:31.47   2 
     1) Cole, Grant FR                  2) Gittens, Tyler FR              
     3) Minosky, Vinnie FR              4) Comisford, Joey SO             
 -- Shawnee State Club Track  'A'                     3:40.00   X3:44.89   2 
     1) Conn, Taylor JR                 2) Werne, Zach SR                 
     3) Dyer, Kyle SO                   4) Hornick, Jeremy SR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fridley, Josh             FR Ohio State             2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75  10   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hardiman, Jordan          FR Cincinnati             2.02m     J1.95m    6-04.75   7   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Brancheau, Ryan           JR Ohio Norther           1.94m      1.90m    6-02.75   7   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Fifer, Tyler              JR Ohio Dominic           2.04m     J1.95m    6-04.75   4.50
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Boyer, Donald             FR Carnegie Mel           1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75   4.50
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  7 Kunze, Cory               SR Ohio State             1.94m     J1.95m    6-04.75   3   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Stefanski, Peter          SO Miami (Ohio)           2.12m     X2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Parrish, Tyler            SO Unattached             2.03m     X2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XX 
 -- Gambill, Matt             SR Miami (Ohio)           2.00m     X1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dangel, Josh              SR Cincinnati             5.40m      5.18m   17-00.00  10   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.18 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Borton, Tyler             JR Ohio State             4.92m      4.82m   15-09.75   8   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Alexander, Nathan         FR Cincinnati             4.92m      4.67m   15-03.75   6   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Marshall, Cody            SR Ohio State             4.96m     J4.67m   15-03.75   5   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kunze, Cory               SR Ohio State             4.75m     J4.67m   15-03.75   4   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Robinson, Colt            SO Cincinnati             4.80m      4.52m   14-10.00   2   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Curry, Cody               SO Cincinnati             4.80m      4.52m   14-10.00   2   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Weaver, Kyle              FR Carnegie Mel           4.30m      4.52m   14-10.00   2   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Risser, Dillon            JR Cincinnati             4.80m         NH            
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Borton, Zach                 Unattached             4.75m     X4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Wagner, Sam                  Unattached             4.26m     X4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Swisher, Cody             FR Miami (Ohio)           4.50m     X4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hensh, Jake               SO Miami (Ohio)           4.55m     X4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Josh             SR Ohio Norther           6.99m      6.74m   22-01.50  10   
      FOUL  6.41m  6.74m  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gelvin, Brady             JR Ohio State             6.60m      6.72m   22-00.75   8   
      FOUL  6.47m  6.72m  6.42m  6.41m  6.66m
  3 Melsop, Aaron             SO Wittenberg             7.05m      6.71m   22-00.25   6   
      6.55m  6.65m  6.71m  6.51m  6.63m  FOUL
  4 Seifu, Matthew            FR Carnegie Mel           6.35m      6.44m   21-01.50   5   
      FOUL  6.14m  6.10m  6.00m  6.28m  6.44m
  5 Jones, Kerwince           SR Central Stat           6.32m      6.34m   20-09.75   4   
      5.99m  6.34m  6.05m  6.17m  6.22m  FOUL
  6 Neiman, Ben               SO Carnegie Mel           6.18m      5.96m   19-06.75   3   
      5.78m  FOUL  5.96m         
  7 Hoane, Brandon            SO Carnegie Mel           5.99m      5.91m   19-04.75   2   
      5.63m  5.65m  5.91m         
  8 Au, Brandon               FR Carnegie Mel           6.25m      5.75m   18-10.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m         
  9 Chang, Patrick            SO Carnegie Mel           6.01m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.57m  5.42m         
 -- Cole, Grant               FR Miami (Ohio)                     X7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.91m  6.73m  6.63m  FOUL  7.13m  7.10m
 -- Spallinger, Sam           SR Miami (Ohio)           7.43m     X6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  6.78m  6.81m  FOUL  6.80m  6.39m
 -- Donthnier, Kyle           JR Unattached             6.85m     X6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  FOUL  6.29m  FOUL  6.46m  6.32m
 -- Chester, Sam              JR Miami (Ohio)           6.84m     X6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  5.67m  6.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Settles, Calen            SR Miami (Ohio)           7.03m     X6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m         
 -- Barnes, Damani               Unattached             6.88m     X6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  6.08m  5.81m         
 -- Arizmendi, Patrick        JR Unattached             6.74m     X6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.84m  6.04m  5.80m         
 -- Ollie, Tochukwu              Shawnee Stat           5.78m     X5.55m   18-02.50 
      4.96m  5.55m  5.01m         
 -- Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.45m     X5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fifer, Tyler              JR Ohio Dominic          14.20m     14.33m   47-00.25  10   
      14.33m  FOUL  14.15m  FOUL  13.87m  PASS
  2 Abdel Halim, Ahmed        SO Ohio Wesleya          14.12m     13.90m   45-07.25   8   
      FOUL  13.52m  13.90m  13.09m  13.54m  FOUL
  3 Au, Brandon               FR Carnegie Mel          12.44m     12.25m   40-02.25   6   
      FOUL  11.78m  12.25m  11.52m  12.22m  FOUL
  4 Neiman, Ben               SO Carnegie Mel          12.24m     11.82m   38-09.50   5   
      11.82m  FOUL  11.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Chang, Patrick            SO Carnegie Mel          12.20m     11.75m   38-06.75   4   
      11.75m  11.68m  11.22m  11.41m  PASS  PASS
 -- Wynn, Kevin               SO Central Stat          11.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Hoane, Brandon            SO Carnegie Mel          12.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Settles, Calen            SR Miami (Ohio)          13.80m    X13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murasky, JC               SO Ohio State            18.15m     17.62m   57-09.75  10   
      16.55m  17.62m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Vicars, Marcus            SR Findlay               16.94m     16.90m   55-05.50   8   
      FOUL  16.35m  16.50m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL
  3 Hahler, Ben               FR Findlay               16.66m     16.86m   55-03.75   6   
      15.68m  16.49m  16.46m  16.86m  FOUL  16.07m
  4 Bridewell, Joshua            Indy                  16.05m     16.36m   53-08.25   5   
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m  16.36m  15.99m
  5 Wyant, Shane                 Indy                  16.40m     15.75m   51-08.25   4   
      15.47m  FOUL  15.20m  15.72m  15.75m  FOUL
  6 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary   SR Carnegie Mel          16.10m     15.54m   51-00.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Green, Nick               JR Ohio Dominic          15.50m     15.35m   50-04.50   2   
      15.28m  15.05m  15.35m           
  8 Pilato, Gino              JR Carnegie Mel          14.57m     14.03m   46-00.50   1   
      13.01m  14.03m  FOUL         
  9 Fleury, Dereck            FR Ohio Dominic          13.21m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  FOUL         
 10 Cheek, Nathan             SR Carnegie Mel          14.35m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.87m  FOUL  13.24m         
 11 Felton, Zach              SO HEID                  14.05m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.80m  13.13m  FOUL         
 12 Kunze, Cory               SR Ohio State            13.28m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.37m  12.95m  12.58m         
 13 Brown, Jordan             SO Central Stat          12.70m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.57m  10.50m  10.93m         
 14 Robinson, Jamal           JR Central Stat          11.00m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  FOUL  9.19m         
 -- Falcone, Gage             JR HEID                  15.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- DeChant, Matt                Unattached            19.00m    X18.85m   61-10.25 
      17.84m  18.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.85m
 -- Stein, Robert             SR Miami (Ohio)          16.55m    X16.39m   53-09.25 
      13.36m  15.31m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Dyke, Dylan                  Unattached            16.50m    X15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.37m  15.69m  15.51m  15.41m  15.60m  15.49m
 -- Woods, Pat                   Unattached            15.00m    X15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.69m  15.07m  14.37m         
 -- Chester, Sam              JR Miami (Ohio)          12.50m    X12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.40m  12.76m  12.96m         
 -- Cole, Grant               FR Miami (Ohio)          11.50m     X9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.66m  9.45m  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Velez, Joseph             SO Ohio State            18.62m     19.05m   62-06.00  10   
      19.05m  18.36m  18.17m  18.33m  FOUL  18.70m
  2 Harris, James Clay        JR Ashland               19.13m     18.89m   61-11.75   8   
      18.14m  18.62m  18.89m  FOUL  18.77m  FOUL
  3 Taylor, Mack              JR Ashland               19.11m     18.63m   61-01.50   6   
      FOUL  18.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.39m
  4 Zedella, Aaron            FR Ohio State            18.47m     18.49m   60-08.00   5   
      18.29m  18.49m  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL  17.08m
  5 Campbell, Bryn            FR Ashland               18.75m     18.15m   59-06.75   4   
      16.82m  17.43m  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vogt, Dylan               JR Ohio State            18.67m     17.76m   58-03.25   3   
      17.14m  FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  16.66m  17.76m
  7 Steinhauser, Kyle         SR Ashland               18.75m     17.73m   58-02.00   2   
      16.79m  17.73m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL  17.39m
  8 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indy                  18.99m     17.14m   56-03.00   1   
      FOUL  15.44m  FOUL  16.30m  17.14m  FOUL
  9 Fleury, Dereck            FR Ohio Dominic          15.23m     15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  14.82m  15.46m  14.34m  14.49m  FOUL
 10 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary   SR Carnegie Mel          17.18m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Guevara, Jaylen           SO Ohio Dominic          13.67m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      11.90m  FOUL  14.65m         
 12 Falcone, Gage             JR HEID                  16.45m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.63m         
 13 Dunlap, Zachary           SO Otterbein             14.07m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.98m  14.10m  FOUL         
 14 Cheek, Nathan             SR Carnegie Mel          15.90m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Pilato, Gino              JR Carnegie Mel          14.13m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.48m         
 -- Felton, Zach              SO HEID                  13.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dyke, Dylan                  Unattached            15.90m    X15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  15.16m  14.93m         
 -- Perry, Ethan                 Unattached            14.73m    X14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.97m  14.13m  FOUL           
 -- Singleton, Jordan         JR Unattached            13.84m    X13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  12.97m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                 242.66     2) Austin Peay               122   
    3) Ohio U.                     84        4) Wright State               33.33
    5) Marshall                    28        6) Univ. of Indianapolis      24   
    7) Otterbein                   23        8) Cincinnati                 20.50
    9) Ohio Wesleyan               11       10) John Carroll               10   
   10) California (Pa.)            10       12) Carnegie Mellon             8   
   12) Heidelburg University        8       14) Wittenberg                  6   
   15) Central State                3       16) Ohio Dominican              1.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                 136        2) Carnegie Mellon           129.50
    3) Cincinnati                  42        4) Ohio Wesleyan              31   
    4) Ashland                     31        6) Wilmington (Ohio)          23   
    7) Ohio Dominican              19.50     8) Ohio Northern              19   
    9) Central State               18        9) Ohio U.                    18   
    9) Findlay                     18       12) Wittenberg                 15   
   12) Otterbein                   15       14) Marietta                   14   
   15) Univ. of Indianapolis       10