Men's Track & Field

Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013
                Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/1/2013 to 3/2/2013                
                             Loftus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blok, Emily                  U N L V                   7.41Q  1 
  2 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                  7.44Q  2 
  3 Pemberton, Marecia           Fl State                  7.47q  1 
  4 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.52q  2 
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.67q  1 
  6 Jackson, Shaleetha           Prairie View              7.70q  1 
  7 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame                8.18   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blok, Emily                  U N L V                   7.43  
  2 Pemberton, Marecia           Fl State                  7.50   7.491
  3 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                  7.50   7.496
  4 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.50   7.500
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.64  
  6 Jackson, Shaleetha           Prairie View              7.79  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                 23.63   3 
  2 Gaither, Tynia               Georgia                  23.67   2 
  3 Blok, Emily                  U N L V                  23.77   3 
  4 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.90   3 
  5 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh               23.96   2 
  6 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                 24.02   2 
  7 Frazier, Brianna             N Florida                24.03   2 
  8 Williams, Shanequa           Kent State               24.11   3 
  9 Campbell, Iris               W Michigan               24.17   1 
 10 Hall, Rebecca                W Michigan               24.54   2 
 11 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame               24.79   1 
 12 Arnold, Andrea               W Michigan               24.94   1 
 13 Hufnagel, Lindsey            W Michigan               25.07   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesh, Marlena                Clemson                  52.98   4 
  2 Lavender, Jordan             Virginia                 53.18   4 
  3 Muir, Jody-Ann               Miss State               53.20   4 
  4 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               53.40   4 
  5 Brown, Felicia               Tennessee                53.57   3  53.563
  5 Tate, Brianna                Ariz State               53.57   4  53.563
  7 Weatherford, Stacia          Ind State                53.80   1 
  8 Harris, Tiffany              E Carolina               53.89   3 
  9 Williams, Kristyn            Stanford                 54.34   2 
 10 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                 54.37   3 
 11 Kerpon, Elizabeth            Duke                     54.38   2 
 12 Frazier, Brianna             N Florida                54.43   3 
 13 Whittaker, Lanie             Florida                  54.47   4 
 14 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               54.52   3 
 15 Fonrose, Arielle             Pittsburgh               55.26   2 
 16 Yapchung, Tashuana           E Kentucky               55.67   2 
 17 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                  55.69   2 
 18 Moody, Terracia              Prairie View             55.74   3 
 19 Long, Maya                   Michigan                 56.12   2 
 20 Christensen, Dana            Iowa State               56.77   1 
 21 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame               57.22   1 
 22 Kelly, Ann Marie             Notre Dame               57.26   1 
 23 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame               57.73   1 
 24 Rotondo, Michelle            Notre Dame               57.76   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Cydney                 Duke                   2:05.27  
  2 Okoro, Ejiroghene            Iowa State             2:05.54  
  3 Sawnor, Melinda              Kent State             2:05.95  
  4 Chambers, Kendra             Texas                  2:06.03  
  5 Williamson, Kelsey           U N L V                2:06.37  
  6 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:06.56  
  7 Ruff, Kianna                 Tennessee              2:06.84  
  8 Malasarte, Megan             Georgia                2:06.86  
  9 Michl, Leeann                Ind State              2:07.01  
 10 Williams, Olicia             Baylor                 2:07.04  
 11 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota              2:07.19  
 12 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan               2:07.26  
 13 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan               2:07.50  
 14 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:07.53  
 15 Snapp, Nijgia                Tennessee              2:07.81  
 16 Zillmer, Kristen             Ill State              2:07.87  
 17 Grey, Chantelle              Peay                   2:08.12  
 18 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan               2:08.56  
 19 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska               2:09.31  
 20 Tate, Alaine                 Miami                  2:09.75  
 21 Honeycutt, Corey             U N L V                2:10.59  
 22 Richardson, Hannah           Kansas                 2:10.63  
 23 Slate, Olivia                E Carolina             2:10.90  
 24 Hoaldridge, Katie            Texas                  2:11.35  
 25 Miller, Rachel               Charlotte              2:11.41  
 26 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                2:11.77  
 27 Manley, Meghan               Buffalo                2:11.86  
 28 Specht, Kyela                Bradley                2:12.85  
 29 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             2:13.40  
 30 Higginbottom, Shelby         Ind State              2:13.41  
 31 Mathisen, Julie              E Kentucky             2:15.14  
 32 Healy, Kaileen               Notre Dame             2:15.15  
 33 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                2:15.82  
 34 Johnson, Taylor              Bradley                2:16.62  
 35 Affeld, Laura                U N L V                2:16.96  
 36 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.                2:17.46  
 37 Hodge, Aisha                 W Michigan             2:19.87  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame             4:33.53  
  2 Fouhy, Vicky                 Virginia               4:34.87  
  3 Strausa, Agata               Florida                4:37.58  
  4 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:37.91  
  5 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               4:38.63  
  6 Baskir, Carolyn              Duke                   4:46.50  
  7 Handler, Brook               Michigan               4:47.75  
  8 Weschler, Megan              Michigan               4:48.17  
  9 Whitehead, Britney           E Illinois             4:48.64  
 10 Hanson, Molly                Marquette              4:48.79  
 11 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:49.50  
 12 Becker, Natalie              Kansas                 4:50.23  
 13 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.                4:50.84  
 14 McShea, Kelly                Ill State              4:51.78  
 15 Farber, Lianne               N Carolina             4:52.39  
 16 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame             4:53.24  
 17 Fleck, Hannah                Kent State             4:54.21  
 18 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul                 4:55.11  
 19 Frerichs, Courtney           U M K C                4:55.56  
 20 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.                4:56.57  
 21 Ruiz, Maria                  Charlotte              4:57.04  
 22 Thompson, Kathleen           Kansas                 4:57.61  
 23 Brewer, Rachael              Ill State              4:58.84  
 24 McMeekin, Maureen            Ga Tech                5:04.30  
 25 Hall, Marielle               Texas                  5:05.89  
 26 Stahl, Siara                 U M K C                5:07.94  
 -- Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame                 DNF  
 -- Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eason, Ann                   E Kentucky             9:24.78  
  2 Huth, Audrey                 Northwestern           9:34.23  
  3 Pogue, Taylor                Unattached             9:36.68  
  4 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley                9:39.07  
  5 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame             9:41.22  
  6 Leptich, Alex                Unattached             9:42.26  
  7 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                9:44.75  
  8 Rantanen, Viivi              E Kentucky             9:50.21  
  9 Jaloma, Jylian               U M K C                9:59.37  
 10 Baloga, Jessie               Northwestern          10:00.81  
 11 Manett, Taylor               Unattached            10:08.20  
 12 Svec, Ashley                 E Kentucky            10:18.95  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Sara             Texas                 15:52.99  
  2 Valgoi, Gina                 Loyola (Ill.          15:54.37  
  3 Nelson, Meaghan              Iowa State            16:09.34  
  4 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.               16:13.56  
  5 Juodeskaite, Monika          Ok State              16:19.79  
  6 Mickle, Olivia               Brown                 16:32.51  
  7 Behm, Mia                    Texas                 16:33.28  
  8 Carleton, Laura              L S U                 16:34.43  
  9 Sullivan, Susanna            Unattached            16:40.16  
 10 Frerichs, Courtney           U M K C               16:40.28  
 11 Bluske, Samantha             Iowa State            16:41.65  
 12 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State            16:59.42  
 13 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland               17:02.50  
 14 Nelson, Crystal              Iowa State            17:02.97  
 15 Moriset, Michelle            Northwestern          17:04.82  
 16 Bremser, Jennifer            Air Force             17:04.96  
 17 Zangmeister, Jessica         Ind State             17:05.02  
 18 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.               17:30.50  
 19 Buford, Julia                Northwestern          17:45.60  
 20 Sutchar, Hana                Charlotte             17:47.84  
 21 Barham, Elena                Northwestern          17:52.00  
 22 Richards, Morgan             Charlotte             18:10.20  
 -- Winnegar, Shawna             New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Schaaf, Kendra               New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Follett, Kirsten             New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Ainsworth, Imogen            New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State                8.29Q  2  8.288
  2 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.29Q  1  8.289
  3 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.30q  2 
  4 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                  8.36q  2 
  5 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  8.37q  2 
  6 Zagre, Anne                  Fl State                  8.46q  1 
  7 Tucker, Erin                 E Carolina                8.47   1 
  8 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  8.50   2 
  9 Clerveaux, Vanessa           E Michigan                8.51   1 
 10 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View              8.52   1 
 11 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.54   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.13  
  2 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                  8.19  
  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  8.24  
  4 Zagre, Anne                  Fl State                  8.26  
  5 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.30  
  6 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State                8.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:33.57   3 
     1) Bellille, Janeil                2) Mayungbe, Ibukun               
     3) Ekponé, Olivia                  4) Brown, Kamaria                 
  2 Kansas  'A'                                         3:33.71   2 
     1) Morris, Denesha                 2) Daniels, Paris                 
     3) Washington, Taylor              4) Dixon, Diamond                 
  3 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:33.72   3 
     1) Blake, Amoy                     2) White, Cierra                  
     3) Rivers, Christen                4) Jackson, Candace               
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:34.67   3 
     1) Barber, Jade                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Yanik, Megan                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret             
  5 Baylor  'A'                                         3:35.27   3 
     1) Holland, Christina              2) Fields, Ashley                 
     3) Omogiate, Idia                  4) Rhone, Raena                   
     5) Williams, Olicia                6)                                
  6 Clemson  'A'                                        3:35.55   3 
     1) Hailey, Nnenya                  2) Harrison, Kendra               
     3) Fluker, Nia                     4) Wesh, Marlena                  
     5) Richburg, Keisha                6)                                
  7 Michigan State  'A'                                 3:39.04   3 
     1) Westney, Jellisa                2) Franklin, Tori                 
     3) Pryor, Jaelynn                  4) Bodenbach, Alysson             
     5) Evans, Alicia                   6)                                
  8 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:39.47   2 
     1) Hall, Rebecca                   2) Hufnagel, Lindsey              
     3) Arnold, Andrea                  4) Campbell, Iris                 
     5) Pickett, Kathryn                6)                                
  9 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:39.78   2 
     1) Shoeman, Krista                 2) Okoro, Eseroghene              
     3) Powell, Donnise                 4) White, Kendra                  
     5) Christensen, Dana               6) Okoro, Ejiroghene              
 10 Purdue  'A'                                         3:40.27   1 
     1) Morrison, Taylor                2) Tabb, Ciana                    
     3) Jones, Aarin                    4) Smith, Bre'Anna                
     5) Shoolbraid, Kari                6)                                
 11 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:40.39   1 
     1) Carajohn, Candice               2) Kinney, Jade                   
     3) Stearns, Rebecca                4) Davis, Amber                   
 12 Kent State  'A'                                     3:41.59   2 
     1) Farquhar, Taylor                2) Beyan, Lynnese                 
     3) Hutson, Erica                   4) Williams, Shanequa             
 13 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:48.85   1 
     1) Thompson, Sylvonna              2) Moody, Terracia                
     3) Okpala, Ugonna                  4) Alexander, Kelsi               
     5) Jackson, Shaleetha              6)                                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      10:56.66  
     1) Addison, Rebecca                2) Long, Maya                     
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Eccleston, Amanda              
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                    10:59.08  
     1) Curran, Kelly                   2) Bamgbose, Margaret             
     3) Aragon, Danielle                4) Aragon, Alexa                  
     5) Tracy, Rebecca                  6)                                
  3 Kentucky  'A'                                      11:00.33  
     1) Macumber, Cally                 2) Phillips, Morganne             
     3) Peare, Allison                  4) Oswald, Chelsea                
  4 Duke  'A'                                          11:01.50  
     1) Levac, Gabby                    2) Kerpon, Elizabeth              
     3) Ross, Cydney                    4) Banks, Anima                   
     5) Baskir, Carolyn                 6) Farley, Abby                   
  5 Georgia  'A'                                       11:03.27  
     1) Christoforou, Stella            2) Gaither, Tynia                 
     3) Malasarte, Megan                4) Hamilton, Carly                
     5) DiMercurio, Nicole              6)                                
  6 Syracuse  'A'                                      11:07.26  
     1) Nerud, Brianna                  2) Robinson, Rebecca              
     3) Malone, Molly                   4) Penney, Lauren                 
  7 Air Force  'A'                                     11:24.78  
     1) Mosby, Morgan                   2) Gross, Bethany                 
     3) Eichenberger, Annette           4) Fuerst, Melissa                
  8 Texas  'A'                                         12:02.77  
     1) Harper, Jessica                 2) Chambers, Kendra               
     3) Hoaldridge, Katie               4) Hall, Marielle                 
     5) Behm, Mia                       6) Sutherland, Sara               
 -- Indiana  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Engel, Caitlin                  2) Williams, La Toya              
     3) Ginther, Samantha               4) Duerksen, Kelsey               
     5) Raby, Arianne                   6) Gwin, Samantha                 
 -- Oklahoma State  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Hofmannova, Adela               2) Nichols, Clara                 
     3) Bobos, Mihaela                  4) Piliusina, Natalja             
     5) Kujawa, Kate                    6) Juodeskaite, Monika            
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Tatijana           E Michigan               1.78m  
  2 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame               1.70m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan                 4.13m  
  2 Menke, Amber                 New Mexico               4.03m  
  3 Rudolph, Kimyanna            Ind State               J4.03m  
  3 Hope, Nichole                Unattached              J4.03m  
  5 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                  3.88m  
  6 Newman, Alysha               E Michigan              J3.88m  
  7 Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame              J3.88m  
  8 Kimble, Richelle             Ind State                3.73m  
  9 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                J3.73m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 6.38m  
  2 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State               6.33m  
  3 Erickson, Roseanne           Kent State               6.17m  
  4 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                  J6.17m  
  5 Smith, Sharika               W Kentucky               6.11m  
  6 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.05m  
  7 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.             5.99m  
  8 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk             5.97m  
  9 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.61m  
 -- McKee, Julienne              Ga Tech                     ND  
 -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame                FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKee, Julienne              Ga Tech                 12.91m  
  2 Richardson, Brianna          Baylor                  12.78m  
  3 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                12.50m  
  4 Johnson, Stephany            U M K C                 12.20m  
  5 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk            12.07m  
  6 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                12.05m  
  7 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame              11.99m  
  8 Franklin, Tori               Mi State                11.84m  
  9 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame              11.71m  
 10 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame              11.66m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tremanisha           N C State               15.58m  
  2 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              14.65m  
  3 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame              12.50m  
  4 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              12.31m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Erin               Baylor                  20.50m  
  2 Padgett, Kayla               E Carolina              20.05m  
  3 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese                 19.90m  
  4 Murphy, Elizabeth            S M U                  J19.90m  
  5 Chavis, Nicole               N C State               19.35m  
  6 Chin, Rayann                 S M U                   19.05m  
  7 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              17.52m  
  8 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              16.63m  
  9 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.46m  
 10 Earl, Brittany               Prairie View            15.06m  
 11 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              14.52m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snoddy, Broderick            Ga Tech                   6.81Q  1 
  2 Royster, Chris               S Carolina                6.89Q  2 
  3 Chamblee, Wes                Unattached                7.10q  2 
  4 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown                7.16q  1 
  5 Puhalla, Mike                Unattached                7.17q  1 
  6 Gill, Alex                   Unattached                7.26q  2 
 -- Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 -- Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 -- Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Snoddy, Broderick            Ga Tech                   6.70  
  2 Royster, Chris               S Carolina                6.81  
  3 Chamblee, Wes                Unattached                7.00  
  4 Puhalla, Mike                Unattached                7.15  
  5 Gill, Alex                   Unattached                7.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newbold, Stephen             Fl State                 21.05   2 
  2 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State               21.21   2 
  3 Snoddy, Broderick            Ga Tech                  21.23   1 
  4 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                   21.30   2 
  5 Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee     L S U                    21.35   2 
  6 McCants, Jonathan            Va Tech                  21.47   2 
  7 Spooney, John                Brown                    21.65   1 
  8 Brown III, Laron             Kent State               21.68   1 
  9 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               21.82   2 
 10 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.             21.96   1 
 11 Martin, Jason                U M K C                  22.53   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh               45.92   7 
  2 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame               46.05   6 
  3 Miller, Brunson              Clemson                  46.23   7 
  4 Glass, Najee                 Florida                  46.51   4 
  5 McBride, Brandon             Miss State               46.57   5 
  6 Hall, Arman                  Florida                  46.67   7 
  7 Clemons, Kyle                Kansas                   46.96   7 
  8 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh               46.97   7 
  9 Pollard, Troy                Fl A&M                   47.11   4 
 10 Green, Juan                  Illinois                 47.44   5  47.431
 11 Russell, Alonzo              Fl State                 47.44   5  47.436
 12 Gravesande, Clayton          S Carolina               47.72   6 
 13 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               47.72   3 
 14 Serrette, Creighton          Mississippi              47.76   3 
 15 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh               47.78   6 
 16 Chamness, Christopher        W Kentucky               47.78   4 
 17 Winstead, Marcus             W Kentucky               47.81   6 
 18 Barb, Joe                    Baylor                   47.82   3 
 19 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State               47.84   4 
 20 Griffin, Montez              Mississippi              47.87   6 
 21 Bailey, Elvyonn              W Kentucky               48.11   7 
 22 Matthews, Drew               Kansas                   48.25   3 
 23 Grayson, Cyril               L S U                    48.34   3 
 24 Bush, Darrell                L S U                    48.41   5 
 25 Williams, Caleb              L S U                    48.46   6 
 26 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                  48.58   2 
 27 Franks, Nathanael            Arkansas                 48.63   2 
 28 Urschel, Donald              Villanova                48.74   2 
 29 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown               48.80   2 
 30 Ross, Charles                Pittsburgh               48.94   1 
 31 Reber, Alexander             Villanova                49.11   3 
 32 Bailey, Jr., Aldrich         Tx A&M                   49.23   5 
 33 Mangojeane, Kamohelo         W Kentucky               49.38   1 
 34 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame               49.51   1 
 -- Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State                  FS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Alex Wilson
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obinwa, Sean                 Florida                1:47.90  
  2 Genovesi, Gabriel            Akron                  1:48.31  
  3 Peterson, Patrick            Sacred Heart           1:48.69  
  4 Lieghio, Anthony             Arkansas               1:48.88  
  5 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State             1:48.92  
  6 Mokone, David                W Kentucky             1:49.07  
  7 Ledder, Billy                Georgetown             1:49.19   1:49.182
  8 Grethen, Charles             Georgia                1:49.19   1:49.183
  9 West, Ricky                  Penn State             1:49.33  
 10 Herring, Edwin               New Mexico             1:49.50  
 11 Roller, Lance                Indiana                1:49.52  
 12 Kidder, Brannon              Penn State             1:49.63  
 13 Downing, Quincy              L S U                  1:49.70   1:49.692
 14 Neal, Keffri                 Kentucky               1:49.70   1:49.698
 15 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:49.84  
 16 Lindsay, Alexander           Air Force              1:49.93  
 17 Bonn, James                  Tx A&M                 1:50.01  
 18 Hernandez, Hector            Tx A&M                 1:50.16  
 19 Banyai, Joe                  Mi State               1:50.21  
 20 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:50.37  
 21 Winter, Kyle                 Marquette              1:50.59  
 22 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:50.65  
 23 Hiltner, Jake                Akron                  1:50.70  
 24 Pisechko, Andrew             Arkansas               1:50.76  
 25 Wiggan, Sean                 E Illinois             1:50.86  
 26 Tufnell, Henry               Brown                  1:50.96  
 27 Batiste, Sorone              Prairie View           1:51.01  
 28 Payton, Tyler                Ok State               1:51.07  
 29 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana                1:51.35  
 29 Gebeke, Eric                 Notre Dame             1:51.35  
 31 Soucie, Brendan              Kansas                 1:51.52  
 32 Dally, Martin                Va Tech                1:51.87  
 33 Moran, Kyle                  Duke                   1:52.09  
 34 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame             1:52.19  
 35 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:52.21  
 36 Rheinhardt, Spencer          Notre Dame             1:52.38  
 37 Tamayo, Michael              Charlotte              1:52.52  
 38 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              1:52.75  
 39 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame             1:53.26  
 40 Van Portfliet, Ryan          Loyola (Ill.           1:53.29  
 41 Palmer, Antonio              E Carolina             1:53.58  
 42 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois               1:53.71  
 43 Norbye, Christian            Charlotte              1:53.78  
 44 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame             1:53.87  
 45 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:53.95  
 46 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame             1:53.96  
 47 Palmisano, Michael           Princeton              1:54.55  
 48 Rivera, Nick                 Tx Tech                1:54.89  
 49 Basting, Bryce               E Illinois             1:55.31  
 50 Devine, Robert               Notre Dame             1:56.69  
 51 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska               1:57.14  
 -- Hammond, Michael             Va Tech                    DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              3:58.59  
  2 Fleet, Mac                   Oregon                 3:58.90  
  3 Simons, John                 Minnesota              3:59.32  
  4 Denault, Robert              Villanova              3:59.39  
  5 Hillenbrand, Matt            Kentucky               4:00.23  
  6 McAlary, Josh                Mi State               4:00.46  
  7 Clarkson, Fabian             Ok State               4:00.70  
  8 Dahleen, Zach                S Illinois             4:01.41  
  9 Noelle, Chad                 Oregon                 4:01.98  
 10 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:02.77  
 11 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas                 4:04.30  
 12 Kissorio, Ezekiel            Tx Tech                4:05.23  
 13 North, Dallas                Unattached             4:05.51  
 14 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana                4:05.51  
 15 Urie, Ryan                   Syracuse               4:05.83  
 16 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             4:05.85  
 17 Betz, Dustin                 Ind State              4:05.96  
 18 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin              4:06.09  
 19 Wardall, Taylor              U M K C                4:06.18  
 20 Fallon, Christopher          Ohio State             4:06.38  
 21 Taersboel, Mads              E Kentucky             4:06.94  
 22 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown             4:07.69  
 23 Morris, Graham               Illinois               4:09.56  
 24 Berg, Erik                   Brown                  4:10.09  
 25 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              4:10.39  
 26 Cusack, Jason                Va Tech                4:10.80  
 27 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                4:11.42  
 28 Sheldon, Kolton              U M K C                4:11.45  
 29 Coffey, Chase                Bradley                4:13.10  
 30 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley                4:13.12  
 31 Mann, Dan                    U M K C                4:13.52  
 32 Hahn, Corey                  Ind State              4:13.66  
 33 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame             4:18.79  
 -- Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lelei, Henry                 Tx A&M                 7:47.91  
  2 Mulherin, William            Va Tech                7:52.54  
  3 Masters, Sam                 Penn State             7:59.80  
  4 Hehir, Martin                Syracuse               8:00.24  
  5 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          E Kentucky             8:01.83  
  6 Meddles, Wade                E Kentucky             8:03.05  
  7 Franklin, Michael            Princeton              8:03.33  
  8 Springer, Andrew             Georgetown             8:04.80  
  9 Haile, Solomon               Arkansas               8:05.93  
 10 Satterwhite, John            Navy                   8:06.14  
 11 Fischer, Matt                Penn State             8:08.35  
 12 Rae, Jeremy                  Unattached             8:11.93  
 13 Malette, JP                  Unattached             8:12.25  
 14 Bleday, John                 Dartmouth              8:13.51  
 15 Razick, Robert               S Carolina             8:16.00  
 16 Kosgey, Amos                 E Kentucky             8:25.44  
 17 Goasdoue, Yosi               E Kentucky             8:27.17  
 18 Greth, Zach                  Charlotte              8:50.75  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poore, Andrew                Unattached            13:39.29  
  2 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:41.67  
  3 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached            13:58.93  
  4 Benninger, Kurt              Unattached            14:00.19  
  5 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:03.07  
  6 Schellberg, Pat              N Carolina            14:03.42  
  7 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:14.96  
  8 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:15.05  
  9 Dennin, Mark                 Georgetown            14:16.01  
 10 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame            14:20.79  
 11 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame            14:22.33  
 12 Ramirez, Pablo               E Illinois            14:24.76  
 13 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton             14:28.10  
 14 Heller, Michael              Kent State            14:38.64  
 15 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:47.37  
 16 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame            14:51.61  
 17 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            14:56.47  
 18 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:59.40  
 19 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame            15:14.15  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Ind State                 7.93Q  2 
  2 Artis-Gray, Jeff             Va Tech                   7.97Q  1 
  3 Samuels, Joseph              E Carolina                8.02q  2 
  4 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  8.06q  2 
  5 Washington, Adarius          Ind State                 8.07q  1 
  6 Brown, Duane                 Ind State                 8.19q  1 
  7 Collier, Jermaine            S Carolina                8.29   1 
  8 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame                8.49   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Ind State                 7.75  
  2 Artis-Gray, Jeff             Va Tech                   7.82  
  3 Samuels, Joseph              E Carolina                8.05  
  4 Washington, Adarius          Ind State                 8.10  
  5 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  8.13  
 -- Brown, Duane                 Ind State                  DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State  'A'                                  3:06.55   1 
     1) Russell, Alonzo                 2) Harris, James                  
     3) Locke, Dentarius                4) Newbold, Stephen               
     5) Mance, Josh                     6)                                
  2 Lsu  'A'                                            3:07.41   3 
     1) Downing, Quincy                 2) Williams, Caleb                
     3) Grayson, Cyril                  4) Bush, Darrell                  
     5) Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel       6)                                
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:07.42   3 
     1) Murray, Micah                   2) Nkanata, Carvin                
     3) Philogene, Olivier              4) Spratling, Brycen              
     5) Ross, Charles                   6) O'Toole, Daniel                
     7) Hatch, Ben                      8) Fuller, Dustin                 
  4 Illinois  'A'                                       3:07.84   2 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Green, Juan                    
     3) Taylor, Malcolm                 4) Pamilton, Stephon              
     5) Viney, Cam                      6) Lynn, Ryan                     
     7) Zebe, Zebo                      8)                                
  5 Baylor  'A'                                         3:07.85   3 
     1) Duke, Isaiah                    2) Seale, Drew                    
     3) Allen, Justin                   4) Gary, Richard                  
  6 Miss State  'A'                                     3:08.17   1 
     1) McBride, Brandon                2) Tate, Tavaris                  
     3) Barnaby, Daundre                4) Hearns, Scottie                
     5) Patterson, Randy                6)                                
  7 Tcu  'A'                                            3:08.25   1 
     1) Baker, Ronnie                   2) Washington, Joshua             
     3) McSwain, Harvey                 4) Watts, Sam                     
     5) Jackson, Narada                 6) Collins, Lavon                 
  8 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:08.31   2 
     1) Page, Champ                     2) Smith, Korbin                  
     3) Brooks, Marvel                  4) Blanks, Antonio                
  9 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:08.57   3 
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
 10 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:09.99   2 
     1) Payne, Garret                   2) Woloszyk, Tyler                
     3) Awosika, Babatunde              4) Simmons, Drew                  
     5) Mudd, Austin                    6) Bughman, Grant                 
 11 Alabama  'A'                                        3:10.07   2 
     1) Lynch, Joel                     2) Davis, Dwight                  
     3) Taylor, Ken                     4) Smith, Quincy                  
 12 Kansas  'A'                                         3:10.22   3 
     1) Stigler, Michael                2) Hester, Michael                
     3) Clemons, Kyle                   4) McCuin, Kenneth                
     5) Matthews, Drew                  6)                                
 13 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:10.79   1 
     1) Gravesande, Clayton             2) Carter, Andre                  
     3) Royster, Chris                  4) Winfrey, Eric                  
     5) Collier, Jermaine               6)                                
 14 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:10.83   2 
     1) Wetzel, Mike                    2) Glastetter, Kevin              
     3) Murray, Declan                  4) Mazanke, Jake                  
     5) Abbott, Bay                     6) Van Portfliet, Ryan            
     7) Brady, Ned                      8)                                
 15 Purdue  'A'                                         3:12.11   2 
     1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Peart, Andre'                  
     3) Parks, Nicholas                 4) Kendrick, Andrew               
 16 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:14.60   1 
     1) Nelvis, Jarael                  2) Livingston, Terrance           
     3) Benson, Terry                   4) Carter, Antonio                
 -- Penn State  'A'                                          DQ   3  interference
     1) Mpanduki, Emunael               2) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
     3) Gilmore, Matt                   4) Loxsom, Casimir                
     5) Bennett-Green, Bernard          6)                                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:26.60  
     1) Kidder, Brannon                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
     3) Watkins, Za'Von                 4) Creese, Robby                  
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:27.74  
     1) Williams, Michael               2) Hollimon, Austin               
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Callahan, Peter                
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       9:28.25  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Atchoo, Michael                
     5) Brinkley, Justin                6) Bertolotti, Marco              
  4 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:28.38  
     1) Erassa, Kirubel                 2) Payton, Tyler                  
     3) Botezan, Raul                   4) Farrell, Thomas                
     5) Anderson, Isaiah                6) Clarkson, Fabian               
     7) Moskowitz, Shane                8)                                
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:29.22  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Boy, Cameron                   
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick                   
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       9:29.40  
     1) Engnell, Kyle                   2) Pamilton, Stephon              
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Morris, Graham                 
     5) Carroll, Luke                   6)                                
  7 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:29.44  
     1) Legesse, Frezer                 2) Wood, Jamel                    
     3) Wankel, Malcolm                 4) Casey, Patrick                 
     5) Baker, Ethan                    6) Damen, Jorian                  
     7) Schwab, Kevin                   8) Mazar, Daniel                  
  8 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:30.22  
     1) Rono, Patrick                   2) Southard, Travis               
     3) Lieghio, Anthony                4) Campbell, Kemoy                
     5) Pisechko, Andrew                6) Franks, Nathanael              
  9 Villanova  'A'                                      9:30.47  
     1) Williamsz, Jordan               2) Ellison, Samuel                
     3) Fitzsimons, Christopher         4) McEntee, Sam                   
     5) Denault, Robert                 6) Reber, Alexander               
 10 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.83  
     1) Hagen, Ryan                     2) Artis-Gray, Jeff               
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael               
 11 Indiana  'A'                                        9:31.11  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew                  
 12 Virginia  'A'                                       9:31.23  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony               2) Hazzard, Payton                
     3) Burton, Brandon                 4) Gilland, Taylor                
 13 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:31.43  
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Woloszyk, Tyler                
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alex                     
     5) Payne, Garret                   6) Simmons, Drew                  
 14 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:31.71  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Rush, Cody                     
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                 
 15 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91  
     1) Miner, Matt                     2) Guyota, Boru                   
     3) Delaney, Arthur                 4) Johnson, Brett                 
     5) Noelle, Chad                    6) Fleet, Mac                     
 16 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:33.40  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Andre, Mike                    
     3) Ledder, Billy                   4) Springer, Andrew               
     5) Bile, Ahmed                     6)                                
 17 Brown  'A'                                          9:33.53  
     1) Willig, Ned                     2) Spooney, John                  
     3) Tufnell, Henry                  4) Cooper, Kevin                  
     5) Berg, Erik                      6)                                
 18 Air Force  'A'                                      9:34.51  
     1) Hawkins, Jake                   2) Spuller, Jake                  
     3) Lindsay, Alexander              4) Perkins, Zach                  
 19 Ucla  'A'                                           9:35.36  
     1) Edman, Ferdinand                2) Lauderdale, Pete               
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Herrera, Daniel                
     5) Monsiviaiz, Alex                6)                                
 20 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:36.98  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) Lewis, Charles                 
     3) Herring, Edwin                  4) Caldwell, Luke                 
 21 Kansas  'A'                                         9:38.89  
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Hester, Michael                
     3) Munsch, Josh                    4) Soucie, Brendan                
     5) Seckfort, Nick                  6) McCuin, Kenneth                
     7) Stigler, Michael                8)                                
 22 Washington St.  'A'                                 9:40.20  
     1) Wakefield, Todd                 2) Sealby, Jacob                  
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Jordan, Drew                   
 23 Duke  'A'                                           9:41.40  
     1) McClafferty, Nate               2) Filipczak, Michael             
     3) Meister, Thomas                 4) Kostelnik, James               
     5) Moran, Kyle                     6)                                
 24 Montana State  'A'                                  9:41.67  
     1) Kirk, Jacob                     2) Melone, Nick                   
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Soratos, Cristian              
 25 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  9:42.77  
     1) Murray, Declan                  2) Glastetter, Kevin              
     3) Brady, Ned                      4) Penzenstadler, Sam             
     5) Van Portfliet, Ryan             6) Wetzel, Mike                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, James                Fl State                 2.26m  
  2 Jackson, Marcus              Miss State               2.23m  
  3 Shepherd, Pierre             Prairie View             2.11m  
  4 James, Bradley               Michigan                 2.06m  
 -- Hill, Zach                   E Kentucky                  NH  
 -- Kendall, Tanner              E Kentucky                  NH  
 -- Brown, Cheldon               Marquette                   NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston, Scott               Indiana                  5.17m  
  2 Pflibsen, Logan              New Mexico              J5.17m  
  3 Bell, Dylan                  Air Force               J5.17m  
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                 5.02m  
 -- Volz, Drew                   S Florida                   NH  
 -- Metzger, Wyatt               S Florida                   NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico               7.65m  
  2 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State              J7.65m  
  3 McLachlan, James             Loyola (Ill.             7.62m  
  4 Lyke, Maurice                Ind State                7.49m  
  5 Wise, Neamen                 S Florida                7.48m  
  6 Taylor, Dontay               U M K C                  7.11m  
  7 Harden, Joshua               U M K C                  7.00m  
 -- McCoy, Richard               U M K C                   FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodard, Preston             Prairie View            16.06m  
  2 Harper, Jason                Miss State              15.97m  
  3 Ross, Floyd                  New Mexico             J15.97m  
  4 Gardner, Jonathan            Ga Tech                 15.59m  
  5 Scott, Donald                E Michigan              15.34m  
  6 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame              15.05m  
  7 Okonta, DC                   U M K C                 15.02m  
  8 Martin, Jason                U M K C                 14.43m  
  9 Harden, Joshua               U M K C                 13.95m  
 -- Webb, Robert                 Ind State                 FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan                18.53m  
  2 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                17.52m  
  3 Sievers, Derek               Michigan                17.18m  
  4 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois                16.31m  
  5 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              11.92m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Montrell             E Carolina              21.00m  
  2 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                19.98m  
  3 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              18.87m  
  4 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              18.09m  
  5 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              16.18m  
  6 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame              13.22m  
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line