Men's Track & Field

Complete Results

Recap

Recruiting   |    Roster   |    Schedule   |    Photos   |    News   |    Archives


Recap

Results by Record Timing
                      Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational                      
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1   547 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 10.83  
  2   784 Andrew Nathan          British Colu             11.02  
  3   555 Jamal Patterson        Stanford                 11.27  
  4   476 Dennis Nicolas         Simon Fraser             11.32  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1   547 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 21.53  
  2   784 Andrew Nathan          British Colu             22.00  
  3   828 Tom Blocker            Cal                      22.05  
  4   549 James Jones            Stanford                 22.64  
  5   538 Darian Brooks          Stanford                 22.77  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   553 Amaechi Morton         Stanford                 46.12  
  2   827 Steven Solomon         Unattached               46.32  
  3   675 Antione Drakeford      Unattached               46.33  
  4   540 Spencer Chase          Stanford                 47.04  
  5   822 Joel Stallworth        Unattached               47.20  
  6   717 Logan Sharpe           Unattached               47.55  
  7   680 simon Fitzpatrick      Unattached               48.94  
  8   559 Rollins Stallworth     Stanford                 50.88  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   447 Prince Mumba           Santa Monica TC        1:47.04  
  2   299 Tevan Everett          New Jersey-N           1:47.18  
  3   724 Sharif Webb            Unattached             1:47.72  
  4   462 Kevin Hicks            SETA                   1:47.83  
  5    65 Brian Hill             BAA                    1:48.12  
  6    43 Selasi Lumax           Alpha Owls             1:48.28  
  7   719 Darren St. Clair       Unattached             1:49.60  
  8   446 Richard Jones          Santa Monica TC        1:50.89  
  9   298 Dustin Emrani          New Jersey-N           1:52.84  
 --   676 Bronson Duran          Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1   760 ryan witt              VT Elite               1:48.15  
  2    10 Boris Berian           Adams State            1:48.93  
  3   372 Dan White              Ohio State             1:49.03  
  4   733 jackson langat         US Army                1:49.07  
  5   696 Guy Learmonth          Unattached             1:49.36  
  6    33 Chris Bilbrew          Adidas Team            1:49.74  
  7   773 Zach Mellon            Wisconsin              1:49.81  
  8   551 Luke Lefebure          Stanford               1:49.92  
  9   681 Matthew Fox            Unattached             1:49.97  
 10   172 Moise Joseph           Haiti                  1:51.51  
Section  3  
  1   671 Micky Cobrin           Unattached             1:50.60  
  2   213 Keffri Neal            Kentucky               1:51.04  
  3   269 Nicholas Thornton      Montgomery T           1:51.57  
  4   110 Terrance Ellis         Cal St. Stan           1:51.72  
  5   833 Frezer Legesse         Oklahoma               1:52.24  
  6   205 Brendan Soucie         Kansas                 1:52.50  
  7   752 Tihut Degfae           Virginia Tec           1:52.56  
  8   240 Andres Perezchica      Mexico                 1:52.62  
  9   440 Sean Gomes             San Francisc           1:52.86  
 10   537 Marco Bertolotti       Stanford               1:52.98  
Section  4  
  1   220 Chris Smith            Lamar                  1:51.29  
  2   837 Martin Dally           Virginia Tec           1:51.84  
  3   215 Robert Scharold        Kentucky               1:51.90  
  4   832 Trent Halasek          Kentucky               1:52.89  
  5   477 Travis Vugteveen       Simon Fraser           1:53.10  
  6   552 Thomas Mallon          Stanford               1:53.83  
  7   835 Adam Reid              Simon Fraser           1:54.18  
  8   563 Ryan Valdes            Stanford               1:54.22  
  9   834 Malcolm Wankel         Oklahoma               1:54.55  
 10     4 Kennedy Kurgat         Academy of A           1:57.48  
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   280 Andy Baddeley          New Balance            3:35.19  
  2     2 Henrik Ingebrigtse     AAM                    3:36.39  
  3   712 Zane Robertson         Unattached             3:36.53  
  4    45 Lawi Lalang            Arizona                3:36.77  
  5   234 John Bolas             Melbourne Tr           3:37.31  
  6   235 Craig Miller           Melbourne Tr           3:37.48  
  7   665 David Bishop           Unattached             3:37.51  
  8   457 Jeff See               Saucony                3:37.60  
  9   590 Chris O'Hare           Tulsa                  3:37.95  
 10   492 Taylor Milne           Speed River            3:38.07  
 11   331 Alan Webb              Nike                   3:38.86  
 12   415 Geoff Martinson        Prince Georg           3:39.67  
 13   362 Jeremy Roff            Nswis Sydney           3:40.73  
 --   716 Matt Scherer           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   369 Cory Leslie            Ohio State             3:39.00  
  2   755 Michael Hammond        Virginia Tec           3:39.22  
  3   297 Liam Boylan-Pett       New Jersey-N           3:39.65  
  4   405 Stephen Pifer          OTC                    3:39.97  
  5   684 Kristopher Gauson      Unattached             3:40.16  
  6   770 Reed Connor            Wisconsin              3:40.46  
  7   560 Tyler Stutzman         Stanford               3:40.53  
  8    13 Andrew Graham          Adams State            3:40.95  
  9   771 Rob Finnerty           Wisconsin              3:41.07  
 10   170 Jermaine Mays          Great Britai           3:41.57  
 11   535 Michael Atchoo         Stanford               3:42.36  
 12   344 Pablo Solares          Nike/Mexico            3:48.35  
 --   760 ryan witt              VT Elite                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   774 Austin Mudd            Wisconsin              3:40.87  
  2   690 Elliott Heath          Unattached             3:41.55  
  3   284 Billy Nelson           New Balance            3:41.57  
  4   493 Ross Proudfoot         Speed River            3:41.86  
  5    34 Ryan McNiff            Adidas Team            3:42.19  
  6   759 Chris Walizer          Virginia Tec           3:42.61  
  7   142 Darren McBrearty       Dcu/Letterke           3:42.92  
  8   159 David Forrester        Florida Stat           3:44.67  
  9   359 Jordan Chipangama      Northern Ari           3:45.43  
 10   140 Carlos Jamieson        Cptc New Bal           3:46.19  
 11   176 Adam Cotton            Harvard                3:47.52  
 --   829 Danny Buechel          Wisconsin                  DNF  
 --   536 Andrew Berberick       Stanford                   DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   763 Luke Rucks             Wisc. Runner           3:44.90  
  2   674 Ian Cronin             Unattached             3:45.23  
  3   367 Chris Fallon           Ohio State             3:45.51  
  4   701 Justin Marpole-Bir     Unattached             3:45.71  
  5   758 Grant Pollock          Virginia Tec           3:45.88  
  6   307 Sam Evans              New Mexico             3:46.43  
  7   149 Sam Horn               Falcon Dista           3:47.63  
  8   129 Matthew Biegner        Colorado               3:48.31  
  9   134 Aric VanHalen          Colorado               3:48.74  
 10   497 Jonathan Sees          Sra Elite              3:48.83  
 11   785 Josh Perry             Southern Connect       3:49.28  
 12   731 Pedro Rodriguez        Universidad            3:50.32  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   384 Shane Moskowitz        Oklahoma Sta           3:44.31  
  2   204 Josh Munsch            Kansas                 3:44.62  
  3     9 Kevin Batt             Adams State            3:45.04  
  4    12 Matt Daniels           Adams State            3:45.10  
  5   412 Nigel Hole             Point Grey T           3:45.97  
  6   210 Matt Hillenbrand       Kentucky               3:47.20  
  7   753 Kevin Dowd             Virginia Tec           3:47.46  
  8   188 Stephane Colle         Idaho                  3:47.86  
  9   754 Ryan Hagen             Virginia Tec           3:48.32  
 10   352 Gregory Dame           North Caroli           3:49.89  
 11   756 Eddie Judge            Virginia Tec           3:58.54  
 12   206 Don Wasinger           Kansas                 4:06.12  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   212 Josh Nadzam            Kentucky               3:45.10  
  2   135 Russell Drummond       Colorado Min           3:45.28  
  3   132 Blake Theroux          Colorado               3:45.33  
  4   130 Hugh Dowdy             Colorado               3:47.89  
  5   221 Sam Stabler            Lamar                  3:48.97  
  6   202 Reid Buchanan          Kansas                 3:49.20  
  7   371 Joshua Sabo            Ohio State             3:50.19  
  8   211 Adam Kahleifeh         Kentucky               3:55.11  
 --   179 E. Jantzen Oshier      Humboldt Sta               DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   326 Kyle Alcorn            Nike                   8:26.66  
  2   491 Alex Genest            Speed River            8:27.41  
  3   430 Donald Cowart          RMR                    8:29.05  
  4   691 Matt Hughes            Unattached             8:31.77  
  5   743 Jose Pena              venezuela              8:31.97  
  6   455 Rob Mullett            Saucony                8:32.80  
  7   494 Chris Winter           Speed River            8:33.68  
  8   660 David Adams            Unattached             8:35.59  
  9   734 Augustus Maiyo         US Army                8:35.98  
 10   236 Peter Nowill           Melbourne Tr           8:36.92  
 11   718 Steve Slattery         Unattached             8:38.05  
 12   779 Cameron Bean           Zap Fitness            8:38.27  
 13   787 Kyle Heath             Wcap -army             8:41.19  
 14   664 mario bazan            Unattached             8:41.28  
 15    54 Luke Gunn              Asics                  8:43.05  
 16   706 Corey Nowitzke         Unattached             8:44.16  
 17   343 Luis Ibarra            Nike Run LA            8:45.57  
 18   408 Aoi Matsumoto          Otsuka Pharm           9:01.23  
 --   286 Joshua McAdams         New Balance                DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    82 Jordan Fife            Brooks Team            8:33.89  
  2   725 Lyle Weese             Unattached             8:35.09  
  3   566 Tsuyoshi Takeda        Suzuki Hamam           8:35.86  
  4   490 Matt Brunsting         Speed River            8:39.46  
  5   687 Brett Hales            Unattached             8:40.87  
  6   295 JT Sullivan            New Balance            8:41.54  
  7   593 Justin Tyner           U.S. Air For           8:41.63  
  8    81 Adu Dentamo            Brooks Team            8:42.28  
  9   669 Thomas Brooks          Unattached             8:45.64  
 10    35 Thomas Kloos           adidas/BATC            8:46.32  
 11   361 James Nipperess        Nswis Sydney           8:48.62  
 12   548 Benjamin Johnson       Stanford               8:50.33  
 13   728 Matthew Williams       Unattached             8:55.20  
 14   788 Boaz Cheboiywo         Nike                   9:00.72  
 15   411 Zach Ripley            Playmakers E           9:03.09  
 16   147 Glen Watts             England                9:05.34  
 17   688 Joonas Harjamaki       Unattached             9:16.48  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   223 Tom Wade               Lamar                  8:43.26  
  2    17 Tabor Stevens          Adams State            8:46.64  
  3   786 Julian DeRubira        The Mancos Proje       8:47.47  
  4   214 Luis Orta              Kentucky               8:47.52  
  5   366 Daniel Lewis           NYAC                   8:51.93  
  6    63 Eric Ashe              BAA                    8:52.21  
  7   203 Greg Bussing           Kansas                 8:52.56  
  8   673 John Coyle             Unattached             8:53.62  
  9   668 David Brent            Unattached             8:54.61  
 10   474 Ryan Brockerville      Simon Fraser           8:57.25  
 11   368 Adam Green             Ohio State             9:00.00  
 12   385 Nick Thorp             Oklahoma Sta           9:00.58  
 13   370 Donny Roys             Ohio State             9:02.29  
 14   751 Jason Cusack           Virginia Tec           9:08.62  
 15   789 John Ricardi           Club Northwe           9:11.59  
 16   709 Ken Richardson         Unattached             9:17.00  
 17   831 Justin Kent            British Colu           9:21.11  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   338 Lopez Lomong           Nike Otc              13:11.63  
  2   401 Kevin Chelimo          OTC                   13:14.57  
  3   340 Matt Tegenkamp         Nike Otc              13:15.00  
  4   406 Chris Thompson         OTC                   13:15.21  
  5   678 Thomas Farrell         Unattached            13:15.31  
  6   336 Andrew Bumbalough      Nike Otc              13:16.26  
  7   329 David Torrence         Nike                  13:16.53  
  8   730 Paul Chelimo           Unc-Greensbo          13:21.89  
  9   454 Garrett Heath          Saucony               13:27.07  
 10   424 Nick Willis            Reebok                13:29.56  
 11   354 Ryan Hill              North Caroli          13:33.23  
 12   190 Mitch Goose            Iona                  13:34.41  
 13   404 Jordan McNamara        OTC                   13:34.64  
 14     1 Sindre Buraas          AAM                   13:34.72  
 15   685 Yosef Ghebray          Unattached            13:35.29  
 16   402 Ian Dobson             OTC                   13:35.82  
 17   195 Mark Christie          Ireland               13:37.32  
 18   281 Chris Barnicle         New Balance           13:42.46  
 19   167 Jeroen D'Hoedt         Golazo Sport          13:42.72  
 20   722 Aldo Vega              Unattached            13:45.85  
 21   713 Brenton Rowe           Unattached            14:08.70  
 22   705 Ross Millington        Unattached            14:11.75  
 23   489 Kyle Boorsma           Speed River           14:13.93  
 --   770 Reed Connor            Wisconsin                  DNF  
 --   337 Evan Jager             Nike Otc                   DNF  
 --   711 Jake Robertson         Unattached                 DNF  
 --   121 José Mauricio Gonz     Colombia                   DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   692 Jake Hurysz            Unattached            13:38.59  
  2   375 Kevin Williams         Oklahoma              13:39.87  
  3   328 Kenyon Neuman          Nike                  13:40.38  
  4   757 William Mulherin       Virginia Tec          13:41.06  
  5   161 Breandan O'Neill       Florida Stat          13:41.56  
  6   772 Elliot Krause          Wisconsin             13:42.38  
  7    71 matthew tebo           Boulder Trac          13:43.05  
  8   545 Brendan Gregg          Stanford              13:46.49  
  9   381 Kirubel Erassa         Oklahoma Sta          13:47.26  
 10   144 Ben Cheruiyot          Eastern Kent          13:47.62  
 11   160 Michael Fout           Florida Stat          13:47.76  
 12   595 Jonathan Peterson      UC Davis              13:48.43  
 13   768 Daniel Chenoweth       Wisconsin             13:49.41  
 14   351 Andrew Colley          North Caroli          13:49.61  
 15   331 Alan Webb              Nike                  13:49.70  
 16   769 Ryan Collins           Wisconsin             13:50.62  
 17   562 Miles Unterreiner      Stanford              13:50.90  
 18    11 Matt Bond              Adams State           13:51.03  
 19   247 Diego Alberto Borr     Mexico                13:53.73  
 20   198 Ryouhei Kawakami       Kanebo                13:54.91  
 21   308 Nicholas Kipruto       New Mexico            13:59.56  
 22   327 Jonathan Hay           Nike                  13:59.97  
 23   197 Kevin Castille         John's Run/W          14:00.09  
 24   727 Lex Williams           Unattached            14:24.00  
 25    38 Steve Murdock          adidas/Movin          14:29.16  
 --   577 Chris Rombough         Team Usa Min               DNF  
 --   672 Michael Coe            Unattached                 DNF  
 --   588 Giliat Ghebray         Transports R               DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   133 Christian Thompson     Colorado              13:59.23  
  2   357 Sandy Roberts          North Caroli          13:59.93  
  3   146 Evans Kirwa            Embry-Riddle          14:02.99  
  4   557 Joseph Rosa            Stanford              14:04.37  
  5   136 Mack McLain            Colorado Min          14:08.53  
  6   356 Bobby Moldovan         North Caroli          14:10.54  
  7   262 Pieter Gagnon          Minnesota             14:10.83  
  8   353 Adam Henken            North Caroli          14:10.84  
  9   112 Thomas Graham          Cary Academy          14:11.23  
 10   791 Walter Luttrell        Kentucky              14:11.79  
 11   101 Maxime Chevee          Cal                   14:12.03  
 12   350 Patrick Campbell       North Caroli          14:14.50  
 13    64 Brian Harvey           BAA                   14:16.49  
 14   186 Barry Britt            Unattached            14:17.79  
 15   556 James Rosa             Stanford              14:22.93  
 16   721 Simon Stuetzel         Unattached            14:23.55  
 17   792 Leoule Degfae          Virginia Tec          14:28.55  
 18    16 Nathan Sellers         Adams State           14:29.21  
 19   358 Matt Sonnenfeldt       North Caroli          14:34.09  
 20   207 Zach Zarda             Kansas                14:35.53  
 21   790 Michele Fontana        Italy                 14:38.00  
 22   697 Brian Long             Unattached            14:38.98  
 23   546 Kevin Havel            Stanford              14:40.49  
 24   750 Thomas Curtin          Virginia Tec          14:43.47  
 25   587 Chris Chavez           Transports            14:47.73  
 26   567 Michel Brügger         Swiss Athlet          14:53.82  
 27   683 Oscar Galindo          Unattached            15:13.06  
 --   355 Brian Himelright       North Caroli               DNF  
 --   310 Sean Stam              New Mexico                 DNF  
 --    15 David Sanchez          Adams State                DNF  
 --   554 Erik Olson             Stanford                   DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   480 Cameron Levins         Southern Uta          27:27.96  
  2   400 Sam Chelanga           OTC                   27:29.82  
  3   541 Chris Derrick          Stanford              27:31.38  
  4   703 Daniele Meucci         Unattached            27:32.86  
  5   677 Diego Estrada          Unattached            27:32.90  
  6   766 Mohammed Ahmed         Wisconsin             27:34.64  
  7   341 Brent Vaughn           Nike Otc              27:40.21  
  8   458 Ben True               Saucony               27:41.17  
  9   423 Brian Olinger          Reebok                27:50.58  
 10   585 Akinobu Murasawa       Tokai Univer          27:50.59  
 11    24 Aaron Braun            adidas                27:51.01  
 12    80 Ryan Vail              Brooks                27:51.07  
 13   217 Tsuyoshi Ugachi        Konica Minol          27:52.79  
 14   700 Bobby Mack             Unattached            27:53.52  
 15   239 Andy Vernon            Melbourne Tr          27:53.65  
 16   345 Yuki Sato              Nissin Foods          27:57.07  
 17   335 Simon Bairu            Nike Otc              27:58.05  
 18   232 Collis Birmingham      Melbourne Tr          28:06.63  
 19   794 Aron Rono              Unattached            28:06.74  
 20   702 David McNeill          Unattached            28:09.58  
 21   844 Harry Summers          Melbourne Tr          28:13.23  
 22   796 Stefano LaRosa         Italy                 28:13.62  
 23   390 Luke Puskedra          Oregon                28:13.91  
 24   432 Kensuke Takezawa       S&B                   28:15.79  
 25    28 Brett Gotcher          adidas - McM          28:21.43  
 26   732 Robert Cheseret        US Army               28:53.51  
 27   250 Juan Carlos Romero     Mexico                28:54.59  
 28   409 Yuki Matsuoka          Otsuka Pharm          28:55.90  
 29   586 Yusuke Takabayashi     Toyotabw              29:12.69  
 30   216 Yufu Ikuto             Komazawa Uni          29:21.29  
 31   199 Tomoyuki Morita        Kanebo                29:25.55  
 --    25 Alistair Cragg         adidas                     DNF  
 --   225 Scott Bauhs            Mammoth TC                 DNF  
 --   339 Tim Nelson             Nike Otc                   DNF  
 --   682 Rory Fraser            Unattached                 DNF  
 --   233 Adrian Blincoe         Melbourne Tr               DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Josphat Boit           Mammoth TC            28:11.75  
  2   661 liam adams             Unattached            28:11.76  
  3   720 James Strang           Unattached            28:12.03  
  4   116 Mike Sayenko           Club Northwe          28:12.42  
  5    60 Josh Simpson           ASTF                  28:12.65  
  6   263 Hassan Mead            Minnesota             28:12.74  
  7   710 Jake Riley             Unattached            28:12.88  
  8   448 Tony Okello            Santa Monica TC       28:12.95  
  9   781 David Jankowski        Zap Fitness           28:14.56  
 10    27 Carlos Trujillo        adidas                28:15.94  
 11   736 Joseph Chirlee         US Army/WCAP          28:16.36  
 12   383 Girma Mecheso          Oklahoma Sta          28:16.97  
 13   695 Christo Landry         Unattached            28:18.62  
 14    59 Jeff Schirmer          ASTF                  28:20.22  
 15    36 Ian Burrell            Adidas/Bould          28:23.17  
 16   575 Jonathan Grey          Team Usa Min          28:26.44  
 17   793 Koen Naert             Golazo Sport          28:32.29  
 18   798 Ronald Schröer         Team Distanc          28:32.61  
 19   478 Dustin Emerick         Southern Ind          28:33.35  
 20    37 scott smith            adidas/McMil          28:33.94  
 21   282 James Carney           New Balance           28:34.43  
 22   267 Keith Gerrard          Mizuno                28:34.90  
 23   143 Soufiane Bouchikhi     Eastern Kent          28:35.91  
 24   707 Ahmed Osman            Unattached            28:41.04  
 25   795 Joe Sweeney            Ireland               28:45.17  
 26    26 Jonny Mellor           adidas                28:51.81  
 27    66 Tim Ritchie            BAA                   28:56.81  
 28   249 Israel Erick Pérez     Mexico                29:01.03  
 29   723 Tibor Vegh             Unattached            29:02.41  
 30   388 John Deivis Tello      olimpica col          29:02.58  
 31   407 Atsushi Ikawa          Otsuka Pharm          29:05.32  
 32   778 Cole Atkins            Zap Fitness           29:33.89  
 33    40 Jordan Horn            adidas-McMil          29:54.72  
 34   797 Marcel Berni           Swiss Athlet          29:56.12  
 35   568 Jérôme Schaffner       Swiss Athlet          30:38.85  
 --   166 Pieter Desmet          Golazo Sport               DNF  
 --    79 Andrew Carlson         Brooks                     DNF  
 --    42 Sean Houseworth        Air Force WC               DNF  
 --   592 Jeremy Johnson         U Chicago TC               DNF  
 --   364 Gian-Paul Caccia       Nyac                       DNF  
 --   387 fabian eduardo daz     olimpica col               DNF  
 --   699 Joe Macdonald          Unattached                 DNF  
 --   382 Colby Lowe             Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 --   182 Charlie Serranno       Adidas Legacy Ru           DNF  
 --     3 Sondre Nordstad Mo     AAM                        DNF  
 --   576 Matthew Llano          Team Usa Min               DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1   543 Corey Dysick           Stanford                 15.89  
  2   539 Kevin Cardey           Stanford                 16.54  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   251 Jorge Rouco            Mexico                   2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2   544 William Findlay        Stanford                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 --   558 Jules Sharpe           Stanford                    NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   543 Corey Dysick           Stanford                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   584 Robbert-Jan Jansen     The Netherla             5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.43 5.50 5.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2   414 Paul Litchfield        Polevaultpow             5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.43 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2   694 Levi Keller            Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.43 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4   543 Corey Dysick           Stanford                J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4   403 Ashton Eaton           OTC                      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 --   542 Dalton Duvio           Stanford                    NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   549 James Jones            Stanford                 7.04m   1.8  23-01.25 
     7.04m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2)
  2   439 Alexander Fowler       San Francisc             6.83m   1.8  22-05.00 
     6.29m(1.4) 6.66m(0.6) 6.83m(1.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.80m(0.7)
  3   539 Kevin Cardey           Stanford                 6.76m   1.9  22-02.25 
     6.68m(2.3) FOUL(0.4) 6.63m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.76m(1.9)
  4   476 Dennis Nicolas         Simon Fraser             6.66m   0.9  21-10.25 
     6.45m(1.7) 6.47m(0.7) 6.66m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 6.62m(1.2) FOUL(1.2)
  5   441 Norwood Nile           San Francisc             6.39m   1.9  20-11.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.39m(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 6.36m(1.7)
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   561 Geoffrey Tabor         Stanford                57.02m     187-01 
      54.33m  57.02m  FOUL  53.66m  56.48m  FOUL
  2   108 Derek White            Cal                     54.38m     178-05 
      54.05m  51.86m  51.98m  54.38m  52.38m  53.37m
  3   106 Chijoke Nwuzi          Cal                     49.75m     163-03 
      49.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.75m  46.45m
  4   698 Mike Maccelari         Unattached              47.06m     154-05 
      47.06m  46.93m  46.06m  45.35m  45.94m  46.24m
  5   815 Sullivan Parker        Cal                     46.16m     151-05 
      46.16m  41.35m  43.26m  FOUL  42.46m  42.64m
  6   714 Lucas Rowley           Unattached              44.60m     146-04 
      43.17m  44.60m  44.14m  44.10m  42.74m  FOUL
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   689 Zach Hazen             Unattached              65.44m     214-08 
      65.44m  ND  ND  62.50m  ND  ND
  2   726 Zechariah Whitting     Unattached              64.30m     210-11 
      ND  60.70m  64.30m  63.58m  62.26m  61.42m
  3   104 Scott Esparza          Cal                     60.29m     197-10 
      ND  56.87m  57.47m  ND  57.43m  60.29m
  4   108 Derek White            Cal                     57.73m     189-05 
      57.73m  ND  ND  55.32m  54.44m  ND
  5   714 Lucas Rowley           Unattached              52.70m     172-11 
      48.88m  49.59m  50.50m  ND  52.70m  ND
  6   100 Stephen Burke          Cal                     51.12m     167-08 
      ND  51.12m  48.79m  50.04m  49.53m  49.48m
  7   106 Chijoke Nwuzi          Cal                     48.99m     160-09 
      44.86m  48.99m  48.79m  48.41m  46.51m  48.32m
  8   102 Isaac Dan              Cal                     46.70m     153-02 
      46.70m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   248 Jose Lagunes           Mexico                  70.34m     230-09 
      70.34m  FOUL  67.15m  FOUL  64.28m  FOUL
  2   224 Aris Borgas            Lyons                   69.63m     228-05 
      66.93m  68.65m  FOUL  66.64m  69.63m  67.49m
  3   403 Ashton Eaton           OTC                     60.26m     197-08 
      57.35m  60.26m  59.46m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4   715 Billy Sankei           Unattached              56.02m     183-09 
      FOUL  56.02m  50.70m  52.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   442 Parker Robert          San Francisc            55.08m     180-08 
      48.97m  55.08m  54.96m  FOUL  FOUL  50.63m
  6   439 Alexander Fowler       San Francisc            45.81m     150-03 
      45.81m  FOUL  42.54m  43.82m  42.29m  FOUL
 
Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1   514 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 11.50  
  2   611 Brittni Dixon-Smit     Unattached               11.67  
  3   505 Karynn Dunn            Stanford                 12.19  
 
Event 42  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    89 Alima Kamara           Cal                      53.87  
  2   528 Kellie Schueler        Stanford                 55.43  
  3   511 Angela Gradiska        Stanford                 57.84  
  4   504 Taylor Dewberry        Stanford                 58.12  
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    18 Morgan Uceny           adidas                 2:02.46  
  2   614 andrea ferris          Unattached             2:03.62  
  3   178 LaTavia Thomas         Hsinternatio           2:03.90  
  4   737 Karine Belleau-Bel     Vainqueurs             2:04.08  
  5   841 Lemlem Ogbasilassi     Club Sls               2:04.38  
  6    77 Laura Januszewski      Brooks                 2:04.54  
  7   177 Akari Kishikawa        Hasegawa Spo           2:04.63  
  8   799 Christin Wurth-Tho     Nike                   2:04.80  
  9   738 Jessica Smith          Valley Royal           2:04.82  
 10   629 Annie LeBlanc          Unattached             2:06.09  
Section  2  
  1   296 Kate Grace             New Jersey-N           2:03.25  
  2   270 Diane Cummins          Mountain Wes           2:04.02  
  3   632 Leanna MacLean         Unattached             2:04.59  
  4   162 Devotia Moore          GBTC                   2:05.23  
  5   508 Justine Fedronic       Stanford               2:05.42  
  6   173 Celia Peters           Halifast               2:06.49  
  7   569 Kim Standridge         Syracuse Cha           2:06.76  
  8   496 Mary Cate Quiett       Sra Elite              2:08.31  
  9   524 Joy O'Hare             Stanford               2:09.17  
 10   610 eliza curnow           Unattached             2:09.21  
Section  3  
  1   653 Lauren Wallace         Unattached             2:06.61  
  2   565 Julia Zrinyi           Stride Ahead           2:07.65  
  3   656 Lucy Yates             Unattached             2:07.73  
  4   128 Elizabeth Tremblay     Colorado               2:08.03  
  5    51 Samantha Learch        Arkansas               2:08.24  
  6   800 Rachel Francois        Arkansas               2:08.31  
  7   208 Allison Peare          Kentucky               2:09.13  
  8   749 Amanda Smith           Virginia Tec           2:09.85  
  9   303 Josephine Moultrie     New Mexico             2:10.61  
 10    68 Dijana Kojic El  M     Bosnia                 2:11.26  
 11   823 Briana Kane            Valley Royal           2:12.82  
Section  4  
  1   467 Lindsey Butterwort     Simon Fraser           2:09.18  
  2   444 Erin McCarthy          Santa Clara            2:09.85  
  3   803 Devan Wiebe            British Colu           2:10.46  
  4   801 Shayla Wilson          Kansas                 2:10.58  
  5   520 Sarah McCurdy          Stanford               2:10.59  
  6   473 Sarah Sawatzky         Simon Fraser           2:10.61  
  7   253 Meg Bellino            Michigan               2:10.62  
  8    97 Arielle Stevenson      Cal                    2:10.80  
  9   427 Sophie Peeters         Rice                   2:12.23  
 10   469 Michaela Kane          Simon Fraser           2:16.07  
 
Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   319 Anna Pierce            Nike                   4:07.00  
  2   276 Brenda Martinez        New Balance            4:08.66  
  3   487 Hilary Stellingwer     Speed River            4:08.76  
  4   318 Treniere Moser         Nike                   4:09.35  
  5   379 Natalja Piliusina      Oklahoma Sta           4:09.51  
  6   322 Alice Schmidt          Nike                   4:09.68  
  7   483 Malindi Elmore         Speed River            4:10.16  
  8   277 Marina Muncan          New Balance            4:10.78  
  9   397 Geena Gall             OTC                    4:12.67  
 10   324 Sara Vaughn            Nike                   4:13.29  
 11   316 Susan Kuijken          Nike                   4:14.50  
 12   360 Bridey Delaney         Nswis Sydney           4:22.16  
 
Event 48  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   315 Lauren Johnson         Nike                   4:11.22  
  2    32 Lauren Bonds           adidas Ralei           4:11.93  
  3   152 Cory McGee             Florida                4:12.61  
  4   279 Melissa Salerno        New Balance            4:12.82  
  5   612 Orla Drumm             Unattached             4:13.27  
  6    49 Kristen Gillespie      Arkansas               4:13.33  
  7   258 Jillian Smith          Michigan               4:13.94  
  8   745 Morgane Gay            Virginia               4:15.04  
  9   325 Lea Wallace            Nike                   4:16.56  
 10   158 Amanda Winslow         Florida Stat           4:18.68  
 11   603 Camille Chapus         Unattached             4:19.54  
 12   615 Lindsey Gallo          Unattached             4:26.12  
 --    51 Samantha Learch        Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 49  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   156 Violah Lagat           Florida Stat           4:15.15  
  2   155 Hannah Brooks          Florida Stat           4:15.59  
  3   154 Agata Strausa          Florida                4:15.92  
  4   465 Danielle Tauro         Shore AC               4:16.12  
  5   252 Rebecca Addison        Michigan               4:17.16  
  6   392 Laura Carlyle          Oregon State           4:17.77  
  7   157 Jessica Parry          Florida Stat           4:19.04  
  8   500 Alli Billmeyer         Stanford               4:19.20  
  9   739 maria del carmen o     Venezuela              4:19.29  
 10   150 Shelby Hayes           Florida                4:19.72  
 11   347 Kenyetta Iyevbele      North Caroli           4:20.38  
 12   153 Mandy Perkins          Florida                4:25.58  
 13   433 Nicole Bowler          San Francisc           4:26.10  
 14   171 Jessica Eldridge       Greater Bois           4:35.36  
 --   842 Hannah Barnell         Stanford                   DNF  
 
Event 50  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Taylor Bryson          Cal                    4:20.35  
  2   125 Camille Logan          Colorado               4:21.55  
  3   531 Jessica Tonn           Stanford               4:23.77  
  4   293 Kris Paaso             New Balance            4:24.37  
  5    53 Keri Wood              Arkansas               4:24.68  
  6   764 Ashley Beutler         Wisconsin              4:24.78  
  7   346 Tiayonna Blackmon      North Caroli           4:25.49  
  8   123 Katie Cumming          Colorado               4:25.72  
  9   573 Jordyn Smith           Team Run Eug           4:28.96  
 10   459 Priscilla Schultz      Scottsdale R           4:31.66  
 --   843 Jaye Bookbinder        Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 51  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Kate Kujawa            Oklahoma Sta           4:22.60  
  2   376 Caileigh Glenn         Oklahoma Sta           4:22.87  
  3   434 Sophie Curl            San Francisc           4:23.65  
  4   594 Alycia Cridebring      UC Davis               4:23.75  
  5   746 Samantha Dow           Virginia Tec           4:24.50  
  6    87 Sydney Gray            Cal                    4:28.72  
  7   378 Teran Mixon            Oklahoma Sta           4:28.85  
  8    52 Dominique Scott        Arkansas               4:29.36  
  9   200 Corinne Christense     Kansas                 4:30.84  
 10   503 Aisling Cuffe          Stanford               4:31.22  
 11   499 Mary Kate Anselimi     Stanford               4:32.90  
 12   526 Victoria Pennings      Stanford               4:35.18  
 13   255 Brook Handler          Michigan               4:37.94  
 
Event 52  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   804 Maria Bernard          British Colu           4:30.54  
  2   502 Claire Collison        Stanford               4:33.08  
  3   395 Casey Masterson        Oregon State           4:33.63  
  4   747 Paige Kvartunas        Virginia Tec           4:33.80  
  5   288 Sarah Boyden           New Balance            4:33.85  
  6   254 Michaela Carnegie      Michigan               4:34.13  
  7   510 Sophia Ginez           Stanford               4:34.73  
  8   209 Megan Wright           Kentucky               4:34.81  
  9   506 Claire Durkin          Stanford               4:35.32  
 10   218 Becky Gough            Lamar                  4:36.27  
 11   126 Catrina McAlister      Colorado               4:48.04  
 12   821 Marina Ghabbour        Cal St. Stan           4:56.65  
 
Event 53  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Shalaya Kipp           Colorado               9:43.09  
  2   417 Delilah Dicrescenz     Puma                   9:43.28  
  3   416 Beverly Ramos          Puerto Rico            9:46.69  
  4   451 Ashley Higginson       Saucony                9:48.50  
  5   201 Rebeka Stowe           Kansas                 9:52.82  
  6   450 Mason Cathey           Saucony                9:53.78  
  7   762 Amber Henry            Weber State            9:53.94  
  8   151 Genevieve LaCaze       Florida                9:55.44  
  9   570 Helen Hofstede         Team Distanc           9:55.44  
 10   806 Shayla Houlihan        Brooks                 9:56.32  
 11   313 Lisa Aguilera          Nike                  10:01.43  
 12   436 Eva Krchova            San Francisc          10:02.15  
 13   272 Nicole Bush            New Balance           10:03.92  
 14   620 Sara Hall              Asics                 10:04.13  
 15   484 Genevieve Lalonde      Speed River           10:09.21  
 16   579 Kara June              TeamROGUE El          10:10.33  
 17   311 Kerry Harty            Newcastle AC          10:13.83  
 --   583 Lennie Waite           TeamROGUE El               DNF  
 
Event 54  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   119 Ángela Maria Figue     Colombia               9:52.35  
  2   628 Collier Lawrence       Unattached             9:53.79  
  3   168 Betsy Graney           Grand Valley           9:53.85  
  4   619 Chantelle Groenewo     Unattached             9:54.70  
  5   641 Sarah Pease            Unattached             9:56.52  
  6   481 Dana Buchanan          Speed River            9:59.32  
  7   115 Lois Keller            Club Northwe           9:59.79  
  8   578 Jamie Cheever          Team Usa MN           10:02.16  
  9   625 Minna-Maria Kangas     Unattached            10:04.08  
 10   419 Mary Goldkamp          RC Elite              10:05.21  
 11   589 Maggie Callahan        Tucson Inter          10:07.98  
 12   485 Meredith MacGregor     Speed River           10:08.28  
 13    69 Kristen Hemphill       Boulder Runn          10:11.98  
 14     8 Alicia Nelson          Adams State           10:13.39  
 15   640 Andrea Parker          Unattached            10:20.52  
 16   257 Alexandra Leptich      Michigan              10:21.45  
 17   498 Emilie Amaro           Stanford              10:30.99  
 18   363 Lesley Higgins         Nyac                  10:37.40  
 
Event 55  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   609 Fiona Crombie          Unattached            10:08.36  
  2    50 Grace Heymsfield       Arkansas              10:13.41  
  3   488 Lydia Willemse         Speed River           10:21.20  
  4   452 Leonora Petrina        Saucony               10:24.43  
  5   805 Chloe Susset           Abilene Chri          10:24.65  
  6   349 Samantha Norman        North Caroli          10:25.32  
  7   633 Janica Mäkelä          Unattached            10:26.67  
  8   348 Erin Mercer            North Caroli          10:42.61  
  9   300 Imogen Ainsworth       New Mexico            10:43.22  
 10   294 Stephanie Pancoast     New Balance           10:45.67  
 11   651 Mira Tuominen          Unattached            10:51.05  
 12   807 Anna Pasternak         Michigan              11:02.82  
 13   509 Julia Foster           Stanford              11:08.75  
 
Event 56  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   398 Sally Kipyego          OTC                   14:43.11  
  2   399 Julia Lucas            OTC                   15:08.52  
  3    58 Julie Culley           Asics/NYAC            15:13.87  
  4   278 Barbara Parker         New Balance           15:14.26  
  5   323 Stephanie Twell        Nike                  15:15.24  
  6   127 Jessica Tebo           Colorado              15:19.43  
  7   231 Eloise Wellings        Melbourne Tr          15:20.28  
  8   809 Megan Wright           New Balance           15:21.75  
  9   811 Liz Maloy              New Balance           15:26.60  
 10   229 Emily Brichacek        Melbourne Tr          15:30.00  
 11   605 Georgie Clarke         Unattached            15:31.29  
 12   808 Kayoko Fukushi         Wacoal                15:33.11  
 13   655 Katrina Wootton        Unattached            15:39.31  
 14    21 Jennifer Rhines        adidas                15:41.31  
 15   613 Tara Erdmann           Charisma Sports       15:41.85  
 16   389 Jordan Hasay           Oregon                15:44.87  
 17   464 Risa Takenaka          Shiseido Run          15:44.94  
 18   275 Frances Koons          New Balance           16:00.74  
 19   242 Sandra Lopez           Mexico                16:01.01  
 20   650 Carrie Tollefson       Unattached            16:12.64  
 21   274 Carmen Hussar          New Balance           16:20.11  
 --   321 Shannon Rowbury        Nike                       DNF  
 --    76 Adrienne Herzog        Brooks                     DNF  
 
Event 57  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    74 Megan Brown            Brooks                15:33.42  
  2   517 Kathy Kroeger          Stanford              15:33.76  
  3   599 Nicole Aish            Unattached            15:33.95  
  4   461 Misaki Onishi          Sekisui Kaga          15:34.36  
  5   460 Riko Matsuzaki         Sekisui Kaga          15:34.69  
  6   305 Sarah Waldron          New Mexico            15:37.49  
  7   227 Amy Van Alstine        McMillan Eli          15:42.67  
  8    70 Laura Thweatt          Boulder Trac          15:43.32  
  9   396 Bridget Franek         OTC                   15:48.96  
 10   761 Chihiro Takato         Wacoal                15:56.41  
 11   463 Misako Suguro          Shiseido Run          15:56.95  
 12   429 Becky Wade             Rice                  15:57.38  
 13    95 Chelsea Reilly         Cal                   15:57.53  
 14   638 Hazel Murphy           Unattached            16:02.31  
 15   810 Carrie Dimoff          Nike                  16:08.05  
 16   648 Lindsay Sundell        Unattached            16:11.73  
 17   581 Dacia Perkins          TeamROGUE El          16:13.15  
 18   765 Caitlin Comfort        Wisconsin             16:31.41  
 19    72 Kristen Rohde          Bowerman AC           16:31.89  
 20   304 Ruth Senior            New Mexico            16:38.55  
 --   624 Betzy Jimenez          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 58  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   657 Elizabeth Yetzer       Unattached            16:34.36  
  2   117 Jane Larson            Club Northwe          16:38.85  
  3   597 Brooke Wells           Unattached            16:44.86  
  4   271 Ashley Hinther         Nac - Victor          16:54.83  
  5   428 Allison Pye            Rice                  16:57.60  
  6   482 Rachel Cliff           Speed River           17:00.03  
  7   438 Maor Tiyouri           San Francisc          17:00.83  
  8     5 Sarah Lange            Adams State           17:07.01  
  9   256 Lindsey Hilton         Michigan              17:12.59  
 10   486 Andrea Seccafien       Speed River           17:18.37  
 11   426 Amanda Marino          Riadha                17:19.13  
 12   219 Samantha Walkow        Lamar                 17:28.52  
 13   290 Caroline Mullen        New Balance           18:47.18  
 --   531 Jessica Tonn           Stanford                   DNF  
 --   302 Kirsty Milner          New Mexico                 DNF  
 --     6 Lauren Martin          Adams State                DNF  
 
Event 59  Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   644 Betsy Saina            Unattached            31:15.97  
  2    75 Amy Hastings           Brooks                31:19.87  
  3   813 Fionnuala Britton      Ireland               31:29.22  
  4   228 Julia Bleasdale        Melbourne Tr          31:29.57  
  5   604 Janet Cherobon-Baw     Unattached            31:33.50  
  6   342 Lisa Uhl               Nike Otc              31:35.50  
  7   626 Deena Kastor           Asics                 31:49.23  
  8   495 Kim Conley             Sra Elite             32:00.94  
  9   230 Lara Tamsett           Melbourne Tr          32:01.60  
 10    30 Alisha Williams        adidas Brc/A          32:03.07  
 11   320 Charlotte Purdue       Nike                  32:03.55  
 12    91 Deborah Maier          Cal                   32:12.47  
 13   191 Meaghan Nelson         Iowa State            32:14.27  
 14   627 Allie Kieffer          Unattached            32:25.69  
 15   244 Madai Perez            Mexico                32:27.91  
 16   420 Katie McGregor         Reebok                32:37.83  
 17    31 Kellyn Johnson         Adidas McMil          32:39.04  
 18   776 Alissa McKaig          Zap Fitness           32:39.87  
 19    22 Stephanie Rothstei     adidas                32:40.67  
 20    55 Diane Nukuri Johns     Asics                 32:45.96  
 21   418 rachel ward            Ragged Mount          32:47.97  
 22    56 Adriana Nelson         Asics                 32:48.03  
 23   246 Marisol Guadalupe      Mexico                32:58.16  
 24   287 Annie Bersagel         New Balance           33:15.80  
 25   654 Heidi Westover         Unattached            33:24.99  
 26   777 Sarah Porter           Zap Fitness           33:26.16  
 27   264 Meghan Peyton          Mizuno                33:26.32  
 28    61 Erin Nehus-Vergara     Athletic Ann          33:39.29  
 29   365 Kathy Newberry         NYAC                  33:53.51  
 --   268 Lindsey Scherf         Mizuno Racin               DNF  
 --   312 Stephanie Pezzullo     Newton Shoe Co.            DNF  
 --    29 Wendy Thomas           adidas Brc/A               DNF  
 --   273 Rebecca Donaghue       New Balance                DNF  
 --   607 Melissa Cook           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 60  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   601 Alvina Begay           Unattached            32:34.76  
  2   193 Dani Stack             Iowa State            32:51.28  
  3    67 Clara Peterson         Bay Area Tra          33:07.93  
  4   602 Addie Bracy            Unattached            33:09.26  
  5    44 Jennifer Bergman       Arizona               33:14.93  
  6   169 Rachel Patterson       Grand Valley          33:22.70  
  7    39 Emily Harrison         adidas-McMil          33:23.23  
  8     7 Kristen McGlynn        Adams State           33:52.39  
  9    62 Jeannette Faber        BAA                   33:55.55  
 10   729 Ashley Schnell         Unc-Greensbo          33:59.84  
 11   812 Natasha LeBeaud        Mizuno                34:00.97  
 12   479 Diana Medina           Southern Uta          34:07.67  
 13   189 Hollie Rowland         Iona                  34:28.25  
 14   652 Kristina Vegh          Unattached            34:28.52  
 15   285 Jessica Minty          New Balance           34:39.17  
 16   265 Megan Flowers-Skee     Mizuno                34:48.82  
 17   292 Kate Niehaus           New Balance           34:53.76  
 --   735 Kelly Calway           US Army Wcap               DNF  
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1   523 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 13.24  
  2   501 Kori Carter            Stanford                 13.30  
  3   507 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 14.52  
  4   470 Aisha Klippenstein     Simon Fraser             14.71  
  5    94 Tiarra Pittman         Cal                      15.20  
  6   532 Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 15.25  
  7   466 Andrea Abrams          Simon Fraser             15.36  
  8   527 Maria Rotello          Stanford                 16.29  
 --   468 Charlotte Crombeen     Simon Fraser               DNF  
 
Event 62  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   501 Kori Carter            Stanford                 57.60  
  2   622 Mackenzie Hill         Unattached               58.53  
  3   530 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 61.18  
  4   137 Traci Boss             Coqtuilam Ch             61.19  
  5   507 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 62.92  
  6   523 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 64.98  
 
Event 65  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   245 Romary Rifka           Mexico                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   380 Toni Young             Oklahoma Sta            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   425 Becky Christensen      Riadha                   1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   635 Kristen Meister        Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   525 Elaine Patten          Stanford                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 66  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    57 Carly Dockendorf       Asics Canada             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2   646 Allison Stokke         Unattached              J4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   259 Kiley Tobel            Michigan                 4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   519 Ellie McCardwell       Stanford                 3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   643 Theresa Raub           Unattached              J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4   534 Katherine Zingheim     Stanford                J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   513 Claire Hawkins         Unattached              J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7   639 Elizabeth Norvell      Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7   616 Mallory Gilbert        Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   261 Victoria Wesley        Michigan                J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 --   529 Katerina Stefanidi     Stanford                    NH            
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 67  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   658 Jamesha Youngblood     Unattached               6.49m   1.8  21-03.50 
     6.15m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.2) 6.35m(0.7) 6.49m(1.8) FOUL(2.0)
  2   611 Brittni Dixon-Smit     Unattached               6.30m   1.9  20-08.00 
     6.30m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 6.29m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 6.07m(1.6)
  3   516 Arantxa King           Stanford                 6.21m   1.3  20-04.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.21m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 4.83m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
  4   522 Jordan Merback         Stanford                 5.84m   1.5  19-02.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.84m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.81m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1)
  5   532 Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 5.60m   0.9  18-04.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.54m(0.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 5.60m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)
  6   471 Mercedes Rhode         Simon Fraser             5.35m   0.9  17-06.75 
     4.95m(1.6) 4.07m(0.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.30m(0.6) 5.35m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)
  7   468 Charlotte Crombeen     Simon Fraser             5.13m   1.5  16-10.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.13m(1.5)
  8   527 Maria Rotello          Stanford                 5.09m   2.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 4.83m(2.4) 4.95m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
 --   634 Griffin Matthew        Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 68  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   631 Whitney Liehr          Unattached              13.34m   0.2  43-09.25 
     13.10m(0.9) 13.34m(0.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3)
  2   505 Karynn Dunn            Stanford                12.84m   1.7  42-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) 12.60m(1.5) 12.49m(1.2) 12.84m(1.7) FOUL(2.1)
  3   470 Aisha Klippenstein     Simon Fraser            10.96m   1.8  35-11.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 10.96m(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
 
Event 69  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   647 Jere' Summers          Unattached              57.05m     187-02 
      46.01m  FOUL  57.02m  FOUL  54.62m  57.05m
  2   817 Kelechi Anyanwu        Unattached              54.61m     179-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.33m  54.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   512 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                51.94m     170-05 
      48.77m  48.49m  45.73m  51.94m  49.86m  48.48m
  4   617 Kimberley Gleeson      Unattached              49.40m     162-01 
      49.03m  49.40m  48.22m  FOUL  47.00m  FOUL
  5   472 Jade Richardson        Simon Fraser            45.83m     150-04 
      FOUL  45.83m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL  39.85m
  6   826 A.L. Toeaina           Unattached              45.65m     149-09 
      42.37m  45.65m  FOUL  43.80m  41.46m  44.06m
  7   521 Christina Medina       Stanford                42.06m     138-00 
      41.73m  41.37m  42.06m  40.28m  41.58m  40.97m
  8   825 Laticia Lonon          San Francisc            36.43m     119-06 
      35.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.23m  36.43m
 
Event 70  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   818 Amy Haapanen           Unattached              67.49m     221-05 
      65.91m  65.85m  FOUL  FOUL  67.49m  FOUL
  2    93 Linda Oseso            Cal                     58.47m     191-10 
      58.41m  58.47m  56.96m  57.92m  56.82m  57.60m
  3   512 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                44.75m     146-10 
      41.89m  41.43m  42.33m  43.43m  44.75m  FOUL
  4   521 Christina Medina       Stanford                35.40m     116-02 
      32.66m  FOUL  35.40m  FOUL  FOUL  31.93m
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   314 Jillian Camarena-W     Nike/NYAC               19.54m   64-01.25 
      FOUL  18.85m  19.16m  FOUL  19.24m  19.54m
  2   533 Alyssa Wisdom          Stanford                15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL
  3   512 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   825 Laticia Lonon          San Francisc            11.22m   36-09.75 
      9.80m  FOUL  9.69m  10.08m  10.62m  11.22m

Printer-friendly format

Email this article
 
 
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line