Men's Track & Field

2014 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
anderson derrickDerrick AndersonSprints/Hurdles4RS SOArlington, Texas (Mansfield Timberview)
arnold andyAndy ArnoldDistance9GSMarlton, N.J. (Cornell)
austin armandArmand AustinSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (Thomas Worthington)
batcha nickNick BatchaSprints5JRArlington Heights, Ill. (Prospect)
blackwell brandonBrandon BlackwellSprints7SRCleveland, Ohio (Twinsburg)
blanks antonioAntonio BlanksSprints/Hurdles5JRDayton, Ohio (Dunbar)
bogle demoyeDemoye BogleSprints/Hurdles7SRHuber Heights, Ohio (Wayne)
borton tylerTyler BortonPole Vault7SRWilmington, Ohio (Ohio Northern)
borton zachZach BortonPole Vault1FRWilmington, Ohio (Clinton-Massie)
brajdic michaelMichael BrajdicDistance4RS SOBay Village, Ohio (Bay Village)
bruton lamarLaMar BrutonSprints1FRNew Castle, Del. (Howard of Technology)
dyke dylanDylan DykeThrows1FRWaverly, Ohio (Waverly)
faust timothyTimothy FaustSprints/Hurdles5JRHarvey, Ill. (Thornton Township)
fridley joshJosh FridleyHigh Jump1FRNelsonville, Ohio (Logan)
gelvin bradyBrady GelvinMulti-Events4RS SONorwalk, Ohio (American University)
gray deontreDeontre GraySprints1FRIndianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence Central)
grove kurtKurt GroveMid-Distance7SRPiqua, Ohio (Piqua)
hammond grantGrant HammondPole Vault3SOPickerington, Ohio (Miami University)
hanle curtisCurtis HanleDistance4RS SOLouisville, Ohio (Louisville)
hannaford brianBrian HannafordDistance4RS SOWesterville, Ohio (Westerville North)
hines justinJustin HinesSprints/Hurdles7SRFremont, Ohio (Fremont Ross)
johnson anthonyAnthony JohnsonMid-Distance1FRNewark, Ohio (Newark)
kincade jackJack KincadeMulti-Events3SOHilliard, Ohio (Davidson)
kunze coryCory KunzeMulti-Events8RS SRBondurant, Iowa (Grand View University)
maiorca francescoFrancesco MaiorcaDistance3SOCleveland, Ohio (Avon Lake)
marshall codyCody MarshallPole Vault7SREast Canton, Ohio (East Canton)
metoyer ericEric MetoyerSprints/Hurdles3SONaperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
murasky j.c.J.C. MuraskyThrows5JRZanesville, Ohio (Maysville)
neff jacksonJackson NeffDistance6RS JRCincinnati, Ohio (Walnut Hills)
norris lukeLuke NorrisSprints/Hurdles5JRLebanon, Ohio (Lebanon)
page champChamp PageSprints3SOMarlboro, Md. (Henry Wise)
pupino nickNick PupinoDistance3SOFairlawn, Ohio (Copley)
reardon brantBrant ReardonHigh Jump5JRFremont, Ohio (St. Joseph Central Catholic)
redd jordanJordan ReddDistance3SOFairborn, Ohio (Fairborn)
rispress jordanJordan RispressSprints/Hurdles7SRColumbus, Ohio (Clemson)
robertson donovanDonovan RobertsonSprints/Hurdles2RS FRBerea, Ohio (Berea)
sabo joshJosh SaboDistance4RS SORichfield, Ohio (Revere)
schrader nickNick SchraderPole Vault1FRLewis Center, Ohio (Olentangy)
seitzer dominikDominik SeitzerMid-Distance1FRReynoldsburg, Ohio (Reynoldsburg)
smith devinDevin SmithSprints/Jumps5JRMassillon, Ohio (Washington)
stanley billyBilly StanleyJavelin3SOSouth Park, Pa. (South Park)
taneff blakeBlake TaneffDistance4RS SONew Albany, Ohio (New Albany)
vann julianJulian VannJumps4RS SOLithonia, Ga. (Parkview)
velez josephJoseph VelezThrows3SOProvidence, R.I. (Classical)
walker javonJavon WalkerSprints8RS SRDayton, Ohio (Kent State)
weary taylorTaylor WearySprints/Hurdles7SRAlamogordo, N.M. (West Texas A&M University)
weaver stevenSteven WeaverDistance3SONapoleon, Ohio (Napoleon)
zedella aaronAaron ZedellaThrows1FRCleveland, Ohio (St. Edward)

Coaches

Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Brice Allen - Associate Head Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Ashley Muffet Duncan - Assistant Coach - Throws
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Fred Barends - Director of Operations
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Richard Warren - Volunteer Assistant - High Jump
Megan Cable - Academic Counselor
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
DeMarkus Darrington - Team Manager
Anthony Glass - Director of Athletic Condititioning
Jesse Padgett - Intern, Athletic Conditioning
Courtney Siegel - Athletic Trainer
Korbin Smith - Student Coach

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line