Men's Track & Field

2015-16 Roster
Coaches

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
austin quentenQuenten AustinMulti-Events7SRVandalia, Ill. (Carthage College)
ballenger jaredJared BallengerThrows3SOFremont, Ohio (Fremont Ross)
bazile zackZack BazileJumps3SOMontvale, N.J. (St. Joseph)
blank kevinKevin BlankDistance3SOSolon, Ohio (Solon)
blanks antonioAntonio BlanksSprints/Hurdles8RS SRDayton, Ohio (Dunbar)
bowie claytonClayton BowieDistance3SOIndianapolis, Ind. (Southport)
brajdic michaelMichael BrajdicDistance8RS SRBay Village, Ohio (Bay Village)
dyke dylanDylan DykeThrows5JRWaverly, Ohio (Waverly)
elswick nickNick ElswickDistance3SOChardon, Ohio (Chardon)
fleming jaredJared FlemingMid-Distance5JRVan Wert, Ohio (Kent State University)
fridley joshJosh FridleyHigh Jump5JRNelsonville, Ohio (Logan)
gibson garyGary GibsonSprints3SOAustintown, Ohio (Austintown Fitch)
gorski coleCole GorskiPole Vault3SOTontogany, Ohio (Otsego)
jackson jerryJerry JacksonSprints3SOPascagoula, Miss. (Pascagoula)
johnson anthonyAnthony JohnsonMid-Distance5JRNewark, Ohio (Newark)
kincade jackJack KincadeMulti-Events7SRHilliard, Ohio (Davidson)
kunkel patrickPatrick KunkelDistance5JRMcDonald, Ohio (University of San Francisco)
leitch mitchMitch LeitchDistance3SOColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
maiorca francescoFrancesco MaiorcaDistance7SRCleveland, Ohio (Avon Lake)
mandel jakeJake MandelDistance3SOColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
marshall deshawnDeshawn MarshallSprints7SRColumbus, Ohio (Indiana Institute of Technology)
murasky j.c.J.C. MuraskyThrows8RS SRZanesville, Ohio (Maysville)
page champChamp PageSprints7SRMarlboro, Md. (Henry Wise)
pupino nickNick PupinoDistance7SRFairlawn, Ohio (Copley)
robertson donovanDonovan RobertsonSprints/Hurdles6RS JRBerea, Ohio (Berea)
ross adrianAdrian RossDistance6RS JRWaverly, Ohio (NC State University)
schrader nickNick SchraderPole Vault5JRLewis Center, Ohio (Olentangy)
seipel maxMax SeipelThrows3SOAvon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
seitzer dominikDominik SeitzerMid-Distance5JRReynoldsburg, Ohio (Reynoldsburg)
stanley billyBilly StanleyJavelin6RS JRSouth Park, Pa. (South Park)
weaver stevenSteven WeaverDistance7SRNapoleon, Ohio (Napoleon)
zedella aaronAaron ZedellaThrows5JRCleveland, Ohio (St. Edward)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Brice Allen - Associate Head Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet Duncan - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Fred Barends - Director of Operations
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Richard Warren - Volunteer Assistant - High Jump
Megan Cable - Academic Counselor
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
DeMarkus Darrington - Team Manager
Anthony Glass - Director of Athletic Condititioning
Jesse Padgett - Intern, Athletic Conditioning
Courtney Siegel - Athletic Trainer
Korbin Smith - Student Coach


Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line