2016-17 Roster
Coaches

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
andrews rickRick AndrewsDistance7SRTipp City, Ohio (Tippecanoe)
asemota duanDuan AsemotaSprints5JRAjax, Ontario (Coffeyville Community College)
ballenger jaredJared BallengerThrows5JRFremont, Ohio (Fremont Ross)
bauers stevenSteven BauersDistance1FRWinchester, Ohio (Pickerington High School)
bazile zackZack BazileJumps5JRMontvale, N.J. (St. Joseph)
blank kevinKevin BlankDistance5JRSolon, Ohio (Solon)
bowie claytonClayton BowieDistance5JRIndianapolis, Ind. (Southport)
browley reggieReggie BrowleyThrows3SOMentor, Ohio (Mentor)
burke asaAsa BurkeSprints1FRColumbus, Ohio (East High School (Columbus))
carroll brentBrent CarrollSprints/Hurdles1FRCharlotte, N.C. (Phillip O. Berry Academy)
clark jamesJames ClarkSprints5JRNew Smyrna Beach, Fla. (New Smyrna Beach)
cobb cotyCoty CobbPole Vault3SOMiddletown, Ohio (Madison-Middletown)
demaline nickNick DemalineThrows5JRSwanton, Ohio (Western Kentucky)
dyke dylanDylan DykeThrows7SRWaverly, Ohio (Waverly)
ehrnsberger chanceChance EhrnsbergerThrows1FRSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky High School)
fisher davionDavion FisherJumps1FRSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky High School)
fleming jaredJared FlemingMid-Distance7SRVan Wert, Ohio (Kent State University)
fridley joshJosh FridleyHigh Jump7SRNelsonville, Ohio (Logan)
gorski coleCole GorskiPole Vault5JRTontogany, Ohio (Otsego)
gray nickNick GraySprints3SOPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
jackson jerryJerry JacksonSprints5JRPascagoula, Miss. (Pascagoula)
johnson anthonyAnthony JohnsonMid-Distance5JRNewark, Ohio (Newark)
johnson terryTerry JohnsonSprints1FRColumbus, Ohio (Eastmoor Academy)
kincade jackJack KincadeMulti-Events7SRHilliard, Ohio (Davidson)
kunkel patrickPatrick KunkelDistance7SRMcDonald, Ohio (University of San Francisco)
landis lukeLuke LandisDistance3SONorwalk, Ohio (Norwalk)
leitch mitchMitch LeitchDistance5JRColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
lomong alexAlex LomongDistance1FRFork Union, Va. (Fork Union Military Academy)
mandel jakeJake MandelDistance5JRColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
marshall deshawnDeshawn MarshallSprints7SRColumbus, Ohio (Indiana Institute of Technology)
mastropaolo danielDaniel MastropaoloThrows1FRMiddletown, N.J.
mckinney kyleKyle McKinneyJumps3SODayton, Ohio (Chaminade Julienne)
oswald robbyRobby OswaldPole Vault1FRCincinnati, Ohio
page champChamp PageSprints7SRMarlboro, Md. (Henry Wise)
robertson donovanDonovan RobertsonSprints/Hurdles8RS SRBerea, Ohio (Berea)
seipel maxMax SeipelThrows5JRAvon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
seitzer dominikDominik SeitzerMid-Distance7SRReynoldsburg, Ohio (Reynoldsburg)
seward dajuanDaJuan SewardHurdles/Jumps3SOEbony, Va. (Brunswick)
soehnlen danielDaniel SoehnlenPole Vault3SOLouisville, Ohio
stanley billBill StanleyJavelin8RS SRSouth Park, Pa. (South Park)
stifel evanEvan StifelDistance5JRCincinnati, Ohio (Belmont)
wood aaronAaron WoodDistance1FRLancaster, Ohio (William V. Fisher High School)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Nicolas Graves - Director of Operations
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Matt DeChant - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Tommy Hampton - Volunteer Assistant - Mid-Distance
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Pam Showman - Volunteer Assistant - Multi-Events
Megan Cable - Academic Counselor
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
Anthony Glass - Director of Athletic Condititioning
Jesse Padgett - Athletic Conditioning