2015-16 Roster
Coaches

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
austin quentenQuenten AustinMulti-Events7SRVandalia, Ill. (Carthage College)
ballenger jaredJared BallengerThrows3SOFremont, Ohio (Fremont Ross)
bazile zackZack BazileJumps3SOMontvale, N.J. (St. Joseph)
blank kevinKevin BlankDistance3SOSolon, Ohio (Solon)
blanks antonioAntonio BlanksSprints/Hurdles8RS SRDayton, Ohio (Dunbar)
bowie claytonClayton BowieDistance3SOIndianapolis, Ind. (Southport)
brajdic michaelMichael BrajdicDistance8RS SRBay Village, Ohio (Bay Village)
browley reggieReggie BrowleyThrows1FRMentor, Ohio (Mentor)
bush darrellDarrell BushSprints7SRWoodbury, N.J. (LSU)
clark jamesJames ClarkSprints3SONew Smyrna Beach, Fla. (New Smyrna Beach)
cobb cotyCoty CobbPole Vault1FRMiddletown, Ohio (Madison-Middletown)
dyke dylanDylan DykeThrows5JRWaverly, Ohio (Waverly)
fleming jaredJared FlemingMid-Distance5JRVan Wert, Ohio (Kent State University)
fridley joshJosh FridleyHigh Jump5JRNelsonville, Ohio (Logan)
gibson garyGary GibsonSprints3SOAustintown, Ohio (Austintown Fitch)
gorski coleCole GorskiPole Vault3SOTontogany, Ohio (Otsego)
gray nickNick GraySprints1FRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
jackson jerryJerry JacksonSprints3SOPascagoula, Miss. (Pascagoula)
jarrell nickNick JarrellDistance1FRToledo, Ohio (St. John's Jesuit)
johnson anthonyAnthony JohnsonMid-Distance5JRNewark, Ohio (Newark)
kincade jackJack KincadeMulti-Events7SRHilliard, Ohio (Davidson)
kunkel patrickPatrick KunkelDistance5JRMcDonald, Ohio (University of San Francisco)
landers robertRobert LandersThrows1FRDayton, Ohio (Huber Heights Wayne)
landis lukeLuke LandisDistance1FRNorwalk, Ohio (Norwalk)
leitch mitchMitch LeitchDistance3SOColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
maiorca francescoFrancesco MaiorcaDistance7SRCleveland, Ohio (Avon Lake)
mandel jakeJake MandelDistance3SOColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
marshall deshawnDeshawn MarshallSprints7SRColumbus, Ohio (Indiana Institute of Technology)
mckinney kyleKyle McKinneyJumps1FRDayton, Ohio (Chaminade Julienne)
metoyer ericEric MetoyerSprints7SRNaperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
murasky j.c.J.C. MuraskyThrows8RS SRZanesville, Ohio (Maysville)
page champChamp PageSprints7SRMarlboro, Md. (Henry Wise)
peeples mikeMike PeeplesHigh Jump3SOMontpelier, Ohio (Edon Northwest)
robertson donovanDonovan RobertsonSprints/Hurdles6RS JRBerea, Ohio (Berea)
roelants sebastiaanSebastiaan RoelantsHurdles1FRLasne, Belgium (St. John's International School)
schmeling jacobJacob SchmelingDistance1FRFort Wayne, Ind. (Carroll)
schrader nickNick SchraderPole Vault4RS SOLewis Center, Ohio (Olentangy)
seipel maxMax SeipelThrows3SOAvon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
seitzer dominikDominik SeitzerMid-Distance5JRReynoldsburg, Ohio (Reynoldsburg)
seward dajuanDaJuan SewardHurdles/Jumps1FREbony, Va. (Brunswick)
stanley billBill StanleyJavelin6RS JRSouth Park, Pa. (South Park)
stifel evanEvan StifelDistance3SOCincinnati, Ohio (Belmont)
weaver stevenSteven WeaverDistance7SRNapoleon, Ohio (Napoleon)
wilson dontreDontre WilsonSprints5JRDeSoto, Texas (DeSoto)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Brice Allen - Associate Head Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Fred Barends - Director of Operations
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Nicolas Graves - Director of Operations
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Matt DeChant - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Tommy Hampton - Volunteer Assistant - Mid-Distance
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Pam Showman - Volunteer Assistant - Multi-Events
Megan Cable - Academic Counselor
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
Rae Everson - Athletic Trainer
Anthony Glass - Director of Athletic Condititioning
Jesse Padgett - Athletic Conditioning