2016-17 Roster
Coaches
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
asemota duanDuan AsemotaSprints7SRAjax, Ontario (Coffeyville Community College)
ballenger jaredJared BallengerThrows7SRFremont, Ohio (Fremont Ross)
bauers stevenSteven BauersDistance3SOWinchester, Ohio (Pickerington High School)
bazile zackZack BazileJumps7SRMontvale, N.J. (St. Joseph)
blank kevinKevin BlankDistance7SRSolon, Ohio (Solon)
bowie claytonClayton BowieDistance7SRIndianapolis, Ind. (Southport)
browley reggieReggie BrowleyThrows5JRMentor, Ohio (Mentor)
burke asaAsa BurkeSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (East High School (Columbus))
carroll brentBrent CarrollSprints/Hurdles3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Phillip O. Berry Academy)
clark jamesJames ClarkSprints7SRNew Smyrna Beach, Fla. (New Smyrna Beach)
cobb cotyCoty CobbPole Vault5JRMiddletown, Ohio (Madison-Middletown)
demaline nickNick DemalineThrows7SRSwanton, Ohio (Western Kentucky)
ehrnsberger chanceChance EhrnsbergerThrows3SOSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky High School)
fisher davionDavion FisherJumps3SOSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky High School)
gorski coleCole GorskiPole Vault7SRTontogany, Ohio (Otsego)
gray nickNick GraySprints5JRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
jackson jerryJerry JacksonSprints7SRPascagoula, Miss. (Pascagoula)
johnson anthonyAnthony JohnsonMid-Distance7SRNewark, Ohio (Newark)
johnson terryTerry JohnsonSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (Eastmoor Academy)
landis lukeLuke LandisDistance5JRNorwalk, Ohio (Norwalk)
leitch mitchMitch LeitchDistance7SRColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
lomong alexAlex LomongDistance3SOFork Union, Va. (Fork Union Military Academy)
mandel jakeJake MandelDistance7SRColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
mastropaolo danielDaniel MastropaoloThrows3SOMiddletown, N.J.
mckinney kyleKyle McKinneyJumps5JRDayton, Ohio (Chaminade Julienne)
oswald robbyRobby OswaldPole Vault3SOCincinnati, Ohio
seipel maxMax SeipelThrows7SRAvon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
seward dajuanDaJuan SewardHurdles/Jumps5JREbony, Va. (Brunswick)
soehnlen danielDaniel SoehnlenPole Vault5JRLouisville, Ohio
stifel evanEvan StifelDistance7SRCincinnati, Ohio (Belmont)
wood aaronAaron WoodDistance3SOLancaster, Ohio (William V. Fisher High School)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Nicolas Graves - Director of Operations
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Matt DeChant - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Tommy Hampton - Volunteer Assistant - Mid-Distance
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Pam Showman - Volunteer Assistant - Multi-Events
Megan Cable - Academic Counselor
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
Anthony Glass - Director of Athletic Condititioning
Jesse Padgett - Athletic Conditioning