2017-18 Roster
Coaches

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
arter jacobJacob ArterJumps1FRLancaster, Ohio
asemota duanDuan AsemotaSprints7SRAjax, Ontario (Coffeyville Community College)
ballenger jaredJared BallengerThrows7SRFremont, Ohio (Fremont Ross)
bauers stevenSteven BauersDistance3SOWinchester, Ohio (Pickerington High School)
bazile zackZack BazileJumps7SRMontvale, N.J. (St. Joseph)
beacham keilanKeilan BeachamSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (Beechcroft High School)
bete paulPaul BeteDistance1FRDayton, Ohio
blank kevinKevin BlankDistance7SRSolon, Ohio (Solon)
bowie claytonClayton BowieDistance7SRIndianapolis, Ind. (Southport)
bramwell drelanDrelan BramwellSprints7SR
browley reggieReggie BrowleyThrows5JRMentor, Ohio (Mentor)
burke asaAsa BurkeSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (East High School (Columbus))
carroll brentBrent CarrollSprints/Hurdles3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Phillip O. Berry Academy)
cobb cotyCoty CobbPole Vault5JRMiddletown, Ohio (Madison-Middletown)
cooper jr. josephJoseph Cooper Jr.Sprints1FRReynoldsburg, Ohio
corbett noahNoah CorbettDistance1FRWesterville, Ohio
demaline nickNick DemalineThrows7SRSwanton, Ohio (Western Kentucky)
dyke dylanDylan DykeThrows9GSWaverly, Ohio (Waverly)
ehrnsberger chanceChance EhrnsbergerThrows3SOSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky High School)
fajardo tyreseTyrese FajardoMid-Distance1FRGlen Burnie, Md. (North County)
fisher davionDavion FisherJumps3SOSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky High School)
gorski coleCole GorskiPole Vault7SRTontogany, Ohio (Otsego)
gray nickNick GraySprints5JRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
gross jacobJacob GrossThrows1FRSolon, Ohio (Solon)
harrington ryanRyan HarringtonMid-Distance3SOSan Diego, Calif.
harrison jr. ericEric Harrison Jr.Sprints1FRWashington, D.C. (St. Johns High School)
hayden peterPeter HaydenDistance1FRBexley, Ohio (Bexley)
hendriks aidinAidin HendriksDistance1FREgg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
hulon jr. jefferyJeffery Hulon Jr.Sprints1FRBeaumont, Texas (West Brook)
hurley matthewMatthew HurleySprints/Hurdles3SOWheeling, W.V. (Linsly)
jackson jerryJerry JacksonSprints7SRPascagoula, Miss. (Pascagoula)
jeff andreAndre JeffSprints1FRSavannah, Ga. (New Hampstead)
johnson anthonyAnthony JohnsonMid-Distance7SRNewark, Ohio (Newark)
johnson terryTerry JohnsonSprints3SOColumbus, Ohio (Eastmoor Academy)
kunkel patrickPatrick KunkelDistance9GSMcDonald, Ohio (University of San Francisco)
landis lukeLuke LandisDistance5JRNorwalk, Ohio (Norwalk)
leitch mitchMitch LeitchDistance7SRColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
lomong alexAlex LomongDistance3SOFork Union, Va. (Fork Union Military Academy)
mandel jakeJake MandelDistance7SRColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
mastropaolo danielDaniel MastropaoloThrows3SOMiddletown, N.J.
mckinney kyleKyle McKinneyJumps5JRDayton, Ohio (Chaminade Julienne)
morman blakeBlake MormanPole Vault1FRBaltimore, Ohio (Liberty Union)
mott tavonteTavonte MottSprints1FRThe Bahamas
oswald robbyRobby OswaldPole Vault3SOCincinnati, Ohio
seipel maxMax SeipelThrows7SRAvon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
seward dajuanDaJuan SewardHurdles/Jumps5JREbony, Va. (Brunswick)
sheffield kendallKendall SheffieldSprints3SOMissouri City, Texas (Blinn College)
soehnlen danielDaniel SoehnlenPole Vault5JRLouisville, Ohio
stifel evanEvan StifelDistance7SRCincinnati, Ohio (Belmont)
wood aaronAaron WoodDistance3SOLancaster, Ohio (William V. Fisher High School)
zedella aaronAaron ZedellaThrows7SRCleveland, Ohio (St. Edward)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Khadevis Robinson - Assistant Coach - Mid-Distance
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Nicolas Graves - Director of Operations
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Eric Brill - Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Tommy Hampton - Volunteer Assistant - Mid-Distance
Brian Boveington - Academic Counselor
Joe Kovacs - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Anthony Glass - Director of Athletic Condititioning