2016-17 Roster
Coaches

NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
ballenger jaredJared BallengerThrows5JRFremont, Ohio (Fremont Ross)
bazile zackZack BazileJumps5JRMontvale, N.J. (St. Joseph)
blank kevinKevin BlankDistance5JRSolon, Ohio (Solon)
bowie claytonClayton BowieDistance5JRIndianapolis, Ind. (Southport)
browley reggieReggie BrowleyThrows3SOMentor, Ohio (Mentor)
clark jamesJames ClarkSprints5JRNew Smyrna Beach, Fla. (New Smyrna Beach)
cobb cotyCoty CobbPole Vault3SOMiddletown, Ohio (Madison-Middletown)
dyke dylanDylan DykeThrows7SRWaverly, Ohio (Waverly)
fleming jaredJared FlemingMid-Distance7SRVan Wert, Ohio (Kent State University)
fridley joshJosh FridleyHigh Jump7SRNelsonville, Ohio (Logan)
gibson garyGary GibsonSprints5JRAustintown, Ohio (Austintown Fitch)
gorski coleCole GorskiPole Vault5JRTontogany, Ohio (Otsego)
gray nickNick GraySprints3SOPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
jackson jerryJerry JacksonSprints5JRPascagoula, Miss. (Pascagoula)
johnson anthonyAnthony JohnsonMid-Distance7SRNewark, Ohio (Newark)
kunkel patrickPatrick KunkelDistance7SRMcDonald, Ohio (University of San Francisco)
landers robertRobert LandersThrows3SODayton, Ohio (Huber Heights Wayne)
landis lukeLuke LandisDistance3SONorwalk, Ohio (Norwalk)
leitch mitchMitch LeitchDistance5JRColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
mandel jakeJake MandelDistance5JRColumbus, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
mckinney kyleKyle McKinneyJumps3SODayton, Ohio (Chaminade Julienne)
peeples mikeMike PeeplesHigh Jump5JRMontpelier, Ohio (Edon Northwest)
robertson donovanDonovan RobertsonSprints/Hurdles8RS SRBerea, Ohio (Berea)
roelants sebastiaanSebastiaan RoelantsHurdles3SOLasne, Belgium (St. John's International School)
schmeling jacobJacob SchmelingDistance3SOFort Wayne, Ind. (Carroll)
schrader nickNick SchraderPole Vault6RS JRLewis Center, Ohio (Olentangy)
seipel maxMax SeipelThrows5JRAvon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
seitzer dominikDominik SeitzerMid-Distance7SRReynoldsburg, Ohio (Reynoldsburg)
seward dajuanDaJuan SewardHurdles/Jumps3SOEbony, Va. (Brunswick)
stanley billBill StanleyJavelin8RS SRSouth Park, Pa. (South Park)
stifel evanEvan StifelDistance5JRCincinnati, Ohio (Belmont)
wilson dontreDontre WilsonSprints7SRDeSoto, Texas (DeSoto)

Coaches
Karen Dennis - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Brice Allen - Associate Head Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Rosalind Joseph - Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Multi-Events
Joel Brown - Assistant Coach - Hurdles/Sprints & Recruiting Coordinator
Ashley Muffet - Assistant Coach - Throws & Recruiting Coordinator
Sara Vergote - Assistant Coach - Distance and Cross Country
Fred Barends - Director of Operations
Rob Banhagel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault/Decathlon
Nicolas Graves - Director of Operations
Brian Brillon - Volunteer Assistant - Horizontal Jumps
Matt DeChant - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Richard Ebin - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Tommy Hampton - Volunteer Assistant - Mid-Distance
Richard Jones - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Pam Showman - Volunteer Assistant - Multi-Events
Megan Cable - Academic Counselor
Tyler Carpenter - Athletic Conditioning Specialist
Rae Everson - Athletic Trainer
Anthony Glass - Director of Athletic Condititioning
Jesse Padgett - Athletic Conditioning