Men's Soccer

2008 OHIO STATE MEN'S SOCCER ROSTER

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
1Ryan DaltonGK6-0165R-Fr.Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier) (Cincinnati United Premier)
2Nick GaliardiM5-9150R-Fr.Gahanna, Ohio (Lincoln) (Blast Futbol Club)
3Eric ShrigleyF6-1160Fr.Wheaton, Ill. (Warrenville South) (Eclipse)
4Patrick RoanD6-0165Sr.Westerville, Ohio (Westerville North) (Ohio Thunder)
5Joe MooreD5-10165Jr.Toledo, Ohio (Toledo Christian) (Toledo Celtics)
6Matt GoldD5-9165So.San Antonio, Texas (St. Stephen's Episcopal) (Lonestar Soccer Club)
7German GomezM5-10172Sr.Houston, Texas (Stratford) (Texans, Classics, Houstonians)
8Danny IrizarryM5-9160Sr.Lawrenceville, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian School) (Concorde Fire)
9Geoff MarshM5-11165Sr.North Olmsted, Ohio (North Olmsted) (Cleveland Futbol Club)
10Andrew MagillF5-11163Jr.Oak Brook, Ill. (Downers Grove North) (HUSA)
11Scott MarguglioD5-11175R-Jr.Strongsville, Ohio (Strongsville) (Cleveland Futbol Club)
12Sam SprauerF5-8147R-FrCarol Stream, Ill. (Glenbard North) (Socker's FC Chicago)
13Jordan LomnickiM5-9155So.Elmhurst, Ill. (York) (FC United Select)
14Sam ScalesM5-10160So.Louisville, Ky. (Trinity) (Javanon Soccer Club)
15Doug VerhoffD6-0165Jr.Dublin, Ohio (Bishop Watterson) (Ohio Futbol Club Xtreme)
16Michael SchmidtM5-6150Fr.Forestville, Calif. (Analy)
17Dalton SummersD5-9155Fr.Noblesville, Ind. (Noblesville) (Carmel United Academy)
18Tim GabelD6-3170Sr.Wildwood, Mo. (Lafayette) (Scott Gallagher)
19Nathan DriggersM6-1160Fr.New Albany, Ind. (New Albany) (Javanon)
20David SchadeD5-9170Fr.Westlake, Ohio (Westlake) (CASA)
21Joshua BretoF6-1182Fr.Delray Beach, Fla. (Spanish River ) (Boca Juniors)
23Dave TiemstraD6-2180Fr.Clarendon Hills, Ill. (Hinsdale Central) (HUSA, Eclipse)
24Byron NealGK6-3185R-Jr.Cincinnati, Ohio (Wisconsin) (Lakota East) (Ohio Futbol Club)
25Konrad WarzychaF6-1185So.Dublin, Ohio (Jerome) (Blast Futbol Club)
26Nowa ThiamF5-10174So.Potomac, Md. (Winston Churchill) (Bethesda Bullets)
27Ross DicksonM5-10160Fr.Buffalo Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson) (FC United Select)
29Julian SismanM5-6158So.Potomac, Md. (Winston Churchill) (Bethesda Legends)
30Michael HartmanM5-10165Fr.Brecksville, Ohio
32Drew CzekanskiGK6-0170R-Jr.Westerville, Ohio (North) (Premier adidas)

Head Coach: John Bluem (12th year, Hartwick)
Associate Head Coach: Frank Speth (10th year, Fresno State)
Assistant Coach: Andrew Brinkman (2nd year, Hiram)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Casey Latchem (1st year, Ohio State)

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line