Men's Lacrosse

2011 Ohio State Men's Lacrosse Roster

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
1Ryan BrantG5-11175So.Silver Spring, Md.DeMatha
2Bryce WoodsonM5-11180Sr.Virginia Beach, Va. Salisbury School
3Greg DuttonG6-2185Fr.Timonium, Md.Calvert Hall College
4Mike SmailA5-10150Jr.Crofton, Md.DeMatha
5Paul BeeryM6-0165Sr.Hilliard, OhioHilliard Davidson
6Adam TrombleyA5-11165Fr.Penn Yan, N.Y.Penn Yan Academy
7Nick LiddilA5-8170So.Hilliard, OhioHilliard Darby
8Zach RodgersA5-8160Sr.Baldwin, N.Y. UMass/Baldwin
9Shawn KaplanM5-8155Fr.Lafayette Hill, Pa. Plymouth Whitemarsh
10Tyler FrederickA5-10180Fr.Reisterstown, Md.McDonogh School
11Joe MeurerD5-11180Fr.Towson, Md.McDonogh School
12Scott Gerland A5-11192Sr.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
15Mike PiresM6-1176Sr.Saanichton, British Columbia Stelly's Secondary School
16Nick DePhillipsM5-10185So.Glen Ridge, N.J.Glen Ridge
17Steve KnezickM6-3180Fr.Columbus, N.J.Bridgton Academy/Northern Burlington County
18Logan SchussA6-0210So.Delta, British ColumbiaDelta Secondary
19Jarred BowmanM5-11181Sr.Cincinnati, OhioArchbishop Moeller
20Scott MorellA5-10165Jr.Rye, N.Y.Westminster
21Zach BoytM6-2180Sr.Pittsburgh, Pa. Mt. Lebanon
22Matt KawamotoD6-0190r-Jr. Springfield, Va. West Springfield
23Dominique AlexanderM6-2215So.Baldwin, N.Y. Baldwin
24Michael ItalianoM6-1175Fr.Waxhaw, N.C.Charlotte Catholic
25Jake SharickM6-0190Fr.Westerville, OhioThomas Worthington
26Scott LathropM5-11172Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
27Justin McGinnisM6-0180Fr.Fishers, Ind.Hotchkiss School/Cathedral High School
28Patrick TooheyM6-0160So.Lutherville, Md.McDonogh
29Patrick RiffeeA5-10164So.Columbus, OhioWorthington Kilbourne
30Dan WertzM6-3210So.Lititz, Pa.Manheim Township
31Ryan KeneallyG6-3170Sr.St. James, N.Y.St. Anthony's
32Jeff TundoA5-10195So.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
33Brock SorensenD6-5 203Jr.Peterborough, OntarioKeller Collegiate
34Darius BowlingD6-1170Fr.Atlanta, Ga.Holy Innocent's Episcopal School
35Tyler DolphinA5-11186Sr.Towson, Md.Calvert Hall
36Eddie BambinoM5-9160Jr.Yardley, Pa.Penn Charter
37John HardestyD6-3180Fr.Upper Arlington, Ohio Upper Arlington
38Packy CampbellD5-11180Sr.Berwyn, Pa. Conestoga
39Conor DavidD6-2170Sr.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. Brother Rice
41Trey WilkesM5-9170So.Ijamsville, Md.Urbana
42Jordan LevackD6-1195Jr.Irvine, Calif.Beckman
43Kevin MackM5-10175So.Dublin, OhioWorthington Kilbourne
44Dominic ImbordinoD6-1205Fr.St. Charles, Ill.St. Charles North
45Keenan OchwatD6-1182Jr.Farmingdale, N.Y. Farmingdale
49Mark CrawfordD5-11200So.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
50Joe BonanniD6-1160Jr.Harwood, Md.St. Mary's

Coaches

Head Coach:Nick Myers (Springfield '01), third year
Assistant Coach: Andrew Baxter (Springfield '01), third year
Assistant Coach: Dave Dobbins (Colgate '01), second year
Volunteer Coach: Patrick DeBolt (Hofstra '09), first year
Director of Operations: Mark Bergey (WNEC '06), second year
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line