Men's Lacrosse

2010 Ohio State Men's Lacrosse Roster

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
25Dominique AlexanderM6-2215Fr.Baldwin, N.Y.Baldwin
36Eddie BambinoM5-9160So.Yardley, Pa.Penn Charter
5Paul BeeryM6-0165Jr.Hilliard, Ohio.Hilliard Davidson
14Mike BeimfordA5-11175Fr.Englewood, Colo.Cherry Creek
11Joe BonanniD6-1160So.Harwood, Md.St. Mary's
19Jarred BowmanM5-11181Jr.Cincinnati, Ohio.Archbishop Moeller
21Zach BoytM6-2180Jr.Pittsburgh, Pa.Mt. Lebanon
1Ryan BrantG5-11175Fr.Silver Spring, Md.DeMatha
38Packy CampbellD5-11180Jr.Berwyn, Pa.Conestoga
49Mark CrawfordD5-11200Fr.Columbus, Ohio.Upper Arlington
13Stewart D'AmbrogiA5-9170Fr.Severna Park, Md.Severn School
39Conor DavidD6-2170Jr.Bloomfield Hills, Mich.Brother Rice
16Nick DePhillipsM5-10185Fr.Glen Ridge, N.J.Glen Ridge
35Tyler DolphinA5-11186Jr.Towson, Md.Calvert Hall (Md.)
3Scott ForemanD5-11200Sr.Timonium, Md.Calvert Hall
34Brandon FreemanG5-8160Sr.Salem, N.H.Bridgton Academy
12Scott Gerland A5-11192Jr.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
47Matt GorskiD5-11170Fr.Darien, Conn.Darien
10James GreenM6-1185Sr.Doylestown, Pa.Central Bucks East
22Matt KawamotoD6-0190Jr.Springfield, Va.West Springfield
31Ryan KeneallyG6-3170Jr.St. James, N.Y.St. Anthony's
26Scott LathropM5-11172Jr.Columbus, Ohio.Upper Arlington
42Jordan LevackD6-1195So.Irvine, Calif.Beckman
7Nick LiddilA5-8170Fr.Hilliard, Ohio.Hilliard Darby
44Chris LoweryD6-3185Sr.Commack, N.Y.Commack
43Kevin MackM5-10175Fr.Dublin, Ohio.Worthington Kilbourne
27Brandon McLeanM6-3210So.Victoria, British ColumbiaClaremont
20Scott MorellA5-10165So.Rye, N.Y.Westminster
45Keenan OchwatD6-1182So.Farmingdale, N.Y.Farmingdale
15Mike PiresM6-1176Jr.Saanichton, British ColumbiaStelly's Secondary School
46TJ PowellM6-0185Jr.Columbus, Ohio.Upper Arlington
6Andrew ReinhardtM5-10180Sr.Monkton, Md.Essex C.C./Calvert Hall
29Patrick RiffeeA5-10164Fr.Columbus, Ohio.Worthington Kilbourne
8Zach RodgersA5-8160Jr.Baldwin, N.Y.Massachusetts/Baldwin
18Logan SchussA6-0210Fr.Delta, British ColumbiaDelta Secondary
4Mike SmailA5-10150So.Crofton, Md.DeMatha
40TJ SmithD6-0200Jr.Rye, N.Y.Rye
33Brock SorensenD6-5 203So.Peterborough, OntarioKeller Collegiate
23Andrew StimmelM5-11182Sr.Murrysville, Pa.Penn State/Franklin Regional
28Patrick TooheyM6-0160Fr.Lutherville, Md.McDonogh
32Jeff TundoA5-10195Fr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
37Donnie TurchinD6-1185Sr.Voorhees, N.J.Eastern Regional
24Mario VentiquattroA5-9175Sr.Carthage, N.Y.Carthage Central
30Dan WertzM6-3210Fr.Lititz, Pa.Manheim Township
41Trey WilkesM5-9170Fr.Ijamsville, Md.Urbana
2Bryce Woodson M5-11180Jr.Virginia Beach, Va.Salisbury School
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line