Men's Lacrosse

2009 Ohio State Men's Lacrosse Roster

ALPHABETICAL

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
41Connor AndersonD6-0167Jr.Worthington, OhioDartmouth/Thomas Worthington
25Dan BainM6-2206So. Virginia Beach,Va.Cape Henry Collegiate
36Eddie BambinoM5-9150Fr.Yardley, Pa.Penn Charter
13Corey BentineM6-1175Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
11Joe BonanniD6-1160Fr.Harwood, Md.St. Mary's
19Jarred BowmanM5-11181So. Cincinnati, OhioArchbishop Moeller
21Zach BoytM6-2180So. Pittsburgh, Pa.Mt. Lebanon
38Packy CampbellD5-11180So. Berwyn, Pa.Conestoga
1Nick CarrM5-7183Sr.Baltimore, Md.Calvert Hall
8Peter ColucciniG6-1200Sr.South Salem, N.Y.Syracuse/John Jay
16Joel DalgarnoA5-11175Sr.Port Coquitlam, British ColumbiaWestern Reserve (Ohio)
39Conor DavidD6-2170So.Bloomfield Hills, Mich.Brother Rice
35Tyler DolphinA5-11186So. Towson, Md.Calvert Hall (Md.)
3Scott ForemanD5-9185Jr.Timonium, Md.Calvert Hall
34Brandon FreemanG5-7160Jr.Salem, N.H.Bridgton Academy
12Scott Gerland A5-11192So. Wayne, Pa.Radnor
10James GreenM6-1185Jr.Doylestown, Pa.Central Bucks East
9Justin HayesA5-11180Jr.Hudson, OhioHerkimer C.C./Hudson
22Matt KawamotoD6-0190So. Springfield,Va.West Springfield
31Ryan KeneallyG6-3170r-Fr.St. James, N.Y.St. Anthony's
18Brian LalleyM5-11192Sr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
26Scott LathropM5-11172So. Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
32Keith LovettD6-1190Jr.Madison, N.J.Madison
44Chris LoweryD6-3185Jr.Commack, N.Y.Commack
43Scott MatthewsD6-3200Sr.Nottingham, Md.Boys' Latin
27Brandon McLeanM6-3210Fr.Victoria, British ColumbiaClaremont
20Scott MorellA5-10165Fr.Rye, N.Y.Westminster
45Keenan OchwatD6-1182Fr.Farmingdale, N.Y.Farmingdale
30Andrew PaceA5-9155Sr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
15Mike PiresM6-1176So. Saanichton, British ColumbiaStelly's Secondary School
46TJ PowellM6-0185So. Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
6Andrew ReinhardtM5-10 180Jr.Monkton, Md.Essex C.C./Calvert Hall
47Cody ReynoldsM6-2220Jr.Hilliard, OhioHilliard Davidson
7Doug RuhnkeA6-2176Sr.Norwalk, Conn.Brien McMahon
14Jeff RyanA5-11175Sr.Syracuse, N.Y.Hobart/West Genesee
42Dillon SheehyD6-2180So. Exton, Pa.Downingtown East
4Mike SmailA5-10150Fr.Crofton, Md.DeMatha
29Eric SmithA6-1150Fr.Lutherville, Md.Boys' Latin
40TJ SmithD6-0200So. Rye, N.Y.Rye
33Brock SorensenD6-5203Fr.Peterborough, OntarioKeller Collegiate
23Andrew StimmelM5-11182Jr.Murrysville, Pa.Penn State/Franklin Regional
17Stephen TepsickM6-1180Fr.Huntingtown, Md.DeMatha
37Donnie TurchinD6-0185Jr.Voorhees, N.J.Eastern Regional
24Mario VentiquattroA5-8155Jr.Carthage, N.Y.Carthage Central
2Bryce WoodsonM5-11176So. Virginia Beach,Va.Salisbury School

Coaches

Head Coach: Nick Myers (Springfield '01), first year
Assistant Coach: Andrew Baxter (Springfield '01), first year
Assistant Coach: Bill Katsaros (Oakland '03), first year
Volunteer Coach: Mark Bergey (Western New England College '06), first year

 

NUMERICAL

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
1Nick CarrM5-7183Sr.Baltimore, Md.Calvert Hall
2Bryce Woodson M5-11176So. Virginia Beach,Va.Salisbury School
3Scott ForemanD5-9185Jr.Timonium, Md.Calvert Hall
4Mike SmailA5-10150Fr.Crofton, Md.DeMatha
6Andrew ReinhardtM5-10 180Jr.Monkton, Md.Essex C.C./Calvert Hall
7Doug RuhnkeA6-2176Sr.Norwalk, Conn.Brien McMahon
8Peter ColucciniG6-1200Sr.South Salem, N.Y.Syracuse/John Jay
9Justin HayesA5-11180Jr.Hudson, OhioHerkimer C.C./Hudson
10James GreenM6-1185Jr.Doylestown, Pa.Central Bucks East
11Joe BonanniD6-1160Fr.Harwood, Md.St. Mary's
12Scott Gerland A5-11192So.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
13Corey BentineM6-1175Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
14Jeff RyanA5-11175Sr.Syracuse, N.Y.Hobart/West Genesee
15Mike PiresM6-1176So. Saanichton, British ColumbiaStelly's Secondary School
16Joel DalgarnoA5-11175Sr.Port Coquitlam, British ColumbiaWestern Reserve (Ohio)
17Stephen TepsickM6-1180Fr.Huntingtown, Md.DeMatha
18Brian LalleyM5-11192Sr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
19Jarred BowmanM5-11181So. Cincinnati, OhioArchbishop Moeller
20Scott MorellA5-10165Fr.Rye, N.Y.Westminster
21Zach BoytM6-2180So. Pittsburgh, Pa.Mt. Lebanon
22Matt KawamotoD6-0190So. Springfield,Va.West Springfield
23Andrew StimmelM5-11182Jr.Murrysville, Pa.Penn State/Franklin Regional
24Mario VentiquattroA5-8 155Jr.Carthage, N.Y.Carthage Central
25Dan Bain M6-2206So. Virginia Beach,Va.Cape Henry Collegiate
26Scott LathropM5-11172So. Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
27Brandon McLeanM6-3210Fr.Victoria, British ColumbiaClaremont
29Eric SmithA6-1150Fr.Lutherville, Md.Boys' Latin
30Andrew PaceA5-9155Sr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
31Ryan KeneallyG6-3170r-Fr.St. James, N.Y.St. Anthony's
32Keith LovettD6-1190Jr.Madison, N.J.Madison
33Brock SorensenD6-5 203Fr.Peterborough, OntarioKeller Collegiate
34Brandon FreemanG5-7160Jr.Salem, N.H.Bridgton Academy
35Tyler DolphinA5-11186So. Towson, Md.Calvert Hall (Md.)
36Eddie BambinoM5-9150Fr.Yardley, Pa.Penn Charter
37Donnie TurchinD6-0185Jr.Voorhees, N.J.Eastern Regional
38Packy CampbellD5-11180So. Berwyn, Pa.Conestoga
39Conor DavidD6-2170So. Bloomfield Hills, Mich.Brother Rice
40TJ SmithD6-0200So. Rye, N.Y.Rye
41Connor AndersonD6-0167Jr.Worthington, Ohio Dartmouth/Thomas Worthington
42Dillon SheehyD6-2180So. Exton, Pa.Downingtown East
43Scott MatthewsD6-3200Sr.Nottingham, Md.Boys' Latin
44Chris LoweryD6-3185Jr.Commack, N.Y.Commack
45Keenan OchwatD6-1182Fr.Farmingdale, N.Y.Farmingdale
46TJ PowellM6-0185So. Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
47Cody ReynoldsM6-2220Jr.Hilliard, OhioHilliard Davidson

Coaches

Head Coach:Nick Myers (Springfield '01), first year
Assistant Coach: Andrew Baxter (Springfield '01), first year
Assistant Coach: Bill Katsaros (Oakland '03), first year
Volunteer Coach: Mark Bergey (Western New England College '06), first year
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line