Men's Lacrosse

2008 Ohio State Men's Lacrosse Roster

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
41Connor AndersonD6-1175So.Worthington, OhioDartmouth/Thomas Worthington
25Dan BainM6-3190Fr.Virginia Beach, Va.Cape Henry Collegiate
45Mat BallayM6-5220Sr.The Woodlands, TexasThe Woodlands
13Corey BentineM6-1175Jr.Columbus,OhioUpper Arlington
49Charlie BillingsleyD6-2205Sr.Birmingham, Mich.Seaholm
19Jarred BowmanM5-10170Fr.Cincinnati,OhioArchbishop Moeller
21Zach BoytM6-2180Fr.Pittsburgh,Pa. Mt. Lebanon
33Kevin Buchanan (C)M5-10185Sr.Cockeysville, Md.Calvert Hall
38Packy CampbellD5-9175Fr.Berwyn,Pa. Conestoga
1Nick CarrM5-9175Jr.Baltimore, Md.Calvert Hall
36Matt CornellD6-3200Sr.Ellicott City, Md.Archbishop Spaulding
31Bill CurryG5-10165Sr.Wilton, Conn.Wilton
16Joel DalgarnoA6-0180Jr.Port Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
39Conor DavidD6-1170Fr.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. Brother Rice
35Tyler DolphinA5-10165Fr.Bethlehem,Pa. Calvert Hall (Md.)
42Scott ForemanD5-11200So.Timonium, Md.Calvert Hall
20Brandon FreemanG5-8160So.Salem, N.H.Bridgton Academy
8Chris FrielM5-9185Sr.Northfield, N.H.Tilton School
34Josh Funk (C)M6-0190Sr.Poolesville, Md.Poolesville
12Scott Gerland A5-11175Fr.Wayne, Pa.Radnor
10James GreenM6-1185So.Doylestown, Pa.Central Bucks East
5Patrick HansenM6-0185So.Annapolis, Md.Salisbury School/St. Mary's
22Matt KawamotoD6-0180Fr.Springfield, Va.West Springfield
6Ryan KeneallyG6-2175Fr.St. James, N.Y.St. Anthony's
48Andrew KlontzD6-2200Fr.Silver Spring, Md.Sandy Spring Friends School
18Brian LalleyM6-0185Jr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
26Scott LathropD5-10170Fr.Columbus,OhioUpper Arlington
32Keith LovettD6-1205r-So.Madison, N.J.Madison
3Ryan LoweM5-10185So.Fairport, N.Y.Fairport
44Chris LoweryD6-2190So.Commack, N.Y.Commack
43Scott MatthewsD6-0190Jr.Nottingham, Md.Boys' Latin
17Steve McKinlayM6-1175Sr.Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
30Andrew PaceA5-8175Jr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
11Ricky Pages (C)D6-2175Sr.East Rockaway, N.Y.Lynbrook
28Tim PedersenD5-11190Jr.Nyack, N.Y.Ridgewood
15Mike PiresA6-1170Fr.Saanichton, B.C.Stelly's Secondary School
4Peet PoillonM5-9170Jr.Cranberry Township,Pa. Howard C.C./Seneca Valley
46TJ PowellDM-LS 6-0185Fr.Columbus,OhioUpper Arlington
47Cody ReynoldsM6-2200So.Hilliard,OhioHilliard Davidson
7Doug RuhnkeA5-10170Jr.Norwalk, Conn.Brien McMahon
14Jeff RyanA5-10170Jr.Syracuse, N.Y.Hobart/West Genesee
29Peter SchellM6-1170Sr.Columbus,OhioUpper Arlington
9Stefan SchroderG6-1180Sr.Kirkville, N.Y.Onodaga C.C./East Syracuse-Minoa
27Stephen SmithM5-10180So.Summit, N.J.Westminster School (Conn.)
40TJ SmithD6-1185Fr.Rye, N.Y.Rye
23Andrew StimmelM6-1190So.Murrysville, Pa.Penn State/Franklin Regional
37Donnie TurchinD6-1185So.Voorhees, N.J.Eastern Regional
24Mario VentiquattroA5-9175So.Carthage, N.Y.Carthage Central
2Bryce WoodsonM5-10180Fr.Virginia Beach, Va.Salisbury School

Coaches

Head Coach:Joe Breschi (North Carolina '90), 11th year
Assistant Coach: Nick Myers (Springfield '01), third year
Assistant Coach: Anthony Gilardi (Ohio State '04), third year
Volunteer Coach: Bill Katsaros (Oakland '03), first year
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line