Men's Lacrosse

2007 Ohio State Men's Lacrosse Roster

Numerical

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
1Nick CarrM5-9175So.Baltimore, Md.Calvert Hall
2Jon RydbergM6-0185Jr.Colorado Springs, Colo.Air Academy
4Ryan LoweM5-10185Fr.Fairport, N.Y.Fairport
5Pat HansenM6-0185Fr.Annapolis, Md.Salisbury School/St. Mary's
6Ben DrakeA5-9170Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
7Doug RuhnkeA5-10170So.Norwalk, Conn.Brien McMahon
8Chris FrielM5-9175Jr.Northfield, N.H.Tilton School
9Stefan SchroderG6-1180Jr.Kirkville, N.Y.Onodaga C.C./East Syracuse Minoa
10James GreenM6-1185Fr.Doylestown, Pa.Central Bucks East
11Ricky PagesD6-2175Jr.East Rockaway, N.Y.Lynbrook
12Tim PatakiD6-0175Sr.Baltimore, Md.Loyola Blakefield
13Corey BentineM6-1175So.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
14Jeff RyanA5-10170So.Syracuse, N.Y.Hobart/West Genesee
15Jon DeCanioM6-1180Sr.Clifton, Va.Drexel/Robinson
16Joel DalgarnoA6-0180So.Port Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
17Steve McKinlayM6-1175Jr.Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
18Brian LalleyM6-0175So.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
19Jeff SchneiderD6-3200Sr.Dublin, OhioDublin Scioto
20Brandon FreemanG5-8160Fr.Londonderry, N.H.Bridgton Academy
21Eric O'BrienM6-3195Sr.Powell, OhioSt. Charles Prep
22Mario VentiquattroA5-9175Fr.Carthage, N.Y.Carthage Central
23Paul BeeryA6-0165Fr.Hilliard, OhioHilliard Davidson
24Jeff BuckM6-2190Sr.Burke, Va.Robinson
25Jason LutzM6-5235Sr.Carlisle, Pa.Carlisle
26Jon BlashfordM6-2195Sr.Carlisle, Pa.Carlisle
27Steve SmithM5-10180Fr.Summit, N.J.Westminster School (Conn.)
28Tim PedersenD5-11190So.Nyack, N.Y.Ridgewood
29Peter SchellM6-1170Jr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
30Andrew PaceA5-8175So.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
31Bill CurryG5-10165Jr.Wilton, Conn.Wilton
32Keith LovettD6-1205r-Fr.Madison, N.J.Madison
33Kevin BuchananM5-10185Jr.Cockeysville, Md.Calvert Hall
34Josh FunkM6-0190Jr.Poolesville, Md.Poolesville
35John BolenG6-0195So.Potomac, Md.Landon
36Matt CornellD6-3200Jr.Ellicott City, Md.Archbishop Spaulding
37Donnie TurchinD6-1185Fr.Voorhees, N.J.Eastern Regional
40Joe BensonM6-4220Sr.Baltimore, Md.Johns Hopkins/McDonough
42Scott ForemanD5-11200Fr.Timonium, Md.Calvert Hall
43Scott MatthewsD6-0190So.Nottingham, Md.Boys' Latin
44Chris LoweryD6-2190Fr.Commack, N.Y.Commack
45Mat BallayM6-5225Jr.The Woodlands, TexasThe Woodlands
46Chris LiM6-1190Sr.Dix Hills, N.Y.Half Hollow Hills East
47Cody ReynoldsM6-2200Fr.Hilliard, OhioHilliard Davidson
48Wes KemmeD6-2195Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
49Charlie BillingsleyD6-2205Jr.Birmingham, Mich.Seaholm

Alphabetical

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
45Mat BallayM6-5225Jr.The Woodlands, TexasThe Woodlands
23Paul BeeryA6-0165Fr.Hilliard, OhioHilliard Davidson
40Joe BensonM6-4220Sr.Baltimore, Md.Johns Hopkins/McDonough
13Corey BentineM6-1175So.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
49Charlie BillingsleyD6-2205Jr.Birmingham, Mich.Seaholm
26Jon BlashfordM6-2195Sr.Carlisle, Pa.Carlisle
35John BolenG6-0195So.Potomac, Md.Landon
33Kevin BuchananM5-10185Jr.Cockeysville, Md.Calvert Hall
24Jeff BuckM6-2190Sr.Burke, Va.Robinson
1Nick CarrM5-9175So.Baltimore, Md.Calvert Hall
36Matt CornellD6-3200Jr.Ellicott City, Md.Archbishop Spaulding
31Bill CurryG5-10165Jr.Wilton, Conn.Wilton
16Joel DalgarnoA6-0180So.Port Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
15Jon DeCanioM6-1180Sr.Clifton, Va.Drexel/Robinson
6Ben DrakeA5-9170Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
42Scott ForemanD5-11200Fr.Timonium, Md.Calvert Hall
20Brandon FreemanG5-8160Fr.Londonderry, N.H.Bridgton Academy
8Chris FrielM5-9175Jr.Northfield, N.H.Tilton School
34Josh FunkM6-0190Jr.Poolesville, Md.Poolesville
10James GreenM6-1185Fr.Doylestown, Pa.Central Bucks East
5Pat HansenM6-0185Fr.Annapolis, Md.Salisbury School/St. Mary's
48Wes KemmeD6-2195Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
18Brian LalleyM6-0175So.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
46Chris LiM6-1190Sr.Dix Hills, N.Y.Half Hollow Hills East
32Keith LovettD6-1205r-Fr.Madison, N.J.Madison
4Ryan LoweM5-10185Fr.Fairport, N.Y.Fairport
44Chris LoweryD6-2190Fr.Commack, N.Y.Commack
25Jason LutzM6-5235Sr.Carlisle, Pa.Carlisle
43Scott MatthewsD6-0190So.Nottingham, Md.Boys' Latin
17Steve McKinlayM6-1175Jr.Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
21Eric O'BrienM6-3195Sr.Powell, OhioSt. Charles Prep
30Andrew PaceA5-8175So.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
11Ricky PagesD6-2175Jr.East Rockaway, N.Y.Lynbrook
12Tim PatakiD6-0175Sr.Baltimore, Md.Loyola Blakefield
28Tim PedersenD5-11190So.Nyack, N.Y.Ridgewood
47Cody ReynoldsM6-2200Fr.Hilliard, OhioHilliard Davidson
7Doug RuhnkeA5-10170So.Norwalk, Conn.Brien McMahon
14Jeff RyanA5-10170So.Syracuse, N.Y.Hobart/West Genesee
2Jon RydbergM6-0185Jr.Colorado Springs, Colo.Air Academy
29 Peter SchellM6-1170Jr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
19Jeff SchneiderD6-3200Sr.Dublin, OhioDublin Scioto
9Stefan SchroderG6-1180Jr.Kirkville, N.Y.Onodaga C.C./East Syracuse Minoa
27Steve SmithM5-10180Fr.Summit, N.J.Westminster School (Conn.)
37Donnie TurchinD6-1185Fr.Voorhees, N.J.Eastern Regional
22Mario VentiquattroA5-9175Fr.Carthage, N.Y.Carthage Central

Coaches

Head Coach:Breschi (North Carolina '90), 10 year
Assistant Coach: Nick Myers (Springfield '01), second year
Assistant Coach: Anthony Gilardi (Ohio State '04), second year
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line