Men's Lacrosse

2006 Ohio State Men's Lacrosse Roster

Numerical

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
1Nick CarrM5-9175Fr.Baltimore, Md.Calvert Hall
2Jon RydbergM6-0185r-So.Colorado Springs, Colo.Air Academy
3Scott FetterolfA5-9165Fr.Sewickley, Pa.Sewickley Academy
4Josh WittenbergM6-2185Sr.Hudson, OhioHudson
5Drew MayG5-10165r-Jr.St. Louis, Mo.DeSmet Jesuit
6Ben DrakeA5-9170Jr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
7Doug RuhnkeA5-10170Fr.Norwalk, Conn.Brien McMahon
8Jake LeckyM5-11175Fr.Summit, N.J.Summit
9Craig NolanA5-10155Sr.Plano, TexasJesuit College Prep
10Andrew Bender (Captain)M6-0175Sr.Wooster, OhioWooster
11Ricky PagesD6-2175So.East Rockaway, N.Y.Lynbrook
12Tim PatakiD6-0175Jr.Baltimore, Md.Loyola
13Corey BentineM6-1175Fr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
14Justin DoranA5-8155Sr.Melville, N.Y.Half Hollow Hills East
15Jon DeCanioA5-11180Jr.Clifton, Va.Robinson
16Joel DalgarnoA6-0180Fr.Port Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
17Stephen McKinlayM5-11175So.Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
18Brian LalleyM6-1175Fr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
19Jeff SchneiderD6-2190Jr.Dublin, OhioDublin Scioto
20Chris FrielM5-8165So.Northfield, N.H.Tilton School
21Eric O'BrienM6-3185Jr.Powell, OhioSt. Charles Prep
22Gary Bining (Captain)M5-8160Sr.Delta, British ColumbiaDelta Secondary
23Casey MulfordM6-1170So.Ocean City, Md.Loyola Blakefield
24Jeff BuckM6-1180Jr.Burke, Va. Robinson
25Jason LutzM6-5225Jr.Carlisle, Pa.Carlisle
26Jon BlashfordM6-2190Jr.Carlisle, Pa.Carlisle
27Ben Wolff (Captain) A5-10160Sr.Owings Mills, Md.Calvert Hall
28Tim PedersonD5-11170Fr.Nyack, N.Y.Ridgewood
29Peter SchellM6-1170So.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
30Andrew PaceA5-8165Fr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
31Bill CurryG5-10165So.Wilton, Conn.Wilton
32Keith LovettD6-2190Fr.Madison, N.J.Madison
33Kevin BuchananM5-10165So.Cockeysville, Md.Calvert Hall
34Josh FunkM6-0180So.Poolesville, Md.Poolesville
35John BolenG6-0185Fr.Potomac, Md.Landon
36Matt CornellD6-4200So.Ellicott City, Md.Archbishop Spaulding
38Brandon GoodwynM5-10165Fr.Chevy Chase, Md.Landon
39Steven TittlD6-1185Sr.Massapequa, N.Y.Massapequa
40Mark FerreriA6-1175Fr.Lutherville, Md.Boys' Latin
41Pat CalhounM6-1185So.Columbus, OhioWorthington Kilbourne
42Brian Yontz (Captain)D5-11175Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
43Scott MatthewsD6-0180Fr.Nottingham, Md.Boys' Latin
44Matthew TorescoD6-1210r-So.Flemington, N.J.Hunterdon Central
45Mat BallayM6-5215So.The Woodlands,TexasThe Woodlands
46Chris LiM6-1180Jr.Dix Hills, N.Y.Half Hollow Hills East
47Jason Bloom (Captain)M5-11180r-Sr.Coquitlam, British Columbia Centennial
48Wes KemmeD6-2185Jr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
49Charlie BillingsleyD6-2205So.Birmingham, Mich. Seaholm
50Bobby MehrabanD6-3220Fr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington

 

Alphabetical

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.Cl.HometownLast School
45Mat BallayM6-5215So.The Woodlands,TexasThe Woodlands
10Andrew Bender (Captain)M6-0175Sr.Wooster, OhioWooster
13Corey BentineM6-1175Fr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
22Gary Bining (Captain)M5-8160Sr.Delta, British ColumbiaDelta Secondary
26Jon BlashfordM6-2190Jr.Carlisle, Pa. Carlisle
47Jason Bloom (Captain)M5-11180r-Sr.Coquitlam, British Columbia Centennial
49Charlie BillingsleyD6-2205So.Birmingham, Mich. Seaholm
35John BolenG6-0185Fr.Potomac, Md.Landon
33Kevin BuchananM5-10165So.Cockeysville, Md.Calvert Hall
24Jeff BuckM6-1180Jr.Burke, Va. Robinson
41Pat CalhounM6-1185So.Columbus, OhioWorthington Kilbourne
1Nick CarrM5-9175Fr.Baltimore, Md.Calvert Hall
36Matt CornellD6-4200So.Ellicott City, Md.Archbishop Spaulding
31Bill CurryG5-10165So.Wilton, Conn.Wilton
16Joel DalgarnoA6-0180Fr.Port Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
15Jon DeCanioA5-11180Jr.Clifton, Va.Robinson
14Justin DoranA5-8155Sr.Melville, N.Y.Half Hollow Hills East
6Ben DrakeA5-9170Jr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
40Mark FerreriA6-1175Fr.Lutherville, Md.Boys' Latin
3Scott FetterolfA5-9165Fr.Sewickley, Pa. Sewickley Academy
20Chris FrielM5-8165So.Northfield, N.H.Tilton School
34Josh FunkM6-0180So.Poolesville, Md.Poolesville
38Brandon GoodwynM5-10165Fr.Chevy Chase, Md.Landon
48Wes KemmeD6-2185Jr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
18Brian LalleyM6-1175Fr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
8Jake LeckyM5-11175Fr.Summit, N.J.Summit
46Chris LiM6-1180Jr.Dix Hills, N.Y.Half Hollow Hills East
32Keith LovettD6-2190Fr.Madison, N.J.Madison
25Jason LutzM6-5225Jr.Carlisle, Pa. Carlisle
43Scott MatthewsD6-0180Fr.Nottingham, Md.Boys' Latin
5Drew MayG5-10165r-Jr.St. Louis, Mo.DeSmet Jesuit
17Stephen McKinlayM5-11175So.Coquitlam, B.C.Western Reserve (Ohio)
50Bobby MehrabanD6-3220Fr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
23Casey MulfordM6-1170So.Ocean City, Md.Loyola Blakefield
9Craig NolanA5-10155Sr.Plano,TexasJesuit College Prep
21Eric O'BrienM6-3185Jr.Powell, OhioSt. Charles Prep
30Andrew PaceA5-8165Fr.Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park
11Ricky PagesD6-2175So.East Rockaway, N.Y.Lynbrook
12Tim PatakiD6-0175Jr.Baltimore, Md.Loyola
28Tim PedersonD5-11170Fr.Nyack, N.Y.Ridgewood
7Doug RuhnkeA5-10170Fr.Norwalk, Conn.Brien McMahon
2Jon RydbergM6-0185r-So.Colorado Springs, Colo.Air Academy
29Peter SchellM6-1170So.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
19Jeff SchneiderD6-2190Jr.Dublin, OhioDublin Scioto
39Steven TittlD6-1185Sr.Massapequa, N.Y.Massapequa
44Matthew TorescoD6-1210r-So.Flemington, N.J.Hunterdon Central
4Josh WittenbergM6-2185Sr.Hudson, OhioHudson
27Ben Wolff (Captain) A5-10160Sr.Owings Mills, Md.Calvert Hall
42Brian Yontz (Captain)D5-11175Sr.Columbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line