2011-12 Releases

2011-2012 SCHEDULE
 
Date Opponent / Event Location Time / Result Media  
Marshall Invitational
Mon., Sep. 12 Marshall Invitational (Round 1 & 2) Huntington, W. Va. T-3rd of 15 (560) More
Tue., Sep. 13 Marshall Invitational (Round 3) Huntington, W. Va. 1st of 15 (834) More
Olympia Fields/Fighting Illini Invitational
Fri., Sep. 16 Olympia Fields/Fighting Illini Invitational (Round 1) Olympia Fields, Ill. T-3rd of 15 (285) More
Sat., Sep. 17 Olympia Fields/Fighting Illini Invitational (Round 2) Olympia Fields, Ill. T-10 of 15 (589) More
Sun., Sep. 18 Olympia Fields/Fighting Illini Invitational (Round 3) Olympia Fields, Ill. T-10th of 15 (890) More
Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational
Tue., Sep. 27 Inverness Intercollegiate Invitational (Round 1) Toledo, Ohio 11th of 11 (305) More
Jack Nicklaus Invitational
Mon., Oct. 10 Jack Nicklaus Invitational (Round 1 & 2) Dublin, Ohio 1st of 12 (574) More
Tue., Oct. 11 Jack Nicklaus Invitational (Round 3) Dublin, Ohio 2nd of 12 (304) More
Isleworth Collegiate Invitational
Sun., Oct. 23 Isleworth Collegiate Invitational (Round 1) Windermere, Fla. 15th of 15 (313) More
Mon., Oct. 24 Isleworth Collegiate Invitational (Round 2) Windermere, Fla. 14th of 15 (619) More
Tue., Oct. 25 Isleworth Collegiate Invitational (Round 3) Windermere, Fla. 15th of 15 (934) More
Big Ten Match Play Championships
Fri., Feb. 10 Big Ten Match Play (Day One) TBD All Day More
Sat., Feb. 11 Big Ten Match Play (Day Two) TBD All Day More
Puerto Rico Classic
Sun., Feb. 19 Puerto Rico Classic (Round 1) Rio Grande, Puerto Rico 13th of 15 (303) More
Mon., Feb. 20 Puerto Rico Classic (Round 2) Rio Grande, Puerto Rico 11th of 15 (592) More
Tue., Feb. 21 Puerto Rico Classic (Round 3) Rio Grande, Puerto Rico 11th of 15 (887) More
FAU Spring Break Championships
Fri., Mar. 23 FAU Spring Break Championships (Round 1) Lake Worth, Fla. T-5th of 15 (285) More
Sat., Mar. 24 FAU Spring Break Championships (Round 2) Lake Worth, Fla. 4th of 15 (566) More
Sun., Mar. 25 FAU Spring Break Championships (Round 3) Lake Worth, Fla. 2nd of 15 (848) More
Villanova Wildcat Invitational
Mon., Apr. 2 Villanova Wildcat Invitational (Round 1 & 2) Malvern, Pa. 1st of 14 (602) More
Tue., Apr. 3 Villanova Wildcat Invitational (Round 3) Malvern, Pa. 1st of 14 (890) More
Robert Kepler Intercollegiate
Sat., Apr. 14 Robert Kepler Intercollegiate (Round 1 & 2) Columbus, Ohio T-1st of 15 (599) More
Sun., Apr. 15 Robert Kepler Intercollegiate (Round 3) Columbus, Ohio T-5th of 15 (909) More
Big Ten Championship
Fri., Apr. 27 Big Ten Championships (Round 1 & 2) * French Lick, Ind. All Day More
Sat., Apr. 28 Big Ten Championships (Round 3) French Lick, Ind. All Day More
Sun., Apr. 29 Big Ten Championships (Round 4) French Lick, Ind. 9th of 12 (1,220) More
NCAA Regional
Thu., May 17 NCAA Regional (Round 1) Ann Arbor, Mich. 12th of 13 (305) Live Scoring  More
Fri., May 18 NCAA Regional (Round 2) Ann Arbor, Mich. 12th of 13 (602) Live Scoring  More
Sat., May 19 NCAA Regional (Round 3) Ann Arbor, Mich. 12th of 13 (895) Live Scoring  More
 
Schedule Key
*
Conference Event