2016-2017 Roster
Coaches

Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
al-tayeb ahmedAhmed Al-TayebEpee5JRRiyadh, Saudi Arabia (Riyadh Schools for Boys and Girls)
baneux julienJulien BaneuxFoil7SRIthaca, N.Y. (Lansing)
blais belanger marc-antoineMarc-Antoine Blais BelangerEpee7SRMontreal, Quebec (College Jean-de-Brebeuf)
bradford jackJack Bradford1FRErie, Colo.
caldwell robertRobert CaldwellFoil7SRHighland Mills, N.Y. (Don Bosco Preparatory School)
cao leonLeon CaoFoil3SOWest Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
chastanet maximilienMaximilien ChastanetFoil7SRNice, France (International School of Nice)
comes matthewMatthew Comes1FRBothell, Wash.
coull abrahamAbraham CoullEpee7SRSummit, N.J. (Summit)
crotchett kaidenKaiden Crotchett1FRHillsboro, Ore.
culpepper johnJohn CulpepperEpee3SOBentonville, Ark. (Haas Hall Academy)
diaz-miranda jaxJax Diaz-MirandaEpee5JRNew York, N.Y. (NEST+m)
ditullio frankFrank DitullioSabre3SOBexley, Ohio (Bexley)
edwards ethanEthan Edwards1FRMcCordsville, Ind.
florencia hectorHector FlorenciaSabre7SRDallas, Texas (Rockwall)
gaziano williamWilliam Gaziano1FRBasking Ridge, N.J.
guinan iii josephJoseph Guinan IIIEpee7SRChicago, Ill. (Fenwick)
hayes matthewMatthew Hayes1FRDublin, O.H.
herczak andrewAndrew HerczakSabre7SRRandolph, N.J. (Morris County School of Technology)
hu jamesJames HuFoil7SRBloomfield, Mich. (West Bloomfield)
koch domenikDomenik KochSabre3SODormagen, Germany (Bettina-von-Arnim)
koch frederikFrederik KochSabre7SRDormagen, Germany
krishna anurupAnurup KrishnaSabre5JROverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)
kwok christopherChristopher KwokEpee1FRVictorville, Calif. (University Prepatory)
lauron seanSean Lauron1FRApple Valley, Calif.
marcus benjaminBenjamin Marcus1FRColumbus, O.H.
mei yukunYukun Mei1FRWuxi, China
pouliquen nicolasNicolas PouliquenEpee7SREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
shindler oliverOliver ShindlerEpee5JRChicago, Ill. (Walter Payton College Prep)
sirito nicolaNicola SiritoFoil5JRPearland, Texas (Glenda Dawson)
smith liamLiam SmithFoil3SOWilton, Conn. (Wilton)
steiber zaneZane Steiber3SO
sudilovsky stasStas SudilovskyFoil7SRHaifa, Israel
tomlinson ryanRyan TomlinsonEpee9GSPortland, Ore.
weiss lewisLewis WeissEpee7SRHouston, Texas (Bellaine)
zhou justinJustin Zhou1FRLouisville, Ky.

Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
alpy alexandriaAlexandria AlpyEpee5JRHuntington, N.Y. (Walt Whitman)
cecchini gabrielaGabriela Cecchini5JREast Williston, NY
chen joanneJoanne Chen7SR
falkowski nataliaNatalia FalkowskiEpee3SOWappingers Falls, N.Y. (John Jay)
kolmykova aleksandraAleksandra KolmykovaSabre3SOSt. Peterburg, Russia
laskaris alexaAlexa LaskarisFoil3SOPark Ridge, Ill. (Maine South)
leccese gabriellaGabriella LecceseEpee5JREast Williston, N.Y. (Wheatley)
mallory melinaMelina Mallory1FRPlaya del Rey, Calif.
melber erinErin MelberFoil3SOKenmore, N.Y. (Buffalo Seminary)
merza sarahSarah MerzaSabre3SOWayne, N.J. (Wayne Hills)
moreira-brown cairaCaira Moreira-BrownEpee7SRNew York, N.Y. (St. John's University)
petronchak evaEva PetronchakEpee1FRHackettstown, NJ (Hackettstown High School)
verret alexanneAlexanne VerretEpee1FRQuebec, Canada (CEGEP Champlain St. Lawrence)
von dadelszen emmaEmma von DadelszenEpee5JRVancouver, British Columbia (Magee)

Coaches
Vladimir Nazlymov - Head Coach
Aleksandr Smerdin - Associate Head Coach
Dmitri Romankov - Assistant Coach
Celina Merza - Volunteer Coach