2015-2016 Roster
Coaches


Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
al-tayeb ahmedAhmed Al-TayebEpee1FRRiyadh, Saudi Arabia (Riyadh Schools for Boys and Girls)
arfa faresFares ArfaSabre5JRLaval, Quebec
baneux julienJulien BaneuxFoil3SOIthaca, N.Y. (Lansing High School)
blais belanger marc-antoineMarc-Antoine Blais BelangerEpee3SOMontreal, Quebec (College Jean-de-Brebeuf)
bogard mattMatt BogardEpee7SRCleveland, Ohio (Westlake)
borojerdi ameenAmeen BorojerdiSabre3SOPlantation, Fla.
caldwell robertRobert CaldwellFoil3SOHighland Mills, N.Y. (Don Bosco Preparatory School)
chastanet maximilienMaximilien ChastanetFoil3SONice, France (International School of Nice)
choi andyAndy ChoiSabre5JRMount Laurel, N.J. (Lenape High School)
coull abrahamAbraham CoullEpee3SOSummit, N.J. (Summit High School)
de guzman iñakiIñaki de GuzmanEpee5JRFairfax, Va. (Gonzaga College High School)
diaz-miranda jaxJax Diaz-MirandaEpee1FRNew York, N.Y. (NEST+m)
florencia hectorHector FlorenciaSabre3SODallas, Texas (Rockwall High School)
guinan joeJoe GuinanEpee5JRChicago, Ill. (Fenwick High School)
herczak andrewAndrew HerczakSabre3SORandolph, N.J. (Morris County School of Technology)
hu jamesJames HuFoil3SOBloomfield, Mich. (West Bloomfield High School)
jaochico chrisChris JaochicoEpee1FRDumont, N.J. (Don Bosco Preparatory School)
koch frederickFrederick KochSabre3SODormagen, Germany
kofman allanAllan KofmanEpee1FRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Scioto)
krishna anurupAnurup KrishnaSabre1FROverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)
kubisty andrewAndrew KubistyEpee3SOHudson, Ohio (Hudson High School)
lazzari johnJohn LazzariSabre5JRMidland Park, N.J. (Don Bosco Preparatory School)
marshman shawnShawn MarshmanEpee7SRSouthwick, Mass. (Southwick Tolland Regional)
pouliquen nicolasNicolas PouliquenEpee3SOEden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie High School)
raul julianJulian RaulEpee3SOSilver Springs, Md. (J.H. Blake High School)
saari michaelMichael SaariEpee3SOGahanna, Ohio
shindler oliverOliver ShindlerEpee1FRChicago, Ill. (Walter Payton College Prep)
sirito nicolaNicola SiritoFoil1FRPearland, Texas (Glenda Dawson High School)
sudilovsky stasStas SudilovskyFoil3SOHaifa, Israel
tomlinson ryanRyan TomlinsonEpee5JRPortland, Ore.
walker alecAlec WalkerEpee5JRSeverna Park, Md. (Laurel Springs High School)
weiss lewisLewis WeissEpee3SOHouston, Texas (Bellaine High School)

Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
alpy alexandriaAlexandria AlpyEpee1FRHuntington, N.Y. (Walt Whitman High School)
antipas alexaAlexa AntipasSabre5JRStony Brook, N.Y. (Ward Melville High School)
cloyd haleyHaley CloydFoil1FREl Cajon, Calif. (Francis Parker)
coryat kyjahKyjah CoryatFoil7SRNew York City, N.Y. (NYC iSchool)
falqui eugeniaEugenia FalquiEpee5JRRome, Italy (Liceo Linguistico M. Montessori)
goldie alannaAlanna GoldieFoil5JRCalgary, Alberta (University of Alberta)
hahn ashleyAshley HahnEpee1FRBernardsville, N.J. (Bernards High School)
harvey eleanorEleanor HarveyFoil5JRHamilton, Ontario (Westdale Secondary School)
kirk elizabethElizabeth KirkEpee1FRBentonville, Ark. (Bentonville High School)
leccese gabriellaGabriella LecceseEpee1FREast Williston, N.Y. (Wheatley School)
micek allyAlly MicekEpee1FRHouston, Texas (M.B. Lamar High School)
moreira-brown cairaCaira Moreira-BrownEpee3SONew York, N.Y. (St. John's University)
mzhen morganMorgan MzhenFoil3SOSykesville, Md. (Beth Tfiloh High School)
natkin laurenLauren NatkinEpee1FRHouston, Texas (Memorial High School)
rutan beccaBecca RutanEpee7SRCleveland, Ohio (Brecksville Broadview Heights)
shaito monaMona ShaitoFoil7SRGarland, Texas (Brighter Horizons Academy)
stackhouse ninaNina StackhouseFoil7SRBothell, Wa. (Inglemoor)
streb sterlingSterling StrebSabre7SRColumbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
von dadelszen emmaEmma von DadelszenEpee1FRVancouver, British Columbia (Magee Secondary School)

Coaches
Vladimir Nazlymov - Head Coach
Alex Smerdin - Assistant Coach
Aliaksandr Sourimto - Assistant Coach
Dmitri Romankov - Assistant Coach