2017-2018 Roster
Coaches


Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
baneux julienJulien BaneuxFoil7SRIthaca, N.Y. (Lansing)
blais belanger marc-antoineMarc-Antoine Blais BelangerEpee7SRMontreal, Quebec (College Jean-de-Brebeuf)
bradford jackJack BradfordEpee1FRErie, Colo.
caldwell robertRobert CaldwellFoil7SRHighland Mills, N.Y. (Don Bosco Preparatory School)
cao leonLeon CaoFoil3SOWest Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
chastanet maximilienMaximilien ChastanetFoil7SRNice, France (International School of Nice)
comes matthewMatthew ComesEpee1FRBothell, Wash.
crotchett kaidenKaiden CrotchettEpee1FRHillsboro, Ore.
culpepper johnJohn CulpepperEpee3SOBentonville, Ark. (Haas Hall Academy)
diaz-miranda jaxJax Diaz-MirandaEpee5JRNew York, N.Y. (NEST+m)
ditullio frankFrank DitullioSabre3SOBexley, Ohio (Bexley)
edwards ethanEthan EdwardsEpee1FRMcCordsville, Ind.
florencia hectorHector FlorenciaSabre7SRDallas, Texas (Rockwall)
gaziano williamWilliam GazianoFoil1FRBasking Ridge, N.J.
guinan iii josephJoseph Guinan IIIEpee7SRChicago, Ill. (Fenwick)
hayes matthewMatthew HayesSabre1FRDublin, O.H.
herczak andrewAndrew HerczakSabre7SRRandolph, N.J. (Morris County School of Technology)
hu jamesJames HuFoil7SRBloomfield, Mich. (West Bloomfield)
koch domenikDomenik KochSabre3SODormagen, Germany (Bettina-von-Arnim)
koch frederikFrederik KochSabre7SRDormagen, Germany
lauron seanSean LauronEpee1FRApple Valley, Calif.
marcus benjaminBenjamin MarcusSabre1FRColumbus, O.H.
pouliquen nicolasNicolas PouliquenEpee7SREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
shindler oliverOliver ShindlerEpee5JRChicago, Ill. (Walter Payton College Prep)
sirito nicolaNicola SiritoFoil5JRPearland, Texas (Glenda Dawson)
sudilovsky stasStas SudilovskyFoil7SRHaifa, Israel
tomlinson ryanRyan TomlinsonEpee9GSPortland, Ore.
weiss lewisLewis WeissEpee7SRHouston, Texas (Bellaire H.S.)

Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
alpy alexandriaAlexandria AlpyEpee5JRHuntington, N.Y. (Walt Whitman)
bosetti maddalenaMaddalena BosettiSabre3SOZambana, Italy
cecchini gabrielaGabriela CecchiniFoil5JREast Williston, NY
chen joanneJoanne ChenSabre7SR
falkowski nataliaNatalia FalkowskiEpee3SOWappingers Falls, N.Y. (John Jay)
kolmykova aleksandraAleksandra KolmykovaSabre3SOSt. Peterburg, Russia
laskaris alexaAlexa LaskarisFoil3SOPark Ridge, Ill. (Maine South)
leccese gabriellaGabriella LecceseEpee5JREast Williston, N.Y. (Wheatley)
merza sarahSarah MerzaSabre3SOWayne, N.J. (Wayne Hills)
moreira-brown cairaCaira Moreira-BrownEpee7SRNew York, N.Y. (St. John's University)
mzhen morganMorgan MzhenFoil7SRSykesville, Md. (Beth Tfiloh)
petronchak evaEva PetronchakEpee1FRHackettstown, NJ (Hackettstown High School)
rivano camillaCamilla RivanoFoil3SORapallo, Italy
verret alexanneAlexanne VerretEpee1FRQuebec City, Quebec (CEGEP Champlain St. Lawrence)
von dadelszen emmaEmma von DadelszenEpee5JRVancouver, British Columbia (Magee)

Coaches
Donald Anthony Jr. - Head Coach
Aleksandr Smerdin - Associate Head Coach
Matteo Zennaro - Assistant Coach