Fencing

2011-2012 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
bonello eugenioEugenio BonelloFoil1FRColumbus, Ohio (Metro)
boyadzhiev kristianKristian BoyadzhievEpee3SOSofia, Bulgaria
canevari marcoMarco CanevariEpee5JRMilano, Italy (Liceo Artistico Di Brera)
colley chrisChris ColleyFoil1FRPortland, Ore.
digby andrewAndrew DigbySabre1FRColumbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
douglas ewanEwan DouglasSabre3SOScottsdale, Ariz. (Desert Mountain)
douglas rhysRhys DouglasSabre3SOScottsdale, Ariz. (Desert Mountain)
hardwicke-brown samuelSamuel Hardwicke-BrownFoil3SOEdmonton, Alberta, Canada
lang kurtKurt LangEpee3SO
mccann quinnQuinn McCannSabre1FRMaplewood, N.J. (Columbia)
mccormick jackJack McCormickEpee1FRHudson, Ohio (Hudson)
mcdonald andrewAndrew McDonaldFoil3SOCincinnati, Ohio (Walnut Hills)
medley gavinGavin MedleyEpee3SOSanta Fe, N.M. (Santa Fe Prep)
meyer billBill MeyerFoil1FROverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
mogg maxMax MoggSabre1FRKoblenz, Germany (Max-von-Laue Gymnasium)
moore robertRobert MooreFoil1FRRedwood City, Calif. (Summit Prep Charter)
pathi narayanNarayan PathiEpee5JRLas Vegas, Nev. (Bishop Gorman)
pedersen trevorTrevor PedersenEpee5JRKaty, Texas (James E. Taylor)
philippou ericEric PhilippouEpee3SOGarden City, N.Y. (Garden City)
richtberg ariAri RichtbergEpee1FRSan Antonio, Texas (Homeschool)
shaito zainZain ShaitoFoil3SORichardson, Texas (Winfree Academy)
stearns maxMax StearnsSabre6RS JRWinnipeg, Manitoba, Canada (Minneapolis South)
tafoya danielDaniel TafoyaEpee5JROverland Park, Kan.
tolkachev igorIgor TolkachevEpee7SRSt. Petersburgh, Russia
vesic ognjenOgnjen VesicEpee7SRBelgrade, Serbia (OG Milutin Milankovic)
walrond dylanDylan WalrondEpee7SRFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)

Women
NameEvent(s)Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
bonello isabellaIsabella BonelloFoil7SRColumbus, Ohio (Fort Hayes)
cheng emilyEmily ChengSabre7SRSacramento, Calif. (Rio Americano)
dabrowa katarzynaKatarzyna DabrowaEpee3SOWroclaw, Poland (Fredro High School No. 13)
domashovetz tashaTasha DomashovetzEpee5JRPark Ridge, Ill. (Maine South)
gurnowski lauraLaura GurnowskiEpee3SOHackettstown, N.J. (Hackettstown)
henvick allisonAllison HenvickFoil7SRSan Francisco, Calif. (Drew)
martinez chelseaChelsea MartinezSabre1FR
merza celinaCelina MerzaSabre1FRWayne, N.J. (Wayne Hills)
miller alisonAlison MillerSabre5JRChicago, Ill. (Jones College Prep)
norman malloryMallory NormanEpee3SORolla, Mo. (Rolla)
piasecka carolineCaroline PiaseckaEpee3SOOslo, Norway (Wang Toppidrett)
shaito maiMai ShaitoFoil1FRGarland, Texas (Brighter Horizons Academy)
shaito monaMona ShaitoFoil1FRGarland, Texas (Brighter Horizons Academy)
smith gentleyGentley SmithSabre3SOPlainsboro, N.J. (West Windsor)
stackhouse ninaNina StackhouseFoil1FRBothell, Wa. (Inglemoor)
tschomakova margaritaMargarita TschomakovaSabre7SRBonn, Germany (Beethoven Gymnasium)

Coaches

Vladimir Nazlymov - Head Coach
Alex Smerdin - Assistant Coach
Yury Molchan - Assistant Coach
Alexei Sintchinov - Assistant Coach

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line