Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Ball State

Host: Ohio State
Date: March 8, 2014
Location: St John Arena
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Ohio State
  Balance Beam Ball State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Ohio State 196.600 
2  Ball State 192.350 

 

Ohio State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Carey Fagan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Victoria Aepli 9.775 9.800 9.800 9.825 39.200
 Alex DeLuca       9.925  
 Maggie Dunn   9.775 9.775 9.800  
 TENILLE FUNCHES 9.900 9.800 8.975 9.850 38.525
 Sarah Grady 9.750 9.775 9.750    
 Samantha Kent   9.800      
 Sarah Miller 9.950   9.850 9.900  
 Melanie Shaffer 9.825 9.750 9.875 9.900 39.350
 JAINE VANPUTTEN 9.675        
 Team Totals 49.200  48.950  49.050  49.400  196.600

 

Ball State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Joanna Saleem
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shelby Arms 9.400        
 Kayla Beckler 9.100   9.725    
 Denasiha Christian 9.300     9.900  
 Sarah Ebeyer 9.675     9.650  
 Brooke Evans 9.700        
 Katie Honarmand   8.450      
 Angie Hosbach   9.650 9.475    
 Miranda Kuehl   7.650 9.150 9.675  
 Jessica Leko     9.800    
 Erin Patchey 9.675     9.750  
 Samantha Santos   9.675 9.825    
 Brooklyn Schumacher   9.725   9.250  
 Madison Shorts   9.675      
 Kristin Vignola       9.775  
 Leah Wilson     9.850    
 Team Totals 47.750  47.175  48.675  48.750  192.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Miller  Ohio State 9.950 
2  TENILLE FUNCHES  Ohio State 9.900 
3  Melanie Shaffer  Ohio State 9.825 
4  Victoria Aepli  Ohio State 9.775 
5  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.750 
6  Brooke Evans  Ball State 9.700 
7  JAINE VANPUTTEN  Ohio State 9.675 
7  Sarah Ebeyer  Ball State 9.675 
7  Erin Patchey  Ball State 9.675 
10  Shelby Arms  Ball State 9.400 
11  Denasiha Christian  Ball State 9.300 
12  Kayla Beckler  Ball State 9.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  TENILLE FUNCHES  Ohio State 9.800 
1  Samantha Kent  Ohio State 9.800 
1  Victoria Aepli  Ohio State 9.800 
4  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.775 
4  Maggie Dunn  Ohio State 9.775 
6  Melanie Shaffer  Ohio State 9.750 
7  Brooklyn Schumacher  Ball State 9.725 
8  Madison Shorts  Ball State 9.675 
8  Samantha Santos  Ball State 9.675 
10  Angie Hosbach  Ball State 9.650 
11  Katie Honarmand  Ball State 8.450 
12  Miranda Kuehl  Ball State 7.650 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melanie Shaffer  Ohio State 9.875 
2  Sarah Miller  Ohio State 9.850 
2  Leah Wilson  Ball State 9.850 
4  Samantha Santos  Ball State 9.825 
5  Victoria Aepli  Ohio State 9.800 
5  Jessica Leko  Ball State 9.800 
7  Maggie Dunn  Ohio State 9.775 
8  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.750 
9  Kayla Beckler  Ball State 9.725 
10  Angie Hosbach  Ball State 9.475 
11  Miranda Kuehl  Ball State 9.150 
12  TENILLE FUNCHES  Ohio State 8.975 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex DeLuca  Ohio State 9.925 
2  Sarah Miller  Ohio State 9.900 
2  Melanie Shaffer  Ohio State 9.900 
2  Denasiha Christian  Ball State 9.900 
5  TENILLE FUNCHES  Ohio State 9.850 
6  Victoria Aepli  Ohio State 9.825 
7  Maggie Dunn  Ohio State 9.800 
8  Kristin Vignola  Ball State 9.775 
9  Erin Patchey  Ball State 9.750 
10  Miranda Kuehl  Ball State 9.675 
11  Sarah Ebeyer  Ball State 9.650 
12  Brooklyn Schumacher  Ball State 9.250 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melanie Shaffer  Ohio State 39.350 
2  Victoria Aepli  Ohio State 39.200 
3  TENILLE FUNCHES  Ohio State 38.525 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Janie Ingram  National
   Judge 2  Jaime ONeil  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Char Christensen  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michael James Crowe  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Char Christensen  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jaime ONeil  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Janie Ingram  National
   Judge 2  Michael James Crowe  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/08/2014 at 5:48:31PM
Posted 3/08/2014 at 6:12:12PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved