McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License       11/18/2017 - 9:30 PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/17/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  'A'                    6:25.61    6:19.60  
     1) Held, Ryan J SR               2) Ipsen, Anton Oerskov SR      
     3) Vazaios, Andreas JR           4) Ress, Justin A JR            
  2 Kentucky-KY  'A'                    6:30.10    6:28.14  
     1) Brown, Glen T SO              2) Jones, Isaac P SR            
     3) Head, Jason A SO              4) Mitchell, John P SO          
  3 Ohio State-OH  'A'                  6:37.27    6:29.04  
     1) Hogsed, Nick P JR             2) Seal, Brayden C SR           
     3) Delakis, Paul J FR            4) Loy, Andrew D SO             
  4 PITT-AM  'A'                        6:33.03    6:29.33  
     1) Remenyi, Armin FR             2) Lovasik, Brian D JR          
     3) Smutny, Luke R SO             4) Helmbacher, Samy SO          
  5 Yale-CT  'A'                        6:40.79    6:30.05  
     1) Rutter, Jonathan D SR         2) Lin, Adrian Y JR             
     3) Gaissert, Henry Y SO          4) Hyogo, Kei SR                
  6 NC State-NC  'B'                    6:31.29    6:31.49  
     1) Rice, Tyler V SO              2) Forndal, Daniel FR           
     3) McGlaughlin, Mark W SO        4) Erlenmeyer, Danny J SO       
  7 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                  6:40.00    6:33.88  
     1) Yeadon, Zach S FR             2) McKeen, Sadler S FR          
     3) Schultz, Aaron R SO           4) Afrik, Tabahn Z JR           
  8 Ohio State-OH  'B'                  6:45.23    6:34.55  
     1) Salazar, Michael G JR         2) Vandermeulen, Ryan T SO      
     3) Burt, Carson J FR             4) Lim, Ching H SR              
  9 Notre Dame-IN  'B'                  6:44.00    6:35.23  
     1) Whitacre, Robby W SR          2) Jany, Benjamin SR            
     3) Mannix, Richard E SR          4) Montesi, Jack J SO           
 10 PITT-AM  'B'                        6:43.48    6:40.90  
     1) Vorster, Eben SO              2) Sett, Aaron L JR             
     3) Vera, Blaise K FR             4) Kulizhnikov, Boris SR        
 11 Yale-CT  'B'                        6:50.61    6:41.99  
     1) Furnary, Tristan A SO         2) Miller, Christopher A SO     
     3) Harmon, Tyler G FR            4) Liao, Jonathon X FR          
 12 Kentucky-KY  'B'                    6:35.15    6:42.32  
     1) Blandford, Connor J SO        2) Beach, Matthew G JR          
     3) Siefert, Hank A FR            4) Wetzlar, Peter C SO          
 13 Kenyon-OH  'A'                      6:46.00    6:42.35  
     1) Shields, Reilly J SO          2) Rumpit, Connor J SO          
     3) Hagemeister, Tim M FR         4) Williams, Robert J JR        
 14 Ohio State-OH  'E'                  6:54.80   x6:44.30  
     1) Nymberg, Gregory M SR         2) Dunn, Justin T JR            
     3) Shannon, Brad D JR            4) Lindstrom, Andrew B SR       
 15 Penn State-MA  'B'                  6:48.67    6:45.73  
     1) Deckman, Jacob N FR           2) Krigger, Eben R FR           
     3) Castano, Gabe FR              4) Roberson, Will S FR          
 16 Ohio State-OH  'D'                  6:53.32   x6:46.24  
     1) Wagner, Ryan T JR             2) Jackman, Clark C SR          
     3) Lynch, Michael T SO           4) Mortimer, Austin M JR        
 17 WVU-WV  'A'                         6:42.81    6:46.79  
     1) Damich, Drew L JR             2) McMahon, Chris M SR          
     3) Christian, Brandon A SO       4) Hene, Luke L SO              
 18 Ohio State-OH  'C'                  6:49.23   x6:47.70  
     1) Painhas, Henrique JR          2) Christian, Nathan A SR       
     3) Musterait, Kevin E SR         4) Rich, Justin R SO            
 19 Kentucky-KY  'C'                    6:40.18   x6:50.00  
     1) Kehl, Jarod M JR              2) Orcutt, Daniel L FR          
     3) Smith, Nicholas T FR          4) Huenniger, Andrew C FR       
 20 Notre Dame-IN  'C'                  6:48.00   x6:50.88  
     1) Grauslys, Matt A JR           2) Shek, Steven JR              
     3) Smith, Christopher P FR       4) Fujan, Dan B JR              
 21 Yale-CT  'C'                        7:06.04   x6:50.92  
     1) Frith, Patrick P FR           2) Bell, Dirk SR                
     3) Burrill, Cooper J JR          4) Slabe, Matt M SO             
 22 Kenyon-OH  'B'                      6:56.00    6:53.13  
     1) Leenhouts, Matt J SR          2) Fischer, Fielding S FR       
     3) Weiss, Tommy E SO             4) Rutter, Christopher J SO     
 23 PITT-AM  'C'                        6:46.50   x6:57.65  
     1) Polyak, Artur FR              2) Fauteux, John S JR           
     3) Elzer, Nathan T FR            4) Schonbachler, Ryan R FR      
 -- Penn State-MA  'A'                  6:40.90         DQ  
     1) O'Neill, Ryan P SR            2) Schiffmann, Nathan FR        
     3) Popovich, Matthew R FR        4) Cervone, Joao P JR