McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License       11/18/2017 - 9:27 PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/17/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Kentucky-KY  'A'                    7:20.00    7:06.10  
     1) Galyer, Ali J SO              2) Seidt, Asia M SO             
     3) Bonnett, Bailey A FR          4) Freriks, Geena JR            
  2 NC State-NC  'A'                    7:18.95    7:10.01  
     1) Moore, Kate R FR              2) Moore, Hannah M SR           
     3) Poole, Julia T FR             4) Haan, Elise M JR             
  3 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                  7:20.12    7:14.02  
     1) Dolan, Abbie M SO             2) Fore, Skylar B FR            
     3) Stone, Lindsay M FR           4) Sarazen, Kyra M JR           
  4 PITT-AM  'A'                        7:23.57    7:14.27  
     1) Brown, Rachel K JR            2) Daigneault, Valerie SO       
     3) Menahem, Shahar FR            4) Richey, Amanda B SR          
  5 Penn State-MA  'A'                  7:24.51    7:14.39  
     1) McHugh, Ally J JR             2) Barry, Camryn G FR           
     3) Harris, Emily E SR            4) Price, Niki S SR             
  6 Ohio State-OH  'A'                  7:22.42    7:15.79  
     1) Romano, Kristen E FR          2) Trace, Katie L FR            
     3) Coy, Maria L SO               4) Demler, Kathrin FR           
  7 Ohio State-OH  'B'                  7:31.11    7:16.65  
     1) Jaspeado, Natalia FR          2) Vargo, Kerrigan C SO         
     3) Jurkovic-Perisa, Lucija FR    4) Bailey, Meg JR               
  8 NC State-NC  'B'                    7:26.29    7:17.83  
     1) Duffield, Krista T SR         2) Lupton, Lexie L JR           
     3) Baka, Vasiliki S SO           4) Fisher, Olivia C FR          
  9 Kentucky-KY  'B'                    7:25.00    7:20.56  
     1) McInerny, Haley B JR          2) Whisenhunt, Meredith G JR    
     3) Winstead, Madison C SO        4) Kelly, Paige M JR            
 10 Yale-CT  'B'                        7:29.40    7:21.67  
     1) Rogers, Kate E SR             2) Blankemeier, Hanna L FR      
     3) Margitai, Lili SO             4) O'Mara, Claire M FR          
 11 Yale-CT  'A'                        7:23.66    7:22.02  
     1) Nelson, Destiny M JR          2) Liu, Danielle SR             
     3) Fontaine, Sophie F SO         4) Hindley, Bella JR            
 12 Notre Dame-IN  'B'                  7:22.00    7:22.04  
     1) Quast, Carly L FR             2) Wittmer, Rachel M FR         
     3) Treble, Molly M SR            4) Heller, Lauren E SO          
 13 Washington St.-IE  'A'              7:29.96    7:22.06  
     1) Thompson, Rachel S SR         2) Falk, Ryan J SO              
     3) Fores, Alba R FR              4) Margetts, Jasmine N JR       
 14 Florida Gulf-FL  'A'                7:28.84    7:22.77  
     1) Burdge, Hannah M JR           2) Fry, Cassidy M SO            
     3) Baerens, Toni JR              4) Shaw, Linda JR               
 15 Ohio State-OH  'C'                  7:50.63   x7:23.81  
     1) Fike, Josephine Q FR          2) Cook, Kathleen K JR          
     3) Fye, Nicole M FR              4) Kowal, Molly A FR            
 16 Kentucky-KY  'C'                    7:30.00   x7:25.31  
     1) Loheide, Sarah E SO           2) Denham, Lauren A FR          
     3) Hill, Jaclyn F FR             4) Davies, Ann S SR             
 17 WVU-WV  'A'                         7:38.43    7:26.76  
     1) Bullock, Morgan L SO          2) Gursoy, Giselle FR           
     3) Bernard, Sofia B FR           4) Carr, Morgan E JR            
 18 PITT-AM  'B'                        7:43.36    7:27.51  
     1) Giamber, Sarah A SO           2) Shaffer, Maddie A SO         
     3) Daday, Colleen M SO           4) Howe, Sam FR                 
 19 Penn State-MA  'B'                  7:32.51    7:29.19  
     1) Treble, Cara H SO             2) Tulacz, Aleks M JR           
     3) Szekely, Stephanie FR         4) Gaspari, Elizabeth A FR      
 20 Yale-CT  'C'                        7:38.17   x7:30.05  
     1) Sawkins, Cate J FR            2) Xiang, Cheryl M SR           
     3) Thompson, Bebe B SO           4) Heilbrun, Carrie R JR        
 21 Kenyon-OH  'A'                      7:36.00    7:30.09  
     1) Vanderhoof, Kendall M SO      2) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E JR   
     3) Ambrosen, Delaney J JR        4) Toscos, Zoe M SO             
 22 Notre Dame-IN  'C'                  7:25.00   x7:31.58  
     1) Lanigan, Reilly A SO          2) Treuth, Alice L JR           
     3) Berdusco, Ellie J JR          4) Steigerwald, Sammy R SO      
 23 Florida Gulf-FL  'B'                7:36.84    7:37.48  
     1) Wong, Yee C SR                2) Wittman, Hannah C JR         
     3) Zeiger, Liz P SO              4) Moynihan, Rebecca FR         
 24 Kenyon-OH  'B'                      7:42.00    7:47.94  
     1) Murray, Claire C FR           2) Foley, Caitlin M JR          
     3) Matteson, Sydney A SO         4) Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Vil
 -- Marshall-WV  'A'                    7:44.78         NS