McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License       11/18/2017 - 3:55 PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/17/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  'A'                    3:14.48    3:07.04  
     1) Stewart, Coleman M SO         2) Molacek, Jacob P JR          
     3) Held, Ryan J SR               4) Ress, Justin A JR            
  2 NC State-NC  'B'                    3:18.29    3:09.97  
     1) Vazaios, Andreas JR           2) Graber, Daniel J JR          
     3) Bretscher, James R JR         4) Garcia, Cobe J JR            
  3 NC State-NC  'C'                    3:20.21   x3:12.62  
     1) Stuart, Hennessey P SR        2) Stuart, Quinlan R JR         
     3) Izzo, Giovanni FR             4) Forndal, Daniel FR           
  4 Ohio State-OH  'A'                  3:17.57    3:12.84  
     1) Belanger, Mark R SR           2) Barone, Jack J SR            
     3) Salazar, Michael G JR         4) Christian, Nathan A SR       
  5 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                  3:15.09    3:14.01  
     1) Whitacre, Robby W SR          2) Clarke, Garrett R SR         
     3) Plaschka, Justin T SR         4) Afrik, Tabahn Z JR           
  6 Penn State-MA  'A'                  3:20.72    3:14.26  
     1) Veregin, Liam J SO            2) Freund, Kaelan J SO          
     3) Dikos, Sterg C JR             4) Castano, Gabe FR             
  7 Ohio State-OH  'B'                  3:19.17    3:14.47  
     1) Sugar, Ben D FR               2) Delakis, Paul J FR           
     3) Lense, Noah J SO              4) Loy, Andrew D SO             
  8 Kentucky-KY  'A'                    3:16.90    3:14.59  
     1) Swart, Josh D JR              2) Amdor, Wyatt I SO            
     3) Dingess, David A JR           4) Wetzlar, Peter C SO          
  9 Notre Dame-IN  'B'                  3:16.67    3:14.76  
     1) Cumberland, Will D FR         2) Shek, Steven JR              
     3) Grauslys, Matt A JR           4) Speers, Daniel W JR          
 10 Notre Dame-IN  'C'                  3:18.00   x3:15.35  
     1) Montesi, Jack J SO            2) Riley, Rex M SO              
     3) Santana, Brendan J FR         4) Schultz, Aaron R SO          
 11 PITT-AM  'A'                        3:18.65    3:15.80  
     1) Szucsik, Bence FR             2) Ramsey, Brian D SO           
     3) Remenyi, Armin FR             4) Lovasik, Brian D JR          
 12 Ohio State-OH  'C'                  3:20.98   x3:15.84  
     1) Trace, Thomas E SR            2) Jahan, Alex L SO             
     3) Painhas, Henrique JR          4) Chavez, Mossimo K JR         
 13 Kentucky-KY  'B'                    3:20.40    3:16.24  
     1) Blandford, Connor J SO        2) Brown, Glen T SO             
     3) Beach, Matthew G JR           4) Head, Jason A SO             
 14 Yale-CT  'A'                        3:19.90    3:16.44  
     1) Nee, Shawn X SR               2) Rutter, Jonathan D SR        
     3) Hyogo, Kei SR                 4) Greenberg, Aaron S SR        
 15 Ohio State-OH  'D'                  3:22.99   x3:17.05  
     1) Shannon, Brad D JR            2) Isings, Connor FR            
     3) Lim, Ching H SR               4) Musterait, Kevin E SR        
 16 NC State-NC  'D'                    3:22.29   x3:17.23  
     1) Johnson, Jacob A FR           2) Schwarzenbach, Patrik JR     
     3) Sobolewski, Luke T FR         4) Baptiste, Jabari K JR        
 17 WVU-WV  'A'                         3:21.09    3:17.27  
     1) Russo, Angelo J FR            2) Armstrong, Jake T JR         
     3) Dixon, David A FR             4) Elmerini, Merwane JR         
 18 WVU-WV  'B'                         3:23.06    3:18.72  
     1) Hene, Luke L SO               2) Disibio, Tristen E JR        
     3) Saladin, Trayton R SO         4) Neaveill, Sam N SO           
 19 Penn State-MA  'B'                  3:23.56    3:18.75  
     1) Wilson, Austin L SO           2) Cassell, Gunther A JR        
     3) Dinunzio, Matthew R SO        4) O'Neill, Ryan P SR           
 20 Notre Dame-IN  'D'                  3:23.00   x3:18.97  
     1) Milikich, Nick M SO           2) Gorski, Ben R JR             
     3) Stewart, David C JR           4) Fujan, Dan B JR              
 21 Ohio State-OH  'E'                  3:24.27   x3:19.61  
     1) Wagner, Ryan T JR             2) Eaton, Michael A SR          
     3) Stankivicz, Samuel D JR       4) Rich, Justin R SO            
 22 PITT-AM  'B'                        3:23.70    3:20.07  
     1) Polyak, Artur FR              2) Fauteux, John S JR           
     3) Vorster, Eben SO              4) Vera, Blaise K FR            
 23 Yale-CT  'C'                        3:25.50    3:20.47  
     1) Harmon, Tyler G FR            2) Kao, Derek SR                
     3) Burrill, Cooper J JR          4) Bottene, Max I SO            
 24 WVU-WV  'C'                         3:27.57   x3:22.28  
     1) Hartke, Austin G SO           2) Riebel, Drew T SR            
     3) Gustafson, Max J FR           4) Swardson, Gabe D SO          
 25 Kentucky-KY  'C'                    3:23.30   x3:22.61  
     1) Taylor, Alex J SO             2) Haney, Austin M JR           
     3) Huenniger, Andrew C FR        4) Mitchell, John P SO          
 26 PITT-AM  'C'                        3:26.39   x3:23.31  
     1) Elzer, Nathan T FR            2) Young, Jason K FR            
     3) Brooks, Walker D SO           4) Cannon, Ellis G FR           
 27 Kenyon-OH  'A'                      3:22.00    3:23.76  
     1) Baturka, Ben SO               2) Law, Alexander R SO          
     3) Zimdars, Jon T JR             4) Fitch, David W FR            
 -- Kenyon-OH  'B'                      3:24.00         DQ  
     1) Cooper, Matthew S SR          2) Pruett, Humphrey H JR        
     3) Weiss, Tommy E SO             4) Shields, Reilly J SO         
 -- Yale-CT  'B'                        3:22.20         DQ  
     1) Stolarski, Edward W JR        2) Wu, Dorje Y FR               
     3) Huizing, Ryan M SO            4) Gaissert, Henry Y SO         
 -- Penn State-MA  'C'                  3:27.85         DQ  
     1) Zamir, Tomer JR               2) Harlow, Hayden S FR          
     3) Popovich, Matthew R FR        4) Roberson, Will S FR          
 -- Kenyon-OH  'C'                      3:29.00         DQ  
     1) Swaim, Alex J SR              2) Keenan, Eamonn L FR          
     3) Hong, Marcus J FR             4) Rutter, Christopher J SO