McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License       11/18/2017 - 3:55 PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/17/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  'A'                    1:20.25    1:15.83  
     1) Held, Ryan J SR               2) Ress, Justin A JR            
     3) Molacek, Jacob P JR           4) Izzo, Giovanni FR            
  2 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                  1:20.72    1:18.59  
     1) Plaschka, Justin T SR         2) Speers, Daniel W JR          
     3) Schultz, Aaron R SO           4) Afrik, Tabahn Z JR           
  3 NC State-NC  'B'                    1:21.98    1:18.77  
     1) Garcia, Cobe J JR             2) McGlaughlin, Mark W SO       
     3) Rice, Tyler V SO              4) Stewart, Coleman M SO        
  4 Ohio State-OH  'A'                  1:20.53    1:19.12  
     1) Loy, Andrew D SO              2) Lim, Ching H SR              
     3) Musterait, Kevin E SR         4) Chavez, Mossimo K JR         
  5 Yale-CT  'A'                        1:21.20    1:19.87  
     1) Greenberg, Aaron S SR         2) Gaissert, Henry Y SO         
     3) Bottene, Max I SO             4) Marcoux, Philippe FR         
  6 Ohio State-OH  'B'                  1:22.52    1:20.02  
     1) Salazar, Michael G JR         2) Koethke, Kalvin J SO         
     3) Dunn, Justin T JR             4) Christian, Nathan A SR       
  7 Kentucky-KY  'A'                    1:20.50    1:20.48  
     1) Wetzlar, Peter C SO           2) Anderson, Shane M JR         
     3) Head, Jason A SO              4) Mitchell, John P SO          
  8 WVU-WV  'A'                         1:24.05    1:20.76  
     1) Elmerini, Merwane JR          2) Carr, Nate K SR              
     3) Neaveill, Sam N SO            4) Damich, Drew L JR            
  9 Ohio State-OH  'C'                  1:23.90   x1:20.99  
     1) Delakis, Paul J FR            2) Sugar, Ben D FR              
     3) Rich, Justin R SO             4) Lynch, Michael T SO          
 10 NC State-NC  'C'                    1:23.29   x1:21.13  
     1) Bretscher, James R JR         2) Baptiste, Jabari K JR        
     3) Forndal, Daniel FR            4) Johnson, Jacob A FR          
 11 Notre Dame-IN  'B'                  1:23.02    1:21.31  
     1) Whitacre, Robby W SR          2) Fujan, Dan B JR              
     3) Grauslys, Matt A JR           4) Santana, Brendan J FR        
 11 PITT-AM  'A'                        1:21.80    1:21.31  
     1) Vera, Blaise K FR             2) Remenyi, Armin FR            
     3) Szucsik, Bence FR             4) Lovasik, Brian D JR          
 13 Penn State-MA  'A'                  1:22.67    1:21.38  
     1) Castano, Gabe FR              2) Freund, Kaelan J SO          
     3) Dikos, Sterg C JR             4) O'Neill, Ryan P SR           
 14 Ohio State-OH  'D'                  1:24.01   x1:21.59  
     1) Jager, Wyatt H JR             2) Belanger, Mark R SR          
     3) Chavez, Teo K FR              4) Trace, Thomas E SR           
 15 Penn State-MA  'B'                  1:24.86    1:21.91  
     1) Veregin, Liam J SO            2) Wilson, Austin L SO          
     3) Roberson, Will S FR           4) Zamir, Tomer JR              
 16 Kentucky-KY  'B'                    1:22.30    1:22.69  
     1) Dingess, David A JR           2) Swart, Josh D JR             
     3) Hendrix, Sam T SO             4) Amdor, Wyatt I SO            
 17 NC State-NC  'D'                    1:25.11   x1:22.72  
     1) Van Deusen, Ray M FR          2) Sobolewski, Luke T FR        
     3) Graber, Daniel J JR           4) Stuart, Hennessey P SR       
 18 Notre Dame-IN  'C'                  1:24.00   x1:22.82  
     1) Montesi, Jack J SO            2) Stewart, David C JR          
     3) Holm, Soren SR                4) Shek, Steven JR              
 19 Penn State-MA  'C'                  1:27.35   x1:23.03  
     1) Gosieniecki, Juliusz FR       2) Johnson, Dale E FR           
     3) Johnson, Brad R FR            4) Fenstermacher, Auckie J JR   
 20 Ohio State-OH  'E'                  1:24.97   x1:23.11  
     1) Stankivicz, Samuel D JR       2) Jackman, Clark C SR          
     3) McDermott, Colin M FR         4) Barone, Jack J SR            
 21 Kenyon-OH  'A'                      1:23.00    1:23.30  
     1) Weiss, Tommy E SO             2) Baturka, Ben SO              
     3) Cooper, Matthew S SR          4) Fitch, David W FR            
 22 Yale-CT  'B'                        1:24.00    1:23.48  
     1) Huizing, Ryan M SO            2) Kao, Derek SR                
     3) Furnary, Tristan A SO         4) Harmon, Tyler G FR           
 22 PITT-AM  'B'                        1:24.34    1:23.48  
     1) Cannon, Ellis G FR            2) Young, Jason K FR            
     3) Helmbacher, Samy SO           4) Vorster, Eben SO             
 24 Yale-CT  'C'                        1:26.80   x1:24.21  
     1) Liao, Jonathon X FR           2) Burrill, Cooper J JR         
     3) Pekarek, Sam T FR             4) Bell, Dirk SR                
 25 PITT-AM  'C'                        1:27.27   x1:24.72  
     1) Fauteux, John S JR            2) Polyak, Artur FR             
     3) Smutny, Luke R SO             4) Brooks, Walker D SO          
 26 WVU-WV  'B'                         1:27.89    1:25.04  
     1) Gustafson, Max J FR           2) Rodriguez, Daniel M SR       
     3) Frazier, Jack P SO            4) Hartke, Austin G SO          
 27 Kenyon-OH  'B'                      1:26.00    1:25.57  
     1) Rutter, Christopher J SO      2) Hong, Marcus J FR            
     3) Zimdars, Jon T JR             4) Williams, Robert J JR        
 28 Kenyon-OH  'C'                      1:29.00   x1:28.15  
     1) Swaim, Alex J SR              2) Law, Alexander R SO          
     3) Leenhouts, Matt J SR          4) Fischer, Fielding S FR