McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/2/2012 - 10:16AM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 1:42.11  2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan
  Meet Record: @ 1:44.61  12/7/2008 Tim J Williams, Penn State-MA
                 1:42.95  A
                 1:48.09  B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lester, Dan S    SR Wisconsin-WI      1:44.63    1:45.95 qB     
    r:+0.74  23.73        51.02 (27.29)
        1:18.40 (27.38)     1:45.95 (27.55)
  2 Luchsinger, Tom  SR UNC-NC            1:48.10    1:46.18 qB     
    r:+0.68  24.04        51.31 (27.27)
        1:18.76 (27.45)     1:46.18 (27.42)
  3 Rousseau, Sebas  SR FLOR-FL           1:45.73    1:46.47 qB     
    r:+0.71  24.10        51.79 (27.69)
        1:19.18 (27.39)     1:46.47 (27.29)
  4 Gercsak, Tamas   SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:48.45    1:46.51 qB     
    r:+0.74  23.58        50.64 (27.06)
        1:18.33 (27.69)     1:46.51 (28.18)
  5 Stirton, Luke A  SR Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.16    1:47.41 qB     
    r:+0.75  24.28        51.00 (26.72)
        1:18.71 (27.71)     1:47.41 (28.70)
  6 Martin, Cameron  SR FLOR-FL           1:51.53    1:48.12 q      
    r:+0.70  24.81        52.84 (28.03)
        1:20.69 (27.85)     1:48.12 (27.43)
  7 Cieslak, Marcin  JR FLOR-FL           1:46.00    1:48.28 q      
    r:+0.70  24.92        53.36 (28.44)
        1:20.74 (27.38)     1:48.28 (27.54)
  8 Trebilcock, Gar  JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.96    1:48.36 q      
    r:+0.72  23.93        51.80 (27.87)
        1:19.69 (27.89)     1:48.36 (28.67)
  9 Bubb, Ryan D     JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.62    1:48.79 q      
    r:+0.73  25.26        53.64 (28.38)
        1:21.66 (28.02)     1:48.79 (27.13)
 10 Signorin, Conno  JR FLOR-FL           1:49.99    1:49.02 q      
    r:+4.20  24.67        52.52 (27.85)
        1:20.60 (28.08)     1:49.02 (28.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Manganiello, Au  FR FLOR-FL           1:51.52    1:49.25 q      
    r:+0.68  24.50        52.87 (28.37)
        1:21.21 (28.34)     1:49.25 (28.04)
 12 Guttmann, Marcu  SR Wisconsin-WI      1:46.25    1:49.88 q      
    r:+0.83  25.09        53.31 (28.22)
        1:21.67 (28.36)     1:49.88 (28.21)
 13 Colley, Ben W    FR UNC-NC            1:48.24    1:50.08 q      
    r:+0.77  24.84        52.73 (27.89)
        1:20.82 (28.09)     1:50.08 (29.26)
 14 Taylor, Jason S  SR FLOR-FL           1:51.23    1:50.43 q      
    r:+0.76  24.89        53.04 (28.15)
        1:21.73 (28.69)     1:50.43 (28.70)
 15 Lyon, Peter D    FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:53.69    1:50.82 q      
    r:+0.79  24.77        53.17 (28.40)
        1:21.76 (28.59)     1:50.82 (29.06)
 16 Depietro, Chris  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:53.09    1:50.85 q      
    r:+4.68  25.37        54.18 (28.81)
        1:22.81 (28.63)     1:50.85 (28.04)
 17 Morgan, David J  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:52.61    1:51.45 q      
    r:+0.72  25.01        53.20 (28.19)
        1:21.82 (28.62)     1:51.45 (29.63)
 18 O'Donnell, Bran  SR Wisconsin-WI      1:50.05    1:51.78 q      
    r:+0.68  24.97        52.71 (27.74)
        1:21.53 (28.82)     1:51.78 (30.25)
 19 Wrightson, Nick  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.17    1:51.89 q      
    r:+0.78  24.76        52.82 (28.06)
        1:21.74 (28.92)     1:51.89 (30.15)
 19 Criss, Austin    FR Wisconsin-WI      1:54.53    1:51.89 q      
    r:+0.80  25.31        54.11 (28.80)
        1:22.99 (28.88)     1:51.89 (28.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Yunker, Andrew   FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:52.61    1:51.91 q      
    r:+0.73  25.30        53.39 (28.09)
        1:22.29 (28.90)     1:51.91 (29.62)
 22 Powell, Joe R    SO Hoosiers-IN       1:56.23    1:53.32 q      
    r:+0.66  24.85        54.04 (29.19)
        1:23.24 (29.20)     1:53.32 (30.08)
 23 Bull, Adam H     FR FLOR-FL           1:53.80    1:53.33 q      
    r:+0.74  26.21        54.64 (28.43)
        1:24.11 (29.47)     1:53.33 (29.22)
 24 Torres, Luke     FR FLOR-FL           1:54.00    1:53.62 q      
    r:+0.86  25.35        54.54 (29.19)
        1:24.28 (29.74)     1:53.62 (29.34)
 25 Wiederecht, Chr  SR Wisconsin-WI      1:48.53    1:53.72 q      
    r:+0.68  24.89        53.21 (28.32)
        1:22.82 (29.61)     1:53.72 (30.90)
 26 Mohler, Michael  JR Hoosiers-IN       2:00.45    1:55.20 q      
    r:+0.72  26.15        55.74 (29.59)
        1:25.59 (29.85)     1:55.20 (29.61)
 27 Heck, Logan R    FR UNC-NC            1:52.38    1:55.54 q      
    r:+0.76  26.67        56.23 (29.56)
        1:25.91 (29.68)     1:55.54 (29.63)
 28 Saunders, Austi  FR Hoosiers-IN       1:54.26    1:55.93 q      
    r:+0.75  24.65        53.15 (28.50)
        1:23.52 (30.37)     1:55.93 (32.41)
 29 Hanekamp, Rudi   SO Hoosiers-IN       1:59.83    1:56.04 q      
    r:+0.75  25.71        55.45 (29.74)
        1:25.20 (29.75)     1:56.04 (30.84)
 -- McDonald, Conno  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:55.29         NS