McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/2/2012 - 09:55AM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 1:51.73  12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ
  Meet Record: @ 1:58.60  12/7/2008 Sam R Pelkey, Ohio St.
                 1:54.25  A
                 1:59.96  B
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Solaeche Gomez,  SO FLOR-FL           2:01.55    1:57.75@qB     
    r:+0.74  26.98        56.90 (29.92)
        1:27.17 (30.27)     1:57.75 (30.58)
  2 Elliott, Matthe  SO FLOR-FL           1:59.44    1:58.35@qB     
    r:+0.72  27.91        58.16 (30.25)
        1:28.34 (30.18)     1:58.35 (30.01)
  3 Cowley, Chris J  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:03.22    1:59.28 qB     
    r:+0.77  26.43        56.50 (30.07)
        1:27.35 (30.85)     1:59.28 (31.93)
  4 Stone, Dak J     JR Osu Swimming-OH   2:08.56    1:59.84 qB     
    r:+0.78  26.27        55.76 (29.49)
        1:26.81 (31.05)     1:59.84 (33.03)
  5 Bushman, John    FR Wisconsin-WI      2:02.48    2:00.29 q      
    r:+0.75  27.95        58.74 (30.79)
        1:29.66 (30.92)     2:00.29 (30.63)
  6 Koch, Stephen D  SR Osu Swimming-OH   2:05.55    2:00.94 q      
    r:+0.72  27.22        57.51 (30.29)
        1:28.77 (31.26)     2:00.94 (32.17)
  7 Stevenson, Tyle  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:03.28    2:01.05 q      
    r:+0.67  26.75        56.93 (30.18)
        1:27.78 (30.85)     2:01.05 (33.27)
  8 Braun, Andrew S  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:07.52    2:01.78 q      
    r:+4.66  27.45        58.20 (30.75)
        1:29.65 (31.45)     2:01.78 (32.13)
  9 Macdonald, Dj J  FR Osu Swimming-OH   2:03.69    2:02.15 q      
    r:+0.77  27.53        58.20 (30.67)
        1:29.85 (31.65)     2:02.15 (32.30)
 10 Wallace, Dan J   SO FLOR-FL           2:05.15    2:02.78 q      
    r:+0.76  27.83        59.19 (31.36)
        1:30.94 (31.75)     2:02.78 (31.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kauffman, Jared  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:07.28    2:02.81 q      
    r:+0.75  27.91        59.07 (31.16)
        1:30.93 (31.86)     2:02.81 (31.88)
 12 Boggs, Ian F     SO Hoosiers-IN       2:05.92    2:02.96 q      
    r:+0.75  27.95        59.17 (31.22)
        1:30.87 (31.70)     2:02.96 (32.09)
 13 Weiss, Michael   SR Wisconsin-WI      1:55.78    2:03.11 q      
    r:+0.77  27.86        59.00 (31.14)
        1:30.96 (31.96)     2:03.11 (32.15)
 14 Kincaid, Blaine  SR Osu Swimming-OH   2:09.52    2:03.31 q      
    r:+0.73  27.70        58.89 (31.19)
        1:30.46 (31.57)     2:03.31 (32.85)
 15 Torres, Luke     FR FLOR-FL           2:07.24    2:03.67 q      
    r:+0.81  27.29        57.52 (30.23)
        1:29.53 (32.01)     2:03.67 (34.14)
 16 Bollerman, Bria  SO UNC-NC            2:05.35    2:03.71 q      
    r:+0.75  28.10        59.42 (31.32)
        1:31.21 (31.79)     2:03.71 (32.50)
 17 Trebilcock, Gav  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:11.39    2:03.79 q      
    r:+0.76  28.03        58.87 (30.84)
        1:31.33 (32.46)     2:03.79 (32.46)
 18 Wohlrab, Kurt P  FR UNC-NC            2:06.76    2:04.65 q      
    r:+0.72  28.01        59.62 (31.61)
        1:32.03 (32.41)     2:04.65 (32.62)
 19 Gianino, Alex J  JR UNC-NC            2:03.18    2:04.81 q      
    r:+0.73  27.65        58.93 (31.28)
        1:31.33 (32.40)     2:04.81 (33.48)
 20 Brower, Andrew   FR Osu Swimming-OH   2:11.16    2:05.16 q      
    r:+0.77  28.21        59.88 (31.67)
        1:32.48 (32.60)     2:05.16 (32.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mandli, Jake M   FR Wisconsin-WI      2:06.40    2:05.64 q      
    r:+0.79  28.43        59.87 (31.44)
        1:32.45 (32.58)     2:05.64 (33.19)
 22 Munch, Richard   SO FLOR-FL           2:06.59    2:06.78 q      
    r:+0.74  28.31      1:01.07 (32.76)
        1:33.97 (32.90)     2:06.78 (32.81)
 23 Rosenbaum, Ryan  FR FLOR-FL           2:09.75    2:07.08 q      
    r:+0.76  27.74      1:00.06 (32.32)
        1:32.84 (32.78)     2:07.08 (34.24)
 24 Zucca, John B    SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:10.82    2:07.11 q      
    r:+4.70  28.55      1:00.80 (32.25)
        1:33.83 (33.03)     2:07.11 (33.28)
 25 Schwab, Nick A   SR Hoosiers-IN       2:07.49    2:09.14 q      
    r:+0.69  28.48      1:00.34 (31.86)
        1:34.21 (33.87)     2:09.14 (34.93)
 26 Stack, Michael   FR Hoosiers-IN       2:14.86    2:11.30 q      
    r:+0.72  28.72      1:01.82 (33.10)
        1:36.75 (34.93)     2:11.30 (34.55)
 27 Shoaff Fellows,  FR Hoosiers-IN       2:13.26    2:12.51 q      
    r:+0.77  29.37      1:02.89 (33.52)
        1:37.93 (35.04)     2:12.51 (34.58)
 28 Johnson, Sean M  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:11.87    2:15.19 q      
    r:+0.69  28.64      1:01.96 (33.32)
        1:37.85 (35.89)     2:15.19 (37.34)
 29 Winck, John R    FR Hoosiers-IN       2:18.36    2:23.29 q      
    r:+0.70  31.44      1:07.15 (35.71)
        1:44.86 (37.71)     2:23.29 (38.43)