McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/2/2012 - 16:38PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 1:42.11  2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan
  Meet Record: @ 1:44.61  12/7/2008 Tim J Williams, Penn State-MA
                 1:42.95  A
                 1:48.09  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cieslak, Marcin  JR FLOR-FL           1:48.28    1:42.88@A      
    r:+0.71  23.50        50.47 (26.97)
        1:16.69 (26.22)     1:42.88 (26.19)
  2 Rousseau, Sebas  SR FLOR-FL           1:46.47    1:43.01@B      
    r:+0.73  23.21        49.62 (26.41)
        1:16.20 (26.58)     1:43.01 (26.81)
  3 Gercsak, Tamas   SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:46.51    1:44.55@B      
    r:+0.76  23.15        49.41 (26.26)
        1:16.56 (27.15)     1:44.55 (27.99)
  4 Lester, Dan S    SR Wisconsin-WI      1:45.95    1:45.05 B      
    r:+0.74  23.44        50.23 (26.79)
        1:17.31 (27.08)     1:45.05 (27.74)
  5 Luchsinger, Tom  SR UNC-NC            1:46.18    1:45.16 B      
    r:+0.72  23.93        50.64 (26.71)
        1:17.83 (27.19)     1:45.16 (27.33)
  6 Stirton, Luke A  SR Osu Swimming-OH   1:47.41    1:46.77 B      
    r:+0.76  23.80        50.32 (26.52)
        1:17.77 (27.45)     1:46.77 (29.00)
  7 Martin, Cameron  SR FLOR-FL           1:48.12    1:46.98 B      
    r:+0.71  24.12        51.35 (27.23)
        1:19.13 (27.78)     1:46.98 (27.85)
  8 Trebilcock, Gar  JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:48.36    1:47.31 B      
    r:+0.76  24.11        52.10 (27.99)
        1:19.80 (27.70)     1:47.31 (27.51)
  9 Bubb, Ryan D     JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:48.79    1:47.59 B      
    r:+0.76  24.35        51.75 (27.40)
        1:19.28 (27.53)     1:47.59 (28.31)
 10 Signorin, Conno  JR FLOR-FL           1:49.02    1:49.04        
    r:+0.73  24.40        51.96 (27.56)
        1:20.28 (28.32)     1:49.04 (28.76)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Colley, Ben W    FR UNC-NC            1:50.08    1:47.43 B      
    r:+0.74  24.55        51.61 (27.06)
        1:19.46 (27.85)     1:47.43 (27.97)
 12 Manganiello, Au  FR FLOR-FL           1:49.25    1:48.16        
    r:+0.66  24.10        52.19 (28.09)
        1:20.28 (28.09)     1:48.16 (27.88)
 13 Guttmann, Marcu  SR Wisconsin-WI      1:49.88    1:48.66        
    r:+0.81  24.77        51.80 (27.03)
        1:20.02 (28.22)     1:48.66 (28.64)
 14 Depietro, Chris  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:50.85    1:50.33        
    r:+0.70  25.46        54.06 (28.60)
        1:22.40 (28.34)     1:50.33 (27.93)
 15 Morgan, David J  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.45    1:51.31        
    r:+0.75  24.81        53.24 (28.43)
        1:22.05 (28.81)     1:51.31 (29.26)
 16 Criss, Austin    FR Wisconsin-WI      1:51.89    1:51.84        
    r:+0.80  25.30        54.00 (28.70)
        1:23.01 (29.01)     1:51.84 (28.83)
 17 O'Donnell, Bran  SR Wisconsin-WI      1:51.78    1:51.91        
    r:+0.67  24.88        53.39 (28.51)
        1:22.64 (29.25)     1:51.91 (29.27)
 17 Lyon, Peter D    FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:50.82    1:51.91        
    r:+0.78  24.48        52.98 (28.50)
        1:21.97 (28.99)     1:51.91 (29.94)
 19 Taylor, Jason S  SR FLOR-FL           1:50.43    1:54.12        
    r:+0.77  25.48        54.42 (28.94)
        1:23.90 (29.48)     1:54.12 (30.22)
 20 Wrightson, Nick  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.89    1:54.72        
    r:+0.80  24.89        53.22 (28.33)
        1:23.51 (30.29)     1:54.72 (31.21)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Torres, Luke     FR FLOR-FL           1:53.62    1:49.53        
    r:+0.82  25.02        53.08 (28.06)
        1:21.56 (28.48)     1:49.53 (27.97)
 22 Yunker, Andrew   FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.91    1:51.28        
    r:+0.75  25.41        53.46 (28.05)
        1:22.10 (28.64)     1:51.28 (29.18)
 23 Bull, Adam H     FR FLOR-FL           1:53.33    1:51.74        
    r:+0.74  25.72        54.50 (28.78)
        1:22.99 (28.49)     1:51.74 (28.75)
 24 Heck, Logan R    FR UNC-NC            1:55.54    1:51.92        
    r:+0.69  25.65        54.46 (28.81)
        1:23.36 (28.90)     1:51.92 (28.56)
 25 Powell, Joe R    SO Hoosiers-IN       1:53.32    1:52.62        
    r:+0.66  24.89        53.82 (28.93)
        1:22.91 (29.09)     1:52.62 (29.71)
 26 Saunders, Austi  FR Hoosiers-IN       1:55.93    1:52.84        
    r:+0.78  24.48        53.58 (29.10)
        1:23.33 (29.75)     1:52.84 (29.51)
 27 Wiederecht, Chr  SR Wisconsin-WI      1:53.72    1:52.97        
    r:+0.69  24.98        53.67 (28.69)
        1:22.91 (29.24)     1:52.97 (30.06)
 28 Hanekamp, Rudi   SO Hoosiers-IN       1:56.04    1:55.09        
    r:+0.76  25.14        54.00 (28.86)
        1:24.05 (30.05)     1:55.09 (31.04)
 29 Mohler, Michael  JR Hoosiers-IN       1:55.20    1:59.89        
    r:+0.75  26.80        56.74 (29.94)
        1:28.55 (31.81)     1:59.89 (31.34)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- McDonald, Conno  SO Osu Swimming-OH       NS