McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/2/2012 - 16:29PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 1:51.02  12/4/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif
  Meet Record: @ 1:56.54  12/7/2008 Kelly Nelson, Penn State-MA
                 1:54.95  A
                 2:00.69  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Blalock, Cari R  JR UNC-NC            1:57.80    1:56.63 B      
    r:+0.76  27.30        56.88 (29.58)
        1:26.99 (30.11)     1:56.63 (29.64)
  2 Nolan, Katie M   SR UNC-NC            1:57.92    1:56.99 B      
    r:+0.73  26.79        56.64 (29.85)
        1:26.65 (30.01)     1:56.99 (30.34)
  3 Draves, Shannon  SR Osu Swimming-OH   1:57.51    1:57.46 B      
    r:+0.75  26.87        56.59 (29.72)
        1:27.12 (30.53)     1:57.46 (30.34)
  4 Casey, Bridget   SO Notre Dame-IN     1:58.62    1:59.12 B      
    r:+0.79  26.99        56.94 (29.95)
        1:27.86 (30.92)     1:59.12 (31.26)
  5 Hoover, Meredit  JR UNC-NC            1:59.06    1:59.20 B      
    r:+0.82  27.56        58.59 (31.03)
        1:28.53 (29.94)     1:59.20 (30.67)
  6 Dubrasky, Molly  SO FLOR-FL           2:00.39    1:59.26 B      
    r:+0.83  26.86        57.41 (30.55)
        1:28.29 (30.88)     1:59.26 (30.97)
  7 Bohunicky, Jami  SR FLOR-FL           1:59.73    1:59.37 B      
    r:+0.80  27.85        58.19 (30.34)
        1:28.70 (30.51)     1:59.37 (30.67)
  8 Chen, Kirstie Y  JR STAN-PC           2:00.40    1:59.97 B      
    r:+0.74  26.88        57.74 (30.86)
        1:28.98 (31.24)     1:59.97 (30.99)
  9 Simmons, Kaia E  SR STAN-PC           2:00.79    2:00.58 B      
    r:+0.81  28.21        59.03 (30.82)
        1:29.98 (30.95)     2:00.58 (30.60)
 10 Nunn, Emma C     FR UNC-NC            1:58.82    2:01.70        
    r:+0.87  27.23        58.07 (30.84)
        1:30.01 (31.94)     2:01.70 (31.69)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Beisel, Elizabe  JR FLOR-FL           2:01.59    1:56.85 B      
    r:+0.71  26.17        55.73 (29.56)
        1:25.96 (30.23)     1:56.85 (30.89)
 12 Scott, Melissa   SO Notre Dame-IN     2:01.22    1:59.93 B      
    r:+0.85  27.71        57.44 (29.73)
        1:28.39 (30.95)     1:59.93 (31.54)
 13 Whyte, Courtney  SO Notre Dame-IN     2:01.00    2:00.40 B      
    r:+0.75  27.27        57.86 (30.59)
        1:29.23 (31.37)     2:00.40 (31.17)
 14 Rainer, Rebecca  SO FLOR-FL           2:01.10    2:01.60        
    r:+0.85  27.72        58.82 (31.10)
        1:30.57 (31.75)     2:01.60 (31.03)
 15 Taylor, Andie M  JR STAN-PC           2:00.89    2:01.85        
    r:+0.81  27.56        58.29 (30.73)
        1:29.98 (31.69)     2:01.85 (31.87)
 16 Sims, Haley E    SO STAN-PC           2:01.44    2:01.99        
    r:+0.72  27.25        58.15 (30.90)
        1:29.75 (31.60)     2:01.99 (32.24)
 17 Kruszewski, Kar  SR Wisconsin-WI      2:02.50    2:02.95        
    r:+0.72  27.64        58.17 (30.53)
        1:30.13 (31.96)     2:02.95 (32.82)
 18 Zalewski, Elles  JR FLOR-FL           2:01.50    2:03.44        
    r:+0.85  26.76        58.88 (32.12)
        1:30.70 (31.82)     2:03.44 (32.74)
 19 Stephens, Summe  SO FLOR-FL           2:01.90    2:03.73        
    r:+0.67  27.40        58.42 (31.02)
        1:31.10 (32.68)     2:03.73 (32.63)
 20 Neidigh, Lauren  SO FLOR-FL           2:01.91    2:05.34        
    r:+0.80  27.99        59.84 (31.85)
        1:32.25 (32.41)     2:05.34 (33.09)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Palm, Rebecka E  JR Wisconsin-WI      2:02.57    2:00.74        
    r:+0.87  26.20        56.90 (30.70)
        1:28.88 (31.98)     2:00.74 (31.86)
 22 Holden, Kim B    SR Notre Dame-IN     2:03.33    2:02.20        
    r:+0.84  27.14        57.86 (30.72)
        1:30.14 (32.28)     2:02.20 (32.06)
 23 Cater, Phoebe    JR Osu Swimming-OH   2:03.06    2:02.77        
    r:+0.75  26.73        57.22 (30.49)
        1:28.86 (31.64)     2:02.77 (33.91)
 24 Kuhn, Sierra L   FR FLOR-FL           2:05.18    2:02.80        
    r:+0.81  27.66        59.12 (31.46)
        1:31.33 (32.21)     2:02.80 (31.47)
 25 Norris, Alex E   JR Osu Swimming-OH   2:03.58    2:02.99        
    r:+0.80  27.55        59.10 (31.55)
        1:30.55 (31.45)     2:02.99 (32.44)
 26 Surhoff, Kendal  FR UNC-NC            2:03.33    2:03.05        
    r:+0.80  27.52        58.58 (31.06)
        1:30.87 (32.29)     2:03.05 (32.18)
 27 Ruby, Charlotte  FR UNC-NC            2:03.23    2:03.48        
    r:+0.82  28.08        59.30 (31.22)
        1:31.35 (32.05)     2:03.48 (32.13)
 28 McKnight, Taylo  JR FLOR-FL           2:05.14    2:03.52        
    r:+0.75  27.76        58.94 (31.18)
        1:30.67 (31.73)     2:03.52 (32.85)
 29 Konetzke, Colle  FR Wisconsin-WI      2:06.34    2:08.19        
    r:+0.82  28.94      1:01.51 (32.57)
        1:34.91 (33.40)     2:08.19 (33.28)
 30 Loper, Ally L    SO Wisconsin-WI      2:04.76    2:08.45        
    r:+0.86  28.00        59.25 (31.25)
        1:33.04 (33.79)     2:08.45 (35.41)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Smith, Jordan N  SO FLOR-FL           2:02.20                   
             28.14        59.08 (30.94)
        1:30.81 (31.73)     2:02.20 (31.39)
 32 Heidkamp, Genna  FR Notre Dame-IN     2:06.74                   
             27.75        59.93 (32.18)
        1:33.18 (33.25)     2:06.74 (33.56)
 33 Bessire, Suzann  SO Notre Dame-IN     2:07.80                   
             28.35      1:00.28 (31.93)
        1:33.40 (33.12)     2:07.80 (34.40)
 34 Toledo, Marylyn  JR Texas-ST          2:07.94                   
             28.01        59.90 (31.89)
      2:07.94 (1:08.04)                    
 35 Yeager, Erin E   FR Texas-ST          2:08.04                   
             28.77      1:01.45 (32.68)
        1:34.61 (33.16)     2:08.04 (33.43)
 36 Grainger, Anna   FR Notre Dame-IN     2:08.80                   
             28.82      1:01.14 (32.32)
        1:34.79 (33.65)     2:08.80 (34.01)
 37 Gill, Nichole C  FR Osu Swimming-OH   2:10.24                   
             29.00      1:01.41 (32.41)
        1:35.15 (33.74)     2:10.24 (35.09)
 38 Dotzel, Sarah C  JR Notre Dame-IN     2:10.53                   
             27.95      1:00.24 (32.29)
        1:34.85 (34.61)     2:10.53 (35.68)