McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/2/2012 - 16:20PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 1:51.73  12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ
  Meet Record: @ 1:57.75  12/2/2012 Eduardo I Solaeche Gomez, FLOR
                 1:54.25  A
                 1:59.96  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Solaeche Gomez,  SO FLOR-FL           1:57.75    1:55.10@B      
    r:+0.71  26.13        55.32 (29.19)
        1:25.17 (29.85)     1:55.10 (29.93)
  2 Elliott, Matthe  SO FLOR-FL           1:58.35    1:57.72@B      
    r:+0.70  26.43        55.74 (29.31)
        1:25.93 (30.19)     1:57.72 (31.79)
  3 Stone, Dak J     JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:59.84    1:58.75 B      
    r:+0.79  26.91        56.83 (29.92)
        1:27.05 (30.22)     1:58.75 (31.70)
  4 Cowley, Chris J  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:59.28    1:59.24 B      
    r:+0.75  26.72        56.73 (30.01)
        1:27.74 (31.01)     1:59.24 (31.50)
  5 Wallace, Dan J   SO FLOR-FL           2:02.78    1:59.28 B      
    r:+0.77  27.25        57.89 (30.64)
        1:28.30 (30.41)     1:59.28 (30.98)
  6 Bushman, John    FR Wisconsin-WI      2:00.29    1:59.49 B      
    r:+0.74  27.40        57.80 (30.40)
        1:28.81 (31.01)     1:59.49 (30.68)
  7 Stevenson, Tyle  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:01.05    1:59.68 B      
    r:+0.69  26.55        56.56 (30.01)
        1:27.59 (31.03)     1:59.68 (32.09)
  8 Macdonald, Dj J  FR Osu Swimming-OH   2:02.15    1:59.89 B      
    r:+0.78  27.54        58.36 (30.82)
        1:28.77 (30.41)     1:59.89 (31.12)
  9 Braun, Andrew S  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:01.78    2:01.23        
    r:+0.77  27.62        58.09 (30.47)
        1:29.47 (31.38)     2:01.23 (31.76)
 10 Koch, Stephen D  SR Osu Swimming-OH   2:00.94    2:01.59        
    r:+0.72  27.34        57.58 (30.24)
        1:29.20 (31.62)     2:01.59 (32.39)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Kauffman, Jared  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:02.81    1:59.32 B      
    r:+0.71  27.25        57.45 (30.20)
        1:28.62 (31.17)     1:59.32 (30.70)
 12 Kincaid, Blaine  SR Osu Swimming-OH   2:03.31    2:00.90        
    r:+0.77  26.93        57.27 (30.34)
        1:28.59 (31.32)     2:00.90 (32.31)
 13 Wohlrab, Kurt P  FR UNC-NC            2:04.65    2:01.47        
    r:+0.73  27.23        58.75 (31.52)
        1:29.98 (31.23)     2:01.47 (31.49)
 14 Boggs, Ian F     SO Hoosiers-IN       2:02.96    2:02.38        
    r:+0.74  27.91        58.98 (31.07)
        1:30.48 (31.50)     2:02.38 (31.90)
 15 Bollerman, Bria  SO UNC-NC            2:03.71    2:03.09        
    r:+0.74  28.01        59.34 (31.33)
        1:31.08 (31.74)     2:03.09 (32.01)
 16 Trebilcock, Gav  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:03.79    2:03.16        
    r:+0.74  27.67        58.43 (30.76)
        1:30.46 (32.03)     2:03.16 (32.70)
 17 Weiss, Michael   SR Wisconsin-WI      2:03.11    2:03.50        
    r:+0.76  27.41        58.74 (31.33)
        1:31.09 (32.35)     2:03.50 (32.41)
 18 Torres, Luke     FR FLOR-FL           2:03.67    2:03.95        
    r:+0.83  27.75        58.96 (31.21)
        1:31.31 (32.35)     2:03.95 (32.64)
 19 Gianino, Alex J  JR UNC-NC            2:04.81    2:04.05        
    r:+0.76  27.25        58.25 (31.00)
        1:30.80 (32.55)     2:04.05 (33.25)
 20 Brower, Andrew   FR Osu Swimming-OH   2:05.16    2:05.55        
    r:+0.78  27.66        59.55 (31.89)
        1:32.27 (32.72)     2:05.55 (33.28)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Rosenbaum, Ryan  FR FLOR-FL           2:07.08    2:03.86        
    r:+0.76  27.38        59.90 (32.52)
        1:31.75 (31.85)     2:03.86 (32.11)
 22 Zucca, John B    SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:07.11    2:04.74        
    r:+0.75  27.85        59.20 (31.35)
        1:31.45 (32.25)     2:04.74 (33.29)
 23 Schwab, Nick A   SR Hoosiers-IN       2:09.14    2:05.07        
    r:+0.66  28.40      1:01.01 (32.61)
        1:33.20 (32.19)     2:05.07 (31.87)
 24 Mandli, Jake M   FR Wisconsin-WI      2:05.64    2:05.53        
    r:+0.79  27.89        59.32 (31.43)
        1:31.93 (32.61)     2:05.53 (33.60)
 25 Munch, Richard   SO FLOR-FL           2:06.78    2:09.51        
    r:+0.73  28.91      1:02.58 (33.67)
        1:35.68 (33.10)     2:09.51 (33.83)
 26 Shoaff Fellows,  FR Hoosiers-IN       2:12.51    2:09.75        
    r:+0.76  28.28      1:01.20 (32.92)
        1:35.82 (34.62)     2:09.75 (33.93)
 27 Stack, Michael   FR Hoosiers-IN       2:11.30    2:10.17        
    r:+0.72  28.71      1:01.71 (33.00)
        1:36.48 (34.77)     2:10.17 (33.69)
 28 Johnson, Sean M  SO Osu Swimming-OH   2:15.19    2:10.71        
    r:+0.68  28.74      1:02.01 (33.27)
        1:36.39 (34.38)     2:10.71 (34.32)
 29 Winck, John R    FR Hoosiers-IN       2:23.29    2:23.10        
    r:+0.73  31.03      1:06.68 (35.65)
        1:44.08 (37.40)     2:23.10 (39.02)