McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/2/2012 - 15:52PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 1:39.53  2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern
  Meet Record: @ 1:42.18  12/4/2011 Andrew L Elliott, OSU Swimming
                 1:41.53  A
                 1:46.60  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zimmerman, Stev  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:42.83    1:42.85 B      
    r:+0.55  23.92        50.03 (26.11)
        1:16.34 (26.31)     1:42.85 (26.51)
  2 Teduits, Drew R  SO Wisconsin-WI      1:42.76    1:42.89 B      
    r:+0.58  24.21        50.23 (26.02)
        1:16.69 (26.46)     1:42.89 (26.20)
  3 McDonald, Conno  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:44.70    1:43.49 B      
    r:+0.51  24.36        50.39 (26.03)
        1:17.03 (26.64)     1:43.49 (26.46)
  4 Signorin, Conno  JR FLOR-FL           1:45.44    1:44.36 B      
    r:+0.60  24.89        51.15 (26.26)
        1:17.73 (26.58)     1:44.36 (26.63)
  5 Myers, Patrick   SO UNC-NC            1:45.24    1:45.63 B      
    r:+0.57  24.68        51.36 (26.68)
        1:18.53 (27.17)     1:45.63 (27.10)
  6 Dillon, Brad J   JR UNC-NC            1:46.36    1:46.59 B      
    r:+0.59  24.83        51.82 (26.99)
        1:19.66 (27.84)     1:46.59 (26.93)
  7 Thompson, Matth  SO FLOR-FL           1:47.03    1:46.62        
    r:+0.60  25.78        52.49 (26.71)
        1:19.61 (27.12)     1:46.62 (27.01)
  8 Martin, Cameron  SR FLOR-FL           1:46.90    1:46.80        
    r:+0.52  25.27        52.36 (27.09)
        1:19.75 (27.39)     1:46.80 (27.05)
  9 Depietro, Chris  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:46.96    1:48.01        
    r:+0.55  25.33        52.89 (27.56)
        1:20.44 (27.55)     1:48.01 (27.57)
 10 Williams, Rowan  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:46.53    1:52.92        
    r:+0.61  26.02        54.28 (28.26)
        1:23.57 (29.29)     1:52.92 (29.35)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Rousseau, Sebas  SR FLOR-FL           1:48.28    1:45.58 B      
    r:+0.57  24.68        51.47 (26.79)
        1:18.67 (27.20)     1:45.58 (26.91)
 12 Kwatyra, Matt J  FR UNC-NC            1:48.59    1:47.94        
    r:+0.66  25.19        52.51 (27.32)
        1:20.03 (27.52)     1:47.94 (27.91)
 13 Byrd, Austin     FR Wisconsin-WI      1:47.84    1:47.98        
    r:+0.58  24.81        51.89 (27.08)
        1:19.90 (28.01)     1:47.98 (28.08)
 14 Ringquist, Aust  SO FLOR-FL           1:48.97    1:48.17        
    r:+0.55  25.34        52.48 (27.14)
        1:20.42 (27.94)     1:48.17 (27.75)
 15 Hamilton, Colin  SO FLOR-FL           1:48.67    1:48.20        
    r:+0.60  25.86        52.72 (26.86)
        1:20.41 (27.69)     1:48.20 (27.79)
 16 Manganiello, Au  FR FLOR-FL           1:49.09    1:48.91        
    r:+0.53  25.42        52.95 (27.53)
        1:21.02 (28.07)     1:48.91 (27.89)
 17 Pecze, Dominic   SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:48.91    1:49.64        
    r:+0.63  25.79        53.47 (27.68)
        1:21.76 (28.29)     1:49.64 (27.88)
 18 O'Donnell, Ryan  FR Wisconsin-WI      1:48.63    1:49.83        
    r:+0.59  25.83        53.03 (27.20)
        1:21.06 (28.03)     1:49.83 (28.77)
 19 Omana, Carlos T  SO FLOR-FL           1:48.82    1:52.33        
    r:+0.61  26.49        54.83 (28.34)
        1:23.90 (29.07)     1:52.33 (28.43)
 20 Hines, Tyler E   JR Wisconsin-WI      1:49.44    1:54.71        
    r:+0.58  26.55        54.83 (28.28)
        1:24.22 (29.39)     1:54.71 (30.49)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Graesser, Nic D  FR UNC-NC            1:50.07    1:46.78        
    r:+0.56  25.13        52.10 (26.97)
        1:19.84 (27.74)     1:46.78 (26.94)
 22 Cieslak, Marcin  JR FLOR-FL           1:51.40    1:47.55        
    r:+0.66  26.01        53.70 (27.69)
        1:21.11 (27.41)     1:47.55 (26.44)
 23 Curley, Harriso  SO FLOR-FL           1:50.23    1:48.89        
    r:+0.60  24.88        51.98 (27.10)
        1:20.56 (28.58)     1:48.89 (28.33)
 24 Spurling, Andre  SR Osu Swimming-OH   1:50.69    1:50.07        
    r:+0.57  24.48        51.88 (27.40)
        1:21.03 (29.15)     1:50.07 (29.04)
 25 Lyon, Peter D    FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:50.05    1:50.14        
    r:+0.57  26.39        54.47 (28.08)
        1:22.16 (27.69)     1:50.14 (27.98)
 26 Gallagher, Mich  JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:50.37    1:50.53        
    r:+0.46  25.07        52.66 (27.59)
        1:21.34 (28.68)     1:50.53 (29.19)
 27 Bull, Adam H     FR FLOR-FL           1:52.09    1:51.58        
    r:+0.66  26.76        55.08 (28.32)
        1:23.51 (28.43)     1:51.58 (28.07)
 28 Mendes, Bryce    JR UNC-NC            1:53.62    1:53.54        
    r:+0.65  26.26        54.71 (28.45)
        1:24.23 (29.52)     1:53.54 (29.31)
 29 DeForest, Mitch  FR UNC-NC            1:52.12    1:53.93        
    r:+0.53  25.89        54.28 (28.39)
        1:24.24 (29.96)     1:53.93 (29.69)
 30 Cox, Austin T    SR Wisconsin-WI      1:52.25    1:55.55        
    r:+0.57  26.81        56.02 (29.21)
        1:25.88 (29.86)     1:55.55 (29.67)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 31 Hill, Tyler B    SO UNC-NC            1:53.69                   
             26.38        54.86 (28.48)
        1:24.50 (29.64)     1:53.69 (29.19)
 32 Aarons, Brent J  FR Hoosiers-IN       1:54.02                   
             26.73        55.72 (28.99)
        1:24.66 (28.94)     1:54.02 (29.36)
 33 Kaisrlik, Justi  FR FLOR-FL           1:54.39                   
             26.53        55.41 (28.88)
        1:24.67 (29.26)     1:54.39 (29.72)
 34 Goss, Curtis S   FR Hoosiers-IN       1:59.26                   
             28.08        58.11 (30.03)
        1:28.55 (30.44)     1:59.26 (30.71)