McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/1/2012 - 18:23PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 1:34.57  2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan
  Meet Record: @ 1:36.05  12/3/2011 Zach J Holmes, OSU Swimming
                 1:33.63  A
                 1:37.99  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Werner, Pawel M  FR FLOR-FL           1:37.16    1:34.81@B      
    r:+0.77  22.14        46.42 (24.28)
        1:10.48 (24.06)     1:34.81 (24.33)
  2 Holmes, Zach J   SR Osu Swimming-OH   1:36.61    1:35.83@B      
    r:+0.71  22.46        46.97 (24.51)
        1:11.60 (24.63)     1:35.83 (24.23)
  3 Miller, Alex K   JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:36.95    1:36.36 B      
    r:+0.71  22.59        46.83 (24.24)
        1:11.79 (24.96)     1:36.36 (24.57)
  4 Disalle, Michae  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:36.52    1:36.74 B      
    r:+0.74  22.65        47.24 (24.59)
        1:11.92 (24.68)     1:36.74 (24.82)
  5 Williams, Rowan  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:37.05    1:37.49 B      
    r:+0.73  22.77        47.70 (24.93)
        1:12.97 (25.27)     1:37.49 (24.52)
  6 Stilley, JT T    JR UNC-NC            1:37.53    1:37.53 B      
    r:+0.71  23.02        47.99 (24.97)
        1:13.04 (25.05)     1:37.53 (24.49)
  7 Dillon, Brad J   JR UNC-NC            1:37.55    1:37.82 B      
    r:+0.71  22.58        47.18 (24.60)
        1:12.42 (25.24)     1:37.82 (25.40)
  8 Slater, Andrew   SR Osu Swimming-OH   1:38.86    1:38.61        
    r:+0.70  23.14        48.16 (25.02)
        1:13.60 (25.44)     1:38.61 (25.01)
  9 Fleagle, Josh W  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:39.17    1:38.96        
    r:+0.74  22.37        47.48 (25.11)
        1:13.69 (26.21)     1:38.96 (25.27)
 10 Nagle, Brett E   SR UNC-NC            1:39.01    1:39.67        
    r:+0.73  23.19        48.21 (25.02)
        1:13.98 (25.77)     1:39.67 (25.69)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Wallace, Dan J   SO FLOR-FL           1:39.19    1:37.21 B      
    r:+0.76  23.19        48.20 (25.01)
        1:12.81 (24.61)     1:37.21 (24.40)
 12 Luchsinger, Tom  SR UNC-NC            1:40.00    1:38.21        
    r:+0.67  22.92        47.80 (24.88)
        1:13.21 (25.41)     1:38.21 (25.00)
 13 Hinshaw, Ryan M  SR Hoosiers-IN       1:40.42    1:38.51        
    r:+0.80  23.72        48.65 (24.93)
        1:13.89 (25.24)     1:38.51 (24.62)
 14 Curby, Matthew   SO FLOR-FL           1:40.13    1:39.70        
    r:+3.54  23.91        49.55 (25.64)
        1:14.81 (25.26)     1:39.70 (24.89)
 15 Hines, Tyler E   JR Wisconsin-WI      1:40.88    1:39.84        
    r:+0.76  24.07        49.25 (25.18)
        1:14.57 (25.32)     1:39.84 (25.27)
 16 Heck, Logan R    FR UNC-NC            1:40.59    1:39.94        
    r:+0.71  23.93        49.34 (25.41)
        1:14.91 (25.57)     1:39.94 (25.03)
 17 Hamilton, Colin  SO FLOR-FL           1:40.55    1:40.19        
    r:+0.72  23.32        48.88 (25.56)
        1:14.53 (25.65)     1:40.19 (25.66)
 18 Manganiello, Au  FR FLOR-FL           1:39.50    1:40.27        
    r:+0.67  23.30        48.86 (25.56)
        1:14.42 (25.56)     1:40.27 (25.85)
 19 Wrightson, Nick  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:40.81    1:40.57        
    r:+0.76  23.73        49.50 (25.77)
        1:15.08 (25.58)     1:40.57 (25.49)
 20 Gaylor, John P   SO UNC-NC            1:41.11    1:41.21        
    r:+0.69  23.85        49.38 (25.53)
        1:15.28 (25.90)     1:41.21 (25.93)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Taylor, Jason S  SR FLOR-FL           1:41.66    1:39.07        
    r:+0.75  23.74        49.19 (25.45)
        1:14.52 (25.33)     1:39.07 (24.55)
 22 Osterhage, Alex  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:42.54    1:40.15        
    r:+0.68  23.88        49.40 (25.52)
        1:14.81 (25.41)     1:40.15 (25.34)
 23 Disalle, Dan Ii  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:41.25    1:40.74        
    r:+0.76  23.24        49.40 (26.16)
        1:15.62 (26.22)     1:40.74 (25.12)
 24 Cox, Austin T    SR Wisconsin-WI      1:41.21    1:41.09        
    r:+0.68  23.60        49.16 (25.56)
        1:15.11 (25.95)     1:41.09 (25.98)
 25 Callahan, Keele  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:41.53    1:41.49        
    r:+0.81  24.21        49.76 (25.55)
        1:15.39 (25.63)     1:41.49 (26.10)
 26 Hicks, Tyler T   FR Wisconsin-WI      1:41.86    1:41.77        
    r:+0.76  23.57        49.22 (25.65)
        1:15.67 (26.45)     1:41.77 (26.10)
 27 Nielsen, Andrew  SO Wisconsin-WI      1:41.60    1:42.44        
    r:+0.75  23.53        49.26 (25.73)
        1:15.67 (26.41)     1:42.44 (26.77)
 28 Thompson, TJ     FR Wisconsin-WI      1:42.02    1:42.77        
    r:+0.74  24.04        50.25 (26.21)
        1:16.57 (26.32)     1:42.77 (26.20)
 29 Ficker, Kyle C   JR UNC-NC            1:42.02    1:43.08        
    r:+0.77  23.88        49.95 (26.07)
        1:16.36 (26.41)     1:43.08 (26.72)
 30 Veale, Thomas M  SO FLOR-FL           1:41.77    1:44.25        
    r:+0.75  24.38        50.31 (25.93)
        1:17.23 (26.92)     1:44.25 (27.02)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Meldon, Michael  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:39.28                   
             22.94        47.64 (24.70)
        1:12.93 (25.29)     1:39.28 (26.35)
 32 Aarons, Brent J  FR Hoosiers-IN       1:43.27                   
             23.69        49.45 (25.76)
        1:16.13 (26.68)     1:43.27 (27.14)
 33 Betts, Ian       SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:43.30                   
             24.28        49.89 (25.61)
        1:16.19 (26.30)     1:43.30 (27.11)
 34 Hutchinson, Ale  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:43.35                   
             23.93        49.87 (25.94)
        1:16.66 (26.79)     1:43.35 (26.69)
 35 Zito, Damon J    SO Wisconsin-WI      1:43.44                   
             24.05        49.88 (25.83)
        1:16.42 (26.54)     1:43.44 (27.02)
 36 Goossen, Levar   JR FLOR-FL           1:43.51                   
             24.81        50.92 (26.11)
        1:17.19 (26.27)     1:43.51 (26.32)
 37 Silva, William   SO FLOR-FL           1:43.68                   
             24.16        50.04 (25.88)
        1:16.60 (26.56)     1:43.68 (27.08)
 38 Monahan, Sean P  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:44.22                   
             24.72        51.59 (26.87)
        1:18.12 (26.53)     1:44.22 (26.10)
 39 Wolfe, Gunnar E  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:44.55                   
             24.15        50.33 (26.18)
        1:16.83 (26.50)     1:44.55 (27.72)
 40 Frayler, Arthur  FR FLOR-FL           1:45.04                   
             24.47        50.81 (26.34)
        1:18.18 (27.37)     1:45.04 (26.86)
 41 Kelzer, Jacob    FR Hoosiers-IN       1:47.10                   
             23.71        50.53 (26.82)
        1:18.53 (28.00)     1:47.10 (28.57)
 42 Johnson, Kyle A  FR Hoosiers-IN       1:47.47                   
             25.12        52.44 (27.32)
        1:20.21 (27.77)     1:47.47 (27.26)
 43 Mohler, Michael  JR Hoosiers-IN       1:48.16                   
             24.45        51.53 (27.08)
        1:19.95 (28.42)     1:48.16 (28.21)
 44 Kurz, Seth M     FR Hoosiers-IN       1:54.44                   
             26.53        55.68 (29.15)
        1:25.66 (29.98)     1:54.44 (28.78)